Rajons / PagastsPavisamLatviešiKrieviBaltkrieviUkraiņiPoļiLietuviešiEbrejiČigāniIgauņiCiti
TotalLatviansRussiansBelorussiansUkrainiansPolesLithuaniansJewsRomaniesEstoniansOther

Latvija

2377383

1370703

703243

97150

63644

59505

33430

10385

8205

2652

28466

Daugavpils (pilsēta)

115265

18393

63651

10124

2718

17209

1124

680

372

29

965

Daugavpils115265183936365110124271817209112468037229965

Jelgava (pilsēta)

63652

32441

20664

4092

2172

1312

994

142

1011

71

753

Jelgava636523244120664409221721312994142101171753

Jūrmala (pilsēta)

55718

27364

20668

2505

1621

932

532

291

441

55

1309

Jūrmala55718273642066825051621932532291441551309

Liepāja (pilsēta)

89448

44149

31311

3570

5111

1120

2676

214

46

57

1194

Liepāja894484414931311357051111120267621446571194

Rēzekne (pilsēta)

39233

16710

19873

680

494

1056

84

107

17

19

193

Rēzekne3923316710198736804941056841071719193

Rīga (pilsēta)

764329

313368

335431

35791

31899

15980

6530

8254

1173

1034

14869

Rīga764329313368335431357913189915980653082541173103414869

Ventspils (pilsēta)

43928

22658

14042

2285

2325

525

356

55

1033

44

605

Ventspils4392822658140422285232552535655103344605

Aizkraukles

41968

31777

6138

1131

638

608

1314

9

93

23

237

Aizkraukle90995514255138227215413731877
Jaunjelgava (ar lauku teritoriju)240017813915441247737121
Pļaviņas407326569191797111935-63229
Aiviekstes9477451303451213---8
Aizkraukles1326115399285199-229
Bebru14931308113205525-11-6
Daudzeses123110291103118732---4
Iršu641578415125-----
Klintaines8977309531131510-2-1
Kokneses4350380630784384845-5116
Kurmenes84469038312496---1
Mazzalves123594286139241521--8
Neretas21971577223541526300---2
Pilskalnes64943385961112--12
Seces117292412953122024---10
Sērenes82863510426211416--111
Skrīveru418936882705740584822717
Staburaga542479478-26----
Sunākstes5924561162465---3
Valles1247950133152110113---5
Vietalvas108593379325247---5
Zalves9317707211131152---2

Alūksnes

26422

21629

3650

132

329

84

56

9

37

329

167

Alūksne9482741215916715135184611979
Ape (ar lauku teritoriju)2088176721217943-18517
Alsviķu1787159215241423--911
Annas6255634629----41
Gaujienas115310396914631-1371
Ilzenes5004661921111----
Jaunalūksnes1452117019841724--4314
Jaunannas6405535711933--13
Jaunlaicenes49147114------51
Kalncempju35132519--51---1
Liepnas12461108110-12371-23
Malienas52245056-3----103
Mālupes8307111002622--52
Mārkalnes5104167546----54
Pededzes96219971351426--149
Trapenes1009899653151421-28
Veclaicenes53845733152-3-361
Virešu8327246952034--16
Zeltiņu41839314-72----2
Ziemera986914381511--1511

Balvu

30624

23448

5982

221

250

101

28

10

127

11

446

Balvi865559562261116703495432159
Viļaka18509936961927121161238
Baltinavas1688138925841232-7-13
Balvu8296511543-23---16
Bērzkalnes685428216-1621--121
Bērzpils1123108625171----3
Briežuciema7607173212-1---7
Krišjāņu5305051631-----5
Kubuļu1772132838517492---27
Kupravas806319380183720-2--30
Lazdukalna12551214301412---3
Lazdulejas41823617621-1---2
Medņevas9899304215211--7
Rugāju194816542408151--3-27
Susāju10059156325-2-819
Šķilbēnu151412232457731--127
Tilžas1308123354761-1--6
Vectilžas5735094656-----7
Vecumu907761112-95--5-15
Vīksnas9787182432421--17
Žīguru103168330841231--317

Bauskas

53197

38882

5995

2133

1191

827

3610

14

93

28

424

Bauska1084081921328316137142624927857
Bārbeles101786126159895-1-2
Brunavas19501585743328212051--3
Ceraukstes19091417128683341209---13
Codes29252162271124437723212-13
Dāviņu105963420884391771---6
Gailīšu299021602009020331234-1-71
Iecavas9367652917024062191302881131267
Īslīces43853108446153155664012-153
Mežotnes201113732271725429141--411
Rundāles251916153821506270178-41120
Skaistkalnes15301318151494166---4
Stelpes10547845099102187---3
Svitenes1171818591192023112---20
Vecsaules2399191094604232238-2-21
Vecumnieku474136435281318768249-6227
Viesturu133077325799414780---33

Cēsu

60620

51607

5816

998

588

643

291

26

90

55

506

Cēsis1873215292247524918720275154230165
Līgatne1475129012414691111613
Amatas8658112710825---2
Drabešu2640220925158274124--228
Drustu1205106197116133-518
Dzērbenes1100102332186142-1-4
Inešu845794397121---1
Jaunpiebalgas24252245773237205-126
Kaives4944601456242--1
Liepas34011970973161103782021192
Līgatnes30302557311433033102-638
Mārsnēnu910768812610133---9
Mores701659216235---5
Nītaures114610187328104-2-110
Priekuļu5374480135586224432-3427
Raiskuma1846171267239168-119
Raunas337629591839816679-6-38
Skujenes114810575410313--119
Stalbes13971244862199911026
Straupes1599148863815316-1-5
Taurenes109610064914761---13
Vaives159513731312019211912-9
Vecpiebalgas17061591859674-1-3
Veselavas75665164164144--21
Zaubes116110394519201717--13
Zosēnu5975293961921---1

Daugavpils

42758

16877

16252

2848

576

5068

664

22

195

13

243

Ilūkste298315307431102847461-24310
Subate (ar lauku teritoriju)12927553971683183---2
Ambeļu87051428418882-32-4
Bebrenes138611731251363335---1
Biķernieku90891720431029319-2
Demenes209927689432130559912-7
Dubnas10315283734027455-11-2
Dvietes802695539112011---3
Eglaines122256446857215552--14
Kalkūnes27445061342238385127563519
Kalupes179610355714314565164-7
Laucesas1613235817162233501425-5
Līksnas133710991284444631--12
Maļinovas11942357575940738-1-21
Medumu1271194564971930082-1-14
Naujenes63841835316547514865840612144
Nīcgales1084642289582537812-22
Pilskalnes1311958127611012824---3
Salienas92718942012291786---3
Skrudalienas175814310142602429211-815
Sventes1421339429128647433---12
Šēderes164678948470162057511-5
Tabores1118153548161102237--214
Vaboles105992782141113--12--
Vecsalienas852132417142101357---9
Višķu2650134010418720134528-13

Dobeles

40246

29369

4932

1867

758

649

2176

17

173

25

280

Dobele1155385911742401224193262465566
Auce (ar lauku teritoriju)41173336208653633423-4210
Annenieku124471831956323459-4121
Augstkalnes130085718868247146-1-9
Auru3203197061524312971109427134
Bēnes21861508343115432211532-35
Bērzes2135161120716643375122511
Bikstu125010943534122329-19-4
Bukaišu1009723507348143---8
Dobeles1048438345134363427-17413
Īles6835445319121039--15
Jaunbērzes1196842166643040414--9
Krimūnu1329945180100174831---8
Lielauces60850834811932---6
Naudītes10258673258341017-142
Penkules11378795768131696---8
Tērvetes24902050145712125159-6211
Ukru7344984533514130---9
Vītiņu1356834134722211249-25-9
Zebrenes643556341910418---2

Gulbenes

28194

23799

3332

317

275

227

69

8

69

18

80

Gulbene96297150200313813063234611146
Beļavas205418111781919155--16
Daukstu137312011301310132--13
Druvienas636606152552---1
Galgauskas8396939919518-1--4
Jaungulbenes152214088114411---13
Lejasciema200519274597861-11
Litenes12891083170114481215
Lizuma17371533912931449----
Līgo54753014-12-----
Rankas18291685104155134--12
Stāmerienas131812138213332---2
Stradu2286190328524401361617
Tirzas11301056351111152----

Jelgavas

37371

24317

6957

2834

739

856

1264

13

43

22

326

Kalnciems (ar lauku teritoriju)2553102011951475273301-233
Cenu41762035141037611593993-540
Elejas2560149553619458701831-122
Glūdas2882186934636899976016531
Jaunsvirlaukas33031865724384899210912136
Lielplatones97962118687221433-1-15
Līvbērzes22311407399242497350-4-7
Ozolnieku3310265937980474275-1423
Platones17291221300812531521-216
Sesavas207115041341362846221---2
Sidrabenes19511561208832122451-19
Svētes15921239143121233032-2-2
Valgundes209815932898442302821-29
Vilces2122165516092203914023110
Vircavas19091122343246336345-23-34
Zaļenieku19051451205113164162---17

Jēkabpils

56348

37809

12881

1711

815

1368

973

79

304

27

381

Jēkabpils2787115662872510665869282816827717261
Aknīste (ar lauku teritoriju)2031164618022922139--310
Viesīte (ar lauku teritoriju)31292460425862245821215
Asares65055254105623----
Atašienes9047711084741-9--
Ābeļu10047162162317101621-3
Dignājas6856015871225----
Dunavas1020955398626-2-2
Elkšņu7646355732559---3
Gārsenes11097811893718125612-13
Kalna7836915594314--43
Krustpils993696120969692---1
Kūku217215993927115582211-13
Leimaņu7196233415195172--4
Mežāres11163607201551131--1
Rites814527164652085---7
Rubenes1493139162731016--22
Salas3530269053013230555232-36
Saukas8766738417112166---4
Sēlpils121810231212272710-6-2
Variešu14551176192325366-2-6
Vīpes84450330319962---2
Zasas1168107853491110---3

Krāslavas

36836

17770

8970

6662

427

2441

129

22

202

8

205

Krāslava1141245672940230513111905318133570
Dagda2820170079118716109722-6
Andrupenes16579744531345768---7
Andzeļu824408349353271---1
Asūnes676434989215342---1
Aulejas832784319431----
Bērziņu690427139998123---2
Dagdas9215842068115291---5
Ezernieku11566264116384011-15
Grāveru733261361851081---7
Indras1609177280939471307-2-27
Izvaltas97474715119811--37-1
Kalniešu1046314186415149914---4
Kaplavas84420620821981891---13
Kastuļinas115137456815212401-1-3
Kombuļu86768397551118----3
Konstantinovas724450171604301-1-7
Krāslavas5983468710610461---2
Ķepovas41327755433322---1
Piedrujas769104135451769--1-2
Robežnieku116729622554828642-1-3
Skaistas938698711303291---6
Svariņu5692911427521265---9
Šķaunes7715879275441---8
Šķeltovas937483357566101-2112
Ūdrīšu1738972366229261161413110

Kuldīgas

38169

34818

1281

301

377

205

760

7

255

14

151

Kuldīga136781232167880114681123243851
Skrunda (ar lauku teritoriju)4138359618841593418421-33
Alsungas20761985351111824-11-
Ēdoles1019980965215---2
Gudenieku955918542223---1
Īvandes46344462-35---3
Kabiles988880321822519-3-9
Kurmāles234021838012181522-3-7
Laidu144213232615121150---5
Nīkrāces85473715249558--15
Padures113010652421599-3-3
Pelču983892271018513---18
Raņķu60052622105334----
Rendas12831169342021625--44
Rudbāržu13181178317161271---3
Rumbas1710162122121662721-3
Snēpeles850811969411----
Turlavas115410902049128---2
Vārmes11881099181716630---2

Liepājas

46817

40834

1652

406

576

197

2866

5

37

20

224

Aizpute5799547213239242385-1221
Durbe (ar lauku teritoriju)1339122336614544---11
Grobiņa4326388819837531610616417
Pāvilosta1207112745712-13---3
Priekule26252026147335516326-2218
Aizputes1118985271319765---2
Bārtas84376711-4155---5
Bunkas113897218564127-2-4
Cīravas15381404163935141---2
Dunalkas9688931735836-5-1
Dunikas84472117-41100---1
Embūtes59250613117248---5
Gaviezes100184030-193103--24
Gramzdas87461832441209--24
Grobiņas27982165358515839971-623
Kalētu8525618-71273---2
Kalvenes8687791613150-1215
Kazdangas17741595432320166322-10
Lažas781673361213636-1-4
Medzes14421315371118254---5
Nīcas28392694571023836---11
Otaņķu10089631933-17---3
Priekules78956226183841351--5
Rucavas150114131587347---8
Sakas7476971645220---3
Tadaiķu113698052248457--110
Vaiņodes28042199133304010377---15
Vecpils614560713637----
Vērgales1638148840621572-5-1
Virgas1014748507482137-1-21

Limbažu

40164

35463

2517

512

506

343

241

4

243

98

237

Limbaži923778718841261069953-211067
Ainaži (ar lauku teritoriju)18901699761824417-3472
Aloja (ar lauku teritoriju)2689237312155253321-43414
Salacgrīva (ar lauku teritoriju)6090547929955915036-312227
Staicele (ar lauku teritoriju)212218721502813196-20212
Braslavas85974156211784-1110
Brīvzemnieku148313535134111561624
Katvaru1472134275197119-315
Lēdurgas163315117115101013---3
Liepupes2533213522840601415-12524
Limbažu2471211215938503320-39-20
Pāles9779003242671---7
Skultes202518311081411101539-24
Umurgas13911228102169117-1134
Vidrižu16331523481814136---11
Viļķenes16591493571132612-4413

Ludzas

35125

19776

12690

1423

486

376

91

41

43

17

182

Ludza1082258094269298156144363410660
Kārsava2722177186825192051328
Zilupe19534721150225364341-517
Blontu569331187132364---5
Briģu876280543315911--6
Ciblas11868932202814132-14-2
Cirmas817421339182032-1211
Goliševas534734358134----1
Isnaudas1250895303221261-2-9
Istras10402516658720132---2
Lauderu54010139623144----2
Līdumnieku5233721287811---6
Malnavas2115165441010186522-8
Mežvidu11331072377746----
Mērdzenes9647282153232-2-9
Nirzas63648411314177----1
Nukšas63343316899721--4
Pasienes83221030026316336---4
Pildas838377409171488--14
Pureņu5594041286115----5
Pušmucovas7256031095331---1
Rundēnu800231522231110----3
Salnavas11071023632132--112
Zaļesjes94512750726414171-7-8
Zvirgzdenes100676120615115211-4

Madonas

46459

40490

4139

613

360

388

179

8

110

24

148

Madona955375271555172938232438941
Cesvaine (ar lauku teritoriju)348031272305017137-2349
Lubāna1974187264161311--25
Varakļāni2413213122112241023-19
Aronas16571502941321182--16
Barkavas17461644758773---2
Bērzaunes18341625150195198--26
Dzelzavas1510136377125318-932
Ērgļu297526801734221368-4-11
Indrānu12261184247145---1
Jumurdas402370243-13---1
Kalsnavas225520671083192215--12
Lazdonas8083583563729139--15
Liezēres1679157062912132---11
Ļaudonas1843156017233164318---1
Mārcienas133896422138302512129-18
Mētrienas9957851333515158-1-3
Murmastienes101095831-1135-2--
Ošupes15551480566724----
Praulienas1924170915427-1311-4-6
Sarkaņu1671153676291297---2
Sausnējas791749227524---2
Varakļānu99694935151----5
Vestienas824780266255----

Ogres

63064

47907

9973

1933

960

894

487

52

74

67

717

Ogre265731715365451116516466210401648463
Ikšķile (ar lauku teritoriju)623251736581345089705-350
Ķegums (ar lauku teritoriju)3070230348293505423136226
Lielvārde (ar lauku teritoriju)7319605074120611678403-580
Birzgales2055171621130232736--210
Jumpravas2157176723174342119-1-10
Krapes90277875141784-123
Ķeipenes132711629318241313---4
Lauberes818707513312102--12
Lēdmanes153512871484013309---8
Madlienas2230204111020141316--412
Mazozolu77768844121095---9
Meņģeles8267851592122---1
Ogresgala251221282394633231924-18
Rembates129310781202936133-5-9
Suntažu22902036170407108111-7
Taurupes1148105540193188---5

Preiļu

41735

28146

11264

667

383

791

98

9

206

5

166

Preiļi89094978339413975159133109-39
Līvānu novads12923796540203491782875032465
Aglonas26582068397592193316-10
Aizkalnes7726825357141-8-2
Galēnu118086428381138---3
Jersikas109892913415281---9
Pelēču959697214412273---2
Preiļu1133743355116122---4
Riebiņu17278337963124275---11
Rožkalnu94189339113--2-2
Rudzātu1075937125616-----
Rušonas191413324182581066212-5
Saunas1318123357373--12-3
Silajāņu647201424529--2-4
Sīļukalna80177916-5----1-
Stabulnieku1029892129-52----1
Sutru8076051804662---4
Upmalas107099717-7102-35-2
Vārkavas77451821325162-18--

Rēzeknes

43090

24528

16786

550

341

533

77

5

113

8

149

Viļāni4049192419724539375-5220
Audriņu1274369858111852-5-6
Bērzgales793730543121---2
Čornajas168066991135281911---7
Dekšāres986873103-431---2
Dricānu12641201459521---1
Feimaņu117062350215720--1-2
Gaigalavas1215113872-121---1
Griškānu176075185026228171--22
Ilzeskalna10158461461242--4-1
Kantinieku720343344101354---1
Kaunatas15501018463201121212-12
Lendžu846756805-31---1
Lūznavas1352777466478371-817
Maltas36861744165971271112158-13
Mākoņkalna87354727682811---12
Nagļu6636431621-----1
Nautrēnu16341582373442---2
Ozolaines17295641079262122--1025
Ozolmuižas1029518457158193-6-3
Pušas6445297762272---1
Rikavas10006153656471---2
Sakstagala17639397392924169--16
Silmalas363885526157130358-1419
Sokolku9562377036224---2
Stoļerovas7905252467731---1
Stružānu10867343001691541--7
Vērēmu182313464162681921--5
Viļānu2102113293520532---5

Rīgas

144346

92009

35988

6284

3808

2682

1508

217

88

157

1605

Baldone (ar lauku teritoriju)4913400851715446639651221
Baloži3967192114012511211038962271
Olaine1295248845729987476458147321012217
Salaspils (ar lauku teritoriju)2110288838759149882746825940830330
Saulkrasti (ar lauku teritoriju)552345726261116375315-832
Sigulda107279071116116410211354721043
Vangaži41381369200825824311731131296
Allažu1887151022044372735-338
Ādažu692044781666254247133428-488
Babītes5461394010551917879545-752
Carnikavas459329861016229167614910-1461
Daugmales9347996319158191--10
Garkalnes3382226077890966238124438
Inčukalna3776256391710479432218534
Krimuldas4354398618642403629--827
Ķekavas11346912614312531621301521711361
Mālpils434135195301036647421-330
Mārupes8611535922013742941617818161496
Olaines5142241717844321851657253475
Ropažu605844831046165140855112-571
Salas11609551153114119-3-22
Sējas2406207022240399152--9
Siguldas33632807357832935191-329
Stopiņu729040432200407242193751626484

Saldus

38916

32353

2130

631

483

240

2797

5

51

18

208

Saldus125811087786619012070364242842
Brocēni (ar lauku teritoriju)485535347332251184814221250
Blīdenes1042915431816732-119
Ezeres150411333113109305---3
Gaiķu96786429185340---8
Jaunauces57842619419113--33
Jaunlutriņu107697716941354---3
Kursīšu10728752414213134---1
Lutriņu15361363371516479-2-20
Nīgrandes204415265017338391---19
Novadnieku2045183940202771011316
Pampāļu1002766184233186---2
Remtes94885221179438-115
Rubas116584517527286---3
Saldus174115307425191865--19
Šķēdes849771251211621---3
Vadakstes737506205-4200-1-1
Zaņas893724121151135---5
Zirņu188316874816201680---16
Zvārdes3983437313-31--1-

Talsu

49814

45775

1799

418

369

329

257

15

586

34

232

Talsi12374112024528573963712360552
Sabile1626144547106416-9116
Stende201218001162617201519-8
Valdemārpils (ar lauku teritoriju)280126146215202121-31314
Abavas195617951141111512-1-7
Balgales11101075214242---2
Dundagas4164395410520321523-618
Ģibuļu264924864730231617-19110
Īves649617109382----
Kolkas128011583951736--250
Ķūļciema541507811234---6
Laidzes17651671401018831626
Laucienes2015172813632251521-5017
Lībagu21852050435291414-2-1
Lubes64762275741---1
Mērsraga20841951648131410-9105
Rojas4742443716134363616--715
Strazdes5244791911-85---2
Valdgales15311445493559-1-14
Vandzenes2081201718711137--17
Virbu10787222414029171611-11

Tukuma

54200

45591

4580

1314

707

555

592

34

542

27

258

Tukums188861439327454813462021292544414107
Kandavas novads85387778289146768757-68433
Degoles7816337826441931-13
Džūkstes174814809184272929---8
Engures264525057611161313--110
Irlavas165914471163772018-617
Jaunpils264123868040141980-6-16
Jaunsātu12079959248241628-1-3
Lapmežciema21361874150262224244--12
Lestenes79959665759936-117
Pūres17941630743393015--12
Sēmes1266105910743171223---5
Slampes2238185617776472630-13112
Smārdes272622532878543241621114
Tumes189617176256151923-1-3
Vānes13131201283223719---3
Viesatu4894541310236---1
Zantes7076362934826---1
Zentenes731698212231--31

Valkas

34317

27608

4419

767

467

295

157

1

74

176

353

Valka67824560155021117755341169484
Seda (ar lauku teritoriju)18302861184209333710-3959
Smiltene6287590622736283919-14810
Strenči164013631862612823-2614
Bilskas1607146365179124-1135
Blomes1110101552165123--43
Brantu67060228166112-2-3
Ērģemes11841077371023124--615
Ēveles7026292881487--26
Grundzāles10771020245283--411
Jērcēnu6705622727610--2927
Kārķu91080243132864--212
Launkalnes13241205651512133--29
Palsmanes11061066176642-4-1
Plāņu83754924114578--211
Smiltenes14331313711512112--27
Trikātas120810469641787---3
Valkas155594139761691313--2932
Variņu95990318285--3119
Vijciema85176940181134--15
Zvārtavas575531231435--17

Valmieras

60390

49894

6762

1306

649

594

295

9

243

107

531

Valmiera27752218764060631273311133615934269
Mazsalaca (ar lauku teritoriju)2551231213025291210-6621
Rūjiena37443568971623157--711
Bērzaines71062530148123-1710
Brenguļu98784379222217--112
Burtnieku174313452355132339-1532
Dikļu14061251652791019110311
Ipiķu3953331819821---14
Jeru15031318971925159-785
Kauguru156213401354110716--211
Kocēnu3122271026762152618-1716
Ķoņu8457733013473--87
Lodes4343656291211-1433
Matīšu1122987662813144--55
Naukšēnu1706158542163289-248
Ramatas6125434351022-232
Rencēnu184916659428122513--210
Sēļu5945065091082---9
Skaņkalnes9188244429723-414
Vaidavas119111104521372-3--
Valmieras33372636507674232927431
Vecates62537616727393----13
Vilpulkas777657551614311-1029
Zilākalna9053464009117184--128

Ventspils

14620

13144

718

124

246

77

155

1

21

12

122

Piltene (ar lauku teritoriju)180016626611181115-1313
Ances8267851721016---5
Jūrkalnes42640942313---4
Popes11721125246722-114
Puzes112610632331258---12
Tārgales195416841353048627-2-22
Ugāles271421723314484172614629
Usmas65760114224-8-1-7
Užavas64962092442--17
Vārves206018656917182836-12114
Ziru64660019211112---1
Zlēku590558737110---4

© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2017