KomunëOpština2011-04-012012'2013'2014'2015'2016'2017'2018'

Kosovë

Kosovo

1780,081

1798,645

1815,606

1820,631

1804,944

1771,604

1783,531

1798,506

DeçanDečani40,01940,39240,61440,54940,84741,17341,48041,808
Dragash (Sharr)Dragaš33,99734,30834,41034,36434,24134,04134,23734,316
FerizajUroševac108,610109,899111,141111,842107,985101,174101,107103,003
Fushë KosovëKosovo Polje34,82735,73336,89737,84337,73537,04837,85938,607
GjakovëĐakovica94,55695,36396,07196,16295,57694,54395,21595,340
GjilanGnjilane90,17890,86391,41391,48987,38580,52579,83480,162
Gllogoc (Drenas)Glogovac58,53159,16059,75259,99060,11160,17560,55861,133
GraçanicëGračanica10,67510,87111,19711,35911,72011,90011,99712,091
Hani i ElezitĐeneral Janković9,4039,5149,5679,6139,7599,8309,9229,998
Istog (Burim)Istok39,28939,72740,15040,12639,96339,60439,91740,380
JunikJunik6,0846,1516,2126,2266,3196,3826,4376,370
KaçanikKačanik33,40933,66433,89333,87533,78433,62333,88834,206
Kamenicë (Dardanë)Kamenica36,08535,98135,71135,26133,59931,28530,89130,750
KlinëKlina38,49639,04739,46739,55539,52739,20839,61640,122
KllokotKlokot2,5562,5852,6232,6512,7092,7192,7382,753
Leposaviq (Albanik)Leposavić13,77313,71213,68213,48513,51513,56113,57613,587
LipjanLipljan57,60558,29258,90959,19658,37356,64357,09657,733
MalishevëMališevo54,61355,47056,18956,48256,88957,30158,12058,269
MamushëMamuša5,5075,5845,6955,6885,7915,8395,8955,950
Mitrovicë JugoreJužna Mitrovica71,90972,62373,16073,36371,63668,40068,47469,346
Mitrovicë VerioreSeverna Mitrovica12,32612,32612,30312,13912,17312,22312,25012,211
Novobërdë (Artanë)Novo Brdo6,7296,7966,8916,9236,9536,9637,0637,160
Obiliq (Kastriot)Obilić21,54921,76922,01122,10521,05619,16518,99419,144
ParteshParteš1,7871,7841,7661,7311,7381,7241,7161,730
PejëPeć96,45097,36098,23797,70697,77697,89098,79399,568
Podujevë (Besianë)Podujevo88,49988,87789,18589,05186,83683,42583,24283,445
PrishtinëPriština198,897201,804205,133207,477207,062204,721207,708211,755
PrizrenPrizren177,781179,869181,756182,449184,586186,986189,058191,565
RahovecOrahovac56,20856,93257,45157,64558,21458,90859,38159,102
RanillugRanilug3,8663,8533,8423,7913,8353,8393,8313,810
ShtërpcëŠtrpce6,9496,9426,9666,8736,9066,8896,8406,773
ShtimeŠtimlje27,32427,64527,94028,09627,81827,23827,48827,654
SkenderajSrbica50,85851,25551,49151,36151,55351,74652,05352,343
Suharekë (Therandë)Suva Reka59,72260,54961,19061,35260,86959,68160,19660,247
VitiVitina46,98747,40847,63647,77447,43446,74247,20247,615
VushtrriVučitrn69,87070,49571,04271,21268,79364,57864,91564,468
Zubin PotokZubin Potok6,6166,5996,5926,5086,5376,5546,5846,616
ZveçanZvečan7,4817,4437,4217,3197,3417,3587,3607,376

Notes: 1) The table shows Kosovo's new division established in 2008. Serbian division of autonomous province of Kosovo & Metohija is shown in the table below. 2) Figures for the Northern part of Mitrovica region for 2011 are given in italics as the official estimate-2009. Kosovo is recognized as an independent state by majority of UN members, but some may consider it as a formal part of Serbia. L) The table uses official Albanian and Serbian (Latinic) names with the alternate Albanian names in brackets.
Округ / ОпштинаOkrug / Opština1948-03-151953-03-311961-03-311971-03-311981-03-311991-03-311993-07'1994-07'1995-07'1996-07'1997-07'

АП Косово и Метохија

AP Kosovo i Metohija

732,746

815,798

963,715

1243,693

1584,440

1956,196

2043,0

2077,0

2113,0

2151,0

2186,0

Косовски

Kosovski

216,164

243,505

294,054

394,874

525,796

672,292

699,5

709,6

721,1

732,8

743,1

Град ПриштинаGrad Priština44,08951,45769,810105,273148,656199,654209,2212,4216,0219,2222,0
ГлоговацGlogovac16,95118,45022,04429,32940,51455,14857,257,858,759,961,1
КачаникKačanik16,31818,12819,73523,97831,07238,01040,241,142,042,943,8
Косово ПољеKosovo Polje8,0419,22812,28620,89929,80535,57036,837,538,238,939,5
ЛипљанLipljan29,70033,13238,57347,52657,70569,45172,373,274,375,576,5
ОбилићObilić9,22810,97114,89921,18826,59531,62732,232,733,133,634,1
ПодујевоPodujevo41,83446,31751,51660,34975,43792,94694,895,596,397,498,2
УрошевацUroševac30,59634,56141,88159,14083,945113,668119,2121,3123,7126,0127,9
ШтимљеŠtimlje9,83410,87712,51315,52819,95223,50624,625,025,626,026,5
ШтрпцеŠtrpce9,57310,38410,79711,66412,11512,71213,013,113,213,413,5

Косовско-митровачки

Kosovsko-mitrovački

117,511

134,219

159,648

196,396

234,667

275,904

283,0

285,6

288,6

292,1

295,3

ВучитрнVučitrn30,06934,02939,77950,72465,51280,64483,484,585,586,887,7
ЗвечанZvečan6,4177,8909,16610,0959,71010,03010,310,310,410,410,5
Зубин ПотокZubin Potok9,50210,40310,6429,5168,0818,4798,58,48,48,58,5
Косовска МитровицаKosovska Mitrovica32,80038,71650,74771,35787,531104,885108,3109,6110,9112,5114,0
ЛепосавићLeposavić14,94917,01519,00618,04416,90616,39516,416,416,516,516,5
СрбицаSrbica23,77426,16630,30836,66046,92755,47156,156,456,957,458,1

Косовско-поморавски

Kosovsko-Pomoravski

110,858

120,828

135,329

159,562

185,228

217,728

228,7

233,2

237,6

242,4

246,5

ВитинаVitina27,30830,72233,64239,78047,83957,29060,662,063,364,765,9
ГњиланеGnjilane41,91445,58153,47667,89384,085103,675109,3111,7114,3116,7118,8
Косовска КаменицаKosovska Kamenica37,67639,97743,05846,50548,32052,15254,254,955,356,357,0
Ново БрдоNovo Brdo3,9604,5485,1535,3844,9844,6114,64,64,74,74,8

Пећки

Pećki

159,061

177,069

213,423

276,193

348,557

414,187

434,7

442,6

450,9

459,4

467,5

ДечаниDečani20,67222,21825,58231,33540,64049,00052,253,454,455,556,6
ЂаковицаĐakovica39,99844,41553,27071,37492,203115,097121,3123,7126,1128,6131,0
ИстокIstok25,29228,55533,77941,00950,10457,26159,460,160,961,862,8
КлинаKlina26,09028,33333,94642,35154,53965,03368,970,572,274,075,7
ПећPeć47,00953,54866,84690,124111,071127,796132,9134,9137,3139,5141,4

Призренски

Prizrenski

129,152

140,177

161,261

216,668

290,192

376,085

397,1

406,0

414,8

424,3

433,6

ГораGora11,16611,31511,47713,49717,01817,57417,818,018,318,518,7
ОраховацOrahovac27,35530,09535,46146,78861,17885,69891,093,395,898,5101,3
ПризренPrizren63,58768,58379,594111,067152,562200,584211,6216,1220,2224,5228,4
Сува РекаSuva Reka27,04430,18434,72945,31659,43472,22976,778,680,582,885,2

Notes: 3) Data for 1991 is an estimation. SFRYu 1991 census was ignored by majority (about 80%) of population of Serbia's autonomous province of Kosovo & Metohija. 4) Data for 1993-1997 is official Serbian estimation and don't correspond with the real situation because of the huge rise of refugees number owing to the war. L) The table uses only Serbian names.
© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2018