TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

INDIA

1028610328

827578868

138188240

24080016

19215730

7955207

4225053

6639626

727588

JAMMU & KASHMIR

10143700

3005349

6793240

20299

207154

113787

2518

97

1256

Srinagar (MC+OG)95232439411898529135312272441266745

Kupwara

650393

12708

633263

545

3454

208

177

2

36

Kupwara3951598642384610397125613096226
Kupwara (NAC)148576441392518243198--
rural population3803027998370685379101311188226
Handwara21246318522090617313266973-9
Handwara (NAC)106387789753307025--
rural population20182510741993084312566768-9
Karnah427712214395927587298-1
rural population427712214395927587298-1
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Baramula

1169780

15191

1141162

527

12141

723

13

2

21

Gurez30144326826657729353-1-
rural population30144326826657729353-1-
Bandipore13537114911336275916723112
Bandipore (NAC)257951207244334510161-2
rural population109576284109194146617-1-
Sonawari15092148515021323110802-8
Hajan (NAC)9972849875256---
Sumbal (NAC)10655100105316108---
rural population1302943011298071595662-8
Sopore26671224302615469324422001--
Sopore (TC+OG)5962491258524518849---
rural population20708815182030224223541511--
Pattan1888797651872712572492--2
Pattan (NAC)11355175111091619---
rural population1775245901761622466383--2
Baramula198079315418643916282001194-1
Baramula (TC+OG)718962024639351205766501--
rural population1261831130122504422434693-1
Uri1135712705110377613121071-8
Uri (NAC)42468623284157312---
rural population109325184310709346239951-8
Gulmarg86103893850323293494--
Kunzer (NAC)190111898-11---
Gulmarg (NAC)87867114428332---
rural population8332422182990459464--
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Srinagar

1202447

48853

1138175

1592

12967

480

296

10

74

Kangan9487463894027817596-11
rural population9487463894027817596-11
Ganderbal11702519201150012148138113
Ganderbal (NAC)137213031339091621--
rural population10330416171016111232117113
Srinagar99054846295929147156312744458282950
Srinagar (MC+OG) (Part)91352239066860483134011880436266744
Badami Bagh (CB) 189236108118051558291862-
rural population581031121568596835410-6
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Badgam

629309

6533

617212

178

5317

59

-

1

9

Beerwah19951982019553025312711-15
Magam (NAC)4312204285-34---
Beerwah (NAC)629563456102030--1-
rural population188912166185635530947--5
Badgam211301326020638785154028--1
Srinagar (MC+OG) (Part)1524925814610133634--1
Badgam (NAC)1176716331004914656---
Khan Sahib (NAC)203872031------
rural population182247136217969758111218---
Chadura21848924532152956865020--3
Srinagar (MC+OG) (Part)235538723436-291---
Chrari Sharief (NAC)737427354-18----
rural population18756223641845056860319--3
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Pulwama

652607

6088

637008

625

8787

80

6

-

13

Pampore696995916901730565---
Pampore (NAC) 169631621677016141---
Khrew (NAC)7166177135311----
rural population455704124511211314---
Tral11682714131077121517523224-2
Tral (NAC)1165143210951392235--1
rural population105176981967611127300174-1
Pulwama25474935262498902841007402--
Awantipora (NAC)6252828531728781---
Pulwama (NAC)14229126312845396814---
rural population2342681435231728217861252--
Shupiyan21133255821038916020113--11
Shupiyan (NAC)1224620121751733---1
rural population19908653819821414316813--10
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Anantnag

1172434

11589

1154780

290

5553

172

9

1

40

Anantnag (TC+OG)913592912881259120224--5
Pahalgam9239676190278241311151-6
Pahalgam (NAC)6066279575312211---
rural population8633048284525121290141-6
Bijbehara9038276489537155610---
Bijbehara (NAC)197946681906210513---
rural population705889670475557---
Anantnag39256862713832961652762563114
Mattan (NAC)653724159873306----
Anantnag (TC+OG) (Part)855832852824109120223--5
Achabal (NAC)583495820-5----
Kukernag (NAC)48631355343723408---
rural population289751181428564248220925319
Kulgam4378852152434510601073655-20
Anantnag (TC+OG) (Part)5776605715--1---
Kulgam (NAC)131363481276411101--2
rural population4189731744416031491063635-18
Duru15920316411571592635126---
Qazigund (NAC)3537993336597----
Duru-Verinag (NAC)1723795316186167111---
rural population138429589137637518315---
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Leh (Ladakh)

117232

9573

16156

338

503

90618

2

7

35

Leh117232957316156338503906182735
Leh (NAC)2863961634744212340171642-14
rural population8859334101141212616373454-721
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kargil

119307

5142

95963

71

227

17875

1

6

22

Kargil1071385098953257122463971-22
Kargil (NAC)106571232909213732461--
rural population96481386686233581516151--22
Zanskar1216944638-311478-6-
rural population1216944638-311478-6-
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Doda

691929

286849

400765

439

1942

1866

26

1

41

Banihal9448711861825064908--18
Banihal (NAC)27953812398412----
rural population916921148080108-788--18
Ramban86343477763764595797241-5
Ramban (NAC)43292802142628685---
Batote (NAC)379918611611103161---
rural population78215431133460857413181-5
Doda1569127642579876205354292012
Doda (NAC)113203057809020134-19--
rural population145592733687178618522029112
Kishtwar190843782961101784452217853-15
Kishtwar (NAC)14936514295243514392---
rural population17590773154100654937916933-15
Thathri42935202752263631731--
rural population42935202752263631731--
Bhalessa (Gandoh)5824516405417777479---
rural population5824516405417777479---
Bhaderwah6216435811261478111581-1
Bhaderwah (NAC)105163034742614402---
rural population516483277718721677561-1
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Udhampur

743509

542593

190112

2632

7723

211

57

2

179

Gool Gulab Garh148061264661206691247751014-3
rural population148061264661206691247751014-3
Reasi120380946962200010142636236-5
Reasi (NAC)79736941787140978---
Talwara (CT)41993258750161741---
Katra (NAC)808373622832991336---
rural population1001257713520180559223286-5
Udhampur2524672230042381113274034134202135
Udhampur (TC+OG)79299708175004968234410318144
Rehambal (CT)70005925417995545---
rural population166168146262183902601136262191
Chenani51386433117895915857-1
Kud (NAC)1243106091-92----
Chenani (NAC)20541558483211----
rural population4808940693732175557-1
Ramnagar171215155116157371581203910-35
Ramnagar (NAC)6776650623913162---
rural population164439148610154981451043710-35
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Punch

372613

19391

342512

283

10297

108

-

2

20

Haveli16223914466138795259864868-21
Punch (MC)239789788817723857639-21
rural population138261467813061821288559---
Mendhar11272338451072879154132--9
rural population11272338451072879154132--9
Surankote97651108096430151088--10
rural population97651108096430151088--10
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Rajauri

483284

180162

291067

206

11601

94

7

6

141

Thanamandi8159437781144112511--26
Thanamandi (NAC)347583338135---3
rural population781192947776382011--23
Rajauri144145416911004361091857376-9
Rajauri (NAC)215801101698217365865-1
rural population1225653067590615361199311-8
Budhal9384417370761503426710--13
rural population9384417370761503426710--13
Kalakote494672975319454-2176-136
rural population494672975319454-2176-136
Nowshehra 62257446991025518724815--22
Nowshehra (NAC)4512372532111455----
rural population577454097499347679315--22
Sunderbani 51977462723628341987151535
Sunderbani (NAC)4088383213320973-12
rural population47889424403495141890121433
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jammu

1588772

1366711

90272

11115

117490

1155

1899

57

73

Akhnoor21483420475435091150524313225813
Jourian (NAC)36303555102044-1--
Akhnoor (NAC)1089610312140265166121--
Khour (NAC)6518639656471711--
rural population1937901844913303818501611922813
Jammu8500707143976145378916382469217234644
Jammu (MC+OG)5497914562123286064905197451216684332
Jammu (CB)2879122053206934742881019-5
Gho-Manhasan (NAC)37093371816314----
rural population26777923276126516103872481703637
Ranbirsinghpora179613145767316765529740182101-1
Ranbirsinghpora (NAC)143241294312330793992-1
rural population16528913282430443482880117399--
Bishna99239945931097193332321435
Bishna (NAC)91398857109107592--5
Arnia (NAC)90578929444242----
rural population81043768079444432221943-
Samba2450162072002104612261536012846-10
Bari Brahmana (NAC)335812760252891734811911-6
Gorah Salathian (CT)4122409851153---
Vijay Pore (NAC)6726614010889365221-1
Samba (NAC)159141467422732468261--
Ramgarh (NAC)5020415778417404---
rural population17965315052915339588130877433-3
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kathua

550084

493966

44793

1458

9152

138

25

-

552

Billawar1184441017641641268137111-51
Billawar (NAC)4640423038211133--1
rural population11380497534160305712481-50
Bashohli9492181267132531006840--193
Bashohli (NAC)59455017807851323---
rural population889767625012446155517--193
Kathua1818521626021211876960795324-207
Lakhenpur (NAC)15971410884554----
Kathua (TC+OG)510344615415933792817272-62
Parole (NAC)7075686933148214---
rural population1221461081691040419731872222-145
Hiranagar1548671483333010521286834--101
Hiranagar (NAC)8437813613880785---
rural population1464301401972872441279029--101
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

HIMACHAL PRADESH

6077900

5800222

119512

7687

72355

75859

1408

425

432

Chamba

460887

428134

26801

1048

2497

2356

15

10

26

Pangi (T)17598168044728737---
rural population17598168044728737---
Chaurah (T)6631554906109692692314--8
rural population6631554906109692692314--8
Saluni (T)417303641950193524016-1-
rural population417303641950193524016-1-
Bhalai (ST)2225721449790-171---
rural population2225721449790-171---
Dalhousie (T)420653898652130911631066128-
Dalhousie (CB)1964161876171954---
Dalhousie (M Cl)74255415128104736102985-
rural population3267631953317343323343-
Bhattiyat (T)38576377956196383141-1
Bakloh (CB)181016397238556---
Chuari Khas (NP)30162846153691--1
rural population3375033310394191971--
Sihunta (ST)357013464610175267---
rural population357013464610175267---
Chamba (T)15939915006577655848151502117
Chamba (M Cl)2032718388834460600401-4
rural population13907213167769311242151101113
Holi (ST)14514144362731137---
rural population14514144362731137---
Brahmaur (T)227322262827214214---
rural population227322262827214214---
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kangra

1339030

1301544

15951

2202

8516

10615

102

30

70

Nurpur (T)15166114442748821232035175--19
Nurpur (M Cl)90668964383592---
rural population14259513546348441201976173--19
Indora (T)7147967472208154012251592--
rural population7147967472208154012251592--
Fatehpur (T)535625163113851747850--1
rural population535625163113851747850--1
Jawali (T)9890795628206551932231---
rural population9890795628206551932231---
Harchakian (ST)1218212021105141725---
rural population1218212021105141725---
Shahpur (T)660106538932038159104---
rural population660106538932038159104---
Dharmsala (T)1174631089886881811276625060128
Dharmsala (M Cl)1912414101120713234501-44
Mant Khas (CT)52344958301548183---
YOI (CB)10775987915450538866053
rural population8233080050384453671480-31
Kangra (T)1466011452963282425781291639
Kangra (M Cl)9156886025154100107--
Nagrota Bagwan (NP)56575545501741-31-
rural population13178813089125371437119629
Baroh (T)234522313029012811--1
rural population234522313029012811--1
Dera Gopipur (T)149091146435210612936248-101
Dera Gopipur (NP)43364291229104---
Jawalamukhi (NP)49314743141112511---
rural population139824137401194310932733-101
Jaswan (T)30763303508953113--5
rural population30763303508953113--5
Rakkar (ST)272522700022311135---
rural population272522700022311135---
Khundian (T)3385833227589-2022---
rural population3385833227589-2022---
Thural (ST)1775417540193669---
rural population1775417540193669---
Dhira (ST)2011220041329187-5-
rural population2011220041329187-5-
Jai Singhpur (T)58623584114877666--15
rural population58623584114877666--15
Palampur (T)167961165124383560698116424-8
Palampur (M Cl)400637324398122101--
rural population163955161392340462576115423-8
Baijnath (T)84801819421442573032152--3
rural population84801819421442573032152--3
Multhan (ST)74987492--15---
rural population74987492--15---
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Lahul & Spiti

33224

13428

134

84

34

19535

1

6

2

Udaipur (ST)9446756811281857---
rural population9446756811281857---
Lahul (T)130994452904611849316-
rural population130994452904611849316-
Spiti (T)1067914083336159185--2
rural population1067914083336159185--2
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kullu

381571

363646

1788

960

1275

13789

60

31

22

Manali (T)442123671631031220266421983
Manali (NP)62654416138107721519571
rural population379473230017220513051231412
Kullu (T)17964617018512342809496918412217
Kullu (M Cl)1830616195208148319140025110
Bhuntar (NP)4260373170192421962--
rural population157080150259956113388532214217
Sainj (ST)206822057217352038---
rural population206822057217352038---
Banjar (T)38638385581063231-1-
Banjar (NP)126212531-44---
rural population3737637305962827-1-
Ani (ST)50476498631733243480--2
rural population50476498631733243480--2
Nermand (T)47917477524433880---
rural population47917477524433880---
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Mandi

901344

885097

8309

240

4753

2875

35

7

28

Padhar (T)4414443492549-8814--1
rural population4414443492549-8814--1
Jogindarnagar (T)7567573921204251801345---
Jogindarnagar (NP)50484890767723---
rural population7062769031128181081342---
Lad Bharol (T)2540424942410132613---
rural population2540424942410132613---
Sandhol (ST)18443182996414584-4-
rural population18443182996414584-4-
Dharmpur (ST)308983024754848118---
rural population308983024754848118---
Kotli (ST)239412388739-123---
rural population239412388739-123---
Sarkaghat (T)784697795539657428--11
Sarkaghat (NP)370635121784111---
rural population747637444321816327--11
Baldwara (ST)4033040060206-4912--3
rural population4033040060206-4912--3
Sundarnagar (T)10143798021209810510181623111
Sundarnagar (M Cl)23986224136166273515010--
rural population7745175608148243283122111
Mandi (T)1923701862952625422696701326
Mandi (M Cl)2687324373509251830134-2-
Rawalsar (NP)136911414-16208---
rural population1641281607812112178503593-6
Aut (ST)2687326474166395134--1
rural population2687326474166395134--1
Bali Chowki (ST)33663335124814257--3
rural population33663335124814257--3
Thunag (T)441064390749-69801--
rural population441064390749-69801--
Chachyot (T)504355015195-84105---
rural population504355015195-84105---
Nihri (ST)3177731497192-4543---
rural population3177731497192-4543---
Karsog (T)833798243762028136156--2
rural population833798243762028136156--2
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Hamirpur

412700

408130

3489

54

547

212

263

2

3

Tira Sujanpur (T)431894263537067335682-
Tira Sujanpur (NP)707767881543531168--
rural population361123584721632024-2-
Nadaun (T)91410897561316118661180--
Nadaun (NP)4405409398-286180--
rural population87005856631218115855---
Hamirpur (T)111210109962947311867014--
Hamirpur (M Cl)1725216902181211033114--
rural population9395893060766108339---
Barsar (T)5009049802233537121--
Bhota (NP)1472144725------
rural population4861848355208537121--
Dhatwal (ST)3481634609181-177--2
rural population3481634609181-177--2
Bhoranj (T)8198581366442114827--1
rural population8198581366442114827--1
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Una

448273

412491

11632

152

23372

505

34

61

26

Bharwain (ST)16323160122681384---
rural population16323160122681384---
Amb (T)143645136168593017130817613924
Daulatpur (NP)3354330410-28246-
Gagret (NP)31813121132393-3-
rural population13711012974359071512411719-24
Bangana (T)64347616222224-43937-25-
rural population64347616222224-43937-25-
Una (T)16477914742324291331452123520162
Una (M Cl)1590014211169471417533--
Mehatpur Basdehra (NP)868177201021183774--
Santokhgarh (NP)8308710127219286---
rural population1318901183911886741133916913162
Haroli (ST)59179512667811706653111-
rural population59179512667811706653111-
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bilaspur

340885

331772

5938

49

2696

208

7

102

113

Ghumarwin (T)1204421182641825526468-412
Ghumarwin (NP)57215275291211336-4-
rural population1147211129891534315132--12
Jhanduta (T)81499796051514133146--2
Talai (NP)2011193351126----
rural population79488776721463-30546--2
Naina Devi (ST)4132239145486-159312-86-
Naina Devi (M Cl)11611159--2----
rural population4016137986486-159112-86-
Bilaspur Sadar (T)97622947582113435088271299
Bilaspur (M Cl)13058116181148916420--99
rural population84564831409653434462712-
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Solan

500557

475595

11053

893

11479

928

519

19

71

Arki (T)832308220364911302604-1
Arki (NP)287726921674131---
rural population80353795114827289594-1
Ramshahr (ST)2971829220394172301--
rural population2971829220394172301--
Nalagarh (T)1556191404296754127779683389932
Nalagarh (M Cl)944377668291347231331-1
Baddi (NP)2260121719568392455223-
rural population12357511094453577570794736631
Krishangarh (ST)258362553313811134121-7
rural population258362553313811134121-7
Kasauli (T)7122568216120431313058681416
Kasauli (CB)49904397158141261131541
Parwanoo (M Cl)86098054243352311036--
rural population57626557658031378136330-15
Solan (T)99793952281705396176464243510
Dagshai (CB)27502246348136326---
Solan (M Cl)3420631820912190101023638--
Sabathu (CB)571953915617871635--
rural population5711855771703108304217-510
Kandaghat (T)35136347662093410615-15
rural population35136347662093410615-15
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sirmaur

458593

418214

25618

236

12105

2142

163

108

7

Rajgarh (T)4420743917198136613---
Rajgarh (NP)2527242555-434---
rural population416804149214313239---
Nohra (ST)210362094869-154---
rural population210362094869-154---
Pachhad (T)46020448722253145932311081
rural population46020448722253145932311081
Renuka (T)401224003644-25510-2
rural population401224003644-25510-2
Dadahu (ST)154381523915213916--
rural population154381523915213916--
Nahan (T)7197662924747191135133105-1
Nahan (M Cl)2605321285340483115322105-1
rural population45923416394067819811---
Paonta Sahib (T)132202103368171959710087141241-2
Paonta Sahib (M Cl)190901465010065533282723-1
rural population1131128871816189426759138518-1
Kamrau (ST)3504834518188235305---
rural population3504834518188235305---
Shalai (T)329223287217-239--1
rural population329223287217-239--1
Ronhat (ST)1962219520591537---
rural population1962219520591537---
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Shimla

722502

704150

8493

1445

4825

3289

207

30

63

Rampur (T)720267013784016027260017--
Rampur (M Cl)565354268583896---
rural population663736471175515223450417--
Nankhari (ST)25154250842191514--11
rural population25154250842191514--11
Kumharsain (T)405774015813215336961-1
Narkanda (NP)7136688-334---
rural population398643949012415333621-1
Seoni (T)314253121915014114---
Seoni (NP)1529143268128----
rural population298962978782-1314---
Shimla Rural (T)73521727422601192968915--
Jutogh (CB)2420227018596364--
rural population7110170472242602338311--
Shimla Urban (T)1425551327762902870379119911741338
Shimla (M Corp.)1425551327762902870379119911741338
Junga (ST)124221238644253---
rural population124221238644253---
Theog (T)779547771454369250-53
Theog (M Cl)375436861562818--1
rural population742007402839306432-52
Chaupal (T)2838727751581-3718---
Chaupal (NP)1507148714-24---
rural population2688026264567-3514---
Cheta (ST)168311678420-1215---
rural population168311678420-1215---
Nerua (ST)3119229469166334017---
rural population3119229469166334017---
Jubbal (T)3364933185339-4283---
Jubbal (NP)1346130715-159---
rural population3230331878324-2774---
Kotkhai (T)341553327476943765--6
Kotkhai (NP)1149112723116---
rural population330063214776713649--6
Tikar (ST)125901255045526---
rural population125901255045526---
Rohru (T)44887440824996463165-122
Rohru (NP)66076243222364254-10-
rural population38280378392772821111-22
Chirgaon (T)3951339243195171938--1
rural population3951339243195171938--1
Dodra Kwar (T)5664559660-25--1
rural population5664559660-25--1
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kinnaur

78334

58021

306

324

256

19405

2

19

1

Hangrang (ST)406231165537332--
rural population406231165537332--
Poo (T)789815984474116171---
rural population789815984474116171---
Morang (T)103833355133876951-19-
rural population103833355133876951-19-
Kalpa (T)17630155953875751846--1
rural population17630155953875751846--1
Nichar (T)266302587316796136358---
rural population266302587316796136358---
Sangla (T)1173111289383622346---
rural population1173111289383622346---
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

PUNJAB

24358999

8997942

382045

292800

14592387

41487

39276

8594

4468

Gurdaspur

2104011

996246

20768

148981

934963

1999

353

150

551

Dhar Kalan521564776427021601494142-20
rural population521564776427021601494142-20
Pathankot5739985075717189655352167334543199
Sujanpur (M Cl)2181520918823424649---
Jugial (CT)1666811532122704802248128
Pathankot (M Cl+OG)16848514941781535661446416737-19
Daulatpur (CT)456538674266653---
Bharoli Kalan (CT)33742840157383381---
rural population359091318997611923113143413091972
Gurdaspur74409229667562098292235696310896612156
Dinanagar (M Cl)2150218635713342462----
Gurdaspur (M Cl+OG)68441471673023901170164861-
Kalanaur (NP)1293161951093166279211-10
Dhariwal (M Cl)187109563413874518144--7
rural population6225082151155686744973260259765911139
Batala61810512836844424031144398547522692206
Fatehgarh Churian (M Cl)159155923171956799623---
Batala (M Cl+OG)147872855992605964558088970973
Sri Hargobindpur (M Cl)5450224534213150----
Qadian (M Cl+OG)220011158424118657028227-84
rural population426867230171720315053700033411498349
Dera Baba Nanak1156601586822619035803548751570
Dera Baba Nanak (M Cl)749442391419330444---
rural population1081661162921218842773108351570
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Amritsar

3096077

648284

7171

51948

2383575

1299

2440

424

936

Amritsar (M Corp.+OG)100391750078729921252848480211731108245282
Ajnala3845662362056423579336428145184226
Ramdas (M Cl)5779226412303473----
Ajnala (NP)18589684795146410131-13318
Raja Sansi (NP)121762740247588627--261
rural population3480221176943321327314197145025207
Amritsar - I285981365055286623241643225843541
Majitha (M Cl)12992353692759151-3117
Amritsar (M Corp.+OG) (Part)338162--3319----
Amritsar Cantonment (CB)1216296401662092127910-1
Jandiala (M Cl)23834842953152146116570-13
rural population233612148383005987212435713410
Amritsar - II120620352036534061442366511612071129246311
Amritsar (M Corp.+OG) (Part)100053650072529921252848148311731108245282
rural population2056671964041418951836333421129
Tarn-Taran4107611921372522673883656196160
Tarn-Taran (M Cl)5578712531745042780-667
rural population35497466827181817345585613-153
Patti363619256164043804333200314892451
Bhikhiwind (NP)102933292-506939---12
Khemkaran (NP)1194032836987377141---
Patti (M Cl)34444892190120248491446-17
rural population30694210120245276129369829432422
Khadur Sahib1646774005351302159955-15-49
rural population1646774005351302159955-15-49
Baba Bakala280270189601193950258868191532998
Rayya (NP)126313667127938744----
Budha Theh (CT)8731439046364259----
rural population258908109031020821245865191532998
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kapurthala

754521

286438

6408

4353

448654

7740

541

138

249

Bhulath102896166124581948836954593126
Begowal (NP)961617227819778971--
Bhulath (NP)100914184112338542631---
rural population8318910706268159170480783126
Kapurthala310909104252336217132011451451535386
Dhilwan (NP)79732214173775509----
Kapurthala (M Cl)8568651653950540323649134729
Hussainpur (CT)153377858140222701180818-
rural population20191342527209987415626156112857
Sultanpur Lodhi114816270453172158703461473715
Sultanpur (M Cl)155718649491766974144-11
rural population99245183962681988033723374
Phagwara22590013852922714777678075442324522
Phagwara (M Cl+OG)102253744719591932462517512162018
rural population12364764058131228452155579316254
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jalandhar

1962700

1158868

17308

22106

740841

18749

3441

846

541

Jalandhar (M Corp.+OG)7140775172265716708117703837442776236260
Shahkot158683465436711097109979241238049
Lohian Khas (NP)8548467822253823----
Shahkot (NP)126078030871064352923--
rural population13752833835562966101804232-8049
Nakodar19623796519188019309336121743006013
Nakodar (M Cl)31408232172421226690827287221
rural population1648297330216381808866711347133812
Phillaur36730720828635121202145001881447296149
Jandiala (NP)77053645152513857----
Nurmahal (M Cl)126321044913524191710412-
Goraya (NP)151581009522110246386619413
Phillaur (M Cl)2230216892304231404378725173
rural population309510167205270079413054678572273133
Jalandhar - I96516266927381921291826560955443015314297
Adampur (M Cl)167071222018892415722-28-
Alawalpur (M Cl)7172623419623719----
Jalandhar (M Corp.+OG) (Part)7126315164505713708117637137442776236260
Sansarpur (CT)40601389379321702----
Jalandhar Cantonment (CB)405313389536880552061422986
rural population1840619908516903985774541764104231
Jalandhar - II275311138247305349591268911976569633
Bhogpur (NP)1391973221241866266-417-
Kartarpur (M Cl)25157175974245563017274310-
Jalandhar (M Corp.+OG) (Part)14467763-667----
rural population23478911255225024718113657124996933
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Hoshiarpur

1480736

871923

15394

12726

574862

2928

2143

552

208

Dasua3404941280293524401320438018120712436
Dasua (M Cl)2011413498909763954129-
Gardhiwala (M Cl)6264455026616011170--
Urmar Tanda (M Cl)220481235621812291918135171
rural population292068976253190378818719315817835
Mukerian30819523825740905390596064572981384
Mukerian (M Cl)2138416942239840547260--
Hajipur (CT)536047684918525----
Talwara (CT)22574191567614531676204-
rural population258877197391394251295186044418984
Hoshiarpur51611032118347922669184871787155722130
Hariana (M Cl)78185601651320904144-
Chohal (CT)74336742107775025---
Hoshiarpur (M Cl)14966811123310568143477819015315511
Sham ChaurasI (M Cl)424532257962878---1
rural population346946194382348517031466235882512218
Garhshankar315937184454298865412600515038119458
Mahilpur (NP)10018636318723340926-10-
Garhshankar (M Cl)151481150010586336449-737
rural population290771166591269654511923214288117721
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Nawanshahr *

587468

356710

4057

619

219856

5005

750

365

106

Nawanshahr4094482318153163443169057399355333589
Banga (M Cl)1880913630161747667015718-
Nawanshahr (M Cl+OG)3196724867261666265171315211
Rahon (M Cl)12134807123103900506218-
rural population346538185247271836015412637021927888
Balachaur1780201248958941765079910121973017
Balachaur (NP)181561389920016365418219510-
rural population1598641109966941604714583022017
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Rupnagar

1116108

452419

22600

3434

635651

276

1156

387

185

Anandpur Sahib29750819917136764069402165476260
Nangal (M Cl+OG)45368368755462167642324566
Anandpur Sahib (M Cl)1388954699318326----
rural population2382511568273037189780533325654
Rupnagar3313388016073468582419828971188104
Nehon (CT)10162675934393313512--
Rupnagar (M Cl)4915925987164417620645126444011
Morinda (M Cl)22635114613849110667-26-6
rural population24938235953528455220735772294887
Kharar257505887346543114016087633108665
Kurali (M Cl)2304713804315216868331412-
Mullanpur Garib Dass (CT)61473107182242832-2--
Karoran (CT)20361159503932373775-42-
Kharar (M Cl+OG)422891644656251824629128537-
rural population165661394275091145120957183155
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar (Mohali)22975784354503510301387728929017116
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar (Mohali) (M Cl)123484489651160852720466025813013
Bhabat (CT)58662847328182644-254-
rural population10040732542354716064082297373
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Fatehgarh Sahib *

538041

122656

12789

1085

401172

57

153

110

19

Bassi Pathana930801600415718075392711132
Bassi Pathana (M Cl)19058995099268983----
rural population74022605414725466409711132
Fatehgarh Sahib186243388664976514141842263106
Sirhind Fatehgarh Sahib (M Cl)498252429011971362417316355
rural population13641814576377937811766910-51
Amloh17287759176519835610792023134646
Gobindgarh (M Cl+OG)606773755415877221292613234-
Amloh (M Cl)1268970762431653361-17-
rural population9951114546336826881292162136
Khamanon85841861010441357601815235
Khamanon (NP)88422428223206151-317-
rural population769996182821115698671265
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Ludhiana

3032831

1205128

52220

11656

1744446

1843

16329

575

634

Samrala20640041370196720216272027551940
Samrala (M Cl)175908743263278539-11-7
Machhiwara (NP)18364105516122768410324-
rural population17044622076164315314649717121533
Khanna19139864046436759312226241334016
Khanna (M Cl)103099570911715554436403328299
rural population8829969552652397862285117
Payal20003423996421922417141866253353
Maloud (NP) 71862224124154823----
Payal (M Cl)726725807914541588--
Doraha (M Cl)1898692042831239360295-
rural population1665959988373385152694682853
Ludhiana (East)1647694961267348739217625752164014471200274
Ludhiana (M Corp.)1398467904233313728794437600160014444186238
Sahnewal (NP)172938243159398811176810
rural population2319344879133423841793412321626
Ludhiana (West)27584254023282883021765341106198163
Mullanpur Dakha (NP)1394970891581106515-69-8
rural population2618934693426707202111384137198155
Raikot192239228712143319165853209981322
Akalgarh (CT)6603196571654502----
Raikot (M Cl)24769887526613146881908612
rural population1608671203118062411466631990710
Jagraon31922437555182327127878886417266
Jagraon (M Cl)60080254874711373329376074335
rural population2591441206813521342454951342931
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Moga *

894854

117786

5994

2564

767769

35

286

257

163

Nihal Singhwala1564551179311615214324612158285
Badhni Kalan (NP)6366158833-4700-3474
rural population1500891020511285213854612124211
Bhagha Purana205085142381932691887066283571
Bhagha Purana (NP)21596812010815133114-1622
rural population18348961181824541753952281949
Moga53331491755290124434358171710019487
Dharamkot (M Cl)1539946952258010399----
Moga (M Cl+OG)13527962513602140670524128411820
rural population3826362454720749573548945167667
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Firozpur

1746107

820234

3370

23093

896628

548

958

1062

214

Zira22311126461608681418897281944014
Makhu (NP)12175448630241052481---
Zira (M Cl+OG)31783119858256618948-19057
rural population1791539990496383816477674357
Firozpur496601180409115511454302529224396306128
Talwandi Bhai (M Cl)145736595441997673132434
Firozpur (M Cl)95475655982103388261731075417
Firozpur Cantonment (CB)576784607741625578166141307131
rural population328875621394855310260517721126576
Jalalabad303415137715400196716269982548958
Guru Har Sahai (M Cl)14351109012610052419----
Jalalabad (M Cl+OG)3292423159109309608549-
rural population25614010365526593215067277148058
Fazilka3462962028174691802140892601835914
Fazilka (M Cl)6742758231165662818910136295
rural population27886914458630411401327035047309
Abohar3766842728327381056101536174180168-
Abohar (M Cl)1243391032213705371981998149145-
rural population25234516961136851981717763123-
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Muktsar *

777493

196039

2643

1403

576231

201

639

208

129

Malout302424928019344682078447115243111
Malout (M Cl)707655112533615618920501303018
rural population2316594167659831218892421221393
Giddarbaha20511836939581175166968173448311
Giddarbaha (M Cl)36598232921173312802633711-
rural population168520136474641421541661177211
Muktsar269951662991128760201419113143827
Bariwala (NP)7546321215734226--20-
Muktsar (M Cl)8365547109543241355466612723-
rural population178750159785704461616474716397
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Faridkot

550892

119702

1739

939

427104

118

1120

108

62

Faridkot4063229461410668553085601189519860
Faridkot (M Cl+OG)79321374233204124030838784333
Kot Kapura (M Cl)80785414022211243881542142327
rural population2462161578952531922943738253350
Jaitu1445702508867384118544-169102
Jaitu (M Cl+OG)3346518940188714167-1594-
rural population111105614848577104377-1062
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bathinda

1183295

292984

9847

1659

876426

268

1186

878

47

Rampura Phul28360643191322410323673141232237
Rampura Phul (M Cl+OG)44665253282813518832-105804
rural population238941178632943682178994181433
Bathinda6314752057404542140941813325982254030
Goniana (M Cl)12813802114-4767--65
Bhisiana (CT)477536211178694443--
Bhucho Mandi (M Cl)132468361183246825-13-
Bathinda (M Cl)21725613189114546348216516668924116
Sangat (M Cl)54011799433586-9--
Kot Fatta (M Cl)650412531115209--264
rural population371480507942759683316780841212545
Talwandi Sabo268214440532081147221562524111510
Raman (M Cl)195511253338216720-234-5
Maur (M Cl) 2754312884195714454--3-
rural population221120186361848119200388571125
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Mansa *

688758

139225

7071

398

539514

27

1748

730

45

Sardulgarh154927323789342612084386675615
Sardulgarh (NP)163157881139578728388211
rural population1386122449779521112971-2793514
Budhlada229122440101823245182063556138530
Budhlada (M Cl)23521167131319612854318618
Bareta (M Cl) 1488686643466035-1162110
rural population190715186331658230169900-142782
Mansa30470962837431412723660814520289-
Bhikhi (NP)15080625236038228-90147-
Mansa (M Cl)72627407627064830605741881-
rural population2170021582332487619777571261-
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sangrur

2000173

434873

157838

2071

1400149

256

3642

1154

190

Barnala52693191589105053534240211024914361
Bhadaur (M Cl)16808323843510712965-4023-
Barnala (M Cl)96624447401341865018231641044
Handiaya (NP)97332828503136389----
Tapa (M Cl)189171056735187987-4--
Dhanaula (M Cl)1848554496521212372----
rural population3663642476772231273341267411657
Malerkotla386439588701190718142054079720599526
Ahmedgarh (M Cl)280221564633196286452329730-
Malerkotla (M Cl)107009223047381316989376717172-
rural population25140820920419395831878257456326
Dhuri2400804899210208170180313502864615
Dhuri (M Cl)494063221176340161212255122
rural population19067416781944513016419248313413
Sangrur322371838247597342230095633069153
Longowal (M Cl)2023949824466414672-5322-
Sangrur (M Cl)7798946605144416829479462023213
Bhawanigarh (M Cl)17792817837149215-24--
rural population20635124059533610617672917273740
Sunam3287996285067732942578502836961223
Cheema (NP)9245159181117562----
Dirba (NP)130794522394581301126-
Sunam (M Cl+OG)5625130775558502448773511310
rural population250224259625740228217671201757313
Moonak19555388748368498102463837316712
Lehragaga (M Cl)193361272324734624911765
Moonak (NP)1492411422178112937-3688-
Khanauri (NP)10960869413582109--14-
rural population150333559093124459116874697
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Patiala

1844934

778427

34828

3765

1024546

138

2391

650

189

Samana31031211932832057791860312267723337
Ghagga (NP)8212309618524929----
Patran (NP)2217514462129217491-4626-
Samana (M Cl) 4659233000273269123816630249
rural population23333368770261848716123016118328
Nabha2513267354376992891692131544511210
Nabha (M Cl)62000401711374671992314435115
rural population1893263337263252221492901101015
Patiala682557301472996416863685756359397107
Sanaur (M Cl)17935738425310523----
Patiala (M Corp.+OG)32388417667335251019141934505726843
Shekhpura (CT)193162749421213----
Rurki Kasba (CT)8179423562753807----
rural population330628112553630354721109813212964
Rajpura389684158135755556722297019345867
Ghanaur (NP)5754308622942435----
Rajpura (M Cl)829566022581318821600106060-
Banur (M Cl)150138198366116170-268--
rural population285961866266147364192765917267
Dera Bassi2110551259496405444777571933112228
Dera Bassi (M Cl)1584111793336273385-300--
Bhankharpur (CT)9216660531-2569--11-
Zirakpur (NP)25022167338401367258122869
rural population160976908185198281645457310519
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

CHANDIGARH

900635

707978

35548

7627

145175

1332

2592

257

126

Chandigarh

900635

707978

35548

7627

145175

1332

2592

257

126

Chandigarh90063570797835548762714517513322592257126
Chandigarh (M Corp.)80851563849031491725512709912542570241115
rural population921206948840573721807678221611
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

UTTARANCHAL

8489349

7212260

1012141

27116

212025

12434

9249

770

3354

Devaprayag (NP)27692715521----1

Uttarkashi

295013

290201

2817

230

284

1239

157

8

77

Puraula627946170089612136487-22
rural population627946170089612136487-22
Rajgarhi622746184324713443064231
Barkot (NP)6095590811671164511
rural population56179559351316431419130
Dunda100130987313983191868-56
rural population100130987313983191868-56
Bhatwari698156792712761741362776118
Uttarkashi (MB)162181529084315646---
Gangotri (NP)605601211----
rural population5299252036431158712716118
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Chamoli

370359

365396

3725

240

439

171

26

-

362

Joshimath 39919391114341082082610-22
Badrinathpuri (NP)168215873833216--6
Joshimath (MB)13204127113425976-8-8
rural population25033248135446100102-8
Chamoli919939073110205472295-82
Chamoli Gopeshwar (MB)1983319047706303542-9
Nandprayag (NP)1704155411218218---
rural population704567013020263573-73
Pokhari 3546235105126713---211
rural population3546235105126713---211
Karnaprayag 5517054278751228859-17
Gochar (NP)73037081158104931-1
Karnaprayag (NP)69776612316113017--
rural population40890405852771911-16
Tharali884328749873131521051-14
rural population884328749873131521051-14
Gair Sain593835867366318661-16
rural population593835867366318661-16
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Rudraprayag *

227439

225773

1406

48

54

32

13

23

90

Ukhimath80185795965191014941419
Kedarnath (NP)482482-------
rural population79703791145191014941419
Rudraprayag 1472541461778873840239971
Rudraprayag (NP)2250187435919-7--
rural population1450041443035283731232971
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Tehri Garhwal

604747

596769

6390

533

561

69

147

44

234

Ghansali 117913117559266221237-44
rural population117913117559266221237-44
Devaprayag1008241001365682244131-40
Kirtinagar (NP)10409341033-----
Devaprayag (NP) (Part)21752130431----1
rural population97609970724221844131-39
Pratapnagar969679596994122913-112
rural population969679596994122913-112
Tehri20325219810941113313942412341119
Tehri (MB)254232315917261842421096-6
Chamba (NP) 65806208316262118--
rural population1712491687422069121131131941113
Narendranagar85791849965041361021616219
Narendranagar (MB)5304514391293316-1
Dhaluwala (CT) 11444113356025181--5
Muni Ki Reti (NP)7880762117630412514
rural population6116360897177521012519
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Dehradun

1282143

1086094

139197

10322

33379

7499

5018

166

468

Chakrata11866711621219886016791106142
Chakrata (CB)349632268825801349-15
rural population115171112986190035877857127
Vikasnagar 23271316459862432179620821181556959
Vikanagar (MB)12486957017702445008394--
Herbertpur (NP)9243712912181821874893512
rural population2109841478995944413701395684127857
Dehradun7420376265537066278062668161603735155285
Mussoorie (MB)260752087919959074111716955022
Landaur (CB)325425381892561381235-5
Dehradun (M Corp.)42667435816140862437418877751346210384
Dehradun (CB)53675485711378895263015323124
Forest Research Institute & College Area (CT)542451411496243413-12
Clement Town (CB)19569146833997279571914-16
Raipur (CT)24921236146122333914328--
Doiwala (NP)8043660177922624-10-7
rural population1744021463652070177829963361851115
Rishikesh1887261787314115660444967621182
Rishikesh (MB+OG)6618963345947136128426438-13
Virbhadra (ITS)126161194436055216-3317
Pratitnagar (CT) 7077683619911247---
rural population102844966062609458292534150-62
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Garhwal

697078

673471

20157

1915

892

95

264

7

277

Srinagar49800481611408504710112111
Srinagar (MB)1965818294118137371099--
rural population30142298672271310-13111
Pauri14607414257122771002821016-116
Pauri (MB)2474322365179352044615--
Devaprayag (NP) (Part)5945859------
rural population1207371196214754823841-116
Thali Sain934099309317186257--27
rural population934099309317186257--27
Dhoomakot4401043946478521-1
rural population4401043946478521-1
Lansdowne 169788168139133280141103182
Lansdowne (CB)790275503062026----
rural population161886160589102660115103182
Kotdwara1939971775611492268959256132540
Dogadda (MB)2998282214275131-8
Kotdwara (MB)24947182686114279221361-1
Kashirampur (CT) 9033845644957014345-
rural population15701914801582173982962636-31
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Pithoragarh

462289

456277

4031

1215

437

206

17

8

98

Munsiari46546464021067101-317
rural population46546464021067101-317
Dharchula61089601117698060374325
Dharchula Dehat (CT) 3739371324-2----
Dharchula (NP)632458344034122213--
rural population51026505643423936161325
Didihat13605713502759525994631216
Didihat (NP)480646871011017---
rural population13125113034049424993561216
Gangolihat7038770206119312011-9
rural population7038770206119312011-9
Pithoragarh148210144531244283825310411-31
Pithoragarh (MB)44964419032173636174726--
rural population10324610262826920279325-31
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bageshwar

249462

247402

1280

361

119

163

6

9

122

Kapkot770317687261212681438
rural population770317687261212681438
Bageshwar 1724311705301219340931555584
Bageshwar (MB)780372235461910131-
rural population164628163307673321831542484
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Almora

630567

621203

7283

959

492

185

34

12

399

Bhikia Sain14656514534991117791723187
rural population14656514534991117791723187
Ranikhet204591200859283546722569223111
Dwarahat (NP)30922945737013---
Ranikhet (CB)1905516949170728294191-3
rural population182444180965105511513047213108
Almora279411274995353747518899106101
Almora (CB)2204210082913----
Almora (MB)3015427428229530164182-46
rural population2470532454671160165111818655
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Champawat

224542

216646

6642

626

473

71

22

1

61

Champawat22454221664666426264737122161
Lohaghat (NP)5829544336111716--
Champawat (NP)395937172201723---
Tanakpur (MB)158111294925578619619-13
Banbasa (CT)81797143928395936-1
rural population19076418739425764732094510-57
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Nainital

762909

655290

86532

3739

16107

591

332

78

240

Kosya Kutauli50477500821802518261-145
rural population50477500821802518261-145
Nainital14187413392858401206501338251917
Nainital (MB)386303373139733523292211482
Nainital (CB)1281122536106-4--
Bhowali (MB)55124783623751935-4
Bhimtal (NP)587453524862671--2
rural population90577888377227431401132119
Dhari7268972451763120961410
rural population7268972451763120961410
Haldwani497869398829804362477155681313055568
Ramnagar (MB)46205266281902190432727--
Kaladhungi (NP)6128359724251888----
Haldwani-cum-Kathgodam (MB+OG)158896107432455421129447967222-25
Lalkuan (NP)6524533111227552241
rural population2801162558411232612331051455545142
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Udham Singh Nagar *

1235614

832811

254407

3880

141462

1439

762

384

469

Kashipur481208274641140733176163165245322173168
Mahua Dabra Haripura (NP)6103372123634414-6
Jaspur (MB)389371564323017242101526-2
Kashipur (MB)929675816732113237224627161106
Kachnal Gosain (CT) 42003527625345----
Mahua Kheraganj (NP)88583517528364741--
Sultanpur (NP)771451562524325---6
Bazpur (MB)217921520746091191718563-71
Kela Khera (NP)77821206636842031---
rural population292855168497638311361586671926716377
Kichha39590829450368986110830380260315165191
Gadarpur (MB)136458793442626380515--
Dineshpur (NP)88568625521178----
Rudrapur (MB)886767317511087254389529175754
Nagla (CT)22947203792308118106531--
Bandia (CT) 889663082017-557131--
Kichha (MB)30503190289569346152051223-
rural population222385158195395273632374420381135137
Sitarganj1750691149132363412635982265942530
Shaktigarh (NP)4776469342635----
Sitarganj (MB)220271183187767712363552425
rural population148266983891481643347112623915
Khatima1834291487542105488511935669312180
Khatima (MB)14335959643914329015---
rural population1690941391581666384211645654312180
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Hardwar

1447187

944927

478274

3048

17326

674

2451

30

457

Roorkee7782414561493127931902537739813925225
Roorkee (MB)9751673526200949381784211125424
Roorkee (CB)1776215065568214189969-1
Dhandera (CT) 1528810242481318212-3--
Mohanpur Mohammadpur (CT) 869665122017581072---
Jhabrera (NP)9384574235601716346--
Manglaur (MB)4258459293641983194130--
Landhaura (NP)16036464511321457111-6
rural population5709753344882340015291333351781194
Hardwar4796713488891203969387998175105524196
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Ranipur (ITS)4325839433168138314654258133
Hardwar (MB+OG)177509145730283763252143717552386
rural population25890416372690339230439010042-77
Laksar1892751398894508520839511014136
Laksar (NP)1824214528304815149581110
rural population17103312536142037573456933-26
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

HARYANA

21144564

18655925

1222916

27185

1170662

7140

57167

1255

2314

Panchkula *

468411

410120

18297

1982

36194

159

1547

58

54

Kalka13452911035253327731784028155463
Kalka (MC)308302744261721924061112762
Pinjore (MC+OG)296092506669241534021024--
rural population740905784440231391203274401
Panchkula3338822997681296512091835413113921251
Panchkula Urban Estate (EO)14092512997124536756437531315129
Raipur Rani (CT)70316632299882-10--
rural population18592616316510213526118357867-42
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Ambala

1014411

856193

17263

2885

132463

226

5234

57

90

Naraingarh20659217999962912111996729382037
Naraingarh (MC)182101626723113164313520-
rural population188382163732606019818324283-37
Ambala655425548924745025609144019047753749
Ambala (M Cl)139279114367120348620441627341824
Ambala Sadar (M Cl)10656894101968421925318180142
Ambala Cantonment (CB)61748555041014103940041077343
Babiyal (CT)21644191411211572219-24-
Kardhan (CT)957987695531692626--
rural population31660725704240894265483153139720
Barara1523941272703522114210567421-4
rural population1523941272703522114210567421-4
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Yamunanagar

1041630

849255

104073

2539

83524

79

1793

265

102

Jagadhri8908177445736647622907527078177326493
Sadaura (MC)1317611512464-926-257-17
Bilaspur (CT)9621864217814782-5--
Mustafabad (CT)851674736728944-4--
Radaur (MC)117371114296-499----
Farakhpur (CT)8740632810520228214--
Yamunanagar (M Cl)189696157300865936322538287185535
Jagadhri (M Cl)101290879342709102790381155615-
Sasauli (CT)157541332757212816831430--
Kansepur (CT)14952134814344886865110-
Buria (MC)9830591034655291-1581-
rural population507505421524497276573541918368341
Chhachhrauli15081310468237597249825412019
Chhachhrauli (MC)971077025231071378----
rural population1411039698037074142687612019
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kurukshetra

825454

675381

12028

1456

135545

289

622

40

93

Shahbad150967119206273310628756589288
Shahbad (MC)3728931069299385829350-1
rural population1136788813724346822927554287
Pehowa1876731338171169848514831811171246
Pehowa (MC)3356426410115477642366241039
rural population1541091074071054371450601159327
Thanesar486814422358812650255306504132039
Thanesar (M Cl+OG)1223191115541084169913024342124
Ladwa (MC)223392007283161413-9-8
rural population3421562907326211327447632662827
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kaithal

946131

848765

6777

1120

88700

152

394

45

178

Guhla18512012510516413395790610522542
Cheeka (MC)3212827730580433723-52--
rural population1529929737510612965418310-2542
Kaithal76101172366051367813079414234220136
Kaithal (M Cl)11728511237561137382697325-14
Kalayat (MC)1705116875181119-91316
Pundri (MC)170181644919-541---9
rural population609657577961448874326308458797
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Karnal

1274183

1125279

22614

1083

123160

224

1620

85

118

Nilokheri1840531612011425177211531451293
Nilokheri (MC)1640513360331512838138-2
Taraori (MC)22201208338871230-412-
rural population1454471270081304191708512271
Indri143771129900645514736782-25
Indri (MC)145111301782016721---
rural population129260116883563513669572-25
Karnal5794855174866064670538758912014654
Karnal (M Cl+OG)221236199534183049118277341052108
Uncha Siwana (CT)106101021911918250--4-
rural population347639307733411516135348551493246
Assandh1867621518501327191332648641-3
Assandh (MC)2270717853561014693-3-1
rural population164055133997127190285718638-2
Gharaunda1801121648427343317501273251033
Gharaunda (MC)301722856657121223-314--
rural population149940136276728619627827111033
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Panipat

967449

873593

59696

1017

27437

645

4852

46

163

Panipat5973825353713496464821927466381043153
Panipat (M Cl+OG)268899235441181841981174810931371072
Panipat Taraf Ansar (CT)31279269301942282303-60115
Panipat Taraf Makhdum Zadgan (CT)35155291554867158002406459
Panipat Taraf Rajputan (CT)1881517475856845917---
Asankhurd (CT)80667351135304824028--
rural population23516821901989803696135605212757
Israna122006115427298726031078212-5
rural population122006115427298726031078212-5
Samalkha24806122279521745109240317183035
Samalkha (MC)29866279076523651418739--
rural population218195194888210937318891539135
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sonipat

1279175

1234225

31954

469

4988

708

6729

2

100

Gohana3399023331833918309035751232-61
Gohana (MC)4853246504721922271069--
rural population291370286679319721681568163-61
Ganaur175787165923773196363141653-7
Ganaur (MC)290062603512632111741566--
rural population1467811398886468752461087-7
Sonipat6028965772721816734331281193844221
Sonipat (M Cl+OG)22507421218665902812161111373717
rural population37782236508611577629678107114
Kharkhoda1605901578472138-594---11
Kharkhoda (MC)1876318320146-297----
rural population1418271395271992-297---11
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jind

1189827

1134539

20618

200

29159

76

5136

33

66

Narwana43396841308892357494912819922436
Narwana (MC)504354868164035620174375-
Uchana (MC)14111132713193182498--
rural population3694223511368276368853910571936
Jind4228954092706699894917221864925
Jind (M Cl)1358551295032106812330518264-
rural population2870402797674593825871738525
Julana106509105275100871441263--
Julana (MC)1363513409131-32-63--
rural population9287491866877711212---
Safidon22645520690636763014607141217-5
Safidon (MC)2754124778169417373846-4
rural population1989141821283507261287011371-1
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Fatehabad *

806158

660331

6554

468

136660

174

1704

89

178

Ratia15382288353112821663519144360102
Ratia (MC)2382618304130304900-425325
rural population12999670049998186586191182897
Tohana22889818289925121204213112610681626
Jakhalmandi (MC)6895627967-431-1153-
Tohana (MC)515194596277723836991986
rural population17048413065816681183786411734520
Fatehabad423438389079291413231010471931350
Fatehabad (MC)5991755955285119335233173--
rural population3635213331242629132765814201350
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sirsa

1116649

801747

7056

1648

302942

306

2658

159

133

Dabwali235180143746101115489685141397415
Mandi Dabwali (MC)53811396033531281341695213-3
rural population181369104143658267626946184412
Sirsa615816465964466990714197014420017883
Kalanwali (MC)2516315876220158473156612-
Sirsa (M Cl)1607351421279764391591558120695
rural population4299183079613473453117582852295778
Rania15245110266143529148763162023944
Rania (MC)209611296472367687-202--
rural population131490896973632554107616-3944
Ellenabad113202893769412962252455811
Ellenabad (MC)3279527859693614123-58-1
rural population8040761517248235184015-1-
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Hisar

1537117

1497776

17431

1168

14617

296

5540

61

228

Adampur137830136306120422151386-4
rural population137830136306120422151386-4
Hisar93045990214210463111912743252356052128
Uklanamandi (MC)10937998448142407644--
Barwala (MC)3313232420292-391-29--
Hisar (M Cl+OG)2631862539431665556408812827504016
rural population6232046057958458549802411713712112
Narnaund126721124147208913013119-61
Narnaund (MC)1511615002106-3-5--
rural population111605109145198312983114-61
Hansi3421073351813675461358281775935
Hansi (M Cl)757477253938538107614168195
rural population266360262642329082821494-30
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bhiwani

1425022

1407363

12740

254

2542

321

1733

6

63

Bawani Khera114133112243739179847970-1
Bawani Khera (MC)17424173561144391--
rural population9670994887728139417069-1
Bhiwani4748734682984309216878212910347
Bhiwani (M Cl)169531167121635180573127878314
rural population3053423011773674363058532-33
Tosham16248416024618721014414198--
Tosham (MC)1127210934126113-198--
rural population1512121493121746913114---
Siwani8492684403204-277240--
Siwani (MC)158501563253-137226--
rural population6907668771151-140-14--
Loharu 137932137259591340531-3
Loharu (MC)1142111102291---28--
rural population12651112615730034053-3
Dadri450674444914502582199484312
Charkhi Dadri (MC)4489544117219475-473-7
rural population4057794007974806414491135
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Rohtak

940128

924541

5665

203

5079

605

3959

15

61

Maham18134617978571473574767--
Maham (MC)1817417904683121771--
rural population16317216188164642363996--
Rohtak7587827447564951196472212939521561
Kalanaur (MC)168531663046-148227--
Rohtak (M Cl+OG)294577284453202713239615639051528
rural population4473524436732878646135140-33
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jhajjar *

880072

869258

8311

113

1281

139

836

5

129

Beri135423134573743-582512-12
Beri (MC)161621609054-16-2--
rural population119261118483689-422510-12
Bahadurgarh36222435659638839581556752522
Ladrawan (CT)8008765634822----
Bahadurgarh (M Cl+OG)12674612327918438373846735121
Sankhol (CT)517951718------
rural population22229122049016841075101741
Jhajjar3824253780893685184085872-95
Jhajjar (MC)3900238576146141911065--
rural population34342333951335394217487-95
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Mahendragarh

812521

805991

3434

34

2026

58

825

58

95

Mahendragarh35266535083415371114125324837
Kanina (MC)101951011474-7----
Mahendragarh (MC)243232412273-726446-
rural population318147316598139011621928237
Narnaul4598564551571897231885337931058
Ateli (MC)5673564528------
Narnaul (M Cl)62077598801266125015779219
Nagal Chaudhry (CT)7368734222-13---
rural population3847383822901721176341514839
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Rewari

765351

758328

3194

312

1668

120

1633

25

71

Kosli110965110483390-35131142
rural population110965110483390-35131142
Rewari543710537713240128815399516232427
Dharuhera (CT)188921832023977126-129-1
Rewari (M Cl)100684974645751171040281445312
Rewari (Rural) (CT)445444341343----
rural population41968041749515749037067492114
Bawal1106761101324032494129-2
Bawal (MC)12144120515761992--
rural population9853298081346187537-2
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Gurgaon

1660289

1026542

617918

3258

6672

838

4792

65

204

Pataudi100957959884783981-64-32
Haileymandi (MC)1708116910112-4-55--
Pataudi (MC)16085117394272956-9--
rural population6779167339399-21---32
Gurgaon629508607361102672934513070329676482
Farrukhnagar (MC)952192925-28-193-3
Dundahera (CT)10626101173622785-35--
Gurgaon (M Cl+OG)2013221916563251963300136020522217
Gurgaon (Rural) (CT)1711016272542141061571711
Sukhrali (CT)103889867128652641549--
rural population3805413701575979186516461716214161
Sohna1400741269831190111382271150133
Sohna (MC)275702490218352665217137-1
rural population11250410208110066871705413132
Taoru1261696381161962802551343-5
Taoru (MC)1732815852133024621243-5
rural population1088414795960632561931---
Nuh2128556102015142842241286-36
Nuh (MC)1103967314198332-75--
rural population2018165428914723039209211-36
Ferozepur Jhirka243868411262012815075321296-8
Ferozepur Jhirka (MC)17755122474741329-734-1
rural population22611328879196540474632562-7
Punahana20685830253176296306817186-8
Punahana (MC)131798284479914-91--
rural population1936792196917149729641795-8
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Faridabad

2194586

1896698

247293

6976

36005

1725

5560

141

188

Faridabad1178007104864588001658429322785445513184
Tilpat (CT)63695841482121276--
Faridabad (M Corp.)105593895265163128656328345594444813178
rural population115700901532439199761641-6
Ballabgarh187458170740133151103274712--
rural population187458170740133151103274712--
Palwal4041363806771885523030596885681049
Palwal (M Cl)10072296935224721865571568721
rural population30341428374216608122404617-328
Hathin203867928591107883851596-30
Hathin (MC)1091690101802-7196--
rural population1929518384910898638444--30
Hodal2211182037771633414299240429-25
Hassanpur (MC)90908796288-6----
Hodal (MC)383093751128465474374-6
rural population17371915747015762823916655-19
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

DELHI

13850507

11358049

1623520

130319

555602

23705

155122

2174

2016

Delhi (M Corp.) (U)987917279692471158248970534913781606914403317131431
New Delhi (M Cl)3023632701961240299977516599146910777

North West *

2860869

2540491

173409

11867

91723

3469

39359

337

214

Narela5015114646232208214631156219215312236
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part1741421587607412749588882124110-
Bankner (CT)210891993710072031-89-5
Ghoga (CT)37663626140------
Sanoth (CT)29092797112------
Bawana (CT)230942209574951185131--
Nangal Thakran (CT)35583404153-1----
Pooth Khurd (CT)816477893673----5
Khera Khurd (CT)88178379343976---1
Ali Pur (CT)166311556793419103-8--
Libas Pur (CT)27940253008651517241332-
Siras Pur (CT)1504313939404767689--
Sahibabad Daulat Pur (CT)35980337302028521213946-
Pehlad Pur Bangar (CT)1055410079314-152-9--
rural population1498241392217563150267549137425
Saraswati Vihar18022321607426101948666852247285330805159126
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part127958211313626509260714482419743000515797
Begum Pur (CT)228392189780617742911-5
Pooth Kalan (CT)5059647530217115157143130--
Kanjhawala (CT)870081575231055---
Gheora (CT)5917579711514----
Kirari Suleman Nagar (CT)1546331411441244486365433148-13
Sultan Pur Majra (CT)164426145815122931935456280377210
rural population115539105724850413994889134-1
Model Town55712646844249379373627914424702315652
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part40478734629422775328625045317687615539
Bhalswa Jahangir Pur (CT)152339122148266044502869107147113
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

North *

781525

609493

126093

6859

20819

2038

15883

150

190

Civil Lines526476471504208246148185861609762412754
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part39725635109714942529416792153074907338
Burari (CT)6933364999256851010535696429
Jharoda Majra Burari (CT)1330212270529189295145--
rural population46585431382785155446933127
Sadar Bazar13294774569520314401180399431918
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part13294774569520314401180399431918
Kotwali1221026342053238271105330394022128
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part1221026342053238271105330394022128
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

North East *

1768061

1232960

481607

7640

18505

4802

22322

105

120

Seelam Pur920125612607287330152250492081114005680
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part353401214743126910610278224680901010
Karawal Nagar (CT)14862413204815215102319279642-19
Dayal Pur (CT)13009127571743022-1412-
Jiwan Pur alias Johri Pur (CT)20770194744842246656862-
Mustafabad (CT)90171267636317684431286-7
Khajoori Khas (CT)450871851425814715854641412
Sadat Pur Gujran (CT)43221407392230511183746--
Mir Pur Turk (CT)2825813586145034359166--
Ziauddin Pur (CT)48043332691347665219280707225
Gokal Pur (CT)91159722531662733454746292925
rural population3838228461872111030962693422
Shahdara318222198390102231761845667276742117
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part21739715565245663633782553870501917
Babar Pur (CT)43375281211453840147664621-
Jaffrabad (CT)57450146174203088484681621-
Seema Puri5297144219639204653575000204932482823
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part4265493288058310652244640164130952711
rural population103165931588940133360408153112
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

East *

1463583

1213295

140335

13889

51157

4488

39912

241

266

Gandhi Nagar3689392834794386752522803326177838472
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part3622752774764323551322798314177838472
rural population6664600363212512---
Vivek Vihar21005518290975057877087593111303113
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part21005518290975057877087593111303113
Preet Vihar884589746907889631257721267356910999126181
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part541277455158497646191186841591970386100
Gharonda Neemka Bangar alias Patpar Ganj (CT)34412274365553348512694521230
Gharoli (CT)69444570057441337936411539543
Kondli (CT)285762618112944361514367611
Dallo Pura (CT)132621112357179451073763252209121
Chilla Saroda Bangar (CT)66700584636684691457682902126
rural population1155910307282459336-1741-
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

New Delhi *

179112

155594

11416

6263

4388

403

906

72

70

Parliament Street5913252369255319211714140389406
New Delhi (M Cl) (Part)5913252369255319211714140389406
Connaught Place44986378154265158592463319114
New Delhi (M Cl) (Part)31067271881141151083955319114
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part1391910627312475858---
Chanakya Puri74994654104598275717502001982160
New Delhi (M Cl) (Part)74994654104598275717502001982160
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Central *

646385

423592

193137

4628

17126

383

7358

75

86

Karol Bagh1402481273972544126176561301218393
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part1402481273972544126176561301218393
Pahar Ganj197810170191164791233776910119881633
New Delhi (M Cl) (Part)2254207862455738-1
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part19555616811316417118877129819801632
Darya Ganj3083271260041741142134170115241522050
New Delhi (M Cl) (Part)113610477735-4--
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part3071911249571740372131169615241482050
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

West *

2128908

1745810

107079

15894

247312

1930

10205

266

412

Punjabi Bagh59417252638828728246631358574446455139
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part312034279726982822031622741035284171
Mundka (CT)43873414921928443173142-19
Nangloi Jat (CT)1509481311261392210948091068421024
Quammruddin Nagar (CT)102359695426375130-5
rural population7708264349262410799302622420
Patel Nagar106477385194160125941513794810623947157178
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part96850576505352681905613665210073763130163
Hastsal (CT)865567814765243351283551702715
rural population971287419202413-14--
Rajouri Garden4699633674811822640137800629417945495
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part4699633674811822640137800629417945495
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

South West *

1755041

1612169

76429

25491

29470

2433

8511

298

240

Delhi Cantonment1249171114974917389940571073595031
Najafgarh911500850193416886143753379750623252
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part695488642735349515455674368048753019
Roshan Pura alias Dichaon Khurd (CT)38581367791479831412178--
Chhawala (CT)90478629236558839---
rural population168384162050502255056157109233
Delhi Cantonment307298276747130846029969336712398158
New Delhi (M Cl) (Part)2161981161----
Delhi Cantonment (Part)1156911035374620341335861023564829
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part1689901538077675147450831727421621
rural population22401192057881126102393141178
Vasant Vihar53624348522921657133191224412692210185130
New Delhi (M Cl) (Part)8977381912283725971889164342284
Delhi Cantonment (Part)922679602974864715322
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part33482129991613546925491619531744146101
Nangal Dewat (CT)131631261835074564816-1
Sambhalka (CT)11061100129128246-8-1
Kapas Hera (CT)2161719346184624215291336
Rajokri (CT)127611230126482762414--
Ghitorni (CT)9152883225136234-42
rural population346693233213544663706270213
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

South *

2267023

1824645

314015

37788

75102

3759

10666

630

418

Defence Colony61007642795513508012805289699613921201184
New Delhi (M Cl) (Part)43791399941133114812613720972
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part55676537948913366411416273749043544192182
rural population95208472283241334201682-
Hauz Khas1032570862869117269184632639118375262327152
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part71478459259879697144302134314434864283126
Sultan Pur (CT)113649539832129795-5694
Saidul Azaib (CT)1408012042152325218656642
Tigri (CT)44897379516233331338921-14
Deoli (CT)119468990791771996413122661271-
Asola (CT)50034500241140122----
Bhati (CT)15888155932305591---
Jona Pur (CT)74197153248612----
rural population99667844141054621562274113128306
Kalkaji62437753382161666652019742961148310282
Delhi (M Corp.) (U) Part3791383171034018550281504256311117135
Molar Band (CT)405243585339781844552231-1
Mithe Pur (CT)40642373182635168464384-15
Taj Pul (CT)5964355413300932857616514228
Pul Pehlad (CT)5285646235552327461569117617
rural population51574418996336538259010478236
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

RAJASTHAN

56507188

50151452

4788227

72660

818420

10335

650493

5253

10348

Ganganagar

1789423

1299812

42442

1661

441409

971

2696

102

330

Karanpur136943723945471466362832161332
Kesrisinghpur (M)1315510137105142820376--
Karanpur (M)20694177893342024741265--
rural population10309444468108112583341720332
Ganganagar42420632033395204619249326010961132
Ganganagar (M Cl+OG)22285819322964283972155020410241115
rural population201348127104309264709435672-17
Sadulshahar14412410549726809335811330-10
Sadulshahar (M)223261992125842133-10--
rural population1217988557624228933678320-10
Padampur1479481066168041224001225263799
Padampur (M)169561381781202870515373
Gajsinghpur (M)9630825753-1281-39--
rural population12136284542670102358612071-96
Raisinghnagar1850701289141063113544772651563151
Raisinghnagar (M)277362419941944283114498-1
rural population1573341047156446951646121583150
Anupgarh174413119240219673527661559262
Anupgarh (M)295652420976084539742--
rural population1448489503114366548227817262
Gharsana175987125854757042422224624616
3STR (CT)109258931228216486104-6
rural population16506211692373424040574401421-
Vijainagar1257099394712852292992824156149
Vijainagar (M)1787315916287151598464-7
rural population107836780319982142833019552142
Suratgarh275023227017167773823007284629359
1 SGM (CT) 35202901634546---6
Suratgarh (M)581194877647561143990244581-
rural population213384175340119582642553660171253
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Hanumangarh *

1518005

1227688

94614

377

192007

278

2623

26

392

Sangaria14185987569584231478849478343
Sangaria (M)3453729551410641281420-21
rural population1073225801854322543756858322
Tibi141378100469646512343263155-20
rural population141378100469646512343263155-20
Hanumangarh3636702670842682923668531138781566
Hanumangarh (M)129556107201893811612502102682-15
rural population23411415988317891120560293699551
Pilibanga1789171399873326503478326693-52
Pilibanga (M)33608281617163940912587-12
rural population1453091118262610113069224106-40
Rawatsar169458156051103291729263052845
Rawatsar (M)2838725102211321114-49-7
rural population1410711309498216151812303838
Nohar2670002413552193625323623343181
Nohar (M)4230929815114301471811321--
rural population224691211540105061125181222181
Bhadra25572323517319887632121221985
Bhadra (M)351412339411457689-195--
rural population2205822117798430-2322126985
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bikaner

1674271

1445088

172372

1191

23992

165

31235

16

212

Bikaner725810596596981151098633878234328145
Bikaner (M CI)529690416345867041052517958202408104
Deshnoke (M)1565813095835-11-1692-25
rural population18046216715610576461148201500-16
Poogal739355809714569131233-1319
rural population739355809714569131233-1319
Lunkaransar174293160644100474107722497-22
rural population174293160644100474107722497-22
Kolayat207749190492153162115257131653
rural population207749190492153162115257131653
Nokha32903131808561092113684640131
Nokha (M)496884354722277651383911
rural population279343274538388214717801-30
Khajuwala91771684521120916117556331-2
rural population91771684521120916117556331-2
Chhatargarh716825272217007181928-61-
rural population716825272217007181928-61-
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Churu

1923878

1698106

210446

260

690

179

13882

13

302

Taranagar178072162186153281920829294-8
Taranagar (M)270661988568618201290-1
rural population151006142301846711188284-7
Rajgarh31904329554222542109111762-85
Rajgarh (M+OG)5164034965159206473685-14
rural population2674032605776622444877-71
Sardarshahar304373265941344951385183791228
Sardarshahar (M)813945376923752106093780212
rural population22297921217210743325911-16
Churu26507020364860530995867622-46
Churu (M+OG)1018745872842307924867610-22
Ratannagar (M)1101867464267---5--
rural population15217813817413956710-7-24
Dungargarh22783921528093702154-3091221
Dungargarh (M)45020346017891623-2498-1
rural population18281918067914791531-593220
Ratangarh244412215626272074148361388264
Ratangarh (M)634864684916253253333269-24
Rajaldesar (M)2283618649329631-882-5
rural population158090150128765813143237235
Sujangarh3850693398834097457146183934750
Bidasar (M)3010720792824931121042-8
Chhapar (M)179091555218531295468-1
Sujangarh (M)83846560812564841786199011
rural population253207247458522412285434640
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jhunjhunun

1913689

1713599

197707

498

1059

26

483

12

305

Jhunjhunun4799783718881075008218114238-75
Bissau (M)21133108531027233-1-1
Mandawa (M)208301428865131712----
Jhunjhunun (M)100485550874511446577153-21
Baggar (M)1465814198455-5----
rural population3228722774624514616104784-53
Chirawa420582393045268831772219165478
Pilani (M)2622424286186619402812
Vidyavihar (M)143661380928512454272119
Chirawa (M)372273428128552825-20117
Surajgarh (M)1886517529133122---1
rural population323900303140205464100565139
Buhana2044112019142392567-4-29
rural population2044112019142392567-4-29
Khetri2536762456327453187305256437
Gothra (CT)2182020891565154165-38-7
Khetri (M)17382156721675169-9-1
rural population21447420906952131713129429
Nawalgarh2919192508184087929131110447
Mukandgarh (M)1779211675610617-3--
Nawalgarh (M)5649133667227761617-5-10
rural population217636205476119971210712437
Udaipurwati2631232503021260018154-10-39
Udaipurwati (M)2784323752408128----
rural population235280226550851916146-10-39
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Alwar

2992592

2535155

383204

1034

55530

4251

12859

10

549

Behror30568830339419058275185-146
Behror (M)22856225531215925-76-22
rural population2828322808411784235019-124
Mandawar19758218717066181036931234-45
rural population19758218717066181036931234-45
Kotkasim1176871112385360-1030-52-7
rural population1176871112385360-1030-52-7
Tijara28077217096599183254921981120221
Bhiwadi (CT)33877315911367242509-16422
Tijara (M)199211754113103141-920-6
rural population2269741218339650698569836-13
Kishangarh Bas1616291051294783410843033148144
Kishangarh (CT)94738713583364-87-23
Khairthal (M)3200528921161621428-36-2
rural population1201516749545635569383325119
Ramgarh20175711659468929261399810171166-27
rural population20175711659468929261399810171166-27
Alwar56853046534282856591121928876570587
Alwar (M Cl+OG)266203244249732755874731246396373
rural population30232722109375529334719763174214
Bansur21435121214420981540727-20
rural population21435121214420981540727-20
Thanagazi18997718863110611449-183-39
rural population18997718863110611449-183-39
Rajgarh3062262978397523142829488-71
Rajgarh (M)250092455458112379140--
rural population2812172732857465345-348-71
Lachhmangarh241708180139528731864459261277228
Govindgarh (CT)100897654738-1480-217--
rural population231619172485521351849659261060228
Kathumar2066851965706964-7713511709-14
Kherli (M)1550613869335-1571280--
rural population1911791827016629-621344429-14
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bharatpur

2101142

1804599

264709

352

23472

913

6760

5

332

Pahari147174392041006205710065173-7
rural population147174392041006205710065173-7
Kaman15776692937631827371-1261-8
Kaman (M)307932841913592235-775-3
rural population12697364518618235136-486-5
Nagar19567112466961765238534320330525
Nagar (M)2135019070203820166-4952
rural population1743211055995972738368320281-23
Deeg1957211818811291129882786-24
Deeg (M)40859399432462141-597-11
rural population154862141938126658472189-13
Nadbai18276018003015125110343706-54
Nadbai (M)2164920992282431-340--
rural population1611111590381230179343366-54
Kumher1754181730111282-860-245-20
Kumher (M)202961961334-403-242-4
rural population1551221533981248-457-3-16
Bharatpur37287635526889952595668982483-105
Bharatpur (M Cl+OG)2052351894807571249541282414-101
rural population1676411657881424102569069-4
Weir237261231711506644969304-58
Bhusawar (M)1772317528153-5-37--
Weir (M)173391657467832-70-12
rural population202199197609423514269197-46
Bayana225348220935366912316-397-19
Bayana (M)3371632271951695-388-5
rural population19163218866427186221-9-14
Rupbas211147204953570783761675-12
rural population211147204953570783761675-12
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Dhaulpur

983258

918158

60125

307

1729

72

2685

-

182

Baseri201777190835107821011639-22
rural population201777190835107821011639-22
Bari2010691857611471120491217-67
Bari (M)50474383251189218193-8-38
rural population1505951474362819229829-29
Sepau1571921515855459573371-32
rural population1571921515855459573371-32
Dhaulpur28522425790624796265964141245-34
Dhaulpur (M+OG)97795756832050326056913755-12
rural population187429182223429353951490-22
Rajakhera1379961320714377785161413-27
Rajakhera (M)28349242062863730-1243--
rural population1096471078651514-5516170-27
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Karauli *

1209665

1138712

66536

160

341

53

3760

3

100

Todabhim21493920141113141242013309219
Todabhim (M)20845162974501203-24--
rural population194094185114864041713285219
Nadoti126089123112271027252202-11
rural population126089123112271027252202-11
Hindaun347264319202249395016792880-17
Hindaun (M)84861697301320743113-1763-5
rural population2624032494721173275491117-12
Karauli28886026914419194547128343125
Karauli (M)662395028715523512228320-8
rural population2226212188573671349-23117
Mandrail61182595151645111-3-7
rural population61182595151645111-3-7
Sapotra1713311663284907447123-21
rural population1713311663284907447123-21
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sawai Madhopur

1117057

978292

126145

565

1149

55

10660

58

133

Gangapur28460524000442634259290171336857
Gangapur City (M)96845710172432216323181074723
Mahu Kalan (CT)8551742510415628---1
rural population1792091615621727140319262133
Bamanwas149429144039496426443344-9
rural population149429144039496426443344-9
Malarna Doongar897946880720730832-209-8
rural population897946880720730832-209-8
Bonli12003911111983701646-488--
rural population12003911111983701646-488--
Chauth Ka Barwara84153764045717496241903113
rural population84153764045717496241903113
Sawai Madhopur278641231953395401925852562813827
Sawai Madhopur (M+OG)10199776317198001784682551623611
Todra (CT)52474758393216-78--
rural population1713971508781934712101-1041216
Khandar110396105966419015906991119
rural population110396105966419015906991119
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Dausa *

1317063

1276926

35282

189

554

56

3908

4

144

Baswa283311279392317173122-504-49
Bandikui (M)16295148759884031-350-11
rural population26701626451721833391-154-38
Mahwa2088461976389801199521275-16
Mandawar (CT)101099287271-20-531--
Mahwa (CT)195641620029735382338-8
rural population17917317215165571437-406-8
Sikrai211779209092239554244161238
rural population211779209092239554244161238
Dausa3335083198061220787216101156-26
Dausa (M)61601509949864701586496-13
rural population271907268812234317584660-13
Lalsot2796192709987708579-812215
Lalsot (M)28249244053302311-5271-
rural population2513702465934406268-285115
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jaipur

5251071

4629461

515124

11438

18918

1107

73631

370

1022

Jaipur (M Corp.)2322575180609242366398591725777364037337557
Kotputli3400753347064964912102637-41
Kotputli (M)40164393466943968-17--
rural population2999112953604270521422620-41
Viratnagar135686132513270635725348-7
Viratnagar (M)1724216551336123-340--
rural population1184441159622370236958-7
Shahpura22620121645193591571643320-17
Shahpura (M)281742581921995689-10-1
rural population1980271906327160101753310-16
Chomu3264883132921217321311944602-45
Chomu (M)5070843499684410222-240-1
rural population27578026979353291119744362-44
Phulera (Headquarters Sambhar)38937236594519917356375342683656
Kishangarh Renwal (M)2756524031312967-392--
Jobner (M)10498911193757-437-1
Sambhar (M)22293177664152229-343-1
Phulera (M)2164319323163516291-430-2
rural population30737329571410064161261341081652
Dudu (Headquarters Mauzamabad)17467216119511646189142471428-25
rural population17467216119511646189142471428-25
Phagi161610153445583913868202074-26
rural population161610153445583913868202074-26
Sanganer57317153390624331151027248710521587
Bagru (M)220922009918401319-121--
Jaipur (M Corp.) (Part)41977838377521472145326428510281466
rural population131301130032101944632119121
Jaipur1959717148405739731084171460468853786333522
Jaipur (M Corp.) (Part)1870771139625339634983901456468853703333491
rural population88946878049612740-83-31
Amber294055283057103037519423202102
Jaipur (M Corp.) (Part)320262606458421651-53--
rural population26202925699344615914322672102
Jamwa Ramgarh2501322419807720131603195934
rural population2501322419807720131603195934
Bassi22963922787510646864105281416
rural population22963922787510646864105281416
Chaksu1902531810397792581221081089144
Chaksu (M)29113234045024368662501--
rural population1611401576352768223646588144
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sikar

2287788

2019396

261714

392

688

18

4957

26

597

Fatehpur26107118079479599105491468748
Ramgarh (M)284581726511173-2-18--
Fatehpur (M)78462369044103624191445726
rural population154151126625273908128-5-22
Lachhmangarh283689242747406933184267164
Lachhmangarh (M)473452989717353531-36122
rural population236344212850233402653231-42
Sikar53087143485192720143241327433167
Sikar (M Cl+OG)1859251063837691710614122341-35
rural population344946328468158033710014023132
Danta Ramgarh358581337004199833110561359-93
Losal (M)25361169468376325-6-5
rural population33322032005811607288061353-88
Sri Madhopur506979486705196413316733124114
Khandela (M+OG)26015142911157574-138--
Sri Madhopur (M)28492270251371954-33--
Reengus (M)229322203183652-50-8
rural population4295404233585859121073914106
Neem-Ka-Thana346597337295907849423811111
Neem-Ka-Thana (M)29548277241777407----
rural population31704930957173019353811111
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Nagaur

2775058

2399173

356405

570

998

71

17478

18

345

Ladnu21509617500536602108733361-28
Ladnu (M)57070262942737973133356--
rural population1580261487119223356-5-28
Didwana3297062561797276833764624-22
Didwana (M)44675278061668314262144--
rural population2850312283735608519502480-22
Jayal2249442075431702817491286119
rural population2249442075431702817491286119
Nagaur42955934650577702166347124743579
Nagaur (M+OG)9391560610294118614563641-16
Basni Belima (CT)215588382054819138-15--
Mundwá (M)1601711313467843-17-2
Kuchera (M)19521147264265111-513-5
rural population2785482590181880056506557556
Kheenvsar14379914023432132120-287420
rural population14379914023432132120-287420
Merta3369753027413180199141312106-56
Merta City (M)402522886010263152611074-13
rural population2967232738812153884115301032-43
Degana266258247909175963531-643-44
Goredi Chancha (CT)983882061549-1-82--
rural population256420239703160473530-561-44
Parbatsar2002341845871492356651582119
Parbatsar (M)13821106203130183-45-5
rural population1864131739671179338621537114
Makrana2915242233486663694104141280345
Makrana (M+OG)918533128960029687513901-
rural population1996711920596607262913890245
Nawa33696331512218136397853566413
Kuchaman City (M)5058737873114741826-1182410
Nawa (M)18230157991904584510--
rural population2681462614504758164411874-3
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jodhpur

2886505

2528049

310114

5239

5402

273

36694

57

677

Phalodi4320503595287009135329021743340
Phalodi (M+OG)4486837829598747371966-1
rural population387182321699641043062531777339
Osian3529353432528516631091941-53
rural population3529353432528516631091941-53
Bhopalgarh27156725707713185848811042-90
rural population27156725707713185848811042-90
Jodhpur1069654863652168281435045432652818652325
Jodhpur (M Corp.+OG)860818663512160327408143082622799252284
rural population20883620014079542692353194-41
Shergarh336835318035160509711312506132
rural population336835318035160509711312506132
Luni171518162716795859832631-69
rural population171518162716795859832631-69
Bilara2519462237892603323317611645168
Pipar City (M)327352478168558649-964--
Bilara (M)3866134865345144131276-11
rural population18055016414315727103114-405157
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jaisalmer

508247

383638

120174

547

2086

42

1670

9

81

Jaisalmer20504415788644606484155123477413
Jaisalmer (M)5753751541497526834716384-6
rural population14750710634539631216120479347
Pokaran229090167660605346352018229165
Pokaran (M)18857167162096217-4-13
rural population210233150944584384251318225152
Fatehgarh741135809215034-15196443
rural population741135809215034-15196443
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Barmer

1964835

1695047

231918

1181

628

30

35744

88

199

Sheo1785391367344112715301619-13
rural population1785391367344112715301619-13
Baytoo19274618384083165351528219
rural population19274618384083165351528219
Pachpadra327409279504336081479311139791552
Balotra (M)6181347176615312150108282-21
rural population265596232328274552643156971531
Siwana21364820265562543463-4579567
rural population21364820265562543463-4579567
Gudha Malani34147732376215460314162155-22
rural population34147732376215460314162155-22
Barmer28692225357121444392305811143356
Barmer (M)8359167557528220214731039712
rural population203331186014161621901585746254
Ramsar79764456613345517013145842
rural population79764456613345517013145842
Chohtan344330269320722543874822283828
rural population344330269320722543874822283828
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jalor

1448940

1368861

57934

286

489

21

21015

93

241

Sayla1378041251369736163612874-5
rural population1378041251369736163612874-5
Ahore2079612025652761431101246858
rural population2079612025652761431101246858
Jalor2193812046928942108148854541514
Jalor (M)448303817544586484520377-
rural population1745511665174484446433417814
Bhinmal2215462093487170627724823856
Bhinmal (M)39280325843977142312673-8
rural population1822661767643193485412150848
Bagora13089511672113143217-8755132
rural population13089511672113143217-8755132
Sanchore368004351425128602470135455623
Sanchore (M)258842202718621018-1967--
rural population342120329398109981452115785623
Raniwara16334915897433223131897643
rural population16334915897433223131897643
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sirohi

851107

810765

25439

1212

1017

52

12427

80

115

Sheoganj12445211893033495019321912-16
Sheoganj (M)247892032126471611211678-14
rural population996639860970234811234-2
Sirohi161133152960461217716563199-14
Sirohi (M)35544303762986145104-1931-2
rural population1255891225841626326161268-12
Pindwara205568197216493111215133139214
Pindwara (M)20765177241440723-1570-1
rural population184803179492349110512831569213
Abu Road18461017369885318034164010465224
Mount Abu (M)2215220076127040017734172167
Abu Road (M+OG)476404120451943391901675343
rural population114818112418206764495199214
Reodar17534416796140167092131312647
rural population17534416796140167092131312647
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Pali

1820251

1677038

114088

798

1952

113

25599

355

308

Jaitaran20626619127913804477081044-14
Jaitaran (M)1932814598435321185319-14
rural population186938176681945126523725--
Raipur182004156672241412065-622344140
rural population182004156672241412065-622344140
Sojat20595019175512359909117162468
Sojat (M)38883329444969371716900--
Sojat Road (CT)11178915914411421-542-1
rural population15588914965259493953118267
Rohat1025999811340211244-405-4
rural population1025999811340211244-405-4
Pali3074122574103586430310593512725214
Pali (M Cl)187641141499326122719113512298114
rural population119771115911325232148-4271-
Marwar Junction191981184800560166105371350-22
Marwar Junction (CT)10536892112831119-302--
rural population18144517587943185586371048-22
Desuri215722205816673959138102930-30
Rani (M)12392959118641082-845--
Sadri (M)244132309676933-542--
rural population17891717312941064653101543-30
Sumerpur185290177096509310624252735211
Takhatgarh (M)1580914636568822-573-2
Sumerpur (M)3148228121193447133-1244-3
rural population13799913433925915187591826
Bali22302721409764669513812164165
Falna (M)210241802519862589-893-6
Bali (M)18201160661716123-402-2
rural population183802180006276458461869157
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Ajmer

2181670

1869044

244341

11269

7753

635

47812

184

632

Kishangarh33498429961026912320360687664743
Kishangarh (M)116222921711666020023446950-3
rural population2187622074391025212012664714740
Ajmer68997657095490467735354645491487791221
Pushkar (M)1479114037458276921926-
Ajmer (M Cl)4855754053935369363675223526142718022
Kiranipura (CT)4945409517059512-73--
rural population18466514742936146364160213415199
Peesangan1088909599711749109482973111
rural population1088909599711749109482973111
Beawar2838822417413033411947828960519199
Beawar (M Cl+OG)1259811059659054103176779132322
rural population1579011357762128016315147316177
Masuda187295141932386674294225566453123
Vijainagar (M)27695200673073158994428527
rural population159600121865355942713231137951116
Nasirabad162176133593250861405549-15161215
Nasirabad (CB)49130392847290999493-105275
rural population113046943091779640656-464510
Bhinay1081801022554546743521266-2
rural population1081801022554546743521266-2
Sarwar131231121310836623943-127111
Sarwar (M)1620210532496119622-4901-
rural population11502911077834054321-781-1
Kekri17505616165282141465014976-17
Kekri (M)34135268124637932212566-4
rural population14092113484035775328-2410-13
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Tonk

1211671

1062365

124440

389

594

39

23644

38

162

Malpura204292181446182512286-4447139
Malpura (M+OG)2736016562874119-2029-18
rural population17693216488495102177-2418121
Peeplu101259932366584921-1384-25
rural population101259932366584921-1384-25
Niwai2033401879541091315076234175445
Banasthali (CT)6677620155114351925012
Niwai (M)31365235824557302043162-10
rural population1652981581716301621-763333
Tonk238792168377662967211963883138
Tonk (M CI)1356897064761508576263399-10
rural population1031039773047881557-484128
Todaraisingh13134812278564052849-2081--
Todaraisingh (M)212171559241401932-1434--
rural population1101311071932265917-647--
Deoli189297178773637199216-38091811
Deoli (M)2002616192205460120-1581181
rural population16927116258143173996-2228-10
Uniara1433431297949620927103865144
Uniara (M)108347878231914-630-2
rural population1325091219167301823103235142
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bundi

962620

881956

56220

305

10848

14

13186

26

65

Hindoli18929017905571903147211550-19
rural population18929017905571903147211550-19
Nainwa1714011579629133611724164116
Nainwa (M)15174100703473125-160131
rural population15622714789256605922256385
Indragarh111747102373746390168-1651-2
Indragarh (M)526536331257-1-374--
Lakheri (M)2691822317391089108-494--
rural population79564764232296159-783-2
Keshoraipatan13800812666974462526803117159
Kaprain (M)17784151441901-2123523-1
Keshoraipatan (M)211631613344478372-203--
rural population99061953921098172096-44558
Bundi352174315897249881816411846501029
Bundi (M)888716616818741918052305581
Budhpura (CT)43874132232-15-8--
rural population258916245597601590559161587228
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bhilwara

2013789

1859972

112802

1117

1737

72

37659

204

226

Asind2064691955437027343923801716
Asind (M)1412310250254812411308--
rural population1923461852934479223512493716
Hurda11545010636563987380102499-25
Gulabpura (M)243621916836703133-1450-10
rural population910888719727284247101049-15
Shahpura176747165690931818381516291821
Shahpura (M)2779221984508262614676-4
rural population1489551437064236121219531817
Banera10622298353746316414324138
rural population10622298353746316414324138
Mandal19750018654184655656822986511
rural population19750018654184655656822986511
Raipur843548091619852021-140516
rural population843548091619852021-140516
Sahara1151231079285082781941976531
Gangapur (M)170731463518075264562-7
rural population980509329332752613-1414524
Bhilwara44413237991144219738128728178534551
Bhilwara (M Cl)28012822248738345722124724172324328
rural population164004157424587416404621223
Kotri14870214307445181521-10441812
rural population14870214307445181521-10441812
Jahazpur18659717811768021558-1566633
Jahazpur (M)18815138374601912-355-1
rural population1677821642802201646-1211632
Mandalgarh15185314073992902347-17192510
Mandalgarh (M)20169169822756614-401-10
rural population13168412375765341733-131825-
Beejoliya8064076795223531301154512
Beejoliya Kalan (CT)12389102721061126-10371-
rural population6825166523117419241508-2
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Rajsamand *

987024

939811

25619

473

588

11

20048

48

426

Bhim137578131285417910642216742288
rural population137578131285417910642216742288
Deogarh943709061521843437-1483314
Deogarh (M)16505138641737158-87524
rural population77865767514471929-608110
Amet1048349925123961324-3142-8
Amet (M)16672127511628109-2274--
rural population8816286500768315-868-8
Kumbhalgarh1313461288227872038-1655-24
rural population1313461288227872038-1655-24
Rajsamand1962071824437612118268157141239
Rajsamand (M)556874649452398015013711111
rural population140520135949237338118-20031128
Railmagra11326810632351771285241567710
Dariba (CT)283325171258615-90--
rural population1104351038065052423741477710
Nathdwara209421201072328454127448132443
Nathdwara (M)37026329492150233521856-11
rural population17239516812311343192229572432
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Udaipur

2633312

2449773

88262

6424

4224

105

83699

106

719

Mavli213796203585507679129248971414
Fatehnagar (M)196481604216151345-1931-2
rural population19414818754334616684229661412
Gogunda15157514748269964813296142
rural population15157514748269964813296142
Kotra1835041802932783740-314958
rural population1835041802932783740-314958
Jhadol193810189085862159837-21642638
rural population193810189085862159837-21642638
Girwa7408636268636071633663566854580645416
Udaipur (M CI)3894382846405804023353301694083039184
rural population351425342223267610312651649766232
Vallabhnagar23081821820160152179166465318
Bhinder (M)16368120232565115151749--
Kanor (M)126181002992622-1658-1
rural population201832196149252487213058317
Dhariawad21409820624327802475-4950-26
Dhariawad (CT)10493710911821820-2164--
rural population2036051991341598655-2786-26
Salumbar21249220217341633171-6027720
Salumbar (M)15878106273337822-1884--
rural population1966141915468262349-4143720
Sarada223380214726244551910015552-37
Bhalariya (CT)6530548639733533-274-5
Newa Talai (CT)46694352951397-76--
rural population2121812048881953456015202-32
Kherwara268976261122272377379-4228150
Rikhabdeo (CT)80265799251013-2179--
Kherwara Chhaoni (CT)664949709709611-602--
rural population254301250353172866755-1447150
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Dungarpur

1107643

1068319

23549

941

479

113

12542

1262

438

Dungarpur3924243760701011786127228458141580
Dungarpur (M)43108301269590199130163025616
rural population34931634594452766214212155640964
Aspur18450817893512661859241622046
rural population18450817893512661859241622046
Sagwara28728827346292712895523397734249
Sagwara (M)31127250274511181236127516286
Galiakot (CT)6621387822832-12441122
rural population2495402445572477883152098161141
Simalwara24342323985228953453314029363
rural population24342323985228953453314029363
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Banswara

1501589

1425287

39079

16115

776

84

18406

1500

342

Ghatol31133230556123797562292649460117
rural population31133230556123797562292649460117
Garhi24746823706561154013036353646284
Partapur (CT)994760062965172-957--
rural population23752123105931502312836257946284
Banswara371320336809235032643457157354439100
Banswara (M+OG)873085843321518109234255846765
rural population2840122783761985155111510150843235
Bagidora2879352767323437466356-290313113
rural population2879352767323437466356-290313113
Kushalgarh283534269120364586947141964828
Kushalgarh (M)1010865171842483-1698--
rural population27342626260318038646684266828
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Chittaurgarh

1803524

1666452

98426

1086

2055

193

35026

48

238

Rashmi753267121724734102161532
rural population753267121724734102161532
Gangrar88640862611923164312366-19
rural population88640862611923164312366-19
Begun11902411075161131914-212412
Begun (M)1933513590451283-1222--
rural population996899716116011111-90212
Rawatbhata1173911096425268387546150138882
Rawatbhata (M)3469029133383536739314481431
rural population8270180509143320153657451
Chittaurgarh264179237047205583208732052882746
Chittaurgarh (M)962197770612881278779645321324
rural population16796015934176774294147561422
Kapasan17586916458881013112613006412
Kapasan (M)1866314009357464311030--
rural population15720615057945272583-1976412
Dungla89975850271995965-2867111
rural population89975850271995965-2867111
Bhadesar1073939879167372132-180525
rural population1073939879167372132-180525
Nimbahera188718163544204671361681439516
Nimbahera (M)53327343691566810812713049-5
rural population13539112917547992841-134611
Chhoti Sadri116676110788411854111668-55
Chhoti Sadri (M)1660913166213111611239-55
rural population100067976221987425-429--
Bari Sadri103845946925536182433544-28
Bari Sadri (M)1500410378212746-2473-16
rural population88841843143409141831071-12
Pratapgarh2366512177931325811648-5386149
Pratapgarh (M)354222493463887122-3981125
rural population20122919285968704526-1405-24
Arnod119837116311187946531574-1
rural population119837116311187946531574-1
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kota

1568525

1344633

183716

5139

11167

159

23259

229

223

Pipalda15564614769272651679458253
rural population15564614769272651679458253
Digod150587138416102813615476295-6
rural population150587138416102813615476295-6
Ladpura8682137043191303484204888614819932221155
Kota (M Corp.)694316550786113157296880801431897098114
Sogariya (CT)8834843218021174-27--
Kaithoon (M)20372881311256389-209-2
rural population14469113628857551212543572612339
Ramganj Mandi22847920160723472864549-1977-10
Chechat (CT)102599162105657-29--
Modak (CT)858980722763537-169--
Udpura (CT)8760502135222124-91--
Ramganj Mandi (M)30973249434050127302-1545-6
Satalkheri (CT)1497614425525215----
Suket (CT)1699286348330810-10--
Kumbhkot (CT)5857577082-2---3
rural population132073125580563166662-133-1
Sangod16560015259912350191061473349
Sangod (M)18649141354359511-139--
rural population146951138464799114951334349
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Baran *

1021653

948343

66319

869

3110

146

2687

2

177

Mangrol9355081236119001012422204153
Mangrol (M)2184213288836456151181-
rural population717086794835365631786-53
Antah103835937159764592052157-14
Antah (M)2678421816477247721554-8
rural population770517189949921213363-6
Baran18180716412515824114380461312-6
Baran (M)78665632481375990270281264-6
rural population1031421008772065241101848--
Atru1329441256376408609759132-74
Kherliganj (CT)590149898482323-18--
rural population1270431206485560586529114-74
Kishanganj13521812911941492618301668-10
rural population13521812911941492618301668-10
Shahbad1081461053771945164197369-13
rural population1081461053771945164197369-13
Chhabra1222681124599423225919284-2
Chhabra (M)2279615609685218332282--
rural population99472968502571426172-2
Chhipabarod14388513667569061318626115
Chhipabarod (CT)1602711714415781-147--
rural population1278581249612749517611415
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jhalawar

1180323

1087934

78962

276

979

18

11759

261

134

Khanpur15337014476976221940-890426
rural population15337014476976221940-890426
Jhalrapatan291137261420267221083479237211742
Jhalawar (M)4805434657123096420277356416
Jhalrapatan (M)30103217366976326511286-7
Bakani (CT)793861571605521-150--
rural population205042198870583275912015319
Aklera141992134341705625492503151
Aklera (M)1817214395340211102352--
rural population12382011994636541439-151151
Manohar Thana1160761083987454631-17881
Manoharthana (CT)922873031753-3-169--
rural population1068481010955701628-981
Pachpahar152385139686975943403424512019
Bhawani Mandi (M)356952686370483332941411-7
rural population11669011282327111074-10402012
Pirawa183082167610125653041126959644
Pirawa (M)111854848453711-1798--
rural population1718971627628028294018979644
Gangdhar142281131710778445682267011
Kolvi @ Mandi Rajendrapur (CT)786757271425104-7001-
rural population1344141259836359356421970-1
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

UTTAR PRADESH

166197921

133979263

30740158

212578

678059

302031

207111

9281

69440

Saharanpur

2896863

1723226

1132919

5039

20693

3645

10795

9

537

Behat4259862145832086774871223783172-61
Behat (NP)171624933120883516183-6
Chhutmalpur (CT) 10281534647611793939-16
rural population398543204304191828435111477350-39
Saharanpur94942551602941169625999979136175716184
Kailashpur (CT) 97432057765326421--
Saharanpur (MB)4557542364532012891849839931173206127
rural population48392827751920275472415761048250-57
Nakur747451449364287372117279848813633105
Chilkana Sultanpur (NP)161155575101276825-3191-
Sarsawan (MB)16801107955290962013400-16
Nakur (MB)20715108039465131394291--
Ambehta (NP)1313033909414731312120--
Gangoh (MB)539131910034479180103444-3
Titron (NP)1050161194265195687--
rural population616276393582214332723738069102286
Deoband774001543250225174781150714131689-187
Nanauta (NP)1697260381044385822313-9
Rampur Maniharan (NP)24844124521158473538674--
Deoband (MB)81641263015424125227711537-22
rural population65054449845914890637110951392165-156
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Muzaffarnagar

3543362

2151009

1349629

3303

18998

2356

17506

7

554

Kairana49178824365123906256663361152007-51
Un (NP)14582130631476831-4--
Jhinjhana (NP)1767067781074210101128-1
Kairana (MB)73011156615634123441100634--
Kandhla (MB)401361265526521214110888--
rural population34638919549414398229362134353-50
Shamli 6830684851861931344841406282748280
Ailum (NP)1306410375260994457-6
Shamli (MB)900556368923077687978240529
Banat (NP)19081130945962196----
Garhi Pukhta (NP)120824837717462-63--
Thana Bhawan (NP)3116114584164673246120-11
Jalalabad (NP)235886602169252416615--
rural population4940373720051209203265359188-54
Muzaffarnagar116997969724745580511136142209172944283
Purquazi (NP+OG)235996282171572653755-19
Charthaval (NP)19610867010864184648--
Muzaffarnagar (MB+OG)3316681958711258545082465826820365
rural population795102486424301930561362019963711199
Budhana430700247522180864271293241674151
Sisauli (NP)1524512660254212148--9
Budhana (NP)3295014138181455525657911
Shahpur (NP)17187678699521310-426--
rural population36531821393815022519124410669-41
Jansath7678274774032807648694821983783-89
Khatauli (MB)58622233023146544125013160-3
Khatauli Rural (CT) 10738380867801477157-1
Jansath (NP)177717579100161798152-8
Bhokarhedi (NP)15976105915348307----
Miranpur (NP)26086108291497641159-67-14
rural population638634421294212179326423095447-63
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bijnor

3131619

1766391

1306329

3411

48725

3376

2433

6

948

Najibabad60519929968629789271749521181378-393
Sahanpur (NP)1834933081499743-1---
Najibabad (MB)79025229575506911063035219-5
Tatarpur Lallu (CT) 5985587942252925-3
Jalalabad (NP)1611517591432215514---
Kiratpur (MB+OG)557691216143203949538138-40
rural population4299562536221702594304193109116-345
Bijnor53483034347018570658239635794252103
Mandawar (NP)19558476114748432---4
Bijnor (MB)79346359174226931140071358119
Rashidpur Garhi (CT) 6365611099211244511
Mukrampur Khema (CT)11125474063051412229-23
Jhalu (NP)18704753511149992---
Haldaur (MB)17692128054163765656--5
rural population382040271602106973177276042453-51
Nagina625366331929264523733266711144291174
Nagina (MB)71350218854897810022524129-9
Warhapur (NP)20866681113991255273-4
Afzalgarh (MB)24975346221164292087105--
rural population50817529977118039057926233108654161
Dhampur761462428252327078491369832512821335
Sherkot (MB)52880134723917275542384--
Dhampur (MB)468692343722074238688459--
Nehtaur (MB)443209877334806540512476-5
Seohara (MB+OG)475751337733779301574219-9
Sahaspur (NP)2260619002068312-1--10
rural population5472123661891778902862214277441311
Chandpur604762363054231130888944114757243
Noorpur (MB)33590919520892613427411--
Chandpur (MB)682871945348167655621426--
rural population502885334406162071762545212920243
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Moradabad

3810983

2052014

1735381

8832

8610

2436

2368

18

1324

Thakurdwara4391912123332246934271628314-93
Thakurdwara (MB)353719020262237746-1-4
rural population4038202033131984703501582313-89
Moradabad147933473041273508756955281324178311741
Kanth (NP)2358710752127071692-11-9
Umri Kalan (NP)15294162151248-----
Bhojpur Dharampur (NP)243962561217704123-1--
Moradabad (M Corp.)6415833212133109363511371914416879364
rural population77447439572437455021191447180842368
Bilari5494352897882578288004042561641194
Kundarki (NP)246695083194734214552--
Bilari (MB)30276134781658236134145--
Rustamnagar Sahaspur (CT)1420450889053528-2-1
rural population480286266139212720670248250651193
Sambhal79691839094840221915535041415112-167
Sirsi (NP)213733294179838961---
Sambhal (MB)1824784157514034918114815713-55
rural population5930673460792438871283350125799-112
Chandausi5461054285331155543577934382956129
Bahjoi (MB)3000021432831126111-115-5
Narauli (NP)1671170889599158-1--
Chandausi (MB)1037497759425296138391147155-28
rural population3956453224197234817828329124696
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Rampur

1923739

905062

945277

7297

61717

2227

1478

20

661

Suar458367165886273578185516153538199-158
Maswasi (NP)15229724878077371129--
Suar (MB)261494342215793816696-9
Tanda (MB)40013774032186601555-2
rural population37697614655621200617501593552359-147
Bilaspur238621957991047562908342533784741934
Bilaspur (MB)3575115116183931211731-382-8
Kemri (NP)2387136402015359145---
rural population1789997704366210272832508373921926
Rampur653938248875396298184052697497331173
Rampur (MB)28149479671196706565367669697-110
rural population3724441692041995921275159368036163
Shahabad 28922518538410203832792345619-78
Shahabad (NP)323701256819709452611-20
rural population2568551728168232928289745518-58
Milak 28358820911868607367511910653-218
Milak (MB)255761476710309453418328-3
rural population2580121943515829832247782325-215
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jyotiba Phule Nagar *

1499068

897785

590308

4206

5578

248

556

1

386

Dhanaura387304262521118489157942331202311130
Dhanaura (MB)2446816488751268205-179-16
Bachhraon (MB)263615690205768210-3--
Gajraula (NP)397903150077221343226742-3
rural population29668520884382679129536965371111
Amroha6407993057013313352187103828311-199
Naugawan Sadat (NP)2706619032514681-7-1
Amroha (MB)1651294420711988521154722247-10
Joya (NP)133263350971322042-1--
rural population4352782562411765911748448656-188
Hasanpur47096532956314048444030710014-57
Hasanpur (MB)5332618890343016361-10-1
Ujhari (NP)18721437414324143---6
rural population398918306299918593632431004-50
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Meerut

2997361

1964504

975715

7420

26434

2769

18772

79

1668

Sardhana5023843346181612661065466196449234247
Karnawal (NP)12609108631608-33132--
Sardhana (MB)48314144812983162350133312-4
Daurala (NP)106858571205355411--
Lawar (NP)18035692311024472361-11
rural population412741293780116750340386173104634232
Mawana68706644933222316359212166500925-388
Phalauda (NP)172068051911326141-10
Bahsuma (NP)105617949257335130--
Hastinapur (NP)212491959931377100920231--
Mawana (MB)691913176336659726030607--
Parikshitgarh (NP)1736911681556817103----
Kithaur (NP)2361435072005640551--
rural population5278763667821488813571098344055-378
Meerut18079111180554591286576313802207313355451033
Meerut (M Corp.)10687726564573858504087890512431143125774
Meerut (CB)929446993815889119139543418542064
Aminagar urf Bhurbaral (CT) 55003511198441----
Mohiuddinpur (CT) 489045282136134-9--
Sewalkhas (NP)184512895155015212---
Kharkhoda (NP)1259310639191212145--11
rural population60476143258616993741179378961-184
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Baghpat *

1163991

854718

287871

1096

1032

322

17929

54

969

Baraut650051472248161717481546145143376571
Chhaprauli (NP)1779812149469119-6927-6
Tikri (NP)134271080024244532162--
Doghat (NP)132631022027141493303--
Baraut (MB)8570848425258431872012411010414
rural population5198553906541260452573318019352551
Baghpat19158914737442243198291571255-171
Baghpat (MB)3638414991204387019120621-53
Agarwal Mandi (NP)124051098110946205295-4
rural population142800121402207111228032339-114
Khekada 32235123509683911417195120233748227
Aminagar Sarai (NP)1011258113603342510627-2
Khekada (NP)4033526732120843726261410155
rural population271904202553682243461448430033220
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Ghaziabad

3290586

2461008

782915

8809

21017

3298

11795

305

1439

Modinagar5554204237371274786931824448952122166
Patala (NP)9733898771348-15-6
Niwari (NP)992182821627111----
Bisokhar (CT)1047685201775141598---
Begumabad Budhana (CT)162351428118412533737-11
Modinagar (MB)11321810567052942591032136792431
Faridnagar (NP)112724905633818271-1
Muradnagar (MB)741513670136924163112467311814
Ordinance Factory Muradnagar (CT)1075697016081013041724-1
rural population2996582266907235810819319710-102
Ghaziabad1629510126979832565271931421621049690175682
Loni (NP)120945553336436635636939454-28
Dharoti Khurd (CT) 3404426658719942661166-2
Behta Hajipur (CT)94298820809950511771061913-21
Ghaziabad (M Corp.)96825680760913259261311290112617048165549
Dasna (NP)24434572918662221614--
rural population387533292389928835916876862051082
Hapur773899547395220996691275643911178497
Pilkhuwa (MB)669074588120390501244098-324
Hapur (MB)2119831444876365633721992341002662
Babugarh (NP)59394964927368-4--
rural population489070352063136023268425165132111
Garhmukteshwar331757220078108789232222130736-94
Garhmukteshwar (MB)3384726229737447161526-5
rural population297910193849101415185206030210-89
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Gautam Buddha Nagar *

1202030

1028937

156415

4881

6797

1961

2622

81

336

Dadri6922595995367946746045664708197779224
Noida (CT)3050582687822450743014909421186979190
Salarpur Khadar (CT) 107509423127818301---
Dadri (MB)574163757919543741302562-3
rural population3190352837523413921159526146-31
Gautam Buddha Nagar2594452210323722211583426180-36
Bilaspur (NP)748135153858101-96-1
Dankaur (NP)1199992972607228956--
rural population239965208220307571038051728-35
Jewar **250326208369397261622991227465276
Kakod (NP)713935693561-27---
Rabupura (NP)13046772952341295471-
Jahangirpur (NP)951062573243451---
Jewar (NP)2701615352105506934556452-3
rural population19361517546217138772496096173
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bulandshahr

2913122

2285976

613660

3773

4598

2097

1560

34

1424

Sikandrabad25277819429857070335304815843103
Sikandrabad (MB)69867370643176424016420579234
rural population1829111572342530695140615169
Bulandshahr7331134894022391311639133179334329445
Aurangabad (NP)2009798911011074134221
Bulandshahr (MB)176425114722596416178891363046110
Gulaothi (MB)429032015022388216411713-78
rural population4936883446391469927323886362421256
Siana4618723820237846241733651440-80
Bhawan Bahadur Nagar (NP)93228154115198----
Siana (MB)3899921259175098678829-30
Bugrasi (NP)1278955757138491510--2
Khanpur (NP)13761624673411362481-5
rural population3870013407894532313721148810-43
Anupshahr301121245892540642267613173-74
Anupshahr (MB)237951741462202770253-9
Jahangirabad (MB)513943751613511862321616-17
rural population22593219096234333113459134-48
Debai38067334178337532203754125641211
Debai (MB)3487723099116324950628-13
Naraura (NP)204071922783974136712-112
rural population325389299457250618056811224186
Shikarpur 38198631976960271409455514175-393
Shikarpur (MB)331871842714450582640137-49
Pahasu (NP)17122773892361171141-15
Chhatari (NP)10903680640552946--3
rural population3207742867983253020541446437-326
Khurja 40157931280987130544657392811118
Khurja (MB)9861058476392372074005263121
rural population302969254333478933372573418-97
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Aligarh

2992286

2438496

531956

4187

8145

5093

3357

34

1018

Khair37297034475127109146709112271115
Jatari (NP)16973152851666542--11
Khair (MB)2766723611394330803---
rural population32833030585521500111625107271104
Gabhana278116240959361691775689566-82
Qasimpur Power House Colony (CT)1375212487990621471150-5
rural population264364228472351791154218416-77
Atrauli62808754567178653345146714741791297
Atrauli (MB)437442695716491331542100-7
Chharra Rafatpur (NP)2083113655710721352--11
rural population5635125050595505529112781470791279
Koil 1373814990288368210338151213335303332414
Harduaganj (NP)1158290412400133-113-12
Aligarh (M Corp.)669087383759274607266738881125280331207
Jalali (NP)1745112523489411212---
Kauriaganj (NP)105894564601635-1--
Pilkhana (NP)97192196751094----
Vijaigarh (NP) 594753364751218-7--
rural population64943957286972308557119222081091195
Iglas339299316827218151382807752-110
Iglas (NP)1189110673118116201---
Beswan (NP)5461448096672-6--
rural population321947301674196681152587646-110
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Hathras *

1336031

1194514

134851

1111

2083

1015

1661

1

795

Sasni1961191761161913698419104217-29
Sasni (NP+OG)152581269023236705164--
rural population18086116342616813923499953-29
Sikandra Rao 34265230084640459281500367142-57
Sikandra Rao (MB)379382026717406334664119-3
Purdilnagar (NP)1614610711520615422485--
Hasayan (NP)553345859296112---
rural population283035265283169188842125318-54
Hathras464874415131463815838914181104-366
Mendu (NP)1198510541140491120---
Hathras (MB+OG)1263551074451736621739695825-11
Mursan (NP)11556962718893451---
rural population31497828751825722323479302279-355
Sadabad332386302421288751492731261981343
Sadabad (NP)3174220421112589111116-16
Sahpau (NP)7967730961816224-7
rural population292677274691169991392561131581320
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Mathura

2074516

1898399

167628

1924

3299

865

1979

42

380

Chhata46547241146252188247465381039924
Kosi Kalan (MB)457213327511329669414942-1
Nandgaon (NP)9960958637112----
Barsana (NP)9260887137737-11-
Chhata (NP)202731697132603084---
Chaumuhan (NP)98519329504117----
rural population370407333430363471463372096823
Mat48510645741026355125845193558115
Bajna (NP)7049678425423-6--
Raya (NP)18032123765547875-26--
rural population46002543825020554115767193238115
Mathura11239381029527890851552198963488525241
Vrindavan (MB)5669252906361338151023-87
Radhakund (NP)5932584378212--6
Govardhan (NP)184941728411151811-66--
Saunkh (NP)8486801845728-1--
Mathura (MB)30277024845851680772891230698338
Mathura (CB)20545190728901803482320-12
Aurangabad Bangar (CT) 875865672171119----
Bad (CT) 1471814037379171693131--
Gokul (NP)4021392587-----9
Mahaban (NP)857660242516351----
Baldeo (NP)96849482200-2----
Farah (NP)8201541727792--2-1
rural population65706163249423120321634338442288
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Agra

3620436

3244492

323634

7225

11832

12737

18463

79

1974

Etmadpur31527329130721539243303349134013179
Etmadpur (MB)194231484438555751944861323
rural population29585027646317684186252255854-156
Agra175381814950422161436369102131046514151641371
Dayalbagh (NP)33263312--4---10
Swamibagh (NP)1911186929-121---
Agra (M Corp.)1275134104912818771649318774960213630531300
Agra (CB)509684000984221224945131212817
Azizpur (CT) 992195952905920-2-
Dhanauli (CT)23573212412241194427--1
Nainana Jat (CT) 96607875169911372---
rural population37932536201315746179422612309143
Kiraoli416362376258386531904472933821138
Achhnera (MB)2000415259465011371031-6
Kiraoli (NP)189431350753391424553-1
Fatehpur Sikri (MB)2880416561120565468737-3
rural population348611330931166081113801912611128
Kheragarh39029736973919394130339487115-93
Jagner (NP)96959020659484---
Kheragarh (NP)179051557222712411152-10
rural population36269734514716464102320468113-83
Fatehabad379184359323171921462358111383193
Shamsabad (MB)273381989763292458379921-
Fatehabad (NP)194681697924605812--4
rural population3323783224478403117169762391-89
Bah365502352823107131472953321092-100
Pinahat (NP)17049154741531168614--
Bah (MB)145871168624534438391-2
rural population333866325663672987284318687-98
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Firozabad

2052958

1764268

260414

1604

3775

3021

19237

8

631

Tundla216626198666132721846982223543338
Tundla (MB)4045833652356711546824262615
Tundla Railway Colony (CT)927575741562319-117--
Tundla Kham (CT)48432691174751-3981-
rural population162050154749639661210198402133
Firozabad82797762020819131755715262548116193199
Sukhmalpur Nizamabad (CT)3526034816239196513102-6
Firozabad (MB+OG)3976062141461691184371144191010786263
rural population395111371246219601013176257311130
Jasrana 4319754123941779853050665579-103
Fariha (NP)6761600367826-71-1
Jasrana (NP)1197710665109315545217--
rural population4132373957261602737345563491-102
Shikohabad 57638053300038027333104518634962291
Shikohabad (MB)881616862917545122503191326116
Sirsaganj (MB+OG)28212228583590845-1710-1
rural population460007441513168922034971674601274
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Etah

2790410

2434856

319386

4272

5084

18815

7013

23

961

Kasganj7504076489079435413262539254649711227
Soron (MB)266782165540634789871-7
Bilram (NP)12143628957103512-95-2
Kasganj (MB)92541687812228949252052372-35
Sahawar (NP)2047079511242381761-10
Amanpur (NP)91215707340545----
rural population58945453852446464740110324112811173
Patiyali478298374634957706046026418157-113
Mohanpur (NP)53004011108318813743--
Ganj Dundwara (MB)4129317051237319015622433-8
Patiyali (NP)122457743448916-1-5
Sidhpura (NP)129958578432014365--15
Bhargain (NP)19981124118680418---11
rural population38648433601043467440421599280-74
Aliganj 4147243743523482325530646072123166
Raja ka Rampur (NP)1072198308704611---
Aliganj (MB)2426015046869097352142311
Jaithara (NP)101659639312910195---
rural population36957833983724951233283404970-155
Etah8093807381175856217981324491943239328
Sakit (NP)69414717211282-102--
Etah (MB)10711083336185846276052583662-38
Marehra (MB)1777791788555335-1-5
Nidhauli Kalan (NP)750152092169929184--
rural population67005163567727142112168346604749285
Jalesar 337601298846358772893133251824-127
Jalesar (MB)3565321965128914630114604-3
Awagarh (NP)10768865012004173891-3
rural population29118026823121786239266208329-121
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Mainpuri

1596718

1485637

84577

962

1384

19078

4328

26

726

Mainpuri60514456278733994665564451023473274
Kuraoli (NP)20682150084561138433652-7
Jyoti Khuria (NP)49464657110321722--
Ghiraur (NP)12111857828445378594-9
Mainpuri (MB+OG)1048519130011381445276386105139
rural population46255444324415098199275344148-249
Karhal283757260453176498620735811646-135
Karhal (NP)245141592768673325581587-17
rural population2592432445261078253182352359-118
Bhogaon 707817662397329342116131098733523317
Bhogaon (NP)268051693287161095796256--
Bewar (NP)21058177843150126641--5
Kusmara (NP)9215858859727121-8
Kishni (NP)89118297287523132-5
rural population6418286107962018418244398257623299
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Budaun

3069426

2402152

654797

3452

2675

5022

599

44

685

Gunnaur 4387163856265208926843319413192
Gawan (NP)7750629114416-12---
Babrala (NP)14451129931432521----
Gunnaur (NP)191086947120666827----
rural population3974073593953715018938518213192
Bisauli 495558377824114949571384164859-123
Islamnagar (NP)2606610473155144012-15-12
Faizganj (NP)100425111492028-1--
Mundia (NP)6238541981216----
Bisauli (MB)283981921791213818-3-1
Saidpur (NP)13722156512111432-1--
Wazirganj (NP)174231084865263019----
rural population39366932519165945417319164839-110
Bilsi 37558232513448839202245841275145
Rudayan (NP)711864076944310---
Bilsi (MB)235631679264842325-2381-
rural population3449013019354166117521783137-45
Sahaswan3494802419191065795881222226242
Sahaswan (MB)5818418787390962757-1216
rural population291296223132674833131152225-26
Budaun8401546181522170831550966180623040327
Kachhla (NP)78357454380-1----
Ujhani (MB)5105132256184888460-163--
Budaun (MB)148029830966340290344441403667
Kunwargaon (NP)67605339141821----
Gulariya (NP)48884346539-----3
Sakhanu (NP)8813266461409-----
rural population6127784829971267165524601765274257
Dataganj56993645349711525827352531116-56
Kakrala (MB)32390352528842201-2--
Allapur (NP)20722944011233418----
Dataganj (NP)216851376378861618-2--
Usawan (NP)1070910235451114---8
Usehat (NP)121914747743671----
rural population4722394117875941018848331112-48
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bareilly

3618589

2345325

1226386

9269

28971

7333

586

70

649

Baheri55834730607423948145011200105224858
Baheri (MB)58492183413966610633928417
Faridpur (NP)677325644205121---
Richha (NP)175081246162302113-25
Deoranian (NP)1746259371144359235-13
Shergarh (NP)1265156886952713---
rural population44546127229816098525610855101415533
Meerganj 41791528398113221135510552798620
Shishgarh (NP)20684246018204173----
Mirganj (NP)13336605571861877----
Fatehganj Pashchimi (NP)2080011110958049583---
Shahi (NP)1389847219153194--1-
rural population349197259635880882529132768520
Aonla 5862244520181291986179743290501661
Bisharatganj (NP)1298860916841156341--
Aonla (MB)45268224122253741841922--
Sirauli (NP)190236139128373692---
rural population508945417376869835258753062471661
Bareilly 127823474988250827172041125281246639308
Dhaura Tanda (NP)204933615168481631--10
Pipalsana Chaudhari (CT) 7964661512843326-6--
Bareilly (M Corp.+OG)7203154229032820505670865238541136208
Bareilly (CB)2803823276328564181521612
Kakgaina (CT) 9626663628251094115---
Thiriya Nizamat Khan (NP)1925112871790745-111--
Rithora (NP)1403788935078858----
rural population458510276657178994682165739832288
Nawabganj 394098261636128945391226679320146
Sainthal (NP)1338721561121215-31--
Nawabganj (MB)3060613356169896017664-15
rural population350105246124100744316209078415131
Faridpur 383771291734882802522224110718-156
Fatehganj Purvi (NP)7711490327941112---
Faridpur (MB)61139297673099872271176-8
rural population314921257064544881791942108812-148
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Pilibhit

1645183

1173317

390773

1787

75479

1828

216

1394

389

Pilibhit 68699746074620119912262180758574129763
Gularia Bhindara (NP)64974026196520486----
Nyoria Husainpur (NP)197752311173708941---
Jahanabad (NP)124214801758916132---
Pilibhit (MB)1242457687144779337210993281612
rural population5240593727371294967641919548946128151
Bisalpur53704743753391182245690810063917117
Barkhera (NP)99036181365614483--1
Bisalpur (MB)6068133264271435919111751
Bilsanda (NP)1347296203649151758-5-
rural population452991388468567341576494984327115
Puranpur421139275038983923164676423710380209
Kalinagar (NP)999761713707118541-18
Puranpur (MB)3723319354166007211741122--
rural population37390924951378085233455052228080191
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Shahjahanpur

2547855

2028913

455049

2758

54503

5203

248

64

1117

Powayan637801508427846027214123323991295285
Khutar (NP)1422011936202282406--8
Powayan (NP)234062068022083447752--
rural population600175475811803726794051623881275277
Tilhar5983204828311100262674644266315250
Khudaganj (NP)11852950023216334-15
Katra (NP)263671146814799384521-14
Tilhar (MB)529112248929981473814414
rural population507190439374629251764215257224217
Shahjahanpur8368156154712089031632785923958354418
Railway Settlement Roza (NP)10495965661019727--5-
Shahjahanpur (MB+OG)30139316304913472170423812053949245
Shahjahanpur (CB)204921694324922272275976--
Kanth (NP)21306911612156161323--
rural population483129416707589244885211159135-173
Jalalabad474919422184515181387671435-164
Jalalabad (MB)3113121980909028275--1
Allahganj (NP)11953798639471271---
rural population43183539221838481987331375-163
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kheri

3207232

2482852

612638

3740

84517

21164

712

377

1232

Nighasan541102409216930914743760635216920174
Palia Kalan (MB)35029223371168496836112-63
Singahi Bhiraura (NP)171051065063753940-1--
rural population488968376229750323393673035115620111
Gola Gokarannath6233834802441158677561913570151505211
Mailani (NP) 127919405317670137-3--
Gola Gokarannath (MB)5384241562111541279381440-7
rural population5567504292771015375591806070011075204
Mohammdi6594945164111193631347138007767166330310
Mohammadi (MB)38451195991847774254301-16
Barwar (NP)118086255538026111351--
rural population609235490557955061247135357602164330294
Lakhimpur91990770714219446784712512449520222220
Lakhimpur (MB)12148694166248372221857242105-57
Kheri (NP)250445082198556128-18--
Oel Dhakwa (NP)110797588348281----
rural population7622986003061462935561062642537922163
Dhaurahara463346369839898503161464153525-317
Dhaurahara (NP)1890290819792142---13
rural population444444360758800583021462153525-304
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sitapur

3619661

2898247

696126

2339

11567

8450

1335

60

1537

Misrikh7643026929186575021824032540616406
Maholi (NP)1841116661159117137-2-3
Misrikh Cum Neemsar (MB)153651352417931319211-3
rural population7305266627336236618822472538486400
Sitapur720704572529141868831375211042267387
Khairabad (MB)3838611556267405733----
Sitapur (MB)15190810967240628311923402066122
Hargaon (NP)1796812164560313169114-4
rural population5124424391376889745026271053161261
Laharpur 6027804374181615534561624155536-138
Laharpur (MB)500921162338322758326-35
Tambaur Cum Ahmadabad (NP)19684405515192434390---
rural population5330044217401080393381612116210-103
Biswan59482643797415253842019161691197-90
Biswan (MB)48234226402516195158-171-9
rural population5465924153341273773251758169126-81
Mahmudabad469209351708114606273113142363837393
Mahmudabad (MB)419201805123142698342513119
Paintepur (NP)111813177793127--46--
rural population4161083304808353317710483817926384
Sidhauli46784040570059811141741113717710123
Sidhauli (NP)195391599229082239340161815
rural population448301389708569031193481097162108
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Hardoi

3398306

2930439

445419

1887

6105

12353

232

162

1709

Shahabad56857943395512403479625497108263108
Shahabad (MB)677513276834868453624532
Pihani (MB)27545101541713333641592--
rural population473283391033720337182449692519-106
Sawayajpur 4565474262282869312160139412-498
Pali (NP)155278940655611141--5
rural population4410204172882213711058739312-493
Hardoi 9759708849258511048715353103137151522
Gopamau (NP)1261544838115773---
Hardoi (MB)1124869075520642294332314123323
rural population850869789687563531861196278614148499
Bilgram56916348036287041188273864277401
Sandi (MB)23234146298578252----
Bilgram (MB)2529214297109593042---
Madhoganj (NP)98637986184937513--
Mallawan (MB)31860189551286911168--1
Kursath (NP)56525244408------
rural population47326241925152378119244849147400
Sandila 8280477049691205412951147884301180
Kachhauna Patseni (NP)135091059328864421--1
Beniganj (NP)950577371752610----
Sandila (MB)48899231692556217125151-10
Som (CT) 357529775871-91--
rural population752559660493897542671008839281169
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Unnao

2700324

2397705

296780

1200

1944

1888

100

47

660

Safipur612438505103105142239290151716-131
Ganj Muradabad (NP)937230736271173---8
Bangarmau (MB)318711845213377161511-9
Fatehpur Chaurasi (NP)54174230112741720--19
Ugu (NP)63506079266-5----
Safipur (NP)223781351688421055---
Kursath (NP)5854132645212----5
rural population53119645842770738190245149115-90
Hasanganj 634553569018645213305106091104
Auras (NP)56625378267-1---16
Hyderabad (NP)691747432169-5----
Rasulabad (NP)723644402779412-1--
Mohan (NP)135477393614554----
Nyotini (NP)7119482822847-----
Nawabganj (NP) 9840862411475217----
rural population58423253361249730262471608188
Unnao741450661769779534228401786314211
Unnao (MB)144662106671371072325323753822
Gangaghat (MB)7080360141104207662115-88
Majhara Pipar Ehatmali (CT) 167201517714621546---20
rural population50926547978028964992001305681
Purwa 3982373618153595915012816530134
Purwa (NP)2127111567963366-11-3
Maurawan (NP)1406383775660233----
rural population362903341871206666112515430131
Bighapur31364630000013205591761177280
Bighapur (NP)62945798488314---
Bhagwant Nagar (NP)61675571591-----5
rural population30118528863112126561751137275
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Lucknow

3647834

2852721

748687

12286

23110

4327

4118

426

2159

Malihabad31288825826953568138172490145232
Malihabad (NP)1580864349359112-2--
rural population29708025183544209127170490125232
Bakshi Ka Talab2761342420223306214437926121-245
Mahona (NP)6967398229796-----
Itaunja (NP)624945381697311----
rural population2629182335022838613536826121-245
Lucknow265211619852026235051168122108356040674121581
Kakori (NP)1686089007824205110--1
Lucknow (M Corp.)218592715862285606061050220253263339773661362
Lucknow (CB)59582455821187189511223066-16
rural population389747344492432042647287872446202
Mohanlalganj 4066963672283855232345116169101
Gosainganj (NP)89877038193065-7-1
Amethi (NP)1136060065331149----
Nagram (NP)9221513340731131---
rural population377128349051272182924341599100
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Rae Bareli

2872335

2526010

340129

1424

2901

330

454

24

1063

Maharajganj364944336855276201051753250-107
Bachhrawan (NP)11893103231507910-38-6
Maharajganj (NP)601540131932565----
rural population34703632251924181911003212-101
Tiloi40418829696810656122411542948176
Jais (MB)24363960314677135362--
rural population3798252873659188421111039328176
Rae Bareli 7147906381627340055118032282508388
Rae Bareli (MB)1693331270663978437215161052417242
rural population5454575110963361617928712391146
Lalganj 451367421908288842331541312-163
Lalganj (NP)211421679942931634----
rural population430225405109245912171201312-163
Dalmau 250626235890145193911974246
Dalmau (NP)903672061797230-1--
rural population24159022868412722378973246
Unchahar2720012512192039692161527497
Unchahar (NP)9288437848732314----
rural population2627132468411552369147527497
Salon41441934500868749180374317286
Parsadepur (NP)973940775633209----
Salon (NP)131894334864518181-11--
rural population3914913365975447114218436286
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Farrukhabad

1570408

1326118

232599

2256

3111

4983

605

13

723

Kaimganj552535463642841942795323226282-380
Kampil (NP)8557651218261325035-101
Kaimganj (MB)31150233437508221627222-12
Shamsabad (NP)235969065144723469--10
rural population48923242472260388222478314025-257
Amritpur 150988144091667253127156-24
rural population150988144091667253127156-24
Farrukhabad 86688571838514173319242452174231713319
Farrukhabad-cum-Fatehgarh (MB)228333171239549201114553174279648
Fatehgarh (CB)146641166614598814287844
Mohammadabad (NP) 206001855020301171--1
Kamalganj (NP)1464411792273432243-77
rural population588644505138805906794621556273189
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kannauj *

1388923

1164479

219104

520

889

2234

502

511

684

Chhibramau640223530176107028356474190245-242
Samdhan (NP)25327429120978212131-21
Gursahaiganj (MB)3559720604149144730-2--
Sikanderpur (NP)7566684671811----
Chhibramau (MB)502683754612481441302929-9
Saurikh (NP)10893647343963102--9
Talgram (NP)10363521451114-34---
rural population50020944920248430236301182413-203
Kannauj376359295824796179319297442-94
Kannauj (MB)717274552025663216112437-13
rural population3046322503045395472131855-81
Tirwa 372341338479324597122323515511348
Tirwaganj (NP)20231163543813547-10-2
rural population35211032212528646661762355511346
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Etawah

1338871

1233025

95926

545

1458

3303

4176

9

429

Jaswantnagar 1842991724071041685118466768237
Jaswantnagar (MB)25333182936259142437700-6
rural population1589661541144157719442968231
Saifai 790237633225036138123227
rural population790237633225036138123227
Etawah49455742745861519282812119131352158
Etawah (MB)210453154866517282325701452840171
Ekdil (NP)99657826211324511-4
rural population2741392647667678482381041284183
Bharthana4512814298781935015334212182092129
Bharthana (MB)387793541731431412913612-
Bakewar (NP)13082101352941321---
Lakhna (NP)104709355980171118-8
rural population38895037497112286135204120330-121
Chakarnagar1297111269502138194841661178
rural population1297111269502138194841661178
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Auraiya *

1179993

1089991

83719

408

818

2820

253

1657

327

Bidhuna58224554440734325148250138421164466
Bidhuna (NP)2478922027270124838--
Achhalda (NP)8361755378813133--
rural population54909551482730836145199136810164466
Auraiya 59774854558449394260568143623213261
Babarpur Ajitmal (NP)2454920913349811162564-22
Atasu (NP)10593101154761-1---
Phaphund (NP)15340942958841728---
Dibiyapur (NP) 20595187511699137488-15
Auraiya (MB)6474055987850814182116-32
rural population4619314303892932921633113877413192
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kanpur Dehat

1563336

1410225

145525

1232

1515

3123

145

520

1051

Rasulabad 2777842535232238818327158237519281
rural population2777842535232238818327158237519281
Derapur2421872242001666620225066423-182
Jhinjhak (NP)20433182452117263822-3
rural population2217542059551454917621266221-179
Akbarpur 46317642511136526392452341371316
Shivli (NP)784571466788912-1
Rura (NP)1444812845153238303---
Akbarpur (NP)173791054267744012-1-10
rural population42350439457827542306401337341305
Bhognipur33475228480347920270317126732-143
Amraudha (NP)893744284457166263-1
Pukhrayan (MB)2010717113280359731117-31
Gausganj (CT) 774060191704141---2
rural population29796825724338956181237123012-109
Sikandra2454372225882202518522526916-129
Sikindra (NP)108787069378226--1--
rural population2345592155191824315922526915-129
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kanpur Nagar

4167999

3448024

653881

13876

37271

4576

6191

478

3702

Bilhaur 4635774171604431059471831148-436
Bilhaur (MB)1806788169128881777-4
Shivrajpur (NP)10218865615053372--15
Choubepur Kalan (CT) 83815707252723108-9-7
rural population4269113939813115045058630232-410
Kanpur 318926325521235760201286036017316660634782536
Bithoor (NP)96528696804633-1-112
Kanpur (M Corp.+OG)255581119843575153001112134272297058904561445
Kanpur (CB)1007966759831054829772721067358
Chakeri (CT)8581797729715315013--
Northern Railway Colony (CT)29783240955221217983822488
Armapur Estate (CT)20584179392264224129101116
rural population46405644146121080310563753010527
Ghatampur 51515947874133551422536109980-730
Ghatampur (MB)3563824316111059430744-42
rural population47952145442522446328506109236-688
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jalaun

1454452

1299829

146317

824

1238

5452

344

18

430

Madhogarh 296681274136196081581652444261143
Rampura (NP)106199119140771841--
Umri (NP)881083923891110--17
Madhogarh (NP)10082924979761217--1
rural population267170247376170151441512333251125
Jalaun2476402218242470713020166746-65
Jalaun (MB)500573461415183467510611-22
rural population19758318721095248412656135-43
Kalpi 320482280886387111342492745910159
Kalpi (MB)42893268851580845344646-29
Kadaura (NP)126547538508851922--
rural population26493524646317815841962261110130
Orai32456228433238571287466685187-34
Orai (MB)1393181138722456621636822265-9
Kotra (NP)807562981769242---
rural population177169164162122366994461122-25
Konch26508723865124720115157138226729
Konch (MB)50844360631468039162912-5
Nadigaon (NP)7174644771953----
rural population207069196141932171138135314724
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jhansi

1744931

1592741

129785

7214

5794

1228

7620

40

509

Moth26988725333614776114243811488-119
Samthar (MB)202171704630761619327-21
Moth (NP)130331093520351010637--
Chirgaon (MB)14090121211545746-371--
rural population22254721323481208116877373-98
Garautha201071191515856567822808-32
Erich (NP)85246923159542----
Gursarai (MB)2294019805235122131748--
Garautha (NP)87397647107612-13--
rural population16086815714035434065147-32
Tahrauli1512021460534688566727295-16
Tondi Fatehpur (NP)101049142867135374--
rural population1410981369113821436224221-16
Mauranipur3325843148761577792230571509-43
Mauranipur (MB)5088243575682637445389-6
Ranipur (NP)180331590216542281446--
Kathera (NP)63935983237-1-172--
rural population25727624941670605315751502-37
Jhansi7901876869618597968855172331452040299
Barua Sagar (MB)2209020131145520563413-12
Parichha (CT) 686564402807846192--
Bara Gaon (NP)80397779238184----
Jhansi (MB+OG)4261983416997349947493102186272336204
Jhansi (CB)185821616413324712523354-6
Jhansi Railway Settlement (ITS)15498127861937539137355149
Khailar (CT) 122411054112552331401458--
Babina (CB)2929225338183025810921770-3
rural population251382246083415351934370149-65
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Lalitpur

977734

926441

28796

1078

1093

167

19797

66

296

Talbehat2468642421692668159272251541-30
Talbehat (NP)1266511143976321-522--
rural population2341992310261692156251251019-30
Lalitpur 40574637056120548723628751292058233
Lalitpur (MB)11189283902155935684744211291-22
Pali (NP)871981892252241278--
rural population285135278470473013315032135158211
Mahroni3251243137115580196193675336833
Mahroni (NP)8668654010011511118-2
rural population3164563071714579195188664218831
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Hamirpur

1043724

959438

83064

301

453

115

48

6

299

Hamirpur31357529543317791771143621-103
Kurara (NP)114801050796232-1-5
Hamirpur (MB)3204626452548536411418--
Sumerpur (NP)246612268519432132--16
rural population24538823578994013658202-82
Rath369627344126250201252233314680
Sarila (NP)785473185221----13
Gohand (NP)70876695378482---
Rath (MB) 559504216413590551101112-8
rural population2987362879491053065105202659
Maudaha36052231987940253991164613-116
Maudaha (MB)3473020583140803417111-4
rural population3257922992962617365993512-112
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Mahoba *

708447

659538

47335

539

596

102

223

1

113

Kulpahar292963277809145963011603428134
Kulpahar (NP)174421487323142514----
rural population27552126293612282501563428134
Charkhari1397341314858000551012613-54
Kharela (NP)134711258885611621-7
Charkhari (MB)23940188624967303877-29
rural population10232310003521771457175-18
Mahoba 2757502502442473918333542182-25
Mahoba (MB)7878258528197341652442680-5
Kabrai (NP)21260196341513119192--
rural population175708172082349217721510-20
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Banda

1537334

1408201

126203

579

804

435

884

8

220

Banda5578614934236289324644730725295
Mataundh (NP)82787832444-2----
Banda (MB+OG)139436108472297331713117717223
Tindwari (NP)9543839511328314--
rural population4006043687243158467131224-72
Baberu39259836559226726101103142-60
Baberu (NP)14499139944897-9---
rural population378099351598262379410352-60
Atarra 33598032313012007126153387147-30
Oran (NP)6205593626225----
Bisanda Buzurg (NP)105619966577162----
Atarra (MB)4238441179102938326100--
rural population276830266049101397011438147-30
Naraini25089522605624577106101410635
Naraini (NP)13112109222132526----
rural population237783215134224455495410635
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Chitrakoot *

766225

737219

27168

820

441

69

283

4

221

Karwi5405535198901979732928948514145
Manikpur Sarhat (NP)14916136621204416-3--
Chitrakoot Dham (Karwi) (MB)488924315155665956253131
rural population4767454630771302722922723171144
Mau225672217329737149115221232-76
Rajapur (NP)12752119574593091449--
rural population212920205372691218213817223-76
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Fatehpur

2308384

1997175

307047

930

1528

493

261

22

928

Bindki6802285997387901426937224314922421
Kora Jahanabad (NP)2420012556114802481121-10
Bindki (MB)342002418398386110972--
rural population621828562999576961842552352622411
Fatehpur94699281856712669940274917694-305
Bahuwa (NP)9318647027973451--2
Fatehpur (MB)152078102663488331842594066-33
rural population7855967094347506921544513528-270
Khaga 6811645788701013342594077418-202
Khaga (NP)120219837214932021-9
Kishunpur (NP)5933532960112----
rural population663210563704985842553857217-193
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Pratapgarh

2731174

2345857

374126

1327

1828

5806

372

64

1794

Lalganj 5239794575996503819421159412-331
rural population5239794575996503819421159412-331
Kunda767234682339835363223321882639452
Manikpur (NP)1346986354815912--7
Kunda (NP)223111832039042055-1-11
rural population731454655384748172932761862539434
Pratapgarh59970249220610194847199232852848508
Antu (NP)7708662410561819---
Bela Pratapgarh (MB)719995080719989240801501057-
Pratapgarh City (NP)1241167105476732054-6
Katra Medniganj (NP)7860291948144--116-7
rural population499724425146706132191803011591495
Patti84025971371312360434029317395017503
Patti (NP)87976567220952-14--
rural population83146270714612139533529117393617503
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kaushambi *

1293154

1116223

174698

354

570

242

464

6

597

Sirathu4213243576796322510911547166127
Ajhuwa (NP)14432117332680117-1--
Sirathu (NP)122039954223991----
rural population39468933599258306999747156127
Manjhanpur 4493653967365170770306136134-276
Manjhanpur (NP)14148722169109-1--7
Karari (NP)127545219753031-1--
rural population4224633842963726758305135133-269
Chail4224653618085976617514959314-194
Bharwari (NP)1477410729402014632--
Chail (NP)772757881932331---
Sarai Aquil (NP)15747115173984651234--
rural population384217333774498301521355478-194
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Allahabad

4936105

4284834

627735

9114

6518

2150

2144

279

3331

Soraon687650585882994976655496774917314
Mau Aima (NP)17976484413077232273--
Lal Gopalganj Nindaura (NP)22992126471023550223431-
rural population646682568391761855925056364316314
Phulpur 71696562425690734598555266831472
Jhusi (NP)136441069828881343---2
Jhusi Kohna (CT) 163221332928883529157-19
Phulpur (NP)209869944109923116-2-1
rural population66601359028573966519467251741450
Allahabad1196989943870241130593633063841389240734
Allahabad (M Corp.+OG)1018092798931207868554831233661359240657
Allahabad (CB)2413721589223120769525-11
rural population15476012335031031181114135-66
Bara 2918192784811256020335245211156
Shankargarh (NP)1310211935111710331-15
rural population278717266546114431933194421-151
Karchhana 49543145430239006666660121636607
Chak Imam Ali (CT) 4217389920637732---
rural population49121445040338800629587119636607
Handia776275684753897004974873233814463
Handia (NP)16439901973313038103-8
rural population759836675734823694674493133514455
Meja47185143157138555401282292443-307
Sirsa (NP)1149298591608169----
Bharatganj (NP)15244560396061431--17
rural population44511541610927341371270291443-290
Koraon299125281719165531483274258-278
Koraon (NP)121429570246112871--11
rural population286983272149140921362404158-267
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Barabanki

2673581

2072421

589197

2103

3269

2277

2870

14

1430

Fatehpur4782793522841230903948929794054231
Fatehpur (NP) 29981105871900250142311-15
rural population448298341697104088344878977944216
Ramnagar 251469201187492861472801133181137
Ramnagar (NP)123568485386632----
rural population239113192702454201442781133181137
Nawabganj 806929589758212808897125295710397211
Dewa (NP)1282236689136152---1
Nawabganj (MB+OG)7567642986305963757152097572
Banki (NP)17011967072663138-6--
Satrikh (NP)10132479453052135--4
Zaidpur (NP)3063953132529623231-1
rural population66064952332713520943249292957-203
Sirauli Gauspur2640551976366519818917399694-66
Rampur Bhawanipur (CT) 113231948933835--2--
Tikait Nagar (NP)82595595197868-672--
rural population244473190093538821481659920-66
Ramsanehighat3648872966056673020630221385-638
Dariyabad (NP)156675018103311226297-1
rural population349220291587563991943001588-637
Haidergarh50796243495172085270370108292147
Siddhaur (NP)1082754105403113----
Haidergarh (NP)1405291444823244911-10
rural population48308342039761859235318107282137
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Faizabad

2088928

1778749

304434

1513

2193

1123

171

27

718

Rudauli38741527826810874915191617-88
Rudauli (MB)3677615041216791313102-18
rural population3506392632278707013878515-70
Milkipur4011313603484019310310419917-167
rural population4011313603484019310310419917-167
Sohawal3226312667745544617116678-59
Bhadarsa (NP)11382473666195211---
rural population3112492620384882716614568-59
Faizabad58915551187773521998172561112626271
Faizabad (CB)1404012232107861968304-9
Faizabad (MB)1447051056113728226913706386816
Ayodhya (MB)4941746248289961399026-9
Gosainganj (NP)1259092473324910----
rural population36840333853928938951384281018237
Bikapur3885963614822652590107245131133
Bikapur (NP)123631039719601-5---
rural population3762333510852456589107240131133
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Ambedkar Nagar *

2026876

1689067

332212

1359

2083

1266

182

52

655

Tanda51305636382614742244291931743-87
Iltifatganj Bazar (NP)113483173811742852-1
Kataria (CT) 38833619242201---1
Tanda (MB)834672534157534110466114-1
Bhulepur (CT) 5415985441496-1--
Ashrafpur Kichhauchha (NP)1343871956218177-1--
rural population3955053235137089724443131125-84
Allapur378230333673433322052125373219220
rural population378230333673433322052125373219220
Jalalpur 460245394773645562783746461-139
Jalalpur (MB)29636864520933267123-1
rural population430609386128436232523676338-138
Akbarpur675345596795769024345783484633209
Akbarpur (MB)339062123012528358599-10
rural population641439575565643743994933393733199
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sultanpur

3214832

2676468

524642

2601

4055

4784

350

131

1801

Musafirkhana 597301437842157396720568497904184
Musafirkhana (NP)736655161797152----
rural population589935432326155599719516497904184
Gauriganj326723287764380772002952122-344
rural population326723287764380772002952122-344
Amethi 389476360325271182525049832827239
Amethi (NP)12836857541761151-1-22
Korwa (CT) 60565702237583869-6
rural population370584346048227051834159771827211
Sultanpur9517687409312043898922164253614494618
Sultanpur (MB)1000656934228777206124337871444
rural population85170367158917561268692121587390574
Lambhua 40504034851654941231293723361299
Koeripur (NP)7277432929424--1-1
rural population39776334418751999227293723351298
Kadipur 5445245010904272130623124305117
Dostpur (NP)118646199563516131---
Kadipur (NP)67944984180532----
rural population5258664899073528128721623305117
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Bahraich

2381072

1537177

829361

2196

7623

3296

899

31

489

Nanpara 9698306258423345021026583324315722117
Nanpara (MB)4277312423301996941374--
rural population927057613419304303957579223945322117
Mahasi 422890320571101202334362297102112
rural population422890320571101202334362297102112
Bahraich352192184903164909421973219723-44
Risia Bazar (NP)1112261934816830372--
Bahraich (MB)168323725239390030785678645-14
rural population17274710618766193106871386-30
Kaiserganj6361604058612287484154553491097216
Jarwal (NP)157803222125309103-6-
rural population6203804026392162184064453461091216
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Shrawasti *

1176391

872653

301117

642

828

596

34

3

518

Bhinga518886332301185261429275317192282
Bhinga (NP)204159185111094329-166
rural population498471323116174152386273308191216
Ikauna 337099271544648221241872586-158
Ikauna (NP)12941854643717921-5
rural population324158262998604511171782565-153
Payagpur 3204062688085103489366219178
rural population3204062688085103489366219178
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Balrampur *

1682350

1058676

617675

1285

1334

2950

93

23

314

Balrampur5219583826651377223615215116015103
Balrampur (MB)72501406653125712624815042-13
rural population449457342000106465235273361181590
Tulsipur6041003685972331915034241244151125
Tulsipur (NP)212431271183971710791-1
Pachperwa (NP)143346189808732713--6
rural population5685233496972167074543101222141118
Utraula556292307414246762421389119518786
Utraula (MB)27502112681596897128222-17
rural population528790296146230794324261117316769
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Gonda

2765586

2225700

532585

1684

2699

1472

194

64

1188

Gonda 95100071240723562780510764831092491
Khargupur (NP)89065286361541----
Gonda (MB)12030175497437423775873227237
rural population82179363162418827042448845182-454
Colonelganj 668817531348135578331861230317431
Katra (NP)6428204643784-----
Colonelganj (MB)2414288261498220303-11--
rural population638247520476116218307558230207431
Tarabganj6150725486706558922841637173877
Nawabganj (MB)1609610289554732228----
rural population5989765383816004219618837173877
Mankapur 530697433275957913203467223717189
Mankapur (NP)889473351484162-111-
Indian Telephone Industry Mankapur (Special Village) (CT)9552894344391352911--
rural population512251416997938642282496931516189
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Siddharthnagar

2040085

1428543

600336

1280

1280

7930

78

148

490

Shohratgarh3321342423588895516535420411978
Barhani Bazar (NP)11824776739521378---14
Shohratgarh (NP)833555652746614--4-
rural population3119752290268225714626220411564
Naugarh475097350293123625271369396193589
Tetri Bazar (MB)21931146257173229516---
rural population453166335668116452249274380193589
Bansi4780193745411015602311951368162286
Bansi (MB)3571123151124701769-13-
rural population442308351390890902141261368151986
Itwa3720782302531400593101771176141178
rural population3720782302531400593101771176141178
Domariyaganj38275723109814613730318547861871159
rural population38275723109814613730318547861871159
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Basti

2084814

1762973

306540

1511

2056

10610

118

16

990

Bhanpur30213123825258916281155436125-141
rural population30213123825258916281155436125-141
Harraiya798906704686899974415742858351314
Harraiya (NP)83847294108253----
rural population790522697392889154365712858351314
Basti983777820035157627789132733915815535
Basti (MB)1076018087925867936169818921
rural population8761767391561317606967113293406514
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sant Kabir Nagar *

1420226

1073646

341154

707

529

3775

71

25

319

Mehdawal 389348289098992921911206165521
Mehdawal (NP)24662170927537825----
rural population36468627200691755183956165521
Khalilabad605777408809194538378290153260-170
Ledwa Mahua (CT)11231288583369-1---
Khalilabad (MB)395592742711792771741844-27
Maghar (NP)1585074398397517--1
rural population539137371058166013287115150616-142
Ghanghata425101375739473241381191627620128
Hariharpur (NP)92498552688-71-1-
rural population415852367187466361381121626619128
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Maharajganj

2173878

1793304

357822

1782

3150

16038

227

21

1534

Nautanwa3972013128138144832312741146541142
Nautanwa (MB)2930223255504881808109--1
rural population367899289558764002424661037541141
Nichlaul443806371515690263945351967501318
Nichlaul (NP)154981290123701217198---
Siswa Bazar (NP)18920157553077225544-3
rural population409388342859635793604631765461315
Pharenda39515932837564470413371930615534
Anandnagar (NP)102148348164560447118-28
rural population38494532002762825353327859435506
Maharajganj937712780601142878652970119956214540
Ghughuli (NP)1031893469121444-1-1
Mahrajganj (MB)26348218543801166260717-
rural population90104674940113816562286411388607539
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Gorakhpur

3769456

3407412

344960

6576

3295

5321

329

141

1422

Campierganj3291043075182041959779295196
Pipiganj (NP)1139893712015-29-1-
rural population3177062981471840459759205-96
Sahjanwa33518431158721898831181373213173
Sahjanwa (NP) 2510723557150093181010-
rural population31007728803020398741151355112173
Gorakhpur1407708120230419347659482327273727360583
Gorakhpur (M Corp.)6227014859421284755133201759325442245
Air Force Area (CT) 9592902538795591754-
Pipraich (NP)14829127612048938---
rural population7605866945766256671124821191414338
Chauri Chaura3843353645331886826335319991109
Mundera Bazar (NP)112289861133432415--
rural population3731073546721753426032919841109
Bansgaon3799673548302475560168764695
Bansgaon (NP)1407412842122435----
rural population3658933419882353157163764695
Khajni47649844621529833581277682179
rural population47649844621529833581277682179
Gola 45666042042535711105125-7-287
Gola Bazar (NP)1061781542461-2----
Barhalganj (NP)19045123876631125---10
rural population4269983998842661993118-7-277
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kushinagar *

2893196

2394602

487674

1372

913

6880

120

120

1515

Padrauna90021571724517817247528633412757612
Khadda (NP)142541082533828221178
Padrauna (MB)4438331482127784030434-6
rural population84157867493816201242725432772250598
Hata8107627215898501437131328202552578
Ramkola (NP)133301218410981329---6
Kaptanganj (NP)1149477093758243----
Hata (NP)1125477603469733--12
rural population7746846939367668932727828172552560
Kasya 50749940992796833232138220337109
Kushinagar (NP)17983132034661947722-7
rural population48951639672492172223134143117102
Tamkuhi Raj674720545841127655294176499354216
Sewarhi (NP)19825167303055153121--
rural population654895529111124600279173498144216
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Deoria

2712650

2398395

308731

1616

2077

878

145

52

756

Deoria107113291758215071477710347905738140
Gauri Bazar (NP)6201505911112321--5
Rampur Karkhana (NP)95867277228975---8
Deoria (MB)1042279175611809251334422546
rural population9511188134901355054966937473234121
Rudrapur377893352576248281591854122280
Rudrapur (NP)2668323775285515267311
rural population351210328801219731441593419179
Barhaj33419431360619941266257309481
Gaura Barhaj (MB)352853011650091094911--
rural population29890928349014932157208298481
Salempur545922472023729692433094171356
Bhatni Bazar (NP)14278123181940511-3-1
Majhauliraj (NP)17235126484556915---7
Salempur (NP)16924155961304310---11
Lar (NP)253631585794493317---7
rural population472122415604557201932564141330
Bhatpar Rani 383509342608402791712921340799
Bhatpar Rani (NP)125231086216301811-1-1
rural population370986331746386491532811339798
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Azamgarh

3939916

3332711

593907

3049

3701

3894

360

113

2181

Burhanpur4018723748792623017933312024998
Atraulia (NP) 112818792248411-1-2
rural population3905913660872374617833212023996
Sagri7726106655651053574955314014559157
Mahrajganj (NP)68554677215012442-6
Bilariaganj (NP)1188849416905231621--
Jiyanpur (NP)10305650437801065---
Azmatgarh (NP)11049894820523883---
rural population732513640495904704124973874259151
Azamgarh 8119096411721675198988228069514583
Ibrahimpur (CT) 64191684470318344-3
Mubarakpur (MB)56892876747927123341910-12
Amilo (CT)218976664151751910114-14
Hafizpur (CT) 6170569546823-2--
Azamgarh (MB)9352167327253802672667016-195
rural population627010551035738664695067025914359
Nizamabad50951139364011274847648718116119269
Nizamabad (NP)120707362468214552--
Sarai Mir (NP)15415801673651893--4
rural population48202637826210070144447318035919265
Phulpur 588603484772101798481692258654533
Phulpur (NP)8292513930941443---2
rural population58031147963398704467649258654531
Lalganj51105246098048328344484464487397
Katghar Lalganj (NP)1192691172770101811---
rural population49912645186345558334466453487397
Mehnagar3443593117033192717635234221144
Mehnagar (NP)1332197903501254-1--
rural population3310383019132842615134834211144
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Mau

1853997

1494344

353003

1095

838

3398

123

58

1138

Ghosi4023903498305089817217011212520154
Dohrighat (NP)1024886731566423---
Amila (NP)47604101653-51---
Ghosi (NP)359031422721626321025-1
rural population3514793228292705313615311152020153
Madhuban29029826199627808861671068-127
rural population29029826199627808861671068-127
Maunath Bhanjan73967053898419812666333971153-794
Kopaganj (MB) 3076284222230415165---
Adari (NP)11977419677709-1--1
Maunath Bhanjan (MB)21265789732122307386865439-53
Kurthi Jafarpur (CT)119472636913351162--10
rural population4723274339983661224823648914-730
Muhammadabad Gohna421639343534761711741621460373863
Muhammadabad (NP+OG)3006013698162685252116--
Khairabad (CT)1205522039817101231--
rural population379524327633500861121561416203863
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Ballia

2761620

2572597

181553

2913

2560

816

147

38

996

Belthara Road 33477330380029678317292557183108
Belthara Road (NP)172341291742582731-1--
rural population31753929088325420290261557173108
Sikanderpur 37729734216634498244235498196
Sikanderpur (NP)217831390878072132---15
Maniyar (NP)1878716827195163----
rural population33672731143124740217200498181
Rasra472773439559310541514384701319160
Rasra (MB)29238198819187917135--
rural population44353541967821867142331367819160
Ballia8221257605185922461312501247113312
Chitbara Gaon (NP)202291712130771413-1-3
Ballia (MB)101465905711043410130063248
rural population700431652826457134989371186711261
Bansdih417558399409175861542222262157
Bansdih (NP)20111182081880157-1--
Sahatwar (NP)1901517464153777----
Reoti (NP)2208219419261195---38
rural population356350344318115581232032252119
Bairia3370943271459513711771411-163
rural population3370943271459513711771411-163
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Jaunpur

3911679

3484557

399186

3028

3503

17378

264

207

3556

Shahganj63396051639411141091550038164733845
Shahganj (MB)2460214466100562340133-1
Kheta Sarai (NP) 163478536776711726---
rural population5930114933929358788145337774433844
Badlapur4006833738092464121125314311916303
rural population4006833738092464121125314311916303
Machhlishahr6319235724635354351359938156481845
Mogra Badshahpur (MB)17785123645374112511---
Machhlishahr (NP)229631035312353365216---
rural population5911755497463581646656935886481845
Jaunpur 9278278039891144258921229598995411167
Jaunpur (MB)16005510563253358224586183271035
Jafarabad (NP)879652663391691231--
rural population75897669309157676662634568367311132
Mariahu 7335706721475850529246319612112169
Mariahu (NP)201561156184011313248--1
Dhanauha (CT) 621941482059453---
rural population7071956564384804527532619102112168
Kerakat583716545755366622054593661824227
Kerakat (NP)124888208424213816--1
rural population571228537547324201924513501824226
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Ghazipur

3037582

2722780

300327

2227

1561

9828

145

53

661

Jakhanian 464309437659260911712011918-150
Sadat (NP)1033677982527551---
rural population453973429861235641661961818-150
Saidpur5237424902323273131516521111-77
Saidpur (NP)215681906124492515102-6
rural population502174471171302822901502019-71
Ghazipur701422638201613095955215874635128
Jangipur (NP)1110575313567214---
Ghazipur (MB+OG)10329876153265882382069311162
rural population58701955451731154355314574152466
Mohammadabad 759161674154804697503293245351178
Bahadurganj (NP)1621575058577862557-10
Mohammadabad (MB)30261169401318145891--5
rural population712685649709587116192153239281163
Zamania5889484825349972739634557663517128
Dildarnagar Fatehpur Bazar (NP)1119682032897690----
Zamania (MB)2939120121913742891--1
rural population5483614542108769334816657653517127
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Chandauli *

1643251

1470369

168281

1196

2252

544

135

218

256

Sakaldiha5863065457963994515920077132114
rural population5863065457963994515920077132114
Chandauli70312260486294852930173533410621687
Dulhipur (CT) 7753341743217332--
Mughalsarai (MB)88387710241580524711853168198
Mughalsarai Railway Settelement (NP)279212447328304321242361023
Chandauli (NP)20093177702265222313---
Saiyad Raja (NP)157069142652323221-4
rural population543262479036631082203682622918752
Chakia3538233197113348410731713316-55
Chakia (NP)1369810927268517851-1
rural population3401253087843079910623912815-54
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Varanasi

3138671

2627565

497516

4499

4496

985

1747

167

1696

Pindara 804481753286493483085924007811458
Baragaon (CT) 105329024150134----
rural population793949744262478473055884007811458
Varanasi233419018742794481684191390458516691561238
Gangapur (NP)63865049129511-40--
Kotwa (CT)1243125499818518-2-3
Lohta (CT)19706505414565384231-3
Varanasi (CB)1725913888275852454322-1
Phulwaria (CT)119721074711724141--7
Shivdaspur (CT)1142010793514703911-2
Maruadih Railway Settlement (ITS)1873916678170129033161011-
Kandwa (CT) 7555732820021249--
Varanasi (M Corp.+OG)1103952752277343988237028244321390136535
Ramnagar (MB)406193179386233394201-55
rural population1084151101812363534771793762139632
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sant Ravidas Nagar Bhadohi *

1353705

1187835

161962

776

699

1726

146

99

462

Bhadohi5628434774018288340927614278755305
Suriyawan (NP)17423118834569871086761-
Nai Bazar (NP)11888805838204321--
Bhadohi (MB)74522332124104774382221126
rural population459010424248334472442255565853179
Gyanpur790862710434790793674232995944157
Gyanpur (NP)120669333270418434--
Gopi Ganj (MB)17935116586178625-22-10
Khamaria (NP)235461538781189419--9
Ghosia Bazar (NP)1610541861188811131--6
rural population721210669870501912673972763344132
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Mirzapur

2116042

1953169

158204

1008

1737

674

714

100

436

Mirzapur97963089632880318592105635769560224
Mirzapur-cum-Vindhyachal (MB)205053162242411692868511033443919
Bharuhana (CT) 5710567732---1--
Kachhwa (NP)1468911473295918921-31-16
rural population7541787169363615811718425431921189
Lalganj2879832706351712523331491-17
rural population2879832706351712523331491-17
Marihan18995018360761671054881-23
rural population18995018360761671054881-23
Chunar65847960259954594383594801740172
Chunar (MB)33933281135606721165-615
Bakiabad (CT)39793752202619----
Ahraura (MB)2314219379351942382---
rural population59742555135545267301221731734157
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sonbhadra

1463519

1375219

79102

3149

1830

3037

685

163

334

Ghorawal2258242152011019871462662-40
Ghorawal (NP)64724823164621----
rural population219352210378855269452662-40
Robertsganj6864976420513984173874526113912199
Robertsganj (MB)32243270124463133319672454-
Churk Ghurma (NP)86777841780271424--
Chopan (NP)124001036018681302441112
Obra (NP)5101444584576226324856956-
rural population58216355225426968185153248026-97
Dudhi5511985179672906323401039160292142195
Dudhi (NP)115929063237712322--7-
Renukoot (NP)5341249189347950116286841
Pipri (NP)1318511700123590125-3221
Parasi (CT) 21206193811578101109-325-
Anpara (CT) 22358201091792292672770-1
Jamshila (CT) 102729422613110110512--
Khariya (CT) 9828884977496846415-
Kota (CT) 13543124605883291083028--
Bijpur (CT) 922883755691884123257-
rural population386574369419160585102116121102192
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

BIHAR

82998509

69076919

13722048

53137

20780

18818

16085

52905

37817

Pashchim Champaran

3043466

2373310

646597

6078

488

1429

33

14304

1227

Sidhaw23696920864618123141342-9909114
rural population23696920864618123141342-9909114
Ramnagar1931871441764588922539--277583
Ramnagar (NA)3855428661971314139----
rural population1546331155153617684---277583
Gaunaha157703128461283076611-78681
rural population157703128461283076611-78681
Mainatanr144383101756411696241935174732
rural population144383101756411696241935174732
Narkatiaganj2922402020518968821414111-13122
Narkatiaganj (NA) 40830327017817153140--136
rural population2514101693508187161111--116
Lauriya1798831329944677249157--10
rural population1798831329944677249157--10
Bagaha3148742605575323566030243-40109
Bagaha (M)914677485716413983021-444
rural population22340718570036822562-222-3665
Piprasi3146629231222310----2
rural population3146629231222310----2
Madhubani6558058304717332-33--38
rural population6558058304717332-33--38
Bhitaha52152393961273519----2
rural population52152393961273519----2
Thakrahan438803977840936---12
rural population438803977840936---12
Jogapatti1851141539393107056-5--44
rural population1851141539393107056-5--44
Chanpatia226532181033438097101639-1339
Chanpatia (NA)22038169284863232-8--7
rural population204494164105389464781631-1332
Sikta144794985324609876621--25
rural population144794985324609876621--25
Majhaulia2541671921116171610371821-47
rural population2541671921116171610371821-47
Bettiah18491212954852238284215124313246
Bettiah (M)1166707690637038246314724312734
rural population6824252642152003794--512
Bairia1596921305182905161----62
rural population1596921305182905161----62
Nautan175938142279332081842196--69
rural population175938142279332081842196--69
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Purba Champaran

3939773

3181386

755005

638

589

669

95

212

1179

Raxaul17326213850934258283499721-45
Raxaul Bazar (M)4161034538671427538618-21
rural population13165210397127544811913-24
Adapur156354114598417372261-8
rural population156354114598417372261-8
Ramgarhwa1566391134344315616821121
rural population1566391134344315616821121
Sugauli1770221368664006732952239
Sugauli (NA)3143219368120252832114
rural population145590117498280424631135
Banjaria12210082320396791235171-36
rural population12210082320396791235171-36
Narkatia13036390800394781672564
rural population13036390800394781672564
Bankatwa904907467115793-75--14
rural population904907467115793-75--14
Ghorasahan1354181151012023330149--31
rural population1354181151012023330149--31
Dhaka2454821359511092331211010910-57
Dhaka (NA)326321215620456722--9
rural population21285012379588777510810710-48
Chiraia21182717626435456-9131-84
rural population21182717626435456-9131-84
Motihari29037725203237779156139253524187
Motihari (M)10068378708216605711521332267
Lauthaha (NA)77457239477319-214
rural population181949166085156429654-1116
Turkaulia13942010968629676-3151-21
rural population13942010968629676-3151-21
Harsidhi1700711407942919921440--22
rural population1700711407942919921440--22
Paharpur14058011741223088222191-36
rural population14058011741223088222191-36
Areraj13333511503818252-56--34
Areraj (NA)20356176742673-45---
rural population1129799736415579-11--34
Sangrampur11684710194414786181826523
rural population11684710194414786181826523
Kesaria14766312414223442312331228
rural population14766312414223442312331228
Kalyanpur21697618159835212386311576
rural population21697618159835212386311576
Kotwa12810011464413294-161449632
rural population12810011464413294-161449632
Piprakothi58612493439220-28--39
rural population58612493439220-28--39
Chakia (Pipra)171273154584164747371001-70
Chakia (NA)1662814950159972151---
rural population15464513963414875-16491-70
Pakri Dayal110721993781125436420--29
rural population110721993781125436420--29
Patahi125039109240156861713254153
rural population125039109240156861713254153
Phenhara57835462061160821---18
rural population57835462061160821---18
Madhuban123559106563169321349--38
rural population123559106563169321349--38
Tetaria78249726785555-21-112
rural population78249726785555-21-112
Mehsi13215910759024458822136-62
rural population13215910759024458822136-62
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sheohar *

515961

435121

80076

123

91

118

6

8

418

Purnahiya717226737542306415163217
rural population717226737542306415163217
Piprarhi954417406321199121133-141
rural population954417406321199121133-141
Sheohar12234010033121885522733-111
Sheohar (NA)2126218388285023---1-
rural population1010788194319035292733--11
Dumri Katsari7140559079122475218--54
rural population7140559079122475218--54
Tariani Chowk1550531342732051512638-5195
rural population1550531342732051512638-5195
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Sitamarhi

2682720

2111476

568992

425

241

301

42

6

1237

Bairgania1016307507126310184913--43
Bairgania (NA)348362799967781778--27
rural population66794470721953216725--16
Suppi972758633310808495111-68
rural population972758633310808495111-68
Majorganj80195708469283812151-30
rural population80195708469283812151-30
Sonbarsa1921781542343789646153-20
rural population1921781542343789646153-20
Parihar253283173435796901211171-117
rural population253283173435796901211171-117
Sursand16287012818134594379--76
rural population16287012818134594379--76
Bathnaha19828917812119950326233-163
rural population19828917812119950326233-163
Riga162638142530199602513156-89
rural population162638142530199602513156-89
Parsauni680225298914991324--33
rural population680225298914991324--33
Belsand1018448472317039212--77
Belsand (NA)178401502027641-1--54
rural population840046970314275111--23
Runisaidpur297569260696366463403486136
rural population297569260696366463403486136
Dumra3394452729386620789303311-137
Sitamarhi (M+OG)727445594316687661638-21
Dumra (NA)1453514201312111---10
rural population252166202794492081213303-106
Bajpatti173791118347553256851-99
rural population173791118347553256851-99
Charaut6193757319453712218--40
rural population6193757319453712218--40
Pupri1413399254548671211034--58
Janakpur Road (NA)133581150218191059--13
rural population127981810434685211525--45
Nanpur14641689517568271113193-26
rural population14641689517568271113193-26
Bokhara1039997365130258126344-25
rural population1039997365130258126344-25
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Madhubani

3575281

2930501

641579

190

878

326

269

61

1477

Madhwapur1134599962413682-10012-50
rural population1134599962413682-10012-50
Harlakhi151708124487271631392-214
rural population151708124487271631392-214
Basopatti1351321186761632612485-164
rural population1351321186761632612485-164
Jainagar152893124961277052565442-91
Jainagar (NA)19567169912458964-40-5
rural population1333261079702524716142-86
Ladania137397125519116198-4-27220
rural population137397125519116198-4-27220
Laukaha1674691280563927731292-38
rural population1674691280563927731292-38
Laukahi162483147108152657101356-24
rural population162483147108152657101356-24
Phulparas1300361181961172417243-36
rural population1300361181961172417243-36
Babubarhi17369214670826859112821101
rural population17369214670826859112821101
Khajauli1109581012929572-67--81
rural population1109581012929572-67--81
Kaluahi96793743252245029---7
rural population96793743252245029---7
Benipatti28609123699048916112368--83
rural population28609123699048916112368--83
Bisfi26176216358998046127366-57
rural population26176216358998046127366-57
Madhubani2588951857597288224145183658
Madhubani (M)6634046268199499100-1-13
rural population192555139491529331545182645
Pandaul2187021724074611922292031101
rural population2187021724074611922292031101
Rajnagar19934316968229351715130154103
rural population19934316968229351715130154103
Andhratharhi147091125329216062445010644
rural population147091125329216062445010644
Jhanjharpur16274313784024764-34246-75
Jhanjharpur (NA)24112187555342-----15
rural population13863111908519422-34246-60
Ghoghardiha1572241433591367824213-7123
Ghoghardiha (NA)1452613839686-1----
rural population1426981295201299224113-7123
Lakhnaur13412111856815482615112631
rural population13412111856815482615112631
Madhepur21728916802649093556627-76
rural population21728916802649093556627-76
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Supaul *

1732578

1426108

302120

1893

282

59

923

450

743

Nirmali7593566129956516102201102
Nirmali (NA)161411410618421691167--
rural population59794520237723-1134102
Basantpur150153103693461916643899-53
Birpur (NA)179821465931764323477--
rural population13217189034430152320422-53
Chhatapur2154931755303956812191057111186
rural population2154931755303956812191057111186
Pratapganj80270633161675344-189-4
rural population80270633161675344-189-4
Raghopur160887135501251761757129-52
rural population160887135501251761757129-52
Saraigarh Bhaptiyahi1027618512017592731--38
rural population1027618512017592731--38
Kishanpur135586109454260645815148
rural population135586109454260645815148
Marauna1131929852414629-5---34
rural population1131929852414629-5---34
Supaul29181623371257754354016186667
Supaul (M)540853972114085352310182623
rural population23773119399143669-1764-44
Pipra157779137490199897826---196
rural population157779137490199897826---196
Tribeniganj248706217639288391653119145732263
rural population248706217639288391653119145732263
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Araria

2158608

1263766

887972

1251

469

1091

2504

301

1254

Narpatganj270128196736729724616159106291
rural population270128196736729724616159106291
Forbesganj373933240044131446173168252145820372
Jogabani (NA)299911785512085151422-9
Forbesganj (M)41499282711151919923914153141
rural population302443193918107842153711992117222
Bhargama1804571395694037647201712121151
rural population1804571395694037647201712121151
Raniganj302261214176866558312912013144293
rural population302261214176866558312912013144293
Araria355675144707209751911061677048141
Araria (M)608613523924876243064590-38
rural population29481410946818487567761031148103
Kursakatta11566789358260774488631135
rural population11566789358260774488631135
Sikti124203830654109542103519
rural population124203830654109542103519
Palasi1902411009668894442192129-85
rural population1902411009668894442192129-85
Jokihat2460435514519065611195788-67
rural population2460435514519065611195788-67
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Kishanganj

1296348

412995

876105

2856

492

398

1686

1212

604

Terhagachh10703650075567088951955778
rural population10703650075567088951955778
Dighalbank1526855392697633580232-384128
rural population1526855392697633580232-384128
Thakurganj22206981337139245834168416232269
Thakurganj (NA)1530012250272912479161191
rural population20676969087136516710975130368
Pothia19629351768143710423301366103117
rural population19629351768143710423301366103117
Bahadurganj205936451501602253523424701962
Bahadurganj (NA)281188735192543114566310
rural population17781836415140971321201941652
Kochadhamin2266205669216926433295068368116
rural population2266205669216926433295068368116
Kishanganj18570974047109320545376531325934
Kishanganj (M)855904825235155434353331323931
rural population100119257957416511123202-3
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Purnia

2543942

1584796

935239

4392

1394

77

2003

14224

1817

Banmankhi27933724316833298701869246173594
Banmankhi Bazar (NA)251872099137801227710316512
rural population25415022217729518579792143157082
Barhara1673421521181390318557-13101947
rural population1673421521181390318557-13101947
Bhawanipur126742979542859173823397119
rural population126742979542859173823397119
Rupauli1882751693011866811666-74113
rural population1882751693011866811666-74113
Dhamdaha23309619861432383428105-671398101
rural population23309619861432383428105-671398101
Krityanand Nagar17529312097052403274108-131309216
rural population17529312097052403274108-131309216
Purnia East35015423905310025418534873013406971166
Purnia (M)171687125012414071244350251283231452
rural population178467114041588476091375574657114
Kasba143904626408003116051107385089
Kasba (NA)255242035644938011-175661
rural population11838042284755388040105628488
Srinagar8128954673262269748-522812
rural population8128954673262269748-522812
Jalalgarh8635547976382453029-14-61
rural population8635547976382453029-14-61
Amour2215025149316852943163-28282676
rural population2215025149316852943163-28282676
Baisa149246421391069482161259-16
rural population149246421391069482161259-16
Baisi16918438369130534992278-100
rural population16918438369130534992278-100
Dagarua1722236632810522680103121357107
rural population1722236632810522680103121357107
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Katihar

2392638

1363523

1017495

4994

2225

84

536

2928

853

Falka1215888815333027320-12--76
rural population1215888815333027320-12--76
Korha210656130592784829413132124679
rural population210656130592784829413132124679
Hasanganj428862752714971131---24611
rural population428862752714971131---24611
Kadwa268917129833138691296146185
rural population268917129833138691296146185
Balrampur122541581166426994123-56
rural population122541581166426994123-56
Barsoi2624027567218644316-1212355
Raghunathpur (CT)560148547377---3-
rural population256801708181857069-1212-55
Azamnagar24700211026313664251-1--45
rural population24700211026313664251-1--45
Pranpur112607717384053316541-14125
rural population112607717384053316541-14125
Dandkhora541724695765106691210122
rural population541724695765106691210122
katihar2647161918547009594534227301106290
Katihar (M+OG)190873150922383774963422530132387
rural population738434093231718449-2-7393
Mansahi625813596325148284121116814
rural population625813596325148284121116814
Barari2209551217799724211315387151224
rural population2209551217799724211315387151224
Sameli6726162042521421---2
rural population6726162042521421---2
Kursela5299749367358313211--12
rural population5299749367358313211--12
Manihari1492509824150083857116-844
Manihari (NA)2180316525509417117-5-
rural population1274478171644989686-9-344
Amdabad132107654266656297161113
rural population132107654266656297161113
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Madhepura

1526646

1351978

173605

338

56

26

136

13

494

Gamharia65125592905816-----19
rural population65125592905816-----19
Singheshwar1020869029311724716--343
rural population1020869029311724716--343
Ghailarh731297060924811----38
rural population731297060924811----38
Madhepura1946201722752200214621158162
Madhepura (M)4503137189762814615-5840
rural population14958913508614374-61--122
Shankarpur82519752127271-----36
rural population82519752127271-----36
Kumarkhand18764315612931435-181-69
rural population18764315612931435-181-69
Murliganj164148151829121261208-40124
Murliganj (NA)2293620341253818-40-8
rural population1412121314889588119---116
Gwalpara9529585324991934-1--17
rural population9529585324991934-1--17
Bihariganj1016558832913198---90137
rural population1016558832913198---90137
Kishanganj13693712044716450284--26
rural population13693712044716450284--26
Puraini777926460313171-111--6
rural population777926460313171-111--6
Alamnagar12922611905710138191---11
rural population12922611905710138191---11
Chausa11647198581178749-1--6
rural population11647198581178749-1--6
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Saharsa

1508182

1289364

217922

437

78

84

20

15

262

Nauhatta1378911097272814215---25
rural population1378911097272814215---25
Satar Kataiya12821911769610393116-1--13
rural population12821911769610393116-1--13
Mahishi184252141943422401139-145
rural population184252141943422401139-145
Kahara230864194306360292917472201062
Saharsa (M)125167100758239052877472201041
rural population10569793548121244----21
Saur Bazar16101314713513823-----55
rural population16101314713513823-----55
Patarghat972969007372202----1
rural population972969007372202----1
Sonbarsa17654616283713691-1---17
rural population17654616283713691-1---17
Simri Bakhtiarpur218425177140412372-2--44
rural population218425177140412372-2--44
Salkhua103107944608640----16
rural population103107944608640----16
Banma Itahri705695404716507----114
rural population705695404716507----114
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Darbhanga

3295789

2543284

748971

781

269

141

67

31

2245

Jale234407157582765849426--139
rural population234407157582765849426--139
Singhwara23605516168673804159242--380
rural population23605516168673804159242--380
Keotiranway237577156489808901566-1170
rural population237577156489808901566-1170
Darbhanga496486364330131287325206426313220
Darbhanga (M Corp.)2673481937557294427520324631371
rural population2291381705755834350318--149
Manigachhi186916138880478932----141
rural population186916138880478932----141
Tardih9834480220180378-8--71
rural population9834480220180378-8--71
Alinagar1137407606837616810181-19
rural population1137407606837616810181-19
Benipur2005261682043213714317-4147
rural population2005261682043213714317-4147
Bahadurpur218249186911310645921816188
rural population218249186911310645921816188
Hanumannagar135920114499213021-2--116
rural population135920114499213021-2--116
Hayaghat12324688550346391212--42
rural population12324688550346391212--42
Baheri25314722725925729312-3150
rural population25314722725925729312-3150
Biraul2330291931623974812431198
rural population2330291931623974812431198
Ghanshyampur1065688894517567512--48
rural population1065688894517567512--48
Kiratpur6898547746211521-1--85
rural population6898547746211521-1--85
Gora Bauram12251985576368542454--56
rural population12251985576368542454--56
Kusheshwar Asthan131075115536153683035-3130
rural population131075115536153683035-3130
Kusheshwar Asthan Purbi990009164173009131-45
rural population990009164173009131-45
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Muzaffarpur

3746714

3168225

573951

1260

679

247

177

71

2104

Sahebganj183118160642224081-4--63
rural population183118160642224081-4--63
Baruraj (Motipur)3060072601444566921511--157
Motipur (NA)2195719458246420----15
rural population284050240686432051511--142
Paroo274563236995373229165--171
rural population274563236995373229165--171
Saraiya248946220400283871012202-115
rural population248946220400283871012202-115
Marwan12422710017224019-----36
rural population12422710017224019-----36
Kanti213223168001449012015127-267
Kanti (NA)20871188471963613-5-37
rural population19235214915442938142122-230
Minapur2593562314762763422142-217
rural population2593562314762763422142-217
Bochaha18466215666927817712--166
rural population18466215666927817712--166
Aurai2327291986513400116111157
rural population2327291986513400116111157
Katra19141014659544768----146
rural population19141014659544768----146
Gaighat20306518666116226-1---177
rural population20306518666116226-1---177
Bandra10726693022141841----59
rural population10726693022141841----59
Dholi (Moraul)746706719874342-4-725
rural population746706719874342-4-725
Musahri5559024616599201711346142816352235
Muzaffarpur (M Corp.)305525240630630031012613211575039
rural population250377221029290141221762196
Kurhani3447552879135653491688-6189
rural population3447552879135653491688-6189
Sakra24281519202750630812824124
rural population24281519202750630812824124
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Gopalganj

2152638

1784275

367219

158

66

14

34

22

850

Katiya114654100567140529---1115
Kataiya (NA)17912164601437----105
rural population9674284107126159---110
Bijaipur11572310316312422191---118
rural population11572310316312422191---118
Bhorey14889013305215775812--52
rural population14889013305215775812--52
Pach Deuri8382673304104373----82
rural population8382673304104373----82
Kuchaikote27771423378243826301176151
rural population27771423378243826301176151
Phulwaria1096508712822499611--15
rural population1096508712822499611--15
Hathua188372155447327581211--153
rural population188372155447327581211--153
Uchkagaon1526191143563815358-28663
Mirganj (NA)2357619231428847-28612
rural population129043951253386511---51
Thawe968266680629992-----28
rural population968266680629992-----28
Gopalganj185404154411308425938---54
Gopalganj (M)5444943763105834238---23
rural population1309551106482025917----31
Manjha172233125477466815----70
rural population172233125477466815----70
Barauli21561717720738355-51--49
Barauli (NA)34653272047446--1--2
rural population18096415000330909-5---47
Sidhwalia11391410238311482----445
rural population11391410238311482----445
Baikunthpur177196157192199452-2--55
rural population177196157192199452-2--55
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Siwan

2714349

2218632

494176

201

148

76

160

57

899

Nautan733786604873132----15
rural population733786604873132----15
Siwan272509200222718198912915798148
Siwan (M)1099197346536058871271177787
rural population162590126757357612242161
Barharia254934169414854191314-182
rural population254934169414854191314-182
Goriakothi181549148869326336-3-335
rural population181549148869326336-3-335
Lakri Nabiganj106223807412543810110--23
rural population106223807412543810110--23
Basantpur8241771123112432-26--23
rural population8241771123112432-26--23
Bhagwanpur Hat17274914877623953226--10
rural population17274914877623953226--10
Maharajganj1573711351292211521-2--104
Maharajganj (NA)2086017482335321----4
rural population13651111764718762--2--100
Pachrukhi16250313201630407-52--73
rural population16250313201630407-52--73
Hussainganj14793291475564465-1--5
rural population14793291475564465-1--5
Ziradei138078118545195172111-11
rural population138078118545195172111-11
Mairwa93497817371171330121-13
Mairwa (NA)187101599426782911--7
rural population747876574390351-11-6
Guthani107264990738165-----26
rural population107264990738165-----26
Darauli1437571349898586113784158
rural population1437571349898586113784158
Andar9414986793726711---87
rural population9414986793726711---87
Raghunathpur134524121352131034-11162
rural population134524121352131034-11162
Hasanpura130081974843256514---27
rural population130081974843256514---27
Daraundha1411981268831426231--346
rural population1411981268831426231--346
Siswan1202361079631221291---51
rural population1202361079631221291---51
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Saran

3248701

2909213

337767

459

149

59

182

114

758

Mashrakh15684413692719844113---59
rural population15684413692719844113---59
Panapur10053590962953631---33
rural population10053590962953631---33
Taraiya118143103407147109---116
rural population118143103407147109---116
Ishupur12126510641414762-----89
rural population12126510641414762-----89
Baniapur21727019092126320128--18
rural population21727019092126320128--18
Lahladpur700785672013335111--110
rural population700785672013335111--110
Ekma181518168957125064181--32
rural population181518168957125064181--32
Manjhi22527619976125492-432-14
rural population22527619976125492-432-14
Jalalpur13768912691010659215-2884
rural population13768912691010659215-2884
Revelganj990108914498193-2-2814
Revelganj (M)340422967743593-2-1-
rural population64968594675460----2714
Chapra3630363227283976513794281573691
Chapra (M)1791901460813266013785201573614
rural population1838461766477105-98--77
Nagra9636574439218926121-24
rural population9636574439218926121-24
Marhaura214042190472235012481-135
Marhaura (NA)24548232101292236--116
rural population18949416726222209121--19
Amnour16833915417314099301---36
rural population16833915417314099301---36
Maker762516600710237--3--4
rural population762516600710237--3--4
Parsa12509711097514063213--53
rural population12509711097514063213--53
Dariapur22837220609122244-11--35
rural population22837220609122244-11--35
Garkha2213882029621833059-122113
rural population2213882029621833059-122113
Dighwara107912988708964451---32
Dighwara (NA)27367239243424101---8
rural population8054574946554035----24
Sonepur220271212373768912221-1866
Sonepur (NA)3349031397199764---1814
rural population18678118097656925821--52
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Vaishali

2718421

2457636

259158

90

399

153

31

32

922

Vaishali146364126207198301025944-50
rural population146364126207198301025944-50
Paterhi Belsar744616737669401134-3106
rural population744616737669401134-3106
Lalganj20372918840115252117159-34
Lalganj (M)29873236606199331--7
rural population173856164741905384149-27
Bhagwanpur1622131454041673631584-43
rural population1622131454041673631584-43
Goraul135502116673187421314--69
rural population135502116673187421314--69
Chehra Kalan1008287464626146111--33
rural population1008287464626146111--33
Patepur28284523383848867631272-74
rural population28284523383848867631272-74
Mahua21834419430623924142161-72
rural population21834419430623924142161-72
Jandaha20783719417213585-10121057
rural population20783719417213585-10121057
Raja Pakar12022111361065591661434
rural population12022111361065591661434
Hajipur349694321277282513626287-69
Hajipur (M)1194121023111703431355-23
rural population23028221896611217523232-46
Raghopur187722187149524-95--35
rural population187722187149524-95--35
Bidupur207421197228101284211-57
rural population207421197228101284211-57
Desri77741738723814--1--54
rural population77741738723814--1--54
Sahdai Buzurg99459901349231121-1476
rural population99459901349231121-1476
Mahnar14404013334310629161-159
Mahnar Bazar (M)373703126860981---12
rural population1066701020754531-61--57
TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

Samastipur

3394793

3035755

355897

908

344

142

134

181

1432

Kalyanpur25945923169427659135--97
rural population25945923169427659135--97
Warisnagar16926313551533641-7--2872
rural population16926313551533641-7--2872
Shivaji Nagar1445051412123253---1138
rural population1445051412123253---1138
Khanpur151412137590136492---9873
rural population151412137590136492---9873
Samastipur2871392463914000438220311041044
Samastipur (M+OG)619985052710828328202110453
rural population22514119586429176541--541
Pusa11042997133132282----66
rural population11042997133132282----66
Tajpur12729792983341379806--82
rural population12729792983341379806--82
Morwa14837913872895112-1--137
rural population14837913872895112-1--137
Patori1438321371156569-6--28114
rural population1438321371156569-6--28114
Mohanpur88930878611051-5---13
rural population88930878611051-5---13
Mohiuddinagar142472130763115935----111
Mohiuddinagar (NA)137691102327234----19
rural population12870311974088701----92
Sarairanjan20445018300921283311-9144
rural population20445018300921283311-9144
Vidyapati Nagar12224011158010647-----13
rural population12224011158010647-----13
Dalsinghsarai184138161948215084682711521447
Dalsinghsarai (NA)2019618748139114162--