TotalHinduMuslimChristianSikhBuddhistJainOtherNot stated

INDIA

1028610328

827578868

138188240

24080016

19215730

7955207

4225053

6639626

727588

JAMMU & KASHMIR

10143700

3005349

6793240

20299

207154

113787

2518

97

1256

Srinagar (MC+OG)95232439411898529135312272441266745

Kupwara

650393

12708

633263

545

3454

208

177

2

36

Kupwara3951598642384610397125613096226
Kupwara (NAC)148576441392518243198--
Handwara21246318522090617313266973-9
Handwara (NAC)106387789753307025--
Karnah427712214395927587298-1

Baramula

1169780

15191

1141162

527

12141

723

13

2

21

Gurez30144326826657729353-1-
Bandipore13537114911336275916723112
Bandipore (NAC)257951207244334510161-2
Sonawari15092148515021323110802-8
Hajan (NAC)9972849875256---
Sumbal (NAC)10655100105316108---
Sopore26671224302615469324422001--
Sopore (TC+OG)5962491258524518849---
Pattan1888797651872712572492--2
Pattan (NAC)11355175111091619---
Baramula198079315418643916282001194-1
Baramula (TC+OG)718962024639351205766501--
Uri1135712705110377613121071-8
Uri (NAC)42468623284157312---
Gulmarg86103893850323293494--
Kunzer (NAC)190111898-11---
Gulmarg (NAC)87867114428332---

Srinagar

1202447

48853

1138175

1592

12967

480

296

10

74

Kangan9487463894027817596-11
Ganderbal11702519201150012148138113
Ganderbal (NAC)137213031339091621--
Srinagar99054846295929147156312744458282950
Srinagar (MC+OG) (Part)91352239066860483134011880436266744
Badami Bagh (CB)189236108118051558291862-

Badgam

629309

6533

617212

178

5317

59

-

1

9

Beerwah19951982019553025312711-15
Magam (NAC)4312204285-34---
Beerwah (NAC)629563456102030--1-
Badgam211301326020638785154028--1
Srinagar (MC+OG) (Part)1524925814610133634--1
Badgam (NAC)1176716331004914656---
Khan Sahib (NAC)203872031------
Chadura21848924532152956865020--3
Srinagar (MC+OG) (Part)235538723436-291---
Chrari Sharief (NAC)737427354-18----

Pulwama

652607

6088

637008

625

8787

80

6

-

13

Pampore696995916901730565---
Pampore (NAC)169631621677016141---
Khrew (NAC)7166177135311----
Tral11682714131077121517523224-2
Tral (NAC)1165143210951392235--1
Pulwama25474935262498902841007402--
Awantipora (NAC)6252828531728781---
Pulwama (NAC)14229126312845396814---
Shupiyan21133255821038916020113--11
Shupiyan (NAC)1224620121751733---1

Anantnag

1172434

11589

1154780

290

5553

172

9

1

40

Anantnag (TC+OG)913592912881259120224--5
Pahalgam9239676190278241311151-6
Pahalgam (NAC)6066279575312211---
Bijbehara9038276489537155610---
Bijbehara (NAC)197946681906210513---
Anantnag39256862713832961652762563114
Mattan (NAC)653724159873306----
Anantnag (TC+OG) (Part)855832852824109120223--5
Achabal (NAC)583495820-5----
Kukernag (NAC)48631355343723408---
Kulgam4378852152434510601073655-20
Anantnag (TC+OG) (Part)5776605715--1---
Kulgam (NAC)131363481276411101--2
Duru15920316411571592635126---
Qazigund (NAC)3537993336597----
Duru-Verinag (NAC)1723795316186167111---

Leh (Ladakh)

117232

9573

16156

338

503

90618

2

7

35

Leh117232957316156338503906182735
Leh (NAC)2863961634744212340171642-14

Kargil

119307

5142

95963

71

227

17875

1

6

22

Kargil1071385098953257122463971-22
Kargil (NAC)106571232909213732461--
Zanskar1216944638-311478-6-

Doda

691929

286849

400765

439

1942

1866

26

1

41

Banihal9448711861825064908--18
Banihal (NAC)27953812398412----
Ramban86343477763764595797241-5
Ramban (NAC)43292802142628685---
Batote (NAC)379918611611103161---
Doda1569127642579876205354292012
Doda (NAC)113203057809020134-19--
Kishtwar190843782961101784452217853-15
Kishtwar (NAC)14936514295243514392---
Thathri42935202752263631731--
Bhalessa (Gandoh)5824516405417777479---
Bhaderwah6216435811261478111581-1
Bhaderwah (NAC)105163034742614402---

Udhampur

743509

542593

190112

2632

7723

211

57

2

179

Gool Gulab Garh148061264661206691247751014-3
Reasi120380946962200010142636236-5
Reasi (NAC)79736941787140978---
Talwara (CT)41993258750161741---
Katra (NAC)808373622832991336---
Udhampur2524672230042381113274034134202135
Udhampur (TC+OG)79299708175004968234410318144
Rehambal (CT)70005925417995545---
Chenani51386433117895915857-1
Kud (NAC)1243106091-92----
Chenani (NAC)20541558483211----
Ramnagar171215155116157371581203910-35
Ramnagar (NAC)6776650623913162---

Punch

372613

19391

342512

283

10297

108

-

2

20

Haveli16223914466138795259864868-21
Punch (MC)239789788817723857639-21
Mendhar11272338451072879154132--9
Surankote97651108096430151088--10

Rajauri

483284

180162

291067

206

11601

94

7

6

141

Thanamandi8159437781144112511--26
Thanamandi (NAC)347583338135---3
Rajauri144145416911004361091857376-9
Rajauri (NAC)215801101698217365865-1
Budhal9384417370761503426710--13
Kalakote494672975319454-2176-136
Nowshehra62257446991025518724815--22
Nowshehra (NAC)4512372532111455----
Sunderbani51977462723628341987151535
Sunderbani (NAC)4088383213320973-12

Jammu

1588772

1366711

90272

11115

117490

1155

1899

57

73

Akhnoor21483420475435091150524313225813
Jourian (NAC)36303555102044-1--
Akhnoor (NAC)1089610312140265166121--
Khour (NAC)6518639656471711--
Jammu8500707143976145378916382469217234644
Jammu (MC+OG)5497914562123286064905197451216684332
Jammu (CB)2879122053206934742881019-5
Gho-Manhasan (NAC)37093371816314----
Ranbirsinghpora179613145767316765529740182101-1
Ranbirsinghpora (NAC)143241294312330793992-1
Bishna99239945931097193332321435
Bishna (NAC)91398857109107592--5
Arnia (NAC)90578929444242----
Samba2450162072002104612261536012846-10
Bari Brahmana (NAC)335812760252891734811911-6
Gorah Salathian (CT)4122409851153---
Vijay Pore (NAC)6726614010889365221-1
Samba (NAC)159141467422732468261--
Ramgarh (NAC)5020415778417404---

Kathua

550084

493966

44793

1458

9152

138

25

-

552

Billawar1184441017641641268137111-51
Billawar (NAC)4640423038211133--1
Bashohli9492181267132531006840--193
Bashohli (NAC)59455017807851323---
Kathua1818521626021211876960795324-207
Lakhenpur (NAC)15971410884554----
Kathua (TC+OG)510344615415933792817272-62
Parole (NAC)7075686933148214---
Hiranagar1548671483333010521286834--101
Hiranagar (NAC)8437813613880785---

HIMACHAL PRADESH

6077900

5800222

119512

7687

72355

75859

1408

425

432

Chamba

460887

428134

26801

1048

2497

2356

15

10

26

Pangi (T)17598168044728737---
Chaurah (T)6631554906109692692314--8
Saluni (T)417303641950193524016-1-
Bhalai (ST)2225721449790-171---
Dalhousie (T)420653898652130911631066128-
Dalhousie (CB)1964161876171954---
Dalhousie (M Cl)74255415128104736102985-
Bhattiyat (T)38576377956196383141-1
Bakloh (CB)181016397238556---
Chuari Khas (NP)30162846153691--1
Sihunta (ST)357013464610175267---
Chamba (T)15939915006577655848151502117
Chamba (M Cl)2032718388834460600401-4
Holi (ST)14514144362731137---
Brahmaur (T)227322262827214214---

Kangra

1339030

1301544

15951

2202

8516

10615

102

30

70

Nurpur (T)15166114442748821232035175--19
Nurpur (M Cl)90668964383592---
Indora (T)7147967472208154012251592--
Fatehpur (T)535625163113851747850--1
Jawali (T)9890795628206551932231---
Harchakian (ST)1218212021105141725---
Shahpur (T)660106538932038159104---
Dharmsala (T)1174631089886881811276625060128
Dharmsala (M Cl)1912414101120713234501-44
Mant Khas (CT)52344958301548183---
YOI (CB)10775987915450538866053
Kangra (T)1466011452963282425781291639
Kangra (M Cl)9156886025154100107--
Nagrota Bagwan (NP)56575545501741-31-
Baroh (T)234522313029012811--1
Dera Gopipur (T)149091146435210612936248-101
Dera Gopipur (NP)43364291229104---
Jawalamukhi (NP)49314743141112511---
Jaswan (T)30763303508953113--5
Rakkar (ST)272522700022311135---
Khundian (T)3385833227589-2022---
Thural (ST)1775417540193669---
Dhira (ST)2011220041329187-5-
Jai Singhpur (T)58623584114877666--15
Palampur (T)167961165124383560698116424-8
Palampur (M Cl)400637324398122101--
Baijnath (T)84801819421442573032152--3
Multhan (ST)74987492--15---

Lahul & Spiti

33224

13428

134

84

34

19535

1

6

2

Udaipur (ST)9446756811281857---
Lahul (T)130994452904611849316-
Spiti (T)1067914083336159185--2

Kullu

381571

363646

1788

960

1275

13789

60

31

22

Manali (T)442123671631031220266421983
Manali (NP)62654416138107721519571
Kullu (T)17964617018512342809496918412217
Kullu (M Cl)1830616195208148319140025110
Bhuntar (NP)4260373170192421962--
Sainj (ST)206822057217352038---
Banjar (T)38638385581063231-1-
Banjar (NP)126212531-44---
Ani (ST)50476498631733243480--2
Nermand (T)47917477524433880---

Mandi

901344

885097

8309

240

4753

2875

35

7

28

Padhar (T)4414443492549-8814--1
Jogindarnagar (T)7567573921204251801345---
Jogindarnagar (NP)50484890767723---
Lad Bharol (T)2540424942410132613---
Sandhol (ST)18443182996414584-4-
Dharmpur (ST)308983024754848118---
Kotli (ST)239412388739-123---
Sarkaghat (T)784697795539657428--11
Sarkaghat (NP)370635121784111---
Baldwara (ST)4033040060206-4912--3
Sundarnagar (T)10143798021209810510181623111
Sundarnagar (M Cl)23986224136166273515010--
Mandi (T)1923701862952625422696701326
Mandi (M Cl)2687324373509251830134-2-
Rawalsar (NP)136911414-16208---
Aut (ST)2687326474166395134--1
Bali Chowki (ST)33663335124814257--3
Thunag (T)441064390749-69801--
Chachyot (T)504355015195-84105---
Nihri (ST)3177731497192-4543---
Karsog (T)833798243762028136156--2

Hamirpur

412700

408130

3489

54

547

212

263

2

3

Tira Sujanpur (T)431894263537067335682-
Tira Sujanpur (NP)707767881543531168--
Nadaun (T)91410897561316118661180--
Nadaun (NP)4405409398-286180--
Hamirpur (T)111210109962947311867014--
Hamirpur (M Cl)1725216902181211033114--
Barsar (T)5009049802233537121--
Bhota (NP)1472144725------
Dhatwal (ST)3481634609181-177--2
Bhoranj (T)8198581366442114827--1

Una

448273

412491

11632

152

23372

505

34

61

26

Bharwain (ST)16323160122681384---
Amb (T)143645136168593017130817613924
Daulatpur (NP)3354330410-28246-
Gagret (NP)31813121132393-3-
Bangana (T)64347616222224-43937-25-
Una (T)16477914742324291331452123520162
Una (M Cl)1590014211169471417533--
Mehatpur Basdehra (NP)868177201021183774--
Santokhgarh (NP)8308710127219286---
Haroli (ST)59179512667811706653111-

Bilaspur

340885

331772

5938

49

2696

208

7

102

113

Ghumarwin (T)1204421182641825526468-412
Ghumarwin (NP)57215275291211336-4-
Jhanduta (T)81499796051514133146--2
Talai (NP)2011193351126----
Naina Devi (ST)4132239145486-159312-86-
Naina Devi (M Cl)11611159--2----
Bilaspur Sadar (T)97622947582113435088271299
Bilaspur (M Cl)13058116181148916420--99

Solan

500557

475595

11053

893

11479

928

519

19

71

Arki (T)832308220364911302604-1
Arki (NP)287726921674131---
Ramshahr (ST)2971829220394172301--
Nalagarh (T)1556191404296754127779683389932
Nalagarh (M Cl)944377668291347231331-1
Baddi (NP)2260121719568392455223-
Krishangarh (ST)258362553313811134121-7
Kasauli (T)7122568216120431313058681416
Kasauli (CB)49904397158141261131541
Parwanoo (M Cl)86098054243352311036--
Solan (T)99793952281705396176464243510
Dagshai (CB)27502246348136326---
Solan (M Cl)3420631820912190101023638--
Sabathu (CB)571953915617871635--
Kandaghat (T)35136347662093410615-15

Sirmaur

458593

418214

25618

236

12105

2142

163

108

7

Rajgarh (T)4420743917198136613---
Rajgarh (NP)2527242555-434---
Nohra (ST)210362094869-154---
Pachhad (T)46020448722253145932311081
Renuka (T)401224003644-25510-2
Dadahu (ST)154381523915213916--
Nahan (T)7197662924747191135133105-1
Nahan (M Cl)2605321285340483115322105-1
Paonta Sahib (T)132202103368171959710087141241-2
Paonta Sahib (M Cl)190901465010065533282723-1
Kamrau (ST)3504834518188235305---
Shalai (T)329223287217-239--1
Ronhat (ST)1962219520591537---

Shimla

722502

704150

8493

1445

4825

3289

207

30

63

Rampur (T)720267013784016027260017--
Rampur (M Cl)565354268583896---
Nankhari (ST)25154250842191514--11
Kumharsain (T)405774015813215336961-1
Narkanda (NP)7136688-334---
Seoni (T)314253121915014114---
Seoni (NP)1529143268128----
Shimla Rural (T)73521727422601192968915--
Jutogh (CB)2420227018596364--
Shimla Urban (T)1425551327762902870379119911741338
Shimla (M Corp.)1425551327762902870379119911741338
Junga (ST)124221238644253---
Theog (T)779547771454369250-53
Theog (M Cl)375436861562818--1
Chaupal (T)2838727751581-3718---
Chaupal (NP)1507148714-24---
Cheta (ST)168311678420-1215---
Nerua (ST)3119229469166334017---
Jubbal (T)3364933185339-4283---
Jubbal (NP)1346130715-159---
Kotkhai (T)341553327476943765--6
Kotkhai (NP)1149112723116---
Tikar (ST)125901255045526---
Rohru (T)44887440824996463165-122
Rohru (NP)66076243222364254-10-
Chirgaon (T)3951339243195171938--1
Dodra Kwar (T)5664559660-25--1

Kinnaur

78334

58021

306

324

256

19405

2

19

1

Hangrang (ST)406231165537332--
Poo (T)789815984474116171---
Morang (T)103833355133876951-19-
Kalpa (T)17630155953875751846--1
Nichar (T)266302587316796136358---
Sangla (T)1173111289383622346---

PUNJAB

24358999

8997942

382045

292800

14592387

41487

39276

8594

4468

Gurdaspur

2104011

996246

20768

148981

934963

1999

353

150

551

Dhar Kalan521564776427021601494142-20
Pathankot5739985075717189655352167334543199
Sujanpur (M Cl)2181520918823424649---
Jugial (CT)1666811532122704802248128
Pathankot (M Cl+OG)16848514941781535661446416737-19
Daulatpur (CT)456538674266653---
Bharoli Kalan (CT)33742840157383381---
Gurdaspur74409229667562098292235696310896612156
Dinanagar (M Cl)2150218635713342462----
Gurdaspur (M Cl+OG)68441471673023901170164861-
Kalanaur (NP)1293161951093166279211-10
Dhariwal (M Cl)187109563413874518144--7
Batala61810512836844424031144398547522692206
Fatehgarh Churian (M Cl)159155923171956799623---
Batala (M Cl+OG)147872855992605964558088970973
Sri Hargobindpur (M Cl)5450224534213150----
Qadian (M Cl+OG)220011158424118657028227-84
Dera Baba Nanak1156601586822619035803548751570
Dera Baba Nanak (M Cl)749442391419330444---

Amritsar

3096077

648284

7171

51948

2383575

1299

2440

424

936

Amritsar (M Corp+OG)100391750078729921252848480211731108245282
Ajnala3845662362056423579336428145184226
Ramdas (M Cl)5779226412303473----
Ajnala (NP)18589684795146410131-13318
Raja Sansi (NP)121762740247588627--261
Amritsar -I285981365055286623241643225843541
Majitha (M Cl)12992353692759151-3117
Amritsar (M Corp+OG) (Part)338162--3319----
Amritsar Cantt. (CB)1216296401662092127910-1
Jandiala (M Cl)23834842953152146116570-13
Amritsar- II120620352036534061442366511612071129246311
Amritsar (M Corp+OG) (Part)100053650072529921252848148311731108245282
Tarn-Taran4107611921372522673883656196160
Tarn-Taran (M Cl)5578712531745042780-667
Patti363619256164043804333200314892451
Bhikhiwind (NP)102933292-506939---12
Khemkaran (NP)1194032836987377141---
Patti (M Cl)34444892190120248491446-17
Khadur Sahib1646774005351302159955-15-49
Baba Bakala280270189601193950258868191532998
Rayya (NP)126313667127938744----
Budha Theh (CT)8731439046364259----

Kapurthala

754521

286438

6408

4353

448654

7740

541

138

249

Bhulath102896166124581948836954593126
Begowal (NP)961617227819778971--
Bhulath (NP)100914184112338542631---
Kapurthala310909104252336217132011451451535386
Dhilwan (NP)79732214173775509----
Kapurthala (M Cl)8568651653950540323649134729
Hussainpur (CT)153377858140222701180818-
Sultanpur Lodhi114816270453172158703461473715
Sultanpur (M Cl)155718649491766974144-11
Phagwara22590013852922714777678075442324522
Phagwara (M Cl+OG)102253744719591932462517512162018

Jalandhar

1962700

1158868

17308

22106

740841

18749

3441

846

541

Jalandhar (M Corp+OG)7140775172265716708117703837442776236260
Shahkot158683465436711097109979241238049
Lohian Khas (NP)8548467822253823----
Shahkot (NP)126078030871064352923--
Nakodar19623796519188019309336121743006013
Nakodar (M Cl)31408232172421226690827287221
Phillaur36730720828635121202145001881447296149
Jandiala (NP)77053645152513857----
Nurmahal (M Cl)126321044913524191710412-
Goraya (NP)151581009522110246386619413
Phillaur (M Cl)2230216892304231404378725173
Jalandhar - I96516266927381921291826560955443015314297
Adampur (M Cl)167071222018892415722-28-
Alawalpur (M Cl)7172623419623719----
Jalandhar (M Corp+OG) (Part)7126315164505713708117637137442776236260
Sansarpur (CT)40601389379321702----
Jalandhar Cantt. (CB)405313389536880552061422986
Jalandhar -II275311138247305349591268911976569633
Bhogpur (NP)1391973221241866266-417-
Kartarpur (M Cl)25157175974245563017274310-
Jalandhar (M Corp+OG) (Part)14467763-667----

Hoshiarpur

1480736

871923

15394

12726

574862

2928

2143

552

208

Dasua3404941280293524401320438018120712436
Dasua (M Cl)2011413498909763954129-
Gardhiwala (M Cl)6264455026616011170--
Urmar Tanda (M Cl)220481235621812291918135171
Mukerian30819523825740905390596064572981384
Mukerian (M Cl)2138416942239840547260--
Hajipur (CT)536047684918525----
Talwara (CT)22574191567614531676204-
Hoshiarpur51611032118347922669184871787155722130
Hariana (M Cl)78185601651320904144-
Chohal (CT)74336742107775025---
Hoshiarpur (M Cl)14966811123310568143477819015315511
Sham ChaurasI (M Cl)424532257962878---1
Garhshankar315937184454298865412600515038119458
Mahilpur (NP)10018636318723340926-10-
Garhshankar (M Cl)151481150010586336449-737

Nawanshahr *

587468

356710

4057

619

219856

5005

750

365

106

Nawanshahr4094482318153163443169057399355333589
Banga (M Cl)1880913630161747667015718-
Nawanshahr (M Cl+OG)3196724867261666265171315211
Rahon (M Cl)12134807123103900506218-
Balachaur1780201248958941765079910121973017
Balachaur (NP)181561389920016365418219510-

Rupnagar

1116108

452419

22600

3434

635651

276

1156

387

185

Anandpur Sahib29750819917136764069402165476260
Nangal (M Cl+OG)45368368755462167642324566
Anandpur Sahib (M Cl)1388954699318326----
Rupnagar3313388016073468582419828971188104
Nehon (CT)10162675934393313512--
Rupnagar (M Cl)4915925987164417620645126444011
Morinda (M Cl)22635114613849110667-26-6
Kharar257505887346543114016087633108665
Kurali (M Cl)2304713804315216868331412-
Mullanpur Garib Dass (CT)61473107182242832-2--
Karoran (CT)20361159503932373775-42-
Kharar (M Cl+OG)422891644656251824629128537-
S.A.S.Nagar (Mohali)22975784354503510301387728929017116
S.A.S.Nagar (Mohali) (M Cl)123484489651160852720466025813013
Bhabat (CT)58662847328182644-254-

Fatehgarh Sahib *

538041

122656

12789

1085

401172

57

153

110

19

Bassi Pathana930801600415718075392711132
Bassi Pathana (M Cl)19058995099268983----
Fatehgarh Sahib186243388664976514141842263106
Sirhind Fatehgarh Sahib (M Cl)498252429011971362417316355
Amloh17287759176519835610792023134646
Gobindgarh (M Cl+OG)606773755415877221292613234-
Amloh (M Cl)1268970762431653361-17-
Khamanon85841861010441357601815235
Khamanon (NP)88422428223206151-317-

Ludhiana

3032831

1205128

52220

11656

1744446

1843

16329

575

634

Samrala20640041370196720216272027551940
Samrala (M Cl)175908743263278539-11-7
Machhiwara (NP)18364105516122768410324-
Khanna19139864046436759312226241334016
Khanna (M Cl)103099570911715554436403328299
Payal20003423996421922417141866253353
Maloud (NP)71862224124154823----
Payal (M Cl)726725807914541588--
Doraha (M Cl)1898692042831239360295-
Ludhiana (East)1647694961267348739217625752164014471200274
Ludhiana (M Corp.)1398467904233313728794437600160014444186238
Sahnewal (NP)172938243159398811176810
Ludhiana (West)27584254023282883021765341106198163
Mullanpur Dakha (NP)1394970891581106515-69-8
Raikot192239228712143319165853209981322
Akalgarh (CT)6603196571654502----
Raikot (M Cl)24769887526613146881908612
Jagraon31922437555182327127878886417266
Jagraon (M Cl)60080254874711373329376074335

Moga *

894854

117786

5994

2564

767769

35

286

257

163

Nihal Singhwala1564551179311615214324612158285
Badhni Kalan (NP)6366158833-4700-3474
Bhagha Purana205085142381932691887066283571
Bhagha Purana (NP)21596812010815133114-1622
Moga53331491755290124434358171710019487
Dharamkot (M Cl)1539946952258010399----
Moga (M Cl+OG)13527962513602140670524128411820

Firozpur

1746107

820234

3370

23093

896628

548

958

1062

214

Zira22311126461608681418897281944014
Makhu (NP)12175448630241052481---
Zira (M Cl+OG)31783119858256618948-19057
Firozpur496601180409115511454302529224396306128
Talwandi Bhai (M Cl)145736595441997673132434
Firozpur (M Cl)95475655982103388261731075417
Firozpur Cantt. (CB)576784607741625578166141307131
Jalalabad303415137715400196716269982548958
Guru Har Sahai (M Cl)14351109012610052419----
Jalalabad (M Cl+OG)3292423159109309608549-
Fazilka3462962028174691802140892601835914
Fazilka (M Cl)6742758231165662818910136295
Abohar3766842728327381056101536174180168-
Abohar (M Cl)1243391032213705371981998149145-

Muktsar *

777493

196039

2643

1403

576231

201

639

208

129

Malout302424928019344682078447115243111
Malout (M Cl)707655112533615618920501303018
Giddarbaha20511836939581175166968173448311
Giddarbaha (M Cl)36598232921173312802633711-
Muktsar269951662991128760201419113143827
Bariwala (NP)7546321215734226--20-
Muktsar (M Cl)8365547109543241355466612723-

Faridkot

550892

119702

1739

939

427104

118

1120

108

62

Faridkot4063229461410668553085601189519860
Faridkot (M Cl+OG)79321374233204124030838784333
Kot Kapura (M Cl)80785414022211243881542142327
Jaitu1445702508867384118544-169102
Jaitu (M Cl+OG)3346518940188714167-1594-

Bathinda

1183295

292984

9847

1659

876426

268

1186

878

47

Rampura Phul28360643191322410323673141232237
Rampura Phul (M Cl+OG)44665253282813518832-105804
Bathinda6314752057404542140941813325982254030
Goniana (M Cl)12813802114-4767--65
Bhisiana (CT)477536211178694443--
Bhucho Mandi (M Cl)132468361183246825-13-
Bathinda (M Cl)21725613189114546348216516668924116
Sangat (M Cl)54011799433586-9--
Kot Fatta (M Cl)650412531115209--264
Talwandi Sabo268214440532081147221562524111510
Raman (M Cl)195511253338216720-234-5
Maur (M Cl)2754312884195714454--3-

Mansa *

688758

139225

7071

398

539514

27

1748

730

45

Sardulgarh154927323789342612084386675615
Sardulgarh (NP)163157881139578728388211
Budhlada229122440101823245182063556138530
Budhlada (M Cl)23521167131319612854318618
Bareta (M Cl)1488686643466035-1162110
Mansa30470962837431412723660814520289-
Bhikhi (NP)15080625236038228-90147-
Mansa (M Cl)72627407627064830605741881-

Sangrur

2000173

434873

157838

2071

1400149

256

3642

1154

190

Barnala52693191589105053534240211024914361
Bhadaur (M Cl)16808323843510712965-4023-
Barnala (M Cl)96624447401341865018231641044
Handiaya (NP)97332828503136389----
Tapa (M Cl)189171056735187987-4--
Dhanaula (M Cl)1848554496521212372----
Malerkotla386439588701190718142054079720599526
Ahmedgarh (M Cl)280221564633196286452329730-
Malerkotla (M Cl)107009223047381316989376717172-
Dhuri2400804899210208170180313502864615
Dhuri (M Cl)494063221176340161212255122
Sangrur322371838247597342230095633069153
Longowal (M Cl)2023949824466414672-5322-
Sangrur (M Cl)7798946605144416829479462023213
Bhawanigarh (M Cl)17792817837149215-24--
Sunam3287996285067732942578502836961223
Cheema (NP)9245159181117562----
Dirba (NP)130794522394581301126-
Sunam (M Cl+OG)5625130775558502448773511310
Moonak19555388748368498102463837316712
Lehragaga (M Cl)193361272324734624911765
Moonak (NP)1492411422178112937-3688-
Khanauri (NP)10960869413582109--14-

Patiala

1844934

778427

34828

3765

1024546

138

2391

650

189

Samana31031211932832057791860312267723337
Ghagga (NP)8212309618524929----
Patran (NP)2217514462129217491-4626-
Samana (M Cl)4659233000273269123816630249
Nabha2513267354376992891692131544511210
Nabha (M Cl)62000401711374671992314435115
Patiala682557301472996416863685756359397107
Sanaur (M Cl)17935738425310523----
Patiala (M Corp+OG)32388417667335251019141934505726843
Shekhpura (CT)193162749421213----
Rurki Kasba (CT)8179423562753807----
Rajpura389684158135755556722297019345867
Ghanaur (NP)5754308622942435----
Rajpura (M Cl)829566022581318821600106060-
Banur (M Cl)150138198366116170-268--
Dera Bassi2110551259496405444777571933112228
Dera Bassi (M Cl)1584111793336273385-300--
Bhankharpur (CT)9216660531-2569--11-
Zirakpur (NP)25022167338401367258122869

CHANDIGARH

900635

707978

35548

7627

145175

1332

2592

257

126

Chandigarh

900635

707978

35548

7627

145175

1332

2592

257

126

Chandigarh90063570797835548762714517513322592257126
Chandigarh (M Corp.)80851563849031491725512709912542570241115

UTTARANCHAL

8489349

7212260

1012141

27116

212025

12434

9249

770

3354

Devaprayag (NP)27692715521----1

Uttarkashi

295013

290201

2817

230

284

1239

157

8

77

Puraula627946170089612136487-22
Rajgarhi622746184324713443064231
Barkot (NP)6095590811671164511
Dunda100130987313983191868-56
Bhatwari698156792712761741362776118
Uttarkashi (MB)162181529084315646---
Gangotri (NP)605601211----

Chamoli

370359

365396

3725

240

439

171

26

-

362

Joshimath39919391114341082082610-22
Badrinathpuri (NP)168215873833216--6
Joshimath (MB)13204127113425976-8-8
Chamoli919939073110205472295-82
Chamoli Gopeshwar (MB)1983319047706303542-9
Nandprayag (NP)1704155411218218---
Pokhari3546235105126713---211
Karnaprayag5517054278751228859-17
Gochar (NP)73037081158104931-1
Karnaprayag (NP)69776612316113017--
Tharali884328749873131521051-14
Gair Sain593835867366318661-16

Rudraprayag *

227439

225773

1406

48

54

32

13

23

90

Ukhimath80185795965191014941419
Kedarnath (NP)482482-------
Rudraprayag1472541461778873840239971
Rudraprayag (NP)2250187435919-7--

Tehri Garhwal

604747

596769

6390

533

561

69

147

44

234

Ghansali117913117559266221237-44
Devaprayag1008241001365682244131-40
Kirtinagar (NP)10409341033-----
Devaprayag (NP) (Part)21752130431----1
Pratapnagar969679596994122913-112
Tehri20325219810941113313942412341119
Tehri (MB)254232315917261842421096-6
Chamba (NP)65806208316262118--
Narendranagar85791849965041361021616219
Narendranagar (MB)5304514391293316-1
Dhaluwala (CT)11444113356025181--5
Muni Ki Reti (NP)7880762117630412514

Dehradun

1282143

1086094

139197

10322

33379

7499

5018

166

468

Chakrata11866711621219886016791106142
Chakrata (CB)349632268825801349-15
Vikasnagar23271316459862432179620821181556959
Vikanagar (MB)12486957017702445008394--
Herbertpur (NP)9243712912181821874893512
Dehradun7420376265537066278062668161603735155285
Mussoorie (MB)260752087919959074111716955022
Landaur (CB)325425381892561381235-5
Dehradun (M.Corp)42667435816140862437418877751346210384
Dehradun (CB)53675485711378895263015323124
Forest Research Institute & College Area (CT)542451411496243413-12
Clement Town (CB)19569146833997279571914-16
Raipur (CT)24921236146122333914328--
Doiwala (NP)8043660177922624-10-7
Rishikesh1887261787314115660444967621182
Rishikesh (MB+OG)6618963345947136128426438-13
Virbhadra (ITS)126161194436055216-3317
Pratitnagar (CT)7077683619911247---

Garhwal

697078

673471

20157

1915

892

95

264

7

277

Srinagar49800481611408504710112111
Srinagar (MB)1965818294118137371099--
Pauri14607414257122771002821016-116
Pauri (MB)2474322365179352044615--
Devaprayag (NP) (Part)5945859------
Thali Sain934099309317186257--27
Dhoomakot4401043946478521-1
Lansdowne169788168139133280141103182
Lansdowne (CB)790275503062026----
Kotdwara1939971775611492268959256132540
Dogadda (MB)2998282214275131-8
Kotdwara (MB)24947182686114279221361-1
Kashirampur (CT)9033845644957014345-

Pithoragarh

462289

456277

4031

1215

437

206

17

8

98

Munsiari46546464021067101-317
Dharchula61089601117698060374325
Dharchula Dehat (CT)3739371324-2----
Dharchula (NP)632458344034122213--
Didihat13605713502759525994631216
Didihat (NP)480646871011017---
Gangolihat7038770206119312011-9
Pithoragarh148210144531244283825310411-31
Pithoragarh (MB)44964419032173636174726--

Bageshwar

249462

247402

1280

361

119

163

6

9

122

Kapkot770317687261212681438
Bageshwar1724311705301219340931555584
Bageshwar (MB)780372235461910131-

Almora

630567

621203

7283

959

492

185

34

12

399

Bhikia Sain14656514534991117791723187
Ranikhet204591200859283546722569223111
Dwarahat (NP)30922945737013---
Ranikhet (CB)1905516949170728294191-3
Almora279411274995353747518899106101
Almora (CB)2204210082913----
Almora (MB)3015427428229530164182-46

Champawat

224542

216646

6642

626

473

71

22

1

61

Champawat22454221664666426264737122161
Lohaghat (NP)5829544336111716--
Champawat (NP)395937172201723---
Tanakpur (MB)158111294925578619619-13
Banbasa (CT)81797143928395936-1

Nainital

762909

655290

86532

3739

16107

591

332

78

240

Kosya Kutauli50477500821802518261-145
Nainital14187413392858401206501338251917
Nainital (MB)386303373139733523292211482
Nainital (CB)1281122536106-4--
Bhowali (MB)55124783623751935-4
Bhimtal (NP)587453524862671--2
Dhari7268972451763120961410
Haldwani497869398829804362477155681313055568
Ramnagar (MB)46205266281902190432727--
Kaladhungi (NP)6128359724251888----
Haldwani-cum-Kathgodam (MB+OG)158896107432455421129447967222-25
Lalkuan (NP)6524533111227552241

Udham Singh Nagar *

1235614

832811

254407

3880

141462

1439

762

384

469

Kashipur481208274641140733176163165245322173168
Mahua Dabra Haripura (NP)6103372123634414-6
Jaspur (MB)389371564323017242101526-2
Kashipur (MB)929675816732113237224627161106
Kachnal Gosain (CT)42003527625345----
Mahua Kheraganj (NP)88583517528364741--
Sultanpur (NP)771451562524325---6
Bazpur (MB)217921520746091191718563-71
Kela Khera (NP)77821206636842031---
Kichha39590829450368986110830380260315165191
Gadarpur (MB)136458793442626380515--
Dineshpur (NP)88568625521178----
Rudrapur (MB)886767317511087254389529175754
Nagla (CT)22947203792308118106531--
Bandia (CT)889663082017-557131--
Kichha (MB)30503190289569346152051223-
Sitarganj1750691149132363412635982265942530
Shaktigarh (NP)4776469342635----
Sitarganj (MB)220271183187767712363552425
Khatima1834291487542105488511935669312180
Khatima (MB)14335959643914329015---

Hardwar

1447187

944927

478274

3048

17326

674

2451

30

457

Roorkee7782414561493127931902537739813925225
Roorkee (MB)9751673526200949381784211125424
Roorkee (CB)1776215065568214189969-1
Dhandera (CT)1528810242481318212-3--
Mohanpur Mohammadpur (CT)869665122017581072---
Jhabrera (NP)9384574235601716346--
Manglaur (MB)4258459293641983194130--
Landhaura (NP)16036464511321457111-6
Hardwar4796713488891203969387998175105524196
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Ranipur (ITS)4325839433168138314654258133
Hardwar (MB+OG)177509145730283763252143717552386
Laksar1892751398894508520839511014136
Laksar (NP)1824214528304815149581110

HARYANA

21144564

18655925

1222916

27185

1170662

7140

57167

1255

2314

Panchkula *

468411

410120

18297

1982

36194

159

1547

58

54

Kalka13452911035253327731784028155463
Kalka (MC)308302744261721924061112762
Pinjore (MC+OG)296092506669241534021024--
Panchkula3338822997681296512091835413113921251
Panchkula Urban Estate (EO)14092512997124536756437531315129
Raipur Rani (CT)70316632299882-10--

Ambala

1014411

856193

17263

2885

132463

226

5234

57

90

Naraingarh20659217999962912111996729382037
Naraingarh (MC)182101626723113164313520-
Ambala655425548924745025609144019047753749
Ambala (M Cl)139279114367120348620441627341824
Ambala Sadar (M Cl)10656894101968421925318180142
Ambala Cantt. (CB)61748555041014103940041077343
Babiyal (CT)21644191411211572219-24-
Kardhan (CT)957987695531692626--
Barara1523941272703522114210567421-4

Yamunanagar

1041630

849255

104073

2539

83524

79

1793

265

102

Jagadhri8908177445736647622907527078177326493
Sadaura (MC)1317611512464-926-257-17
Bilaspur (CT)9621864217814782-5--
Mustafabad (CT)851674736728944-4--
Radaur (MC)117371114296-499----
Farakhpur (CT)8740632810520228214--
Yamunanagar (M Cl)189696157300865936322538287185535
Jagadhri (M Cl)101290879342709102790381155615-
Sasauli (CT)157541332757212816831430--
Kansepur (CT)14952134814344886865110-
Buria (MC)9830591034655291-1581-
Chhachhrauli15081310468237597249825412019
Chhachhrauli (MC)971077025231071378----

Kurukshetra

825454

675381

12028

1456

135545

289

622

40

93

Shahbad150967119206273310628756589288
Shahbad (MC)3728931069299385829350-1
Pehowa1876731338171169848514831811171246
Pehowa (MC)3356426410115477642366241039
Thanesar486814422358812650255306504132039
Thanesar (M Cl+OG)1223191115541084169913024342124
Ladwa (MC)223392007283161413-9-8

Kaithal

946131

848765

6777

1120

88700

152

394

45

178

Guhla18512012510516413395790610522542
Cheeka (MC)3212827730580433723-52--
Kaithal76101172366051367813079414234220136
Kaithal (M Cl)11728511237561137382697325-14
Kalayat (MC)1705116875181119-91316
Pundri (MC)170181644919-541---9

Karnal

1274183

1125279

22614

1083

123160

224

1620

85

118

Nilokheri1840531612011425177211531451293
Nilokheri (MC)1640513360331512838138-2
Taraori (MC)22201208338871230-412-
Indri143771129900645514736782-25
Indri (MC)145111301782016721---
Karnal5794855174866064670538758912014654
Karnal (M Cl+OG)221236199534183049118277341052108
Uncha Siwana (CT)106101021911918250--4-
Assandh1867621518501327191332648641-3
Assandh (MC)2270717853561014693-3-1
Gharaunda1801121648427343317501273251033
Gharaunda (MC)301722856657121223-314--

Panipat

967449

873593

59696

1017

27437

645

4852

46

163

Panipat5973825353713496464821927466381043153
Panipat (M Cl+OG)268899235441181841981174810931371072
Panipat Taraf Ansar (CT)31279269301942282303-60115
Panipat Taraf Makhdum Zadgan (CT)35155291554867158002406459
Panipat Taraf Rajputan (CT)1881517475856845917---
Asankhurd (CT)80667351135304824028--
Israna122006115427298726031078212-5
Samalkha24806122279521745109240317183035
Samalkha (MC)29866279076523651418739--

Sonipat

1279175

1234225

31954

469

4988

708

6729

2

100

Gohana3399023331833918309035751232-61
Gohana (MC)4853246504721922271069--
Ganaur175787165923773196363141653-7
Ganaur (MC)290062603512632111741566--
Sonipat6028965772721816734331281193844221
Sonipat (M Cl+OG)22507421218665902812161111373717
Kharkhoda1605901578472138-594---11
Kharkhoda (MC)1876318320146-297----

Jind

1189827

1134539

20618

200

29159

76

5136

33

66

Narwana43396841308892357494912819922436
Narwana (MC)504354868164035620174375-
Uchana (MC)14111132713193182498--
Jind4228954092706699894917221864925
Jind (M Cl)1358551295032106812330518264-
Julana106509105275100871441263--
Julana (MC)1363513409131-32-63--
Safidon22645520690636763014607141217-5
Safidon (MC)2754124778169417373846-4

Fatehabad *

806158

660331

6554

468

136660

174

1704

89

178

Ratia15382288353112821663519144360102
Ratia (MC)2382618304130304900-425325
Tohana22889818289925121204213112610681626
Jakhalmandi (MC)6895627967-431-1153-
Tohana (MC)515194596277723836991986
Fatehabad423438389079291413231010471931350
Fatehabad (MC)5991755955285119335233173--

Sirsa

1116649

801747

7056

1648

302942

306

2658

159

133

Dabwali235180143746101115489685141397415
Mandi Dabwali (MC)53811396033531281341695213-3
Sirsa615816465964466990714197014420017883
Kalanwali (MC)2516315876220158473156612-
Sirsa (M Cl)1607351421279764391591558120695
Rania15245110266143529148763162023944
Rania (MC)209611296472367687-202--
Ellenabad113202893769412962252455811
Ellenabad (MC)3279527859693614123-58-1

Hisar

1537117

1497776

17431

1168

14617

296

5540

61

228

Adampur137830136306120422151386-4
Hisar93045990214210463111912743252356052128
Uklanamandi (MC)10937998448142407644--
Barwala (MC)3313232420292-391-29--
Hisar (M Cl+OG)2631862539431665556408812827504016
Narnaund126721124147208913013119-61
Narnaund (MC)1511615002106-3-5--
Hansi3421073351813675461358281775935
Hansi (M Cl)757477253938538107614168195

Bhiwani

1425022

1407363

12740

254

2542

321

1733

6

63

Bawani Khera114133112243739179847970-1
Bawani Khera (MC)17424173561144391--
Bhiwani4748734682984309216878212910347
Bhiwani (M Cl)169531167121635180573127878314
Tosham16248416024618721014414198--
Tosham (MC)1127210934126113-198--
Siwani8492684403204-277240--
Siwani (MC)158501563253-137226--
Loharu137932137259591340531-3
Loharu (MC)1142111102291---28--
Dadri450674444914502582199484312
Charkhi Dadri (MC)4489544117219475-473-7

Rohtak

940128

924541

5665

203

5079

605

3959

15

61

Maham18134617978571473574767--
Maham (MC)1817417904683121771--
Rohtak7587827447564951196472212939521561
Kalanaur (MC)168531663046-148227--
Rohtak (M Cl+OG)294577284453202713239615639051528

Jhajjar *

880072

869258

8311

113

1281

139

836

5

129

Beri135423134573743-582512-12
Beri (MC)161621609054-16-2--
Bahadurgarh36222435659638839581556752522
Ladrawan (CT)8008765634822----
Bahadurgarh (M Cl+OG)12674612327918438373846735121
Sankhol (CT)517951718------
Jhajjar3824253780893685184085872-95
Jhajjar (MC)3900238576146141911065--

Mahendragarh

812521

805991

3434

34

2026

58

825

58

95

Mahendragarh35266535083415371114125324837
Kanina (MC)101951011474-7----
Mahendragarh (MC)243232412273-726446-
Narnaul4598564551571897231885337931058
Ateli (MC)5673564528------
Narnaul (M Cl)62077598801266125015779219
Nagal Chaudhry (CT)7368734222-13---

Rewari

765351

758328

3194

312

1668

120

1633

25

71

Kosli110965110483390-35131142
Rewari543710537713240128815399516232427
Dharuhera (CT)188921832023977126-129-1
Rewari (M Cl)100684974645751171040281445312
Rewari (Rural) (CT)445444341343----
Bawal1106761101324032494129-2
Bawal (MC)12144120515761992--

Gurgaon

1660289

1026542

617918

3258

6672

838

4792

65

204

Pataudi100957959884783981-64-32
Haileymandi (MC)1708116910112-4-55--
Pataudi (MC)16085117394272956-9--
Gurgaon629508607361102672934513070329676482
Farrukhnagar (MC)952192925-28-193-3
Dundahera (CT)10626101173622785-35--
Gurgaon (M Cl+OG)2013221916563251963300136020522217
Gurgaon (Rural) (CT)1711016272542141061571711
Sukhrali (CT)103889867128652641549--
Sohna1400741269831190111382271150133
Sohna (MC)275702490218352665217137-1
Taoru1261696381161962802551343-5
Taoru (MC)1732815852133024621243-5
Nuh2128556102015142842241286-36
Nuh (MC)1103967314198332-75--
Ferozepur Jhirka243868411262012815075321296-8
Ferozepur Jhirka (MC)17755122474741329-734-1
Punahana20685830253176296306817186-8
Punahana (MC)131798284479914-91--

Faridabad

2194586

1896698

247293

6976

36005

1725

5560

141

188

Faridabad1178007104864588001658429322785445513184
Tilpat (CT)63695841482121276--
Faridabad (M Corp.)105593895265163128656328345594444813178
Ballabgarh187458170740133151103274712--
Palwal4041363806771885523030596885681049
Palwal (M Cl)10072296935224721865571568721
Hathin203867928591107883851596-30
Hathin (MC)1091690101802-7196--
Hodal2211182037771633414299240429-25
Hassanpur (MC)90908796288-6----
Hodal (MC)383093751128465474374-6

DELHI

13850507

11358049

1623520

130319

555602

23705

155122

2174

2016

DMC (U)987917279692471158248970534913781606914403317131431
N.D.M.C.3023632701961240299977516599146910777

North West *

2860869

2540491

173409

11867

91723

3469

39359

337

214

Narela5015114646232208214631156219215312236
DMC (U) Part1741421587607412749588882124110-
Bankner (CT)210891993710072031-89-5
Ghoga (CT)37663626140------
Sanoth (CT)29092797112------
Bawana (CT)230942209574951185131--
Nangal Thakran (CT)35583404153-1----
Pooth Khurd (CT)816477893673----5
Khera Khurd (CT)88178379343976---1
Ali Pur (CT)166311556793419103-8--
Libas Pur (CT)27940253008651517241332-
Siras Pur (CT)1504313939404767689--
Sahibabad Daulat Pur (CT)35980337302028521213946-
Pehlad Pur Bangar (CT)1055410079314-152-9--
Saraswati Vihar18022321607426101948666852247285330805159126
DMC (U) Part127958211313626509260714482419743000515797
Begum Pur (CT)228392189780617742911-5
Pooth Kalan (CT)5059647530217115157143130--
Kanjhawala (CT)870081575231055---
Gheora (CT)5917579711514----
Kirari Suleman Nagar (CT)1546331411441244486365433148-13
Sultan Pur Majra (CT)164426145815122931935456280377210
Model Town55712646844249379373627914424702315652
DMC (U) Part40478734629422775328625045317687615539
Bhalswa Jahangir Pur (CT)152339122148266044502869107147113

North *

781525

609493

126093

6859

20819

2038

15883

150

190

Civil Lines526476471504208246148185861609762412754
DMC (U) Part39725635109714942529416792153074907338
Burari (CT)6933364999256851010535696429
Jharoda Majra Burari (CT)1330212270529189295145--
Sadar Bazar13294774569520314401180399431918
DMC (U) Part13294774569520314401180399431918
Kotwali1221026342053238271105330394022128
DMC (U) Part1221026342053238271105330394022128

North East *

1768061

1232960

481607

7640

18505

4802

22322

105

120

Seelam Pur920125612607287330152250492081114005680
DMC (U) Part353401214743126910610278224680901010
Karawal Nagar (CT)14862413204815215102319279642-19
Dayal Pur (CT)13009127571743022-1412-
Jiwan Pur alias Johri Pur (CT)20770194744842246656862-
Mustafabad (CT)90171267636317684431286-7
Khajoori Khas (CT)450871851425814715854641412
Sadat Pur Gujran (CT)43221407392230511183746--
Mir Pur Turk (CT)2825813586145034359166--
Ziauddin Pur (CT)48043332691347665219280707225
Gokal Pur (CT)91159722531662733454746292925
Shahdara318222198390102231761845667276742117
DMC (U) Part21739715565245663633782553870501917
Babar Pur (CT)43375281211453840147664621-
Jaffrabad (CT)57450146174203088484681621-
Seema Puri5297144219639204653575000204932482823
DMC (U) Part4265493288058310652244640164130952711

East *

1463583

1213295

140335

13889

51157

4488

39912

241

266

Gandhi Nagar3689392834794386752522803326177838472
DMC (U) Part3622752774764323551322798314177838472
Vivek Vihar21005518290975057877087593111303113
DMC (U) Part21005518290975057877087593111303113
Preet Vihar884589746907889631257721267356910999126181
DMC (U) Part541277455158497646191186841591970386100
Gharonda Neemka Bangar alias Patpar Ganj (CT)34412274365553348512694521230
Gharoli (CT)69444570057441337936411539543
Kondli (CT)285762618112944361514367611
Dallo Pura (CT)132621112357179451073763252209121
Chilla Saroda Bangar (CT)66700584636684691457682902126

New Delhi *

179112

155594

11416

6263

4388

403

906

72

70

Parliament Street5913252369255319211714140389406
N.D.M.C. (Part)5913252369255319211714140389406
Connaught Place44986378154265158592463319114
N.D.M.C. (Part)31067271881141151083955319114
DMC (U) Part1391910627312475858---
Chanakya Puri74994654104598275717502001982160
N.D.M.C. (Part)74994654104598275717502001982160

Central *

646385

423592

193137

4628

17126

383

7358

75

86

Karol Bagh1402481273972544126176561301218393
DMC (U) Part1402481273972544126176561301218393
Pahar Ganj197810170191164791233776910119881633
N.D.M.C. (Part)2254207862455738-1
DMC (U) Part19555616811316417118877129819801632
Darya Ganj3083271260041741142134170115241522050
N.D.M.C. (Part)113610477735-4--
DMC (U) Part3071911249571740372131169615241482050

West *

2128908

1745810

107079

15894

247312

1930

10205

266

412

Punjabi Bagh59417252638828728246631358574446455139
DMC (U) Part312034279726982822031622741035284171
Mundka (CT)43873414921928443173142-19
Nangloi Jat (CT)1509481311261392210948091068421024
Quammruddin Nagar (CT)102359695426375130-5
Patel Nagar106477385194160125941513794810623947157178
DMC (U) Part96850576505352681905613665210073763130163
Hastsal (CT)865567814765243351283551702715
Rajouri Garden4699633674811822640137800629417945495
DMC (U) Part4699633674811822640137800629417945495

South West *

1755041

1612169

76429

25491

29470

2433

8511

298

240

Delhi Cantt.1249171114974917389940571073595031
Najafgarh911500850193416886143753379750623252
DMC (U) Part695488642735349515455674368048753019
Roshan Pura alias Dichaon Khurd (CT)38581367791479831412178--
Chhawala (CT)90478629236558839---
Delhi Cantonment.307298276747130846029969336712398158
N.D.M.C. (Part)2161981161----
Delhi Cantt. (Part)1156911035374620341335861023564829
DMC (U) Part1689901538077675147450831727421621
Vasant Vihar53624348522921657133191224412692210185130
N.D.M.C. (Part)8977381912283725971889164342284
Delhi Cantt. (Part)922679602974864715322
DMC (U) Part33482129991613546925491619531744146101
Nangal Dewat (CT)131631261835074564816-1
Sambhalka (CT)11061100129128246-8-1
Kapas Hera (CT)2161719346184624215291336
Rajokri (CT)127611230126482762414--
Ghitorni (CT)9152883225136234-42

South *

2267023

1824645

314015

37788

75102

3759

10666

630

418

Defence Colony61007642795513508012805289699613921201184
N.D.M.C. (Part)43791399941133114812613720972
DMC (U) Part55676537948913366411416273749043544192182
Hauz Khas1032570862869117269184632639118375262327152
DMC (U) Part71478459259879697144302134314434864283126
Sultan Pur (CT)113649539832129795-5694
Saidul Azaib (CT)1408012042152325218656642
Tigri (CT)44897379516233331338921-14
Deoli (CT)119468990791771996413122661271-
Asola (CT)50034500241140122----
Bhati (CT)15888155932305591---
Jona Pur (CT)74197153248612----
Kalkaji62437753382161666652019742961148310282
DMC (U) Part3791383171034018550281504256311117135
Molar Band (CT)405243585339781844552231-1
Mithe Pur (CT)40642373182635168464384-15
Taj Pul (CT)5964355413300932857616514228
Pul Pehlad (CT)5285646235552327461569117617

RAJASTHAN

56507188

50151452

4788227

72660

818420

10335

650493

5253

10348

Ganganagar

1789423

1299812

42442

1661

441409

971

2696

102

330

Karanpur136943723945471466362832161332
Kesrisinghpur (M)1315510137105142820376--
Karanpur (M)20694177893342024741265--
Ganganagar42420632033395204619249326010961132
Ganganagar (M Cl+OG)22285819322964283972155020410241115
Sadulshahar14412410549726809335811330-10
Sadulshahar (M)223261992125842133-10--
Padampur1479481066168041224001225263799
Padampur (M)169561381781202870515373
Gajsinghpur (M)9630825753-1281-39--
Raisinghnagar1850701289141063113544772651563151
Raisinghnagar (M)277362419941944283114498-1
Anupgarh174413119240219673527661559262
Anupgarh (M)295652420976084539742--
Gharsana175987125854757042422224624616
3STR (CT)109258931228216486104-6
Vijainagar1257099394712852292992824156149
Vijainagar (M)1787315916287151598464-7
Suratgarh275023227017167773823007284629359
1 SGM (CT)35202901634546---6
Suratgarh (M)581194877647561143990244581-

Hanumangarh *

1518005

1227688

94614

377

192007

278

2623

26

392

Sangaria14185987569584231478849478343
Sangaria (M)3453729551410641281420-21
Tibi141378100469646512343263155-20
Hanumangarh3636702670842682923668531138781566
Hanumangarh (M)129556107201893811612502102682-15
Pilibanga1789171399873326503478326693-52
Pilibanga (M)33608281617163940912587-12
Rawatsar169458156051103291729263052845
Rawatsar (M)2838725102211321114-49-7
Nohar2670002413552193625323623343181
Nohar (M)4230929815114301471811321--
Bhadra25572323517319887632121221985
Bhadra (M)351412339411457689-195--

Bikaner

1674271

1445088

172372

1191

23992

165

31235

16

212

Bikaner725810596596981151098633878234328145
Bikaner (M CI)529690416345867041052517958202408104
Deshnoke (M)1565813095835-11-1692-25
Poogal739355809714569131233-1319
Lunkaransar174293160644100474107722497-22
Kolayat207749190492153162115257131653
Nokha32903131808561092113684640131
Nokha (M)496884354722277651383911
Khajuwala91771684521120916117556331-2
Chhatargarh716825272217007181928-61-

Churu

1923878

1698106

210446

260

690

179

13882

13

302

Taranagar178072162186153281920829294-8
Taranagar (M)270661988568618201290-1
Rajgarh31904329554222542109111762-85
Rajgarh (M+OG)5164034965159206473685-14
Sardarshahar304373265941344951385183791228
Sardarshahar (M)813945376923752106093780212
Churu26507020364860530995867622-46
Churu (M+OG)1018745872842307924867610-22
Ratannagar (M)1101867464267---5--
Dungargarh22783921528093702154-3091221
Dungargarh (M)45020346017891623-2498-1
Ratangarh244412215626272074148361388264
Ratangarh (M)634864684916253253333269-24
Rajaldesar (M)2283618649329631-882-5
Sujangarh3850693398834097457146183934750
Bidasar (M)3010720792824931121042-8
Chhapar (M)179091555218531295468-1
Sujangarh (M)83846560812564841786199011

Jhunjhunun

1913689

1713599

197707

498

1059

26

483

12

305

Jhunjhunun4799783718881075008218114238-75
Bissau (M)21133108531027233-1-1
Mandawa (M)208301428865131712----
Jhunjhunun (M)100485550874511446577153-21
Baggar (M)1465814198455-5----
Chirawa420582393045268831772219165478
Pilani (M)2622424286186619402812
Vidyavihar (M)143661380928512454272119
Chirawa (M)372273428128552825-20117
Surajgarh (M)1886517529133122---1
Buhana2044112019142392567-4-29
Khetri2536762456327453187305256437
Gothra (CT)2182020891565154165-38-7
Khetri (M)17382156721675169-9-1
Nawalgarh2919192508184087929131110447
Mukandgarh (M)1779211675610617-3--
Nawalgarh (M)5649133667227761617-5-10
Udaipurwati2631232503021260018154-10-39
Udaipurwati (M)2784323752408128----

Alwar

2992592

2535155

383204

1034

55530

4251

12859

10

549

Behror30568830339419058275185-146
Behror (M)22856225531215925-76-22
Mandawar19758218717066181036931234-45
Kotkasim1176871112385360-1030-52-7
Tijara28077217096599183254921981120221
Bhiwadi (CT)33877315911367242509-16422
Tijara (M)199211754113103141-920-6
Kishangarh Bas1616291051294783410843033148144
Kishangarh (CT)94738713583364-87-23
Khairthal (M)3200528921161621428-36-2
Ramgarh20175711659468929261399810171166-27
Alwar56853046534282856591121928876570587
Alwar (M Cl+OG)266203244249732755874731246396373
Bansur21435121214420981540727-20
Thanagazi18997718863110611449-183-39
Rajgarh3062262978397523142829488-71
Rajgarh (M)250092455458112379140--
Lachhmangarh241708180139528731864459261277228
Govindgarh (CT)100897654738-1480-217--
Kathumar2066851965706964-7713511709-14
Kherli (M)1550613869335-1571280--

Bharatpur

2101142

1804599

264709

352

23472

913

6760

5

332

Pahari147174392041006205710065173-7
Kaman15776692937631827371-1261-8
Kaman (M)307932841913592235-775-3
Nagar19567112466961765238534320330525
Nagar (M)2135019070203820166-4952
Deeg1957211818811291129882786-24
Deeg (M)40859399432462141-597-11
Nadbai18276018003015125110343706-54
Nadbai (M)2164920992282431-340--
Kumher1754181730111282-860-245-20
Kumher (M)202961961334-403-242-4
Bharatpur37287635526889952595668982483-105
Bharatpur (M Cl+OG)2052351894807571249541282414-101
Weir237261231711506644969304-58
Bhusawar (M)1772317528153-5-37--
Weir (M)173391657467832-70-12
Bayana225348220935366912316-397-19
Bayana (M)3371632271951695-388-5
Rupbas211147204953570783761675-12

Dhaulpur

983258

918158

60125

307

1729

72

2685

-

182

Baseri201777190835107821011639-22
Bari2010691857611471120491217-67
Bari (M)50474383251189218193-8-38
Sepau1571921515855459573371-32
Dhaulpur28522425790624796265964141245-34
Dhaulpur (M+OG)97795756832050326056913755-12
Rajakhera1379961320714377785161413-27
Rajakhera (M)28349242062863730-1243--

Karauli *

1209665

1138712

66536

160

341

53

3760

3

100

Todabhim21493920141113141242013309219
Todabhim (M)20845162974501203-24--
Nadoti126089123112271027252202-11
Hindaun347264319202249395016792880-17
Hindaun (M)84861697301320743113-1763-5
Karauli28886026914419194547128343125
Karauli (M)662395028715523512228320-8
Mandrail61182595151645111-3-7
Sapotra1713311663284907447123-21

Sawai Madhopur

1117057

978292

126145

565

1149

55

10660

58

133

Gangapur28460524000442634259290171336857
Gangapur City (M)96845710172432216323181074723
Mahu Kalan (CT)8551742510415628---1
Bamanwas149429144039496426443344-9
Malarna Doongar897946880720730832-209-8
Bonli12003911111983701646-488--
Chauth Ka Barwara84153764045717496241903113
Sawai Madhopur278641231953395401925852562813827
Sawai Madhopur (M+OG)10199776317198001784682551623611
Todra (CT)52474758393216-78--
Khandar110396105966419015906991119

Dausa *

1317063

1276926

35282

189

554

56

3908

4

144

Baswa283311279392317173122-504-49
Bandikui (M)16295148759884031-350-11
Mahwa2088461976389801199521275-16
Mandawar (CT)101099287271-20-531--
Mahwa (CT)195641620029735382338-8
Sikrai211779209092239554244161238
Dausa3335083198061220787216101156-26
Dausa (M)61601509949864701586496-13
Lalsot2796192709987708579-812215
Lalsot (M)28249244053302311-5271-

Jaipur

5251071

4629461

515124

11438

18918

1107

73631

370

1022

Jaipur (M Corp.)2322575180609242366398591725777364037337557
Kotputli3400753347064964912102637-41
Kotputli (M)40164393466943968-17--
Viratnagar135686132513270635725348-7
Viratnagar (M)1724216551336123-340--
Shahpura22620121645193591571643320-17
Shahpura (M)281742581921995689-10-1
Chomu3264883132921217321311944602-45
Chomu (M)5070843499684410222-240-1
Phulera (HQ.Sambhar)38937236594519917356375342683656
Kishangarh Renwal (M)2756524031312967-392--
Jobner (M)10498911193757-437-1
Sambhar (M)22293177664152229-343-1
Phulera (M)2164319323163516291-430-2
Dudu (HQ. Mauzamabad)17467216119511646189142471428-25
Phagi161610153445583913868202074-26
Sanganer57317153390624331151027248710521587
Bagru (M)220922009918401319-121--
Jaipur (M Corp.) (Part)41977838377521472145326428510281466
Jaipur1959717148405739731084171460468853786333522
Jaipur (M Corp.) (Part)1870771139625339634983901456468853703333491
Amber294055283057103037519423202102
Jaipur (M Corp.) (Part)320262606458421651-53--
Jamwa Ramgarh2501322419807720131603195934
Bassi22963922787510646864105281416
Chaksu1902531810397792581221081089144
Chaksu (M)29113234045024368662501--

Sikar

2287788

2019396

261714

392

688

18

4957

26

597

Fatehpur26107118079479599105491468748
Ramgarh (M)284581726511173-2-18--
Fatehpur (M)78462369044103624191445726
Lachhmangarh283689242747406933184267164
Lachhmangarh (M)473452989717353531-36122
Sikar53087143485192720143241327433167
Sikar (M Cl+OG)1859251063837691710614122341-35
Danta Ramgarh358581337004199833110561359-93
Losal (M)25361169468376325-6-5
Sri Madhopur506979486705196413316733124114
Khandela (M+OG)26015142911157574-138--
Sri Madhopur (M)28492270251371954-33--
Reengus (M)229322203183652-50-8
Neem-Ka-Thana346597337295907849423811111
Neem-Ka-Thana (M)29548277241777407----

Nagaur

2775058

2399173

356405

570

998

71

17478

18

345

Ladnu21509617500536602108733361-28
Ladnu (M)57070262942737973133356--
Didwana3297062561797276833764624-22
Didwana (M)44675278061668314262144--
Jayal2249442075431702817491286119
Nagaur42955934650577702166347124743579
Nagaur (M+OG)9391560610294118614563641-16
Basni Belima (CT)215588382054819138-15--
Mundwá (M)1601711313467843-17-2
Kuchera (M)19521147264265111-513-5
Kheenvsar14379914023432132120-287420
Merta3369753027413180199141312106-56
Merta City (M)402522886010263152611074-13
Degana266258247909175963531-643-44
Goredi Chancha (CT)983882061549-1-82--
Parbatsar2002341845871492356651582119
Parbatsar (M)13821106203130183-45-5
Makrana2915242233486663694104141280345
Makrana (M+OG)918533128960029687513901-
Nawa33696331512218136397853566413
Kuchaman City (M)5058737873114741826-1182410
Nawa (M)18230157991904584510--

Jodhpur

2886505

2528049

310114

5239

5402

273

36694

57

677

Phalodi4320503595287009135329021743340
Phalodi (M+OG)4486837829598747371966-1
Osian3529353432528516631091941-53
Bhopalgarh27156725707713185848811042-90
Jodhpur1069654863652168281435045432652818652325
Jodhpur (M Corp+OG)860818663512160327408143082622799252284
Shergarh336835318035160509711312506132
Luni171518162716795859832631-69
Bilara2519462237892603323317611645168
Pipar City (M)327352478168558649-964--
Bilara (M)3866134865345144131276-11

Jaisalmer

508247

383638

120174

547

2086

42

1670

9

81

Jaisalmer20504415788644606484155123477413
Jaisalmer (M)5753751541497526834716384-6
Pokaran229090167660605346352018229165
Pokaran (M)18857167162096217-4-13
Fatehgarh741135809215034-15196443

Barmer

1964835

1695047

231918

1181

628

30

35744

88

199

Sheo1785391367344112715301619-13
Baytoo19274618384083165351528219
Pachpadra327409279504336081479311139791552
Balotra (M)6181347176615312150108282-21
Siwana21364820265562543463-4579567
Gudha Malani34147732376215460314162155-22
Barmer28692225357121444392305811143356
Barmer (M)8359167557528220214731039712
Ramsar79764456613345517013145842
Chohtan344330269320722543874822283828

Jalor

1448940

1368861

57934

286

489

21

21015

93

241

Sayla1378041251369736163612874-5
Ahore2079612025652761431101246858
Jalor2193812046928942108148854541514
Jalor (M)448303817544586484520377-
Bhinmal2215462093487170627724823856
Bhinmal (M)39280325843977142312673-8
Bagora13089511672113143217-8755132
Sanchore368004351425128602470135455623
Sanchore (M)258842202718621018-1967--
Raniwara16334915897433223131897643

Sirohi

851107

810765

25439

1212

1017

52

12427

80

115

Sheoganj12445211893033495019321912-16
Sheoganj (M)247892032126471611211678-14
Sirohi161133152960461217716563199-14
Sirohi (M)35544303762986145104-1931-2
Pindwara205568197216493111215133139214
Pindwara (M)20765177241440723-1570-1
Abu Road18461017369885318034164010465224
Mount Abu (M)2215220076127040017734172167
Abu Road (M+OG)476404120451943391901675343
Reodar17534416796140167092131312647

Pali

1820251

1677038

114088

798

1952

113

25599

355

308

Jaitaran20626619127913804477081044-14
Jaitaran (M)1932814598435321185319-14
Raipur182004156672241412065-622344140
Sojat20595019175512359909117162468
Sojat (M)38883329444969371716900--
Sojat Road (CT)11178915914411421-542-1
Rohat1025999811340211244-405-4
Pali3074122574103586430310593512725214
Pali (MCI)187641141499326122719113512298114
Marwar Junction191981184800560166105371350-22
Marwar Junction (CT)10536892112831119-302--
Desuri215722205816673959138102930-30
Rani (M)12392959118641082-845--
Sadri (M)244132309676933-542--
Sumerpur185290177096509310624252735211
Takhatgarh (M)1580914636568822-573-2
Sumerpur (M)3148228121193447133-1244-3
Bali22302721409764669513812164165
Falna (M)210241802519862589-893-6
Bali (M)18201160661716123-402-2

Ajmer

2181670

1869044

244341

11269

7753

635

47812

184

632

Kishangarh33498429961026912320360687664743
Kishangarh (M)116222921711666020023446950-3
Ajmer68997657095490467735354645491487791221
Pushkar (M)1479114037458276921926-
Ajmer (M Cl)4855754053935369363675223526142718022
Kiranipura (CT)4945409517059512-73--
Peesangan1088909599711749109482973111
Beawar2838822417413033411947828960519199
Beawar (M Cl+OG)1259811059659054103176779132322
Masuda187295141932386674294225566453123
Vijainagar (M)27695200673073158994428527
Nasirabad162176133593250861405549-15161215
Nasirabad (CB)49130392847290999493-105275
Bhinay1081801022554546743521266-2
Sarwar131231121310836623943-127111
Sarwar (M)1620210532496119622-4901-
Kekri17505616165282141465014976-17
Kekri (M)34135268124637932212566-4

Tonk

1211671

1062365

124440

389

594

39

23644

38

162

Malpura204292181446182512286-4447139
Malpura (M+OG)2736016562874119-2029-18
Peeplu101259932366584921-1384-25
Niwai2033401879541091315076234175445
Banasthali (CT)6677620155114351925012
Niwai (M)31365235824557302043162-10
Tonk238792168377662967211963883138
Tonk (M CI)1356897064761508576263399-10
Todaraisingh13134812278564052849-2081--
Todaraisingh (M)212171559241401932-1434--
Deoli189297178773637199216-38091811
Deoli (M)2002616192205460120-1581181
Uniara1433431297949620927103865144
Uniara (M)108347878231914-630-2

Bundi

962620

881956

56220

305

10848

14

13186

26

65

Hindoli18929017905571903147211550-19
Nainwa1714011579629133611724164116
Nainwa (M)15174100703473125-160131
Indragarh111747102373746390168-1651-2
Indragarh (M)526536331257-1-374--
Lakheri (M)2691822317391089108-494--
Keshoraipatan13800812666974462526803117159
Kaprain (M)17784151441901-2123523-1
Keshoraipatan (M)211631613344478372-203--
Bundi352174315897249881816411846501029
Bundi (M)888716616818741918052305581
Budhpura (CT)43874132232-15-8--

Bhilwara

2013789

1859972

112802

1117

1737

72

37659

204

226

Asind2064691955437027343923801716
Asind (M)1412310250254812411308--
Hurda11545010636563987380102499-25
Gulabpura (M)243621916836703133-1450-10
Shahpura176747165690931818381516291821
Shahpura (M)2779221984508262614676-4
Banera10622298353746316414324138
Mandal19750018654184655656822986511
Raipur843548091619852021-140516
Sahara1151231079285082781941976531
Gangapur (M)170731463518075264562-7
Bhilwara44413237991144219738128728178534551
Bhilwara (MCI)28012822248738345722124724172324328
Kotri14870214307445181521-10441812
Jahazpur18659717811768021558-1566633
Jahazpur (M)18815138374601912-355-1
Mandalgarh15185314073992902347-17192510
Mandalgarh (M)20169169822756614-401-10
Beejoliya8064076795223531301154512
Beejoliya Kalan (CT)12389102721061126-10371-

Rajsamand *

987024

939811

25619

473

588

11

20048

48

426

Bhim137578131285417910642216742288
Deogarh943709061521843437-1483314
Deogarh (M)16505138641737158-87524
Amet1048349925123961324-3142-8
Amet (M)16672127511628109-2274--
Kumbhalgarh1313461288227872038-1655-24
Rajsamand1962071824437612118268157141239
Rajsamand (M)556874649452398015013711111
Railmagra11326810632351771285241567710
Dariba (CT)283325171258615-90--
Nathdwara209421201072328454127448132443
Nathdwara (M)37026329492150233521856-11

Udaipur

2633312

2449773

88262

6424

4224

105

83699

106

719

Mavli213796203585507679129248971414
Fatehnagar (M)196481604216151345-1931-2
Gogunda15157514748269964813296142
Kotra1835041802932783740-314958
Jhadol193810189085862159837-21642638
Girwa7408636268636071633663566854580645416
Udaipur (M CI)3894382846405804023353301694083039184
Vallabhnagar23081821820160152179166465318
Bhinder (M)16368120232565115151749--
Kanor (M)126181002992622-1658-1
Dhariawad21409820624327802475-4950-26
Dhariawad (CT)10493710911821820-2164--
Salumbar21249220217341633171-6027720
Salumbar (M)15878106273337822-1884--
Sarada223380214726244551910015552-37
Bhalariya (CT)6530548639733533-274-5
Newa Talai (CT)46694352951397-76--
Kherwara268976261122272377379-4228150
Rikhabdeo (CT)80265799251013-2179--
Kherwara Chhaoni (CT)664949709709611-602--

Dungarpur

1107643

1068319

23549

941

479

113

12542

1262

438

Dungarpur3924243760701011786127228458141580
Dungarpur (M)43108301269590199130163025616
Aspur18450817893512661859241622046
Sagwara28728827346292712895523397734249
Sagwara (M)31127250274511181236127516286
Galiakot (CT)6621387822832-12441122
Simalwara24342323985228953453314029363

Banswara

1501589

1425287

39079

16115

776

84

18406

1500

342

Ghatol31133230556123797562292649460117
Garhi24746823706561154013036353646284
Partapur (CT)994760062965172-957--
Banswara371320336809235032643457157354439100
Banswara (M+OG)873085843321518109234255846765
Bagidora2879352767323437466356-290313113
Kushalgarh283534269120364586947141964828
Kushalgarh (M)1010865171842483-1698--

Chittaurgarh

1803524

1666452

98426

1086

2055

193

35026

48

238

Rashmi753267121724734102161532
Gangrar88640862611923164312366-19
Begun11902411075161131914-212412
Begun (M)1933513590451283-1222--
Rawatbhata1173911096425268387546150138882
Rawatbhata (M)3469029133383536739314481431
Chittaurgarh264179237047205583208732052882746
Chittaurgarh (M)962197770612881278779645321324
Kapasan17586916458881013112613006412
Kapasan (M)1866314009357464311030--
Dungla89975850271995965-2867111
Bhadesar1073939879167372132-180525
Nimbahera188718163544204671361681439516
Nimbahera (M)53327343691566810812713049-5
Chhoti Sadri116676110788411854111668-55
Chhoti Sadri (M)1660913166213111611239-55
Bari Sadri103845946925536182433544-28
Bari Sadri (M)1500410378212746-2473-16
Pratapgarh2366512177931325811648-5386149
Pratapgarh (M)354222493463887122-3981125
Arnod119837116311187946531574-1

Kota

1568525

1344633

183716

5139

11167

159

23259

229

223

Pipalda15564614769272651679458253
Digod150587138416102813615476295-6
Ladpura8682137043191303484204888614819932221155
Kota (M Corp.)694316550786113157296880801431897098114
Sogariya (CT)8834843218021174-27--
Kaithoon (M)20372881311256389-209-2
Ramganj Mandi22847920160723472864549-1977-10
Chechat (CT)102599162105657-29--
Modak (CT)858980722763537-169--
Udpura (CT)8760502135222124-91--
Ramganj Mandi (M)30973249434050127302-1545-6
Satalkheri (CT)1497614425525215----
Suket (CT)1699286348330810-10--
Kumbhkot (CT)5857577082-2---3
Sangod16560015259912350191061473349
Sangod (M)18649141354359511-139--

Baran *

1021653

948343

66319

869

3110

146

2687

2

177

Mangrol9355081236119001012422204153
Mangrol (M)2184213288836456151181-
Antah103835937159764592052157-14
Antah (M)2678421816477247721554-8
Baran18180716412515824114380461312-6
Baran (M)78665632481375990270281264-6
Atru1329441256376408609759132-74
Kherliganj (CT)590149898482323-18--
Kishanganj13521812911941492618301668-10
Shahbad1081461053771945164197369-13
Chhabra1222681124599423225919284-2
Chhabra (M)2279615609685218332282--
Chhipabarod14388513667569061318626115
Chhipabarod (CT)1602711714415781-147--

Jhalawar

1180323

1087934

78962

276

979

18

11759

261

134

Khanpur15337014476976221940-890426
Jhalrapatan291137261420267221083479237211742
Jhalawar (M)4805434657123096420277356416
Jhalrapatan (M)30103217366976326511286-7
Bakani (CT)793861571605521-150--
Aklera141992134341705625492503151
Aklera (M)1817214395340211102352--
Manohar Thana1160761083987454631-17881
Manoharthana (CT)922873031753-3-169--
Pachpahar152385139686975943403424512019
Bhawani Mandi (M)356952686370483332941411-7
Pirawa183082167610125653041126959644
Pirawa (M)111854848453711-1798--
Gangdhar142281131710778445682267011
Kolvi @ Mandi Rajendrapur (CT)786757271425104-7001-

UTTAR PRADESH

166197921

133979263

30740158

212578

678059

302031

207111

9281

69440

Saharanpur

2896863

1723226

1132919

5039

20693

3645

10795

9

537

Behat4259862145832086774871223783172-61
Behat (NP)171624933120883516183-6
Chhutmalpur (CT)10281534647611793939-16
Saharanpur94942551602941169625999979136175716184
Kailashpur (CT)97432057765326421--
Saharanpur (MB)4557542364532012891849839931173206127
Nakur747451449364287372117279848813633105
Chilkana Sultanpur (NP)161155575101276825-3191-
Sarsawan (MB)16801107955290962013400-16
Nakur (MB)20715108039465131394291--
Ambehta (NP)1313033909414731312120--
Gangoh (MB)539131910034479180103444-3
Titron (NP)1050161194265195687--
Deoband774001543250225174781150714131689-187
Nanauta (NP)1697260381044385822313-9
Rampur Maniharan (NP)24844124521158473538674--
Deoband (MB)81641263015424125227711537-22

Muzaffarnagar

3543362

2151009

1349629

3303

18998

2356

17506

7

554

Kairana49178824365123906256663361152007-51
Un (NP)14582130631476831-4--
Jhinjhana (NP)1767067781074210101128-1
Kairana (MB)73011156615634123441100634--
Kandhla (MB)401361265526521214110888--
Shamli6830684851861931344841406282748280
Ailum (NP)1306410375260994457-6
Shamli (MB)900556368923077687978240529
Banat (NP)19081130945962196----
Garhi Pukhta (NP)120824837717462-63--
Thana Bhawan (NP)3116114584164673246120-11
Jalalabad (NP)235886602169252416615--
Muzaffarnagar116997969724745580511136142209172944283
Purquazi (NP+OG)235996282171572653755-19
Charthaval (NP)19610867010864184648--
Muzaffarnagar (MB+OG)3316681958711258545082465826820365
Budhana430700247522180864271293241674151
Sisauli (NP)1524512660254212148--9
Budhana (NP)3295014138181455525657911
Shahpur (NP)17187678699521310-426--
Jansath7678274774032807648694821983783-89
Khatauli (MB)58622233023146544125013160-3
Khatauli Rural (CT)10738380867801477157-1
Jansath (NP)177717579100161798152-8
Bhokarhedi (NP)15976105915348307----
Miranpur (NP)26086108291497641159-67-14

Bijnor

3131619

1766391

1306329

3411

48725

3376

2433

6

948

Najibabad60519929968629789271749521181378-393
Sahanpur (NP)1834933081499743-1---
Najibabad (MB)79025229575506911063035219-5
Tatarpur Lallu (CT)5985587942252925-3
Jalalabad (NP)1611517591432215514---
Kiratpur (MB+OG)557691216143203949538138-40
Bijnor53483034347018570658239635794252103
Mandawar (NP)19558476114748432---4
Bijnor (MB)79346359174226931140071358119
Rashidpur Garhi (CT)6365611099211244511
Mukrampur Khema (CT)11125474063051412229-23
Jhalu (NP)18704753511149992---
Haldaur (MB)17692128054163765656--5
Nagina625366331929264523733266711144291174
Nagina (MB)71350218854897810022524129-9
Warhapur (NP)20866681113991255273-4
Afzalgarh (MB)24975346221164292087105--
Dhampur761462428252327078491369832512821335
Sherkot (MB)52880134723917275542384--
Dhampur (MB)468692343722074238688459--
Nehtaur (MB)443209877334806540512476-5
Seohara (MB+OG)475751337733779301574219-9
Sahaspur (NP)2260619002068312-1--10
Chandpur604762363054231130888944114757243
Noorpur (MB)33590919520892613427411--
Chandpur (MB)682871945348167655621426--

Moradabad

3810983

2052014

1735381

8832

8610

2436

2368

18

1324

Thakurdwara4391912123332246934271628314-93
Thakurdwara (MB)353719020262237746-1-4
Moradabad147933473041273508756955281324178311741
Kanth (NP)2358710752127071692-11-9
Umri Kalan (NP)15294162151248-----
Bhojpur Dharampur (NP)243962561217704123-1--
Moradabad (M Corp.)6415833212133109363511371914416879364
Bilari5494352897882578288004042561641194
Kundarki (NP)246695083194734214552--
Bilari (MB)30276134781658236134145--
Rustamnagar Sahaspur (CT)1420450889053528-2-1
Sambhal79691839094840221915535041415112-167
Sirsi (NP)213733294179838961---
Sambhal (MB)1824784157514034918114815713-55
Chandausi5461054285331155543577934382956129
Bahjoi (MB)3000021432831126111-115-5
Narauli (NP)1671170889599158-1--
Chandausi (MB)1037497759425296138391147155-28

Rampur

1923739

905062

945277

7297

61717

2227

1478

20

661

Suar458367165886273578185516153538199-158
Maswasi (NP)15229724878077371129--
Suar (MB)261494342215793816696-9
Tanda (MB)40013774032186601555-2
Bilaspur238621957991047562908342533784741934
Bilaspur (MB)3575115116183931211731-382-8
Kemri (NP)2387136402015359145---
Rampur653938248875396298184052697497331173
Rampur (MB)28149479671196706565367669697-110
Shahabad28922518538410203832792345619-78
Shahabad (NP)323701256819709452611-20
Milak28358820911868607367511910653-218
Milak (MB)255761476710309453418328-3

Jyotiba Phule Nagar *

1499068

897785

590308

4206

5578

248

556

1

386

Dhanaura387304262521118489157942331202311130
Dhanaura (MB)2446816488751268205-179-16
Bachhraon (MB)263615690205768210-3--
Gajraula (NP)397903150077221343226742-3
Amroha6407993057013313352187103828311-199
Naugawan Sadat (NP)2706619032514681-7-1
Amroha (MB)1651294420711988521154722247-10
Joya (NP)133263350971322042-1--
Hasanpur47096532956314048444030710014-57
Hasanpur (MB)5332618890343016361-10-1
Ujhari (NP)18721437414324143---6

Meerut

2997361

1964504

975715

7420

26434

2769

18772

79

1668

Sardhana5023843346181612661065466196449234247
Karnawal (NP)12609108631608-33132--
Sardhana (MB)48314144812983162350133312-4
Daurala (NP)106858571205355411--
Lawar (NP)18035692311024472361-11
Mawana68706644933222316359212166500925-388
Phalauda (NP)172068051911326141-10
Bahsuma (NP)105617949257335130--
Hastinapur (NP)212491959931377100920231--
Mawana (MB)691913176336659726030607--
Parikshitgarh (NP)1736911681556817103----
Kithaur (NP)2361435072005640551--
Meerut18079111180554591286576313802207313355451033
Meerut (M Corp.)10687726564573858504087890512431143125774
Meerut (CB)929446993815889119139543418542064
Aminagar urf Bhurbaral (CT)55003511198441----
Mohiuddinpur (CT)489045282136134-9--
Sewalkhas (NP)184512895155015212---
Kharkhoda (NP)1259310639191212145--11

Baghpat *

1163991

854718

287871

1096

1032

322

17929

54

969

Baraut650051472248161717481546145143376571
Chhaprauli (NP)1779812149469119-6927-6
Tikri (NP)134271080024244532162--
Doghat (NP)132631022027141493303--
Baraut (MB)8570848425258431872012411010414
Baghpat19158914737442243198291571255-171
Baghpat (MB)3638414991204387019120621-53
Agarwal Mandi (NP)124051098110946205295-4
Khekada32235123509683911417195120233748227
Aminagar Sarai (NP)1011258113603342510627-2
Khekada (NP)4033526732120843726261410155

Ghaziabad

3290586

2461008

782915

8809

21017

3298

11795

305

1439

Modinagar5554204237371274786931824448952122166
Patala (NP)9733898771348-15-6
Niwari (NP)992182821627111----
Bisokhar (CT)1047685201775141598---
Begumabad Budhana (CT)162351428118412533737-11
Modinagar (MB)11321810567052942591032136792431
Faridnagar (NP)112724905633818271-1
Muradnagar (MB)741513670136924163112467311814
Ordinance Factory Muradnagar (CT)1075697016081013041724-1
Ghaziabad1629510126979832565271931421621049690175682
Loni (NP)120945553336436635636939454-28
Dharoti Khurd (CT)3404426658719942661166-2
Behta Hajipur (CT)94298820809950511771061913-21
Ghaziabad (M Corp.)96825680760913259261311290112617048165549
Dasna (NP)24434572918662221614--
Hapur773899547395220996691275643911178497
Pilkhuwa (MB)669074588120390501244098-324
Hapur (MB)2119831444876365633721992341002662
Babugarh (NP)59394964927368-4--
Garhmukteshwar331757220078108789232222130736-94
Garhmukteshwar (MB)3384726229737447161526-5

Gautam Buddha Nagar *

1202030

1028937

156415

4881

6797

1961

2622

81

336

Dadri6922595995367946746045664708197779224
Noida (CT)3050582687822450743014909421186979190
Salarpur Khadar (CT)107509423127818301---
Dadri (MB)574163757919543741302562-3
Gautam Buddha Nagar2594452210323722211583426180-36
Bilaspur (NP)748135153858101-96-1
Dankaur (NP)1199992972607228956--
Jewar **250326208369397261622991227465276
Kakod (NP)713935693561-27---
Rabupura (NP)13046772952341295471-
Jahangirpur (NP)951062573243451---
Jewar (NP)2701615352105506934556452-3

Bulandshahr

2913122

2285976

613660

3773

4598

2097

1560

34

1424

Sikandrabad25277819429857070335304815843103
Sikandrabad (MB)69867370643176424016420579234
Bulandshahr7331134894022391311639133179334329445
Aurangabad (NP)2009798911011074134221
Bulandshahr (MB)176425114722596416178891363046110
Gulaothi (MB)429032015022388216411713-78
Siana4618723820237846241733651440-80
Bhawan Bahadur Nagar (NP)93228154115198----
Siana (MB)3899921259175098678829-30
Bugrasi (NP)1278955757138491510--2
Khanpur (NP)13761624673411362481-5
Anupshahr301121245892540642267613173-74
Anupshahr (MB)237951741462202770253-9
Jahangirabad (MB)513943751613511862321616-17
Debai38067334178337532203754125641211
Debai (MB)3487723099116324950628-13
Naraura (NP)204071922783974136712-112
Shikarpur38198631976960271409455514175-393
Shikarpur (MB)331871842714450582640137-49
Pahasu (NP)17122773892361171141-15
Chhatari (NP)10903680640552946--3
Khurja40157931280987130544657392811118
Khurja (MB)9861058476392372074005263121

Aligarh

2992286

2438496

531956

4187

8145

5093

3357

34

1018

Khair37297034475127109146709112271115
Jatari (NP)16973152851666542--11
Khair (MB)2766723611394330803---
Gabhana278116240959361691775689566-82
Qasimpur Power House Colony (CT)1375212487990621471150-5
Atrauli62808754567178653345146714741791297
Atrauli (MB)437442695716491331542100-7
Chharra Rafatpur (NP)2083113655710721352--11
Koil1373814990288368210338151213335303332414
Harduaganj (NP)1158290412400133-113-12
Aligarh (M Corp.)669087383759274607266738881125280331207
Jalali (NP)1745112523489411212---
Kauria-ganj (NP)105894564601635-1--
Pilkhana (NP)97192196751094----
Vijaigarh (NP)594753364751218-7--
Iglas339299316827218151382807752-110
Iglas (NP)1189110673118116201---
Beswan (NP)5461448096672-6--

Hathras *

1336031

1194514

134851

1111

2083

1015

1661

1

795

Sasni1961191761161913698419104217-29
Sasni (NP+OG)152581269023236705164--
Sikandra Rao34265230084640459281500367142-57
Sikandra Rao (MB)379382026717406334664119-3
Purdilnagar (NP)1614610711520615422485--
Hasayan (NP)553345859296112---
Hathras464874415131463815838914181104-366
Mendu (NP)1198510541140491120---
Hathras (MB+OG)1263551074451736621739695825-11
Mursan (NP)11556962718893451---
Sadabad332386302421288751492731261981343
Sadabad (NP)3174220421112589111116-16
Sahpau (NP)7967730961816224-7

Mathura

2074516

1898399

167628

1924

3299

865

1979

42

380

Chhata46547241146252188247465381039924
Kosi Kalan (MB)457213327511329669414942-1
Nandgaon (NP)9960958637112----
Barsana (NP)9260887137737-11-
Chhata (NP)202731697132603084---
Chaumuhan (NP)98519329504117----
Mat48510645741026355125845193558115
Bajna (NP)7049678425423-6--
Raya (NP)18032123765547875-26--
Mathura11239381029527890851552198963488525241
Vrindavan (MB)5669252906361338151023-87
Radhakund (NP)5932584378212--6
Govardhan (NP)184941728411151811-66--
Saunkh (NP)8486801845728-1--
Mathura (MB)30277024845851680772891230698338
Mathura (CB)20545190728901803482320-12
Aurangabad Bangar (CT)875865672171119----
Bad (CT)1471814037379171693131--
Gokul (NP)4021392587-----9
Mahaban (NP)857660242516351----
Baldeo (NP)96849482200-2----
Farah (NP)8201541727792--2-1

Agra

3620436

3244492

323634

7225

11832

12737

18463

79

1974

Etmadpur31527329130721539243303349134013179
Etmadpur (MB)194231484438555751944861323
Agra175381814950422161436369102131046514151641371
Dayalbagh (NP)33263312--4---10
Swamibagh (NP)1911186929-121---
Agra (M Corp.)1275134104912818771649318774960213630531300
Agra (CB)509684000984221224945131212817
Azizpur (CT)992195952905920-2-
Dhanauli (CT)23573212412241194427--1
Nainana Jat (CT)96607875169911372---
Kiraoli416362376258386531904472933821138
Achhnera (MB)2000415259465011371031-6
Kiraoli (NP)189431350753391424553-1
Fatehpur Sikri (MB)2880416561120565468737-3
Kheragarh39029736973919394130339487115-93
Jagner (NP)96959020659484---
Kheragarh (NP)179051557222712411152-10
Fatehabad379184359323171921462358111383193
Shamsabad (MB)273381989763292458379921-
Fatehabad (NP)194681697924605812--4
Bah365502352823107131472953321092-100
Pinahat (NP)17049154741531168614--
Bah (MB)145871168624534438391-2

Firozabad

2052958

1764268

260414

1604

3775

3021

19237

8

631

Tundla216626198666132721846982223543338
Tundla (MB)4045833652356711546824262615
Tundla Rly. Colony (CT)927575741562319-117--
Tundla Kham (CT)48432691174751-3981-
Firozabad82797762020819131755715262548116193199
Sukhmalpur Nizamabad (CT)3526034816239196513102-6
Firozabad (MB+OG)3976062141461691184371144191010786263
Jasrana4319754123941779853050665579-103
Fariha (NP)6761600367826-71-1
Jasrana (NP)1197710665109315545217--
Shikohabad57638053300038027333104518634962291
Shikohabad (MB)881616862917545122503191326116
Sirsaganj (MB+OG)28212228583590845-1710-1

Etah

2790410

2434856

319386

4272

5084

18815

7013

23

961

Kasganj7504076489079435413262539254649711227
Soron (MB)266782165540634789871-7
Bilram (NP)12143628957103512-95-2
Kasganj (MB)92541687812228949252052372-35
Sahawar (NP)2047079511242381761-10
Amanpur (NP)91215707340545----
Patiyali478298374634957706046026418157-113
Mohanpur (NP)53004011108318813743--
Ganj Dundwara (MB)4129317051237319015622433-8
Patiyali (NP)122457743448916-1-5
Sidhpura (NP)129958578432014365--15
Bhargain (NP)19981124118680418---11
Aliganj4147243743523482325530646072123166
Raja ka Rampur (NP)1072198308704611---
Aliganj (MB)2426015046869097352142311
Jaithara (NP)101659639312910195---
Etah8093807381175856217981324491943239328
Sakit (NP)69414717211282-102--
Etah (MB)10711083336185846276052583662-38
Marehra (MB)1777791788555335-1-5
Nidhauli Kalan (NP)750152092169929184--
Jalesar337601298846358772893133251824-127
Jalesar (MB)3565321965128914630114604-3
Awagarh (NP)10768865012004173891-3

Mainpuri

1596718

1485637

84577

962

1384

19078

4328

26

726

Mainpuri60514456278733994665564451023473274
Kuraoli (NP)20682150084561138433652-7
Jyoti Khuria (NP)49464657110321722--
Ghiraur (NP)12111857828445378594-9
Mainpuri (MB+OG)1048519130011381445276386105139
Karhal283757260453176498620735811646-135
Karhal (NP)245141592768673325581587-17
Bhogaon707817662397329342116131098733523317
Bhogaon (NP)268051693287161095796256--
Bewar (NP)21058177843150126641--5
Kusmara (NP)9215858859727121-8
Kishni (NP)89118297287523132-5

Budaun

3069426

2402152

654797

3452

2675

5022

599

44

685

Gunnaur4387163856265208926843319413192
Gawan (NP)7750629114416-12---
Babrala (NP)14451129931432521----
Gunnaur (NP)191086947120666827----
Bisauli495558377824114949571384164859-123
Islamnagar (NP)2606610473155144012-15-12
Faizganj (NP)100425111492028-1--
Mundia (NP)6238541981216----
Bisauli (MB)283981921791213818-3-1
Saidpur (NP)13722156512111432-1--
Wazirganj (NP)174231084865263019----
Bilsi37558232513448839202245841275145
Rudayan (NP)711864076944310---
Bilsi (MB)235631679264842325-2381-
Sahaswan3494802419191065795881222226242
Sahaswan (MB)5818418787390962757-1216
Budaun8401546181522170831550966180623040327
Kachhla (NP)78357454380-1----
Ujhani (MB)5105132256184888460-163--
Budaun (MB)148029830966340290344441403667
Kunwargaon (NP)67605339141821----
Gulariya (NP)48884346539-----3
Sakhanu (NP)8813266461409-----
Dataganj56993645349711525827352531116-56
Kakrala (MB)32390352528842201-2--
Allapur (NP)20722944011233418----
Dataganj (NP)216851376378861618-2--
Usawan (NP)1070910235451114---8
Usehat (NP)121914747743671----

Bareilly

3618589

2345325

1226386

9269

28971

7333

586

70

649

Baheri55834730607423948145011200105224858
Baheri (MB)58492183413966610633928417
Faridpur (NP)677325644205121---
Richha (NP)175081246162302113-25
Deoranian (NP)1746259371144359235-13
Shergarh (NP)1265156886952713---
Meerganj41791528398113221135510552798620
Shishgarh (NP)20684246018204173----
Mirganj (NP)13336605571861877----
Fatehganj Pashchimi (NP)2080011110958049583---
Shahi (NP)1389847219153194--1-
Aonla5862244520181291986179743290501661
Bisharatganj (NP)1298860916841156341--
Aonla (MB)45268224122253741841922--
Sirauli (NP)190236139128373692---
Bareilly127823474988250827172041125281246639308
Dhaura Tanda (NP)204933615168481631--10
Pipalsana Chaudhari (CT)7964661512843326-6--
Bareilly (M Corp+OG)7203154229032820505670865238541136208
Bareilly (CB)2803823276328564181521612
Kakgaina (CT)9626663628251094115---
Thiriya Nizamat Khan (NP)1925112871790745-111--
Rithora (NP)1403788935078858----
Nawabganj394098261636128945391226679320146
Sainthal (NP)1338721561121215-31--
Nawabganj (MB)3060613356169896017664-15
Faridpur383771291734882802522224110718-156
Fatehganj Purvi (NP)7711490327941112---
Faridpur (MB)61139297673099872271176-8

Pilibhit

1645183

1173317

390773

1787

75479

1828

216

1394

389

Pilibhit68699746074620119912262180758574129763
Gularia Bhindara (NP)64974026196520486----
Nyoria Husainpur (NP)197752311173708941---
Jahanabad (NP)124214801758916132---
Pilibhit (MB)1242457687144779337210993281612
Bisalpur53704743753391182245690810063917117
Barkhera (NP)99036181365614483--1
Bisalpur (MB)6068133264271435919111751
Bilsanda (NP)1347296203649151758-5-
Puranpur421139275038983923164676423710380209
Kalinagar (NP)999761713707118541-18
Puranpur (MB)3723319354166007211741122--

Shahjahanpur

2547855

2028913

455049

2758

54503

5203

248

64

1117

Powayan637801508427846027214123323991295285
Khutar (NP)1422011936202282406--8
Powayan (NP)234062068022083447752--
Tilhar5983204828311100262674644266315250
Khudaganj (NP)11852950023216334-15
Katra (NP)263671146814799384521-14
Tilhar (MB)529112248929981473814414
Shahjahanpur8368156154712089031632785923958354418
Rly. Settlement Roza (NP)10495965661019727--5-
Shahjahanpur (MB+OG)30139316304913472170423812053949245
Shahjahanpur (CB)204921694324922272275976--
Kanth (NP)21306911612156161323--
Jalalabad474919422184515181387671435-164
Jalalabad (MB)3113121980909028275--1
Allahganj (NP)11953798639471271---

Kheri

3207232

2482852

612638

3740

84517

21164

712

377

1232

Nighasan541102409216930914743760635216920174
Palia Kalan (MB)35029223371168496836112-63
Singahi Bhiraura (NP)171051065063753940-1--
Gola Gokarannath6233834802441158677561913570151505211
Mailani (NP)127919405317670137-3--
Gola Gokarannath (MB)5384241562111541279381440-7
Mohammdi6594945164111193631347138007767166330310
Mohammadi (MB)38451195991847774254301-16
Barwar (NP)118086255538026111351--
Lakhimpur91990770714219446784712512449520222220
Lakhimpur (MB)12148694166248372221857242105-57
Kheri (NP)250445082198556128-18--
Oel Dhakwa (NP)110797588348281----
Dhaurahara463346369839898503161464153525-317
Dhaurahara (NP)1890290819792142---13

Sitapur

3619661

2898247

696126

2339

11567

8450

1335

60

1537

Misrikh7643026929186575021824032540616406
Maholi (NP)1841116661159117137-2-3
Misrikh Cum Neemsar (MB)153651352417931319211-3
Sitapur720704572529141868831375211042267387
Khairabad (MB)3838611556267405733----
Sitapur (MB)15190810967240628311923402066122
Hargaon (NP)1796812164560313169114-4
Laharpur6027804374181615534561624155536-138
Laharpur (MB)500921162338322758326-35
Tambaur Cum Ahmadabad (NP)19684405515192434390---
Biswan59482643797415253842019161691197-90
Biswan (MB)48234226402516195158-171-9
Mahmudabad469209351708114606273113142363837393
Mahmudabad (MB)419201805123142698342513119
Paintepur (NP)111813177793127--46--
Sidhauli46784040570059811141741113717710123
Sidhauli (NP)195391599229082239340161815

Hardoi

3398306

2930439

445419

1887

6105

12353

232

162

1709

Shahabad56857943395512403479625497108263108
Shahabad (MB)677513276834868453624532
Pihani (MB)27545101541713333641592--
Sawayajpur4565474262282869312160139412-498
Pali (NP)155278940655611141--5
Hardoi9759708849258511048715353103137151522
Gopamau (NP)1261544838115773---
Hardoi (MB)1124869075520642294332314123323
Bilgram56916348036287041188273864277401
Sandi (MB)23234146298578252----
Bilgram (MB)2529214297109593042---
Madhoganj (NP)98637986184937513--
Mallawan (MB)31860189551286911168--1
Kursath (NP)56525244408------
Sandila8280477049691205412951147884301180
Kachhauna Patseni (NP)135091059328864421--1
Beniganj (NP)950577371752610----
Sandila (MB)48899231692556217125151-10
Som (CT)357529775871-91--

Unnao

2700324

2397705

296780

1200

1944

1888

100

47

660

Safipur612438505103105142239290151716-131
Ganj Muradabad (NP)937230736271173---8
Bangarmau (MB)318711845213377161511-9
Fatehpur Chaurasi (NP)54174230112741720--19
Ugu (NP)63506079266-5----
Safipur (NP)223781351688421055---
Kursath (NP)5854132645212----5
Hasanganj634553569018645213305106091104
Auras (NP)56625378267-1---16
Hyderabad (NP)691747432169-5----
Rasulabad (NP)723644402779412-1--
Mohan (NP)135477393614554----
Nyotini (NP)7119482822847-----
Nawabganj (NP)9840862411475217----
Unnao741450661769779534228401786314211
Unnao (MB)144662106671371072325323753822
Gangaghat (MB)7080360141104207662115-88
Majhara Pipar Ehatmali (CT)167201517714621546---20
Purwa3982373618153595915012816530134
Purwa (NP)2127111567963366-11-3
Maurawan (NP)1406383775660233----
Bighapur31364630000013205591761177280
Bighapur (NP)62945798488314---
Bhagwant Nagar (NP)61675571591-----5

Lucknow

3647834

2852721

748687

12286

23110

4327

4118

426

2159

Malihabad31288825826953568138172490145232
Malihabad (NP)1580864349359112-2--
Bakshi Ka Talab2761342420223306214437926121-245
Mahona (NP)6967398229796-----
Itaunja (NP)624945381697311----
Lucknow265211619852026235051168122108356040674121581
Kakori (NP)1686089007824205110--1
Lucknow (M Corp.)218592715862285606061050220253263339773661362
Lucknow (CB)59582455821187189511223066-16
Mohanlalganj4066963672283855232345116169101
Gosainganj (NP)89877038193065-7-1
Amethi (NP)1136060065331149----
Nagram (NP)9221513340731131---

Rae Bareli

2872335

2526010

340129

1424

2901

330

454

24

1063

Maharajganj364944336855276201051753250-107
Bachhrawan (NP)11893103231507910-38-6
Maharajganj (NP)601540131932565----
Tiloi40418829696810656122411542948176
Jais (MB)24363960314677135362--
Rae Bareli7147906381627340055118032282508388
Rae Bareli (MB)1693331270663978437215161052417242
Lalganj451367421908288842331541312-163
Lalganj (NP)211421679942931634----
Dalmau250626235890145193911974246
Dalmau (NP)903672061797230-1--
Unchahar2720012512192039692161527497
Unchahar (NP)9288437848732314----
Salon41441934500868749180374317286
Parsadepur (NP)973940775633209----
Salon (NP)131894334864518181-11--

Farrukhabad

1570408

1326118

232599

2256

3111

4983

605

13

723

Kaimganj552535463642841942795323226282-380
Kampil (NP)8557651218261325035-101
Kaimganj (MB)31150233437508221627222-12
Shamsabad (NP)235969065144723469--10
Amritpur150988144091667253127156-24
Farrukhabad86688571838514173319242452174231713319
Farrukhabad-cum-Fatehgarh (MB)228333171239549201114553174279648
Fatehgarh (CB)146641166614598814287844
Mohammadabad (NP)206001855020301171--1
Kamalganj (NP)1464411792273432243-77

Kannauj *

1388923

1164479

219104

520

889

2234

502

511

684

Chhibramau640223530176107028356474190245-242
Samdhan (NP)25327429120978212131-21
Gursahaiganj (MB)3559720604149144730-2--
Sikanderpur (NP)7566684671811----
Chhibramau (MB)502683754612481441302929-9
Saurikh (NP)10893647343963102--9
Talgram (NP)10363521451114-34---
Kannauj376359295824796179319297442-94
Kannauj (MB)717274552025663216112437-13
Tirwa372341338479324597122323515511348
Tirwaganj (NP)20231163543813547-10-2

Etawah

1338871

1233025

95926

545

1458

3303

4176

9

429

Jaswantnagar1842991724071041685118466768237
Jaswantnagar (MB)25333182936259142437700-6
Saifai790237633225036138123227
Etawah49455742745861519282812119131352158
Etawah (MB)210453154866517282325701452840171
Ekdil (NP)99657826211324511-4
Bharthana4512814298781935015334212182092129
Bharthana (MB)387793541731431412913612-
Bakewar (NP)13082101352941321---
Lakhna (NP)104709355980171118-8
Chakarnagar1297111269502138194841661178

Auraiya *

1179993

1089991

83719

408

818

2820

253

1657

327

Bidhuna58224554440734325148250138421164466
Bidhuna (NP)2478922027270124838--
Achhalda (NP)8361755378813133--
Auraiya59774854558449394260568143623213261
Babarpur Ajitmal (NP)2454920913349811162564-22
Atasu (NP)10593101154761-1---
Phaphund (NP)15340942958841728---
Dibiyapur (NP)20595187511699137488-15
Auraiya (MB)6474055987850814182116-32

Kanpur Dehat

1563336

1410225

145525

1232

1515

3123

145

520

1051

Rasulabad2777842535232238818327158237519281
Derapur2421872242001666620225066423-182
Jhinjhak (NP)20433182452117263822-3
Akbarpur46317642511136526392452341371316
Shivli (NP)784571466788912-1
Rura (NP)1444812845153238303---
Akbarpur (NP)173791054267744012-1-10
Bhognipur33475228480347920270317126732-143
Amraudha (NP)893744284457166263-1
Pukhrayan (MB)2010717113280359731117-31
Gausganj (CT)774060191704141---2
Sikandra2454372225882202518522526916-129
Sikindra (NP)108787069378226--1--

Kanpur Nagar

4167999

3448024

653881

13876

37271

4576

6191

478

3702

Bilhaur4635774171604431059471831148-436
Bilhaur (MB)1806788169128881777-4
Shivrajpur (NP)10218865615053372--15
Choubepur Kalan (CT)83815707252723108-9-7
Kanpur318926325521235760201286036017316660634782536
Bithoor (NP)96528696804633-1-112
Kanpur (M Corp+OG)255581119843575153001112134272297058904561445
Kanpur (CB)1007966759831054829772721067358
Chakeri (CT)8581797729715315013--
Northern Rly Colony (CT)29783240955221217983822488
Armapur Estate (CT)20584179392264224129101116
Ghatampur51515947874133551422536109980-730
Ghatampur (MB)3563824316111059430744-42

Jalaun

1454452

1299829

146317

824

1238

5452

344

18

430

Madhogarh296681274136196081581652444261143
Rampura (NP)106199119140771841--
Umri (NP)881083923891110--17
Madhogarh (NP)10082924979761217--1
Jalaun2476402218242470713020166746-65
Jalaun (MB)500573461415183467510611-22
Kalpi320482280886387111342492745910159
Kalpi (MB)42893268851580845344646-29
Kadaura (NP)126547538508851922--
Orai32456228433238571287466685187-34
Orai (MB)1393181138722456621636822265-9
Kotra (NP)807562981769242---
Konch26508723865124720115157138226729
Konch (MB)50844360631468039162912-5
Nadigaon (NP)7174644771953----

Jhansi

1744931

1592741

129785

7214

5794

1228

7620

40

509

Moth26988725333614776114243811488-119
Samthar (MB)202171704630761619327-21
Moth (NP)130331093520351010637--
Chirgaon (MB)14090121211545746-371--
Garautha201071191515856567822808-32
Erich (NP)85246923159542----
Gursarai (MB)2294019805235122131748--
Garautha (NP)87397647107612-13--
Tahrauli1512021460534688566727295-16
Tondi Fatehpur (NP)101049142867135374--
Mauranipur3325843148761577792230571509-43
Mauranipur (MB)5088243575682637445389-6
Ranipur (NP)180331590216542281446--
Kathera (NP)63935983237-1-172--
Jhansi7901876869618597968855172331452040299
Barua Sagar (MB)2209020131145520563413-12
Parichha (CT)686564402807846192--
Bara Gaon (NP)80397779238184----
Jhansi (MB+OG)4261983416997349947493102186272336204
Jhansi (CB)185821616413324712523354-6
Jhansi Railway Settlement (ITS)15498127861937539137355149
Khailar (CT)122411054112552331401458--
Babina (CB)2929225338183025810921770-3

Lalitpur

977734

926441

28796

1078

1093

167

19797

66

296

Talbehat2468642421692668159272251541-30
Talbehat (NP)1266511143976321-522--
Lalitpur40574637056120548723628751292058233
Lalitpur (MB)11189283902155935684744211291-22
Pali (NP)871981892252241278--
Mahroni3251243137115580196193675336833
Mahroni (NP)8668654010011511118-2

Hamirpur

1043724

959438

83064

301

453

115

48

6

299

Hamirpur31357529543317791771143621-103
Kurara (NP)114801050796232-1-5
Hamirpur (MB)3204626452548536411418--
Sumerpur (NP)246612268519432132--16
Rath369627344126250201252233314680
Sarila (NP)785473185221----13
Gohand (NP)70876695378482---
Rath (MB)559504216413590551101112-8
Maudaha36052231987940253991164613-116
Maudaha (MB)3473020583140803417111-4

Mahoba *

708447

659538

47335

539

596

102

223

1

113

Kulpahar292963277809145963011603428134
Kulpahar (NP)174421487323142514----
Charkhari1397341314858000551012613-54
Kharela (NP)134711258885611621-7
Charkhari (MB)23940188624967303877-29
Mahoba2757502502442473918333542182-25
Mahoba (MB)7878258528197341652442680-5
Kabrai (NP)21260196341513119192--

Banda

1537334

1408201

126203

579

804

435

884

8

220

Banda5578614934236289324644730725295
Mataundh (NP)82787832444-2----
Banda (MB+OG)139436108472297331713117717223
Tindwari (NP)9543839511328314--
Baberu39259836559226726101103142-60
Baberu (NP)14499139944897-9---
Atarra33598032313012007126153387147-30
Oran (NP)6205593626225----
Bisanda Buzurg (NP)105619966577162----
Atarra (MB)4238441179102938326100--
Naraini25089522605624577106101410635
Naraini (NP)13112109222132526----

Chitrakoot *

766225

737219

27168

820

441

69

283

4

221

Karwi5405535198901979732928948514145
Manikpur Sarhat (NP)14916136621204416-3--
Chitrakoot Dham (Karwi) (MB)488924315155665956253131
Mau225672217329737149115221232-76
Rajapur (NP)12752119574593091449--

Fatehpur

2308384

1997175

307047

930

1528

493

261

22

928

Bindki6802285997387901426937224314922421
Kora Jahanabad (NP)2420012556114802481121-10
Bindki (MB)342002418398386110972--
Fatehpur94699281856712669940274917694-305
Bahuwa (NP)9318647027973451--2
Fatehpur (MB)152078102663488331842594066-33
Khaga6811645788701013342594077418-202
Khaga (NP)120219837214932021-9
Kishunpur (NP)5933532960112----

Pratapgarh

2731174

2345857

374126

1327

1828

5806

372

64

1794

Lalganj5239794575996503819421159412-331
Kunda767234682339835363223321882639452
Manikpur (NP)1346986354815912--7
Kunda (NP)223111832039042055-1-11
Pratapgarh59970249220610194847199232852848508
Antu (NP)7708662410561819---
Bela Pratapgarh (MB)719995080719989240801501057-
Pratapgarh City (NP)1241167105476732054-6
Katra Medniganj (NP)7860291948144--116-7
Patti84025971371312360434029317395017503
Patti (NP)87976567220952-14--

Kaushambi *

1293154

1116223

174698

354

570

242

464

6

597

Sirathu4213243576796322510911547166127
Ajhuwa (NP)14432117332680117-1--
Sirathu (NP)122039954223991----
Manjhanpur4493653967365170770306136134-276
Manjhanpur (NP)14148722169109-1--7
Karari (NP)127545219753031-1--
Chail4224653618085976617514959314-194
Bharwari (NP)1477410729402014632--
Chail (NP)772757881932331---
Sarai Aquil (NP)15747115173984651234--

Allahabad

4936105

4284834

627735

9114

6518

2150

2144

279

3331

Soraon687650585882994976655496774917314
Mau Aima (NP)17976484413077232273--
Lal Gopalganj Nindaura (NP)22992126471023550223431-
Phulpur71696562425690734598555266831472
Jhusi (NP)136441069828881343---2
Jhusi Kohna (CT)163221332928883529157-19
Phulpur (NP)209869944109923116-2-1
Allahabad1196989943870241130593633063841389240734
Allahabad (M Corp+OG)1018092798931207868554831233661359240657
Allahabad (CB)2413721589223120769525-11
Bara2918192784811256020335245211156
Shankargarh (NP)1310211935111710331-15
Karchhana49543145430239006666660121636607
Chak Imam Ali (CT)4217389920637732---
Handia776275684753897004974873233814463
Handia (NP)16439901973313038103-8
Meja47185143157138555401282292443-307
Sirsa (NP)1149298591608169----
Bharatganj (NP)15244560396061431--17
Koraon299125281719165531483274258-278
Koraon (NP)121429570246112871--11

Barabanki

2673581

2072421

589197

2103

3269

2277

2870

14

1430

Fatehpur4782793522841230903948929794054231
Fatehpur (NP)29981105871900250142311-15
Ramnagar251469201187492861472801133181137
Ramnagar (NP)123568485386632----
Nawabganj806929589758212808897125295710397211
Dewa (NP)1282236689136152---1
Nawabganj (MB+OG)7567642986305963757152097572
Banki (NP)17011967072663138-6--
Satrikh (NP)10132479453052135--4
Zaidpur (NP)3063953132529623231-1
Sirauli Gauspur2640551976366519818917399694-66
Rampur Bhawanipur (CT)113231948933835--2--
Tikait Nagar (NP)82595595197868-672--
Ramsanehighat3648872966056673020630221385-638
Dariyabad (NP)156675018103311226297-1
Haidergarh50796243495172085270370108292147
Siddhaur (NP)1082754105403113----
Haidergarh (NP)1405291444823244911-10

Faizabad

2088928

1778749

304434

1513

2193

1123

171

27

718

Rudauli38741527826810874915191617-88
Rudauli (MB)3677615041216791313102-18
Milkipur4011313603484019310310419917-167
Sohawal3226312667745544617116678-59
Bhadarsa (NP)11382473666195211---
Faizabad58915551187773521998172561112626271
Faizabad (CB)1404012232107861968304-9
Faizabad (MB)1447051056113728226913706386816
Ayodhya (MB)4941746248289961399026-9
Gosainganj (NP)1259092473324910----
Bikapur3885963614822652590107245131133
Bikapur (NP)123631039719601-5---

Ambedkar Nagar *

2026876

1689067

332212

1359

2083

1266

182

52

655

Tanda51305636382614742244291931743-87
Iltifatganj Bazar (NP)113483173811742852-1
Kataria (CT)38833619242201---1
Tanda (MB)834672534157534110466114-1
Bhulepur (CT)5415985441496-1--
Ashrafpur Kichhauchha (NP)1343871956218177-1--
Allapur378230333673433322052125373219220
Jalalpur460245394773645562783746461-139
Jalalpur (MB)29636864520933267123-1
Akbarpur675345596795769024345783484633209
Akbarpur (MB)339062123012528358599-10

Sultanpur

3214832

2676468

524642

2601

4055

4784

350

131

1801

Musafirkhana597301437842157396720568497904184
Musafirkhana (NP)736655161797152----
Gauriganj326723287764380772002952122-344
Amethi389476360325271182525049832827239
Amethi (NP)12836857541761151-1-22
Korwa (CT)60565702237583869-6
Sultanpur9517687409312043898922164253614494618
Sultanpur (MB)1000656934228777206124337871444
Lambhua40504034851654941231293723361299
Koeripur (NP)7277432929424--1-1
Kadipur5445245010904272130623124305117
Dostpur (NP)118646199563516131---
Kadipur (NP)67944984180532----

Bahraich

2381072

1537177

829361

2196

7623

3296

899

31

489

Nanpara9698306258423345021026583324315722117
Nanpara (MB)4277312423301996941374--
Mahasi422890320571101202334362297102112
Bahraich352192184903164909421973219723-44
Risia Bazar (NP)1112261934816830372--
Bahraich (MB)168323725239390030785678645-14
Kaiserganj6361604058612287484154553491097216
Jarwal (NP)157803222125309103-6-

Shrawasti *

1176391

872653

301117

642

828

596

34

3

518

Bhinga518886332301185261429275317192282
Bhinga (NP)204159185111094329-166
Ikauna337099271544648221241872586-158
Ikauna (NP)12941854643717921-5
Payagpur3204062688085103489366219178

Balrampur *

1682350

1058676

617675

1285

1334

2950

93

23

314

Balrampur5219583826651377223615215116015103
Balrampur (MB)72501406653125712624815042-13
Tulsipur6041003685972331915034241244151125
Tulsipur (NP)212431271183971710791-1
Pachperwa (NP)143346189808732713--6
Utraula556292307414246762421389119518786
Utraula (MB)27502112681596897128222-17

Gonda

2765586

2225700

532585

1684

2699

1472

194

64

1188

Gonda95100071240723562780510764831092491
Khargupur (NP)89065286361541----
Gonda (MB)12030175497437423775873227237
Colonelganj668817531348135578331861230317431
Katra (NP)6428204643784-----
Colonelganj (MB)2414288261498220303-11--
Tarabganj6150725486706558922841637173877
Nawabganj (MB)1609610289554732228----
Mankapur530697433275957913203467223717189
Mankapur (NP)889473351484162-111-
Indian Telephone Industry Mankapur (Spl.Village) (CT)9552894344391352911--

Siddharthnagar

2040085

1428543

600336

1280

1280

7930

78

148

490

Shohratgarh3321342423588895516535420411978
Barhani Bazar (NP)11824776739521378---14
Shohratgarh (NP)833555652746614--4-
Naugarh475097350293123625271369396193589
Tetri Bazar (MB)21931146257173229516---
Bansi4780193745411015602311951368162286
Bansi (MB)3571123151124701769-13-
Itwa3720782302531400593101771176141178
Domariyaganj38275723109814613730318547861871159

Basti

2084814

1762973

306540

1511

2056

10610

118

16

990

Bhanpur30213123825258916281155436125-141
Harraiya798906704686899974415742858351314
Harraiya (NP)83847294108253----
Basti983777820035157627789132733915815535
Basti (MB)1076018087925867936169818921

Sant Kabir Nagar *

1420226

1073646

341154

707

529

3775

71

25

319

Mehdawal389348289098992921911206165521
Mehdawal (NP)24662170927537825----
Khalilabad605777408809194538378290153260-170
Ledwa Mahua (CT)11231288583369-1---
Khalilabad (MB)395592742711792771741844-27
Maghar (NP)1585074398397517--1
Ghanghata425101375739473241381191627620128
Hariharpur (NP)92498552688-71-1-

Maharajganj

2173878

1793304

357822

1782

3150

16038

227

21

1534

Nautanwa3972013128138144832312741146541142
Nautanwa (MB)2930223255504881808109--1
Nichlaul443806371515690263945351967501318
Nichlaul (NP)154981290123701217198---
Siswa Bazar (NP)18920157553077225544-3
Pharenda39515932837564470413371930615534
Anandnagar (NP)102148348164560447118-28
Maharajganj937712780601142878652970119956214540
Ghughuli (NP)1031893469121444-1-1
Mahrajganj (MB)26348218543801166260717-

Gorakhpur

3769456

3407412

344960

6576

3295

5321

329

141

1422

Campierganj3291043075182041959779295196
Pipiganj (NP)1139893712015-29-1-
Sahjanwa33518431158721898831181373213173
Sahjanwa (NP)2510723557150093181010-
Gorakhpur1407708120230419347659482327273727360583
Gorakhpur (M Corp.)6227014859421284755133201759325442245
Air Force Area (CT)9592902538795591754-
Pipraich (NP)14829127612048938---
Chauri Chaura3843353645331886826335319991109
Mundera Bazar (NP)112289861133432415--
Bansgaon3799673548302475560168764695
Bansgaon (NP)1407412842122435----
Khajni47649844621529833581277682179
Gola45666042042535711105125-7-287
Gola Bazar (NP)1061781542461-2----
Barhalganj (NP)19045123876631125---10

Kushinagar *

2893196

2394602

487674

1372

913

6880

120

120

1515

Padrauna90021571724517817247528633412757612
Khadda (NP)142541082533828221178
Padrauna (MB)4438331482127784030434-6
Hata8107627215898501437131328202552578
Ramkola (NP)133301218410981329---6
Kaptanganj (NP)1149477093758243----
Hata (NP)1125477603469733--12
Kasya50749940992796833232138220337109
Kushinagar (NP)17983132034661947722-7
Tamkuhi Raj674720545841127655294176499354216
Sewarhi (NP)19825167303055153121--

Deoria

2712650

2398395

308731

1616

2077

878

145

52

756

Deoria107113291758215071477710347905738140
Gauri Bazar (NP)6201505911112321--5
Rampur Karkhana (NP)95867277228975---8
Deoria (MB)1042279175611809251334422546
Rudrapur377893352576248281591854122280
Rudrapur (NP)2668323775285515267311
Barhaj33419431360619941266257309481
Gaura Barhaj (MB)352853011650091094911--
Salempur545922472023729692433094171356
Bhatni Bazar (NP)14278123181940511-3-1
Majhauliraj (NP)17235126484556915---7
Salempur (NP)16924155961304310---11
Lar (NP)253631585794493317---7
Bhatpar Rani383509342608402791712921340799
Bhatpar Rani (NP)125231086216301811-1-1

Azamgarh

3939916

3332711

593907

3049

3701

3894

360

113

2181

Burhanpur4018723748792623017933312024998
Atraulia (NP)112818792248411-1-2
Sagri7726106655651053574955314014559157
Mahrajganj (NP)68554677215012442-6
Bilariaganj (NP)1188849416905231621--
Jiyanpur (NP)10305650437801065---
Azmatgarh (NP)11049894820523883---
Azamgarh8119096411721675198988228069514583
Ibrahimpur (CT)64191684470318344-3
Mubarakpur (MB)56892876747927123341910-12
Amilo (CT)218976664151751910114-14
Hafizpur (CT)6170569546823-2--
Azamgarh (MB)9352167327253802672667016-195
Nizamabad50951139364011274847648718116119269
Nizamabad (NP)120707362468214552--
Sarai Mir (NP)15415801673651893--4
Phulpur588603484772101798481692258654533
Phulpur (NP)8292513930941443---2
Lalganj51105246098048328344484464487397
Katghar Lalganj (NP)1192691172770101811---
Mehnagar3443593117033192717635234221144
Mehnagar (NP)1332197903501254-1--

Mau

1853997

1494344

353003

1095

838

3398

123

58

1138

Ghosi4023903498305089817217011212520154
Dohrighat (NP)1024886731566423---
Amila (NP)47604101653-51---
Ghosi (NP)359031422721626321025-1
Madhuban29029826199627808861671068-127
Maunath Bhanjan73967053898419812666333971153-794
Kopaganj (MB)3076284222230415165---
Adari (NP)11977419677709-1--1
Maunath Bhanjan (MB)21265789732122307386865439-53
Kurthi Jafarpur (CT)119472636913351162--10
Muhammadabad Gohna421639343534761711741621460373863
Muhammadabad (NP+OG)3006013698162685252116--
Khairabad (CT)1205522039817101231--

Ballia

2761620

2572597

181553

2913

2560

816

147

38

996

Belthara Road33477330380029678317292557183108
Belthara Road (NP)172341291742582731-1--
Sikanderpur37729734216634498244235498196
Sikanderpur (NP)217831390878072132---15
Maniyar (NP)1878716827195163----
Rasra472773439559310541514384701319160
Rasra (MB)29238198819187917135--
Ballia8221257605185922461312501247113312
Chitbara Gaon (NP)202291712130771413-1-3
Ballia (MB)101465905711043410130063248
Bansdih417558399409175861542222262157
Bansdih (NP)20111182081880157-1--
Sahatwar (NP)1901517464153777----
Reoti (NP)2208219419261195---38
Bairia3370943271459513711771411-163

Jaunpur

3911679

3484557

399186

3028

3503

17378

264

207

3556

Shahganj63396051639411141091550038164733845
Shahganj (MB)2460214466100562340133-1
Kheta Sarai (NP)163478536776711726---
Badlapur4006833738092464121125314311916303
Machhlishahr6319235724635354351359938156481845
Mogra Badshahpur (MB)17785123645374112511---
Machhlishahr (NP)229631035312353365216---
Jaunpur9278278039891144258921229598995411167
Jaunpur (MB)16005510563253358224586183271035
Jafarabad (NP)879652663391691231--
Mariahu7335706721475850529246319612112169
Mariahu (NP)201561156184011313248--1
Dhanauha (CT)621941482059453---
Kerakat583716545755366622054593661824227
Kerakat (NP)124888208424213816--1

Ghazipur

3037582

2722780

300327

2227

1561

9828

145

53

661

Jakhanian464309437659260911712011918-150
Sadat (NP)1033677982527551---
Saidpur5237424902323273131516521111-77
Saidpur (NP)215681906124492515102-6
Ghazipur701422638201613095955215874635128
Jangipur (NP)1110575313567214---
Ghazipur (MB+OG)10329876153265882382069311162
Mohammadabad759161674154804697503293245351178
Bahadurganj (NP)1621575058577862557-10
Mohammadabad (MB)30261169401318145891--5
Zamania5889484825349972739634557663517128
Dildarnagar Fatehpur Bazar (NP)1119682032897690----
Zamania (MB)2939120121913742891--1

Chandauli *

1643251

1470369

168281

1196

2252

544

135

218

256

Sakaldiha5863065457963994515920077132114
Chandauli70312260486294852930173533410621687
Dulhipur (CT)7753341743217332--
Mughalsarai (MB)88387710241580524711853168198
Mughalsarai Rly. Settelement (NP)279212447328304321242361023
Chandauli (NP)20093177702265222313---
Saiyad Raja (NP)157069142652323221-4
Chakia3538233197113348410731713316-55
Chakia (NP)1369810927268517851-1

Varanasi

3138671

2627565

497516

4499

4496

985

1747

167

1696

Pindara804481753286493483085924007811458
Baragaon (CT)105329024150134----
Varanasi233419018742794481684191390458516691561238
Gangapur (NP)63865049129511-40--
Kotwa (CT)1243125499818518-2-3
Lohta (CT)19706505414565384231-3
Varanasi (CB)1725913888275852454322-1
Phulwaria (CT)119721074711724141--7
Shivdaspur (CT)1142010793514703911-2
Maruadih Rly. Settlement (ITS)1873916678170129033161011-
Kandwa (CT)7555732820021249--
Varanasi (M Corp+OG)1103952752277343988237028244321390136535
Ramnagar (MB)406193179386233394201-55

Sant Ravidas Nagar Bhadohi *

1353705

1187835

161962

776

699

1726

146

99

462

Bhadohi5628434774018288340927614278755305
Suriyawan (NP)17423118834569871086761-
Nai Bazar (NP)11888805838204321--
Bhadohi (MB)74522332124104774382221126
Gyanpur790862710434790793674232995944157
Gyanpur (NP)120669333270418434--
Gopi Ganj (MB)17935116586178625-22-10
Khamaria (NP)235461538781189419--9
Ghosia Bazar (NP)1610541861188811131--6

Mirzapur

2116042

1953169

158204

1008

1737

674

714

100

436

Mirzapur97963089632880318592105635769560224
Mirzapur-cum-Vindhyachal (MB)205053162242411692868511033443919
Bharuhana (CT)5710567732---1--
Kachhwa (NP)1468911473295918921-31-16
Lalganj2879832706351712523331491-17
Marihan18995018360761671054881-23
Chunar65847960259954594383594801740172
Chunar (MB)33933281135606721165-615
Bakiabad (CT)39793752202619----
Ahraura (MB)2314219379351942382---

Sonbhadra

1463519

1375219

79102

3149

1830

3037

685

163

334

Ghorawal2258242152011019871462662-40
Ghorawal (NP)64724823164621----
Robertsganj6864976420513984173874526113912199
Robertsganj (MB)32243270124463133319672454-
Churk Ghurma (NP)86777841780271424--
Chopan (NP)124001036018681302441112
Obra (NP)5101444584576226324856956-
Dudhi5511985179672906323401039160292142195
Dudhi (NP)115929063237712322--7-
Renukoot (NP)5341249189347950116286841
Pipri (NP)1318511700123590125-3221
Parasi (CT)21206193811578101109-325-
Anpara (CT)22358201091792292672770-1
Jamshila (CT)102729422613110110512--
Khariya (CT)9828884977496846415-
Kota (CT)13543124605883291083028--
Bijpur (CT)922883755691884123257-

BIHAR

82998509

69076919

13722048

53137

20780

18818

16085

52905

37817

Pashchim Champaran

3043466

2373310

646597

6078

488

1429

33

14304

1227

Sidhaw23696920864618123141342-9909114
Ramnagar1931871441764588922539--277583
Ramnagar (NA)3855428661971314139----
Gaunaha157703128461283076611-78681
Mainatanr144383101756411696241935174732
Narkatiaganj2922402020518968821414111-13122
Narkatiaganj (NA)40830327017817153140--136
Lauriya1798831329944677249157--10
Bagaha3148742605575323566030243-40109
Bagaha (M)914677485716413983021-444
Piprasi3146629231222310----2
Madhubani6558058304717332-33--38
Bhitaha52152393961273519----2
Thakrahan438803977840936---12
Jogapatti1851141539393107056-5--44
Chanpatia226532181033438097101639-1339
Chanpatia (NA)22038169284863232-8--7
Sikta144794985324609876621--25
Majhaulia2541671921116171610371821-47
Bettiah18491212954852238284215124313246
Bettiah (M)1166707690637038246314724312734
Bairia1596921305182905161----62
Nautan175938142279332081842196--69

Purba Champaran

3939773

3181386

755005

638

589

669

95

212

1179

Raxaul17326213850934258283499721-45
Raxaul Bazar (M)4161034538671427538618-21
Adapur156354114598417372261-8
Ramgarhwa1566391134344315616821121
Sugauli1770221368664006732952239
Sugauli (NA)3143219368120252832114
Banjaria12210082320396791235171-36
Narkatia13036390800394781672564
Bankatwa904907467115793-75--14
Ghorasahan1354181151012023330149--31
Dhaka2454821359511092331211010910-57
Dhaka (NA)326321215620456722--9
Chiraia21182717626435456-9131-84
Motihari29037725203237779156139253524187
Motihari (M)10068378708216605711521332267
Lauthaha (NA)77457239477319-214
Turkaulia13942010968629676-3151-21
Harsidhi1700711407942919921440--22
Paharpur14058011741223088222191-36
Areraj13333511503818252-56--34
Areraj (NA)20356176742673-45---
Sangrampur11684710194414786181826523
Kesaria14766312414223442312331228
Kalyanpur21697618159835212386311576
Kotwa12810011464413294-161449632
Piprakothi58612493439220-28--39
Chakia (Pipra)171273154584164747371001-70
Chakia (NA)1662814950159972151---
Pakri Dayal110721993781125436420--29
Patahi125039109240156861713254153
Phenhara57835462061160821---18
Madhuban123559106563169321349--38
Tetaria78249726785555-21-112
Mehsi13215910759024458822136-62

Sheohar *

515961

435121

80076

123

91

118

6

8

418

Purnahiya717226737542306415163217
Piprarhi954417406321199121133-141
Sheohar12234010033121885522733-111
Sheohar (NA)2126218388285023---1-
Dumri Katsari7140559079122475218--54
Tariani Chowk1550531342732051512638-5195

Sitamarhi

2682720

2111476

568992

425

241

301

42

6

1237

Bairgania1016307507126310184913--43
Bairgania (NA)348362799967781778--27
Suppi972758633310808495111-68
Majorganj80195708469283812151-30
Sonbarsa1921781542343789646153-20
Parihar253283173435796901211171-117
Sursand16287012818134594379--76
Bathnaha19828917812119950326233-163
Riga162638142530199602513156-89
Parsauni680225298914991324--33
Belsand1018448472317039212--77
Belsand (NA)178401502027641-1--54
Runisaidpur297569260696366463403486136
Dumra3394452729386620789303311-137
Sitamarhi (M+OG)727445594316687661638-21
Dumra (NA)1453514201312111---10
Bajpatti173791118347553256851-99
Charaut6193757319453712218--40
Pupri1413399254548671211034--58
Janakpur Road (NA)133581150218191059--13
Nanpur14641689517568271113193-26
Bokhara1039997365130258126344-25

Madhubani

3575281

2930501

641579

190

878

326

269

61

1477

Madhwapur1134599962413682-10012-50
Harlakhi151708124487271631392-214
Basopatti1351321186761632612485-164
Jainagar152893124961277052565442-91
Jainagar (NA)19567169912458964-40-5
Ladania137397125519116198-4-27220
Laukaha1674691280563927731292-38
Laukahi162483147108152657101356-24
Phulparas1300361181961172417243-36
Babubarhi17369214670826859112821101
Khajauli1109581012929572-67--81
Kaluahi96793743252245029---7
Benipatti28609123699048916112368--83
Bisfi26176216358998046127366-57
Madhubani2588951857597288224145183658
Madhubani (M)6634046268199499100-1-13
Pandaul2187021724074611922292031101
Rajnagar19934316968229351715130154103
Andhratharhi147091125329216062445010644
Jhanjharpur16274313784024764-34246-75
Jhanjharpur (NA)24112187555342-----15
Ghoghardiha1572241433591367824213-7123
Ghoghardiha (NA)1452613839686-1----
Lakhnaur13412111856815482615112631
Madhepur21728916802649093556627-76

Supaul *

1732578

1426108

302120

1893

282

59

923

450

743

Nirmali7593566129956516102201102
Nirmali (NA)161411410618421691167--
Basantpur150153103693461916643899-53
Birpur (NA)179821465931764323477--
Chhatapur2154931755303956812191057111186
Pratapganj80270633161675344-189-4
Raghopur160887135501251761757129-52
Saraigarh Bhaptiyahi1027618512017592731--38
Kishanpur135586109454260645815148
Marauna1131929852414629-5---34
Supaul29181623371257754354016186667
Supaul (M)540853972114085352310182623
Pipra157779137490199897826---196
Tribeniganj248706217639288391653119145732263

Araria

2158608

1263766

887972

1251

469

1091

2504

301

1254

Narpatganj270128196736729724616159106291
Forbesganj373933240044131446173168252145820372
Jogabani (NA)299911785512085151422-9
Forbesganj (M)41499282711151919923914153141
Bhargama1804571395694037647201712121151
Raniganj302261214176866558312912013144293
Araria355675144707209751911061677048141
Araria (M)608613523924876243064590-38
Kursakatta11566789358260774488631135
Sikti124203830654109542103519
Palasi1902411009668894442192129-85
Jokihat2460435514519065611195788-67

Kishanganj

1296348

412995

876105

2856

492

398

1686

1212

604

Terhagachh10703650075567088951955778
Dighalbank1526855392697633580232-384128
Thakurganj22206981337139245834168416232269
Thakurganj (NA)1530012250272912479161191
Pothia19629351768143710423301366103117
Bahadurganj205936451501602253523424701962
Bahadurganj (NA)281188735192543114566310
Kochadhamin2266205669216926433295068368116
Kishanganj18570974047109320545376531325934
Kishanganj (M)855904825235155434353331323931

Purnia

2543942

1584796

935239

4392

1394

77

2003

14224

1817

Banmankhi27933724316833298701869246173594
Banmankhi Bazar (NA)251872099137801227710316512
Barhara1673421521181390318557-13101947
Bhawanipur126742979542859173823397119
Rupauli1882751693011866811666-74113
Dhamdaha23309619861432383428105-671398101
Krityanand Nagar17529312097052403274108-131309216
Purnia East35015423905310025418534873013406971166
Purnia (M)171687125012414071244350251283231452
Kasba143904626408003116051107385089
Kasba (NA)255242035644938011-175661
Srinagar8128954673262269748-522812
Jalalgarh8635547976382453029-14-61
Amour2215025149316852943163-28282676
Baisa149246421391069482161259-16
Baisi16918438369130534992278-100
Dagarua1722236632810522680103121357107

Katihar

2392638

1363523

1017495

4994

2225

84

536

2928

853

Falka1215888815333027320-12--76
Korha210656130592784829413132124679
Hasanganj428862752714971131---24611
Kadwa268917129833138691296146185
Balrampur122541581166426994123-56
Barsoi2624027567218644316-1212355
Raghunathpur (CT)560148547377---3-
Azamnagar24700211026313664251-1--45
Pranpur112607717384053316541-14125
Dandkhora541724695765106691210122
katihar2647161918547009594534227301106290
Katihar (M+OG)190873150922383774963422530132387
Mansahi625813596325148284121116814
Barari2209551217799724211315387151224
Sameli6726162042521421---2
Kursela5299749367358313211--12
Manihari1492509824150083857116-844
Manihari (NA)2180316525509417117-5-
Amdabad132107654266656297161113

Madhepura

1526646

1351978

173605

338

56

26

136

13

494

Gamharia65125592905816-----19
Singheshwar1020869029311724716--343
Ghailarh731297060924811----38
Madhepura1946201722752200214621158162
Madhepura (M)4503137189762814615-5840
Shankarpur82519752127271-----36
Kumarkhand18764315612931435-181-69
Murliganj164148151829121261208-40124
Murliganj (NA)2293620341253818-40-8
Gwalpara9529585324991934-1--17
Bihariganj1016558832913198---90137
Kishanganj13693712044716450284--26
Puraini777926460313171-111--6
Alamnagar12922611905710138191---11
Chausa11647198581178749-1--6

Saharsa

1508182

1289364

217922

437

78

84

20

15

262

Nauhatta1378911097272814215---25
Satar Kataiya12821911769610393116-1--13
Mahishi184252141943422401139-145
Kahara230864194306360292917472201062
Saharsa (M)125167100758239052877472201041
Saur Bazar16101314713513823-----55
Patarghat972969007372202----1
Sonbarsa17654616283713691-1---17
Simri Bakhtiarpur218425177140412372-2--44
Salkhua103107944608640----16
Banma Itahri705695404716507----114

Darbhanga

3295789

2543284

748971

781

269

141

67

31

2245

Jale234407157582765849426--139
Singhwara23605516168673804159242--380
Keotiranway237577156489808901566-1170
Darbhanga496486364330131287325206426313220
Darbhanga (M Corp.)2673481937557294427520324631371
Manigachhi186916138880478932----141
Tardih9834480220180378-8--71
Alinagar1137407606837616810181-19
Benipur2005261682043213714317-4147
Bahadurpur218249186911310645921816188
Hanumannagar135920114499213021-2--116
Hayaghat12324688550346391212--42
Baheri25314722725925729312-3150
Biraul2330291931623974812431198
Ghanshyampur1065688894517567512--48
Kiratpur6898547746211521-1--85
Gora Bauram12251985576368542454--56
Kusheshwar Asthan131075115536153683035-3130
Kusheshwar Asthan Purbi990009164173009131-45

Muzaffarpur

3746714

3168225

573951

1260

679

247

177

71

2104

Sahebganj183118160642224081-4--63
Baruraj (Motipur)3060072601444566921511--157
Motipur (NA)2195719458246420----15
Paroo274563236995373229165--171
Saraiya248946220400283871012202-115
Marwan12422710017224019-----36
Kanti213223168001449012015127-267
Kanti (NA)20871188471963613-5-37
Minapur2593562314762763422142-217
Bochaha18466215666927817712--166
Aurai2327291986513400116111157
Katra19141014659544768----146
Gaighat20306518666116226-1---177
Bandra10726693022141841----59
Dholi (Moraul)746706719874342-4-725
Musahri5559024616599201711346142816352235
Muzaffarpur (M Corp.)305525240630630031012613211575039
Kurhani3447552879135653491688-6189
Sakra24281519202750630812824124

Gopalganj

2152638

1784275

367219

158

66

14

34

22

850

Katiya114654100567140529---1115
Kataiya (NA)17912164601437----105
Bijaipur11572310316312422191---118
Bhorey14889013305215775812--52
Pach Deuri8382673304104373----82
Kuchaikote27771423378243826301176151
Phulwaria1096508712822499611--15
Hathua188372155447327581211--153
Uchkagaon1526191143563815358-28663
Mirganj (NA)2357619231428847-28612
Thawe968266680629992-----28
Gopalganj185404154411308425938---54
Gopalganj (M)5444943763105834238---23
Manjha172233125477466815----70
Barauli21561717720738355-51--49
Barauli (NA)34653272047446--1--2
Sidhwalia11391410238311482----445
Baikunthpur177196157192199452-2--55

Siwan

2714349

2218632

494176

201

148

76

160

57

899

Nautan733786604873132----15
Siwan272509200222718198912915798148
Siwan (M)1099197346536058871271177787
Barharia254934169414854191314-182
Goriakothi181549148869326336-3-335
Lakri Nabiganj106223807412543810110--23
Basantpur8241771123112432-26--23
Bhagwanpur Hat17274914877623953226--10
Maharajganj1573711351292211521-2--104
Maharajganj (NA)2086017482335321----4
Pachrukhi16250313201630407-52--73
Hussainganj14793291475564465-1--5
Ziradei138078118545195172111-11
Mairwa93497817371171330121-13
Mairwa (NA)187101599426782911--7
Guthani107264990738165-----26
Darauli1437571349898586113784158
Andar9414986793726711---87
Raghunathpur134524121352131034-11162
Hasanpura130081974843256514---27
Daraundha1411981268831426231--346
Siswan1202361079631221291---51

Saran

3248701

2909213

337767

459

149

59

182

114

758

Mashrakh15684413692719844113---59
Panapur10053590962953631---33
Taraiya118143103407147109---116
Ishupur12126510641414762-----89
Baniapur21727019092126320128--18
Lahladpur700785672013335111--110
Ekma181518168957125064181--32
Manjhi22527619976125492-432-14
Jalalpur13768912691010659215-2884
Revelganj990108914498193-2-2814
Revelganj (M)340422967743593-2-1-
Chapra3630363227283976513794281573691
Chapra (M)1791901460813266013785201573614
Nagra9636574439218926121-24
Marhaura214042190472235012481-135
Marhaura (NA)24548232101292236--116
Amnour16833915417314099301---36
Maker762516600710237--3--4
Parsa12509711097514063213--53
Dariapur22837220609122244-11--35
Garkha2213882029621833059-122113
Dighwara107912988708964451---32
Dighwara (NA)27367239243424101---8
Sonepur220271212373768912221-1866
Sonepur (NA)3349031397199764---1814

Vaishali

2718421

2457636

259158

90

399

153

31

32

922

Vaishali146364126207198301025944-50
Paterhi Belsar744616737669401134-3106
Lalganj20372918840115252117159-34
Lalganj (M)29873236606199331--7
Bhagwanpur1622131454041673631584-43
Goraul135502116673187421314--69
Chehra Kalan1008287464626146111--33
Patepur28284523383848867631272-74
Mahua21834419430623924142161-72
Jandaha20783719417213585-10121057
Raja Pakar12022111361065591661434
Hajipur349694321277282513626287-69
Hajipur (M)1194121023111703431355-23
Raghopur187722187149524-95--35
Bidupur207421197228101284211-57
Desri77741738723814--1--54
Sahdai Buzurg99459901349231121-1476
Mahnar14404013334310629161-159
Mahnar Bazar (M)373703126860981---12

Samastipur

3394793

3035755

355897

908

344

142

134

181

1432

Kalyanpur25945923169427659135--97
Warisnagar16926313551533641-7--2872
Shivaji Nagar1445051412123253---1138
Khanpur151412137590136492---9873
Samastipur2871392463914000438220311041044
Samastipur (M+OG)619985052710828328202110453
Pusa11042997133132282----66
Tajpur12729792983341379806--82
Morwa14837913872895112-1--137
Patori1438321371156569-6--28114
Mohanpur88930878611051-5---13
Mohiuddinagar142472130763115935----111
Mohiuddinagar (NA)137691102327234----19
Sarairanjan20445018300921283311-9144
Vidyapati Nagar12224011158010647-----13
Dalsinghsarai184138161948215084682711521447
Dalsinghsarai (NA)2019618748139114162--25
Ujiarpur2326562127111983229-1--83
Bibhutpur260309246576136371-11--84
Rosera159977144679152131--8-76
Rosera (M)27492260071463---8-14
Singhia15992413721922659-111--34
Hasanpur17896815993518964----168
Bithan1190141011131785931--236

Begusarai

2349366

2033039

313713

773

212

271

40

94

1224

Khudabandpur68116582089845-----63
Chhorahi9028574808154222---152
Garhpura837517452691511-1-270
Cheria Bariarpur1186431086149839--144-838
Bhagwanpur1312191209691004410-4--192
Mansurchak649695407610870-13--19
Bachhwara15369914219411461-1---43
Teghra2115441741103726049208-592
Barauni228026183606438913255810415117
Birpur746266378210779-----65
Begusarai4186143647115316235750372847222
Barauni IOC Township (CT)138821288567524212113477
Begusarai (M)937418386797206215418-55
Naokothi804437268677443-41-5
Bakhri108320931451503111612-1114
Dandari595855414653928-21-36
Sahebpur Kamal15505713497220026101132-33
Balia148155114051339894352311537
Matihani1270901172469774330103-24
Shamho Akha Kurha272242718933-----2

Khagaria

1280354

1147346

131441

104

140

247

67

546

463

Alauli213845200265130201010140135445
Khagaria2954802568963795250896163156213
Khagaria (M)4522139620540937265474235
Mansi74297696384607814-732
Chautham1137611071136630113-112
Beldaur147456131897154501132022251
Gogri243303208229349292823131674
Gogri Jamalpur (NA)311062112899322411--20
Parbatta19221217330818853636--36

Bhagalpur

2423172

1990976

423246

1853

1227

1069

1181

1796

1824

Narayanpur81971727119205-1---54
Bihpur970337969417236181733854
Kharik10282590122125812392823-30
Naugachhia12280911055811991247311410138
Naugachhia (NA)38287303577859203543-9
Rangra Chowk72780661096585-24242-36
Gopalpur764207210942551134-236
Pirpainti2195591841513401735583522480374
Colgong2918232622622736621921427118921552
Colgong (M)220491744945572994-1-
Ismailpur3760536448111451115--12
Sabour10963589872196133330445632
Nathnagar122120110967110491730281622
Sultanganj200123179454204042563567897
Sultanganj (NA)41958351846641-11863744
Shahkund15340712685826382150386-72
Goradih11266990043224484514411-68
Jagdishpur4714573087481594081162473257100525379
Bhagalpur (M Corp.)340767234901102798114043922898825248
Habibpur (CT)93662628671211117-6
Sonhaula150936110870395921062112616268

Banka *

1608773

1409352

190051

3014

140

385

32

5264

535

Shambhuganj141671129969115498662-131
Amarpur18322115710725983454194248
Amarpur (NA)209651727036923-----
Rajaun1625531538558621-1261-58
Dhuraiya186270130131559608916149042
Barahat1219179883623027146-241
Banka16965215181617774266111711
Banka (M)3545530084535461---10
Phulidumar945739284416247112011056
Belhar128597124841226136471-109033
Chanan12618411235411793472112173130133
Katoria146613134511993037911691167537
Bausi1475221230882152917459145108745

Munger

1137797

1045233

89791

1135

348

142

62

128

958

Munger2977412484644871212364575660205
Munger (M)1880501537943377512258465560140
Bariarpur9240691748609413-239
Jamalpur1817511683561202398720927620123
Jamalpur (M)969839193037949682031152052
Dharhara1040371025871427232--16
Kharagpur181409174611631315368-45381
Kharagpur (NA)270752313439023292--5
Asarganj59507534016051-1---54
Asarganj (CT)5739570926-----4
Tarapur8469471513130903-9--79
Tetia Bombar577345751412511619--59
Sangrampur78518770391441-1817-12

Lakhisarai *

802225

766232

35378

74

211

116

8

27

179

Barahiya122741121564110347214137
Barahiya (M)398653906375844124-20
Pipariya311143104130-3141-25
Surajgarha22458721618883102931312617
Lakhisarai2618712464421514234180191-53
Lakhisarai (M)77875732104447161756--21
Ramgarh Chowk71112653345717-1139--11
Halsi9080085663507677101-36

Sheikhpura *

525502

487021

37755

375

41

68

10

3

229

Barbigha115460109691540230349-150
Barbigha (NA)38200352262633294-4-142
Shekhopur Sarai58833519836821248--15
Sheikhpura165018152686121993710204161
Sheikhpura (M)4311338302476815481-15
Ghat Kusumbha365043587859813124-8
Chewara6156356391511121691-24
Ariari881248039276241114101171

Nalanda

2370528

2191552

176871

253

148

170

490

156

888

Karai Parsurai60127578422273--2-46
Nagar Nausa7247571622806181-829
Harnaut143922143425392305051-19
Chandi125990125129776494-464
Rahui1279751259342014-23--22
Bind562405600517430----31
Sarmera7861077944636101---19
Asthawan14386712889014858581---60
Bihar395588305440897355671159137143
Bihar (M)2320711463578551839611592259
Noorsarai137267133440375713259-41
Tharthari5203951876934321--33
Parbalpur5850158160322--21214
Hilsa16254615769547991-1--50
Hilsa (NA)37775340693703--1--2
Ekangarsarai1454791420093261--3111-95
Islampur19211316970222120944203170
Islampur (NA)2986818574110797--203-5
Ben72193689903188-6---9
Rajgir109136975221139319262391-62
Rajgir (NA)33738332952951481791-18
Silao122991111869109632-1051-51
Silao (NA)20177145685599--6--4
Giriak7573570809484616--14-50
Katrisarai3773437249465-----20

Patna

4718592

4333556

366164

8951

4636

958

1959

328

2040

Maner20134519377974355724--68
Maner (NA)300822726228021512---
Dinapur-Cum-Khagaul3254573003022391775827527857113
Dinapur Nizamat (M)13117611896011929127644-3854
Dinapur Cantonment (CB)282342386238244201135--10
Khagaul (M+OG)529064798646241975998185
Patna Rural14986181300157183862748341693331875253486
Patna (M Corp+OG)14322091235398182226747941693321875253477
Sampatchak7615475734379-25--34
Phulwari19100514916741698344161382
Phulwari Sharif (NA)5345122946304682921131
Bihta2106191955101470762856-357
Naubatpur1706291616298791251737-1129
Bikram139168133024588534229--23
Dulhin Bazar10350294081939027--715
Paliganj212928195016178012681193
Masaurhi2032051897501325520223421121
Masaurhi (NA)4524837665751115216--30
Dhanarua17476117125731631523639-60
Punpun1163941143391992552--51
Fatwah1534701496243788281--47
Fatwah (NA)38672362242438181---
Daniawan5961159288313--6--4
Khusrupur80428765033896112--214
Khusrupur (NA)122041167851610-----
Bakhtiarpur17253116634559664081-1170
Bakhtiarpur (NA)32293306361595257---30
Athmalgola6920467537165531--17
Belchhi48581482992604-1--17
Barh162381154007822472578157
Barh (M)4844241347699864418-20
Pandarak123538121400205639----43
Ghoswari570275692752471----
Mokameh168036159881767933765619-49
Mokameh (M)5661553213298032353419-23

Bhojpur

2243144

2076589

163193

693

409

399

899

49

913

Shahpur1859111809144567591348--22
Shahpur (NA)144691338768743-347--5
Arrah369644325004428113843831689722127
Arrah (M)2033801673663425737638288961679
Barhara194439187308697616-2-1136
Koilwar1695641571641231323--1657
Koilwar (NA)1992816398350711----12
Sandesh902598515250282112-1738
Udwant Nagar1322581274404746-11-169
Behea139374126741125703111--48
Behea (NA)20741184982214211---16
Jagdishpur2125411977441469131122--52
Jagdishpur (M)2808521276676830----11
Piro2073501878691925612122--100
Piro (NA)258111470310995109-1--3
Charpokhari845308074437191-1--65
Garhani863257927970076---132
Agiaon12215111436376701712--98
Tarari14921313779411374----144
Sahar99585890731046511821-25

Buxar *

1402396

1309181

86382

1249

150

4464

88

23

859

Simri181003173051739082438865-23
Chakki3413333083970-----80
Barhampur163855156108746012-219--56
Chaugain42550409601576--1--13
Kesath28929266532247--5--24
Dumraon198925179506185972401411-9161
Dumraon (M)45806385107270121--94
Buxar229521208819195243511034941813199
Buxar (M)831687194710787325945721
Chausa8214974232661732261189--53
Rajpur16655615447810341375912893-61
Itarhi13720613080657891421426--42
Nawanagar13756913148558711564221147

Kaimur (Bhabua) *

1289074

1161779

123048

238

192

2880

38

45

854

Ramgarh1043739681767652368211102
Nuaon9763985438113875827411111
Kudra12778011771697937342425-127
Mohania17549115664618256725221255
Durgawati1113609944511839-134-356
Chand10129590999101422646--100
Chainpur145722123923216119163462121
Bhabua236171212669223925720814435180
Bhabua (M)4177533638804738181-285
Rampur78277738164332182821--62
Bhagwanpur663026281334344356--10
Adhaura446644149730978256-130

Rohtas

2450748

2199049

246760

851

2549

363

133

43

1000

Kochas11957611133480265361096537
Dinara192291183960818822482--71
Dawath929878003712922156---7
Koath (NA)1581512390341456----
Suryapura482224640218172----1
Bikramganj1367031181171836276118---30
Bikramganj (NA)3840827722105567117---6
Karakat179195163853152052121-131
Nasriganj11955699650198501-7-147
Rajpur60610549315659-----20
Sanjhauli51465496971745--1--22
Nokha14576213561110085912---45
Nokha (NA)2235418818350696---15
Kargahar1795561683551113110-2-157
Chenari107273964671072821----57
Nauhatta7586470319543291---517
Sheosagar14417613471291602122187-1658
Sasaram2962292445164950810119053023164
Sasaram (M)1311729486734262741902252238
Akorhi Gola986138866198821-1-167
Dehri233835205900269113304251612411118
Dehri (M)1190579953318739129424161241181
Tilouthu9021080506965316----35
Rohtas7862566021124968066--16

Jehanabad

1514315

1389053

124149

182

46

117

12

13

743

Arwal13099611780013027182--2147
Kaler13066311549215116373--42
Karpi163887155265848938115--79
Sonbhadra Banshi Suryapur615886022613242216--18
Kurtha1023428416218113--30--37
Ratni Faridpur1226231149417572-2--2106
Jehanabad2078951830932463869173-966
Jehanabad (M)81503624311895269171-825
Kako143172126702163852757--46
Modanganj701016941863117-311-21
Ghoshi88927868352035422--49
Makhdumpur2148731989111578548381-126
Makhdumpur (NA)301092714229312116--17
Hulasganj77248762081034-----6

Aurangabad

2013055

1814612

196030

297

50

137

459

309

1161

Daudnagar167420152326147644533-10269
Daudnagar (M)3801429739822226----27
Haspura1259461102291558262133-93
Goh1850081729751187922918-2103
Rafiganj24050719756942427512134310635
Rafiganj (NA)249921740872214-234377
Obra179179162576164151160-2997
Aurangabad2224341880753405558118785144
Jamhaur (NA)860882883154-1---
Aurangabad (M)7939358366208324711078554
Barun161515150755104907861-5180
Nabinagar24377923044813089272615-183
Nabinagar (NA)190501527837261724-5--
Kutumba183299165416177865217--37
Deo13779613058871853-4--16
Madanpur16617215365512358--3-1524

Gaya

3473428

3063841

403439

870

845

1368

1184

259

1622

Konch155839142845128272110--154
Tikari2093231984761067319142184117
Tikari (M)1762114126343917-118-20
Belaganj1772641473412965315529--221
Khizirsarai1429731354477476--1-1039
Neem Chak Bathani790566835310610-111-873
Muhra77319748942405-111--8
Atri653606024350352-52-523
Manpur1085169910193689----38
Gaya Town CD Block52803341953110558772970582111694189
Gaya (M Corp+OG)3891923048358173464063326111594115
Paharpur (CT)575354091937872-1--
Paraiya838007992037031122-6147
Guraru1125191028509545--30-5836
Gurua14285312284819924----675
Amas816406940812190----537
Banke Bazar10035488412119035---133
Imamganj152186125708264278-9-529
Dumaria10041186954134201-6-129
Sherghati12111396283247782---1832
Sherghati (NA)3252620544119332---1829
Dobhi11776310802496202911--25
Bodh Gaya186496169067161714611109143562
Bodh Gaya (NA)3085726899281435111084941
Tan Kuppa93175894493721-----5
Wazirganj17835616628911888--10733129
Fatehpur1852771676971749626-7--51
Mohanpur161817145976157961-3--41
Barachatti1119859872513223251--29

Nawada

1809696

1604223

204457

185

36

29

343

69

354

Nardiganj968919306138101-1--18
Nawada2573052104254650111610141651658
Nawada (M)818915562426023351061501627
Warisaliganj15521514720178951--90-28
Warisaliganj (NA)31347287302526---90-1
Kashi Chak6546962801264872---11
Pakribarawan149288126185230142592-1142
Kawakol12918711057418591--1-120
Roh12762711172215871311--29
Gobindpur77764685889139711--28
Akbarpur1843621649941931118323130
Hisua114703106870771711484620
Hisua (NA)2520520435466611184611
Narhat8570671811138871----7
Meskaur922188104911147-21-118
Sirdala13636912590810431132-1014
Rajauli1375921230341449544-12331

Jamui *

1398796

1212941

170334

4568

63

141

42

9511

1196

Islamnagar Aliganj1132508851124675611--56
Sikandra12251711347689761313151-23
Jamui181227148818321744121374159
Jamui (M)667975195314745382015332
Barhat7438571222308610-22-63
Lakshmipur988659733111786225-26918
Jhajha21555117674637600634206631284170
Jhajha (NA)364473047357431921018-20
Gidhaur60670565473937--3-61122
Khaira1770081536792260468921--33
Sono1682891435632380050839-292114
Chakai18703416304812304260513618601438

SIKKIM

540851

329548

7693

36115

1176

152042

183

12926

1168

North

41030

16128

391

1623

146

22603

16

94

29

Chungthang1050249861183151374937--9
Mangan30528111422731308917666169420
Mangan (NTA)124871418251128811-1

West

123256

71886

813

7233

15

33601

2

9567

139

Gyalshing6441939551617183615176281471556
Gyalshing (NTA)82855410217-155---
Soreng58837323351965397-159731485283
Nayabazar (NTA)9968621617-94--7

South

131525

84213

1700

12757

57

31109

12

1624

53

Namchi87350565681427100931718326887635
Namchi (NTA)9797819828-72---
Jorethang (NTA)29672138146222-427-34-
Ravong441752764527326644012783474818

East

245040

157321

4789

14502

958

64729

153

1641

947

Gangtok18851712134644151122993649630134588239
Gangtok (NTA)293541753110311788418786966219
Singtam (NTA)54324072469268149921183
Rangpo (NTA)37092837248231-349--44
Upper Tadong (CT)143579675488130149277517448
Pakyong322132011816816901591355105329
Rongli243101585720615837596414-679

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

1097968

379935

20675

205548

1865

143028

216

337399

9302

Tawang

38924

8440

225

308

420

29083

9

414

25

Zemithang Circle2805401510-2382-7-
Lumla Circle5380456201834858-25-
Dudunghar Circle2281241--2256---
Tawang Circle17742576315922239310933925310
Tawang (CT)83765090128196393232052368
Jang Circle542317003858243468-12015
Mukto Circle3446591--3377-9-
Thingbu Circle1847371--1809---

West Kameng

74599

32125

1159

2462

426

33104

16

4750

557

Dirang Circle184343750124334351401421723
Nafra Circle58187972337411374-3035214
Bomdila Circle7826341914034753464-41140
Bomdila (CT)6693314314033152659-4114
Kalaktang Circle861718895484-6493-961
Rupa Circle7812382123616728346917911
Singchung Circle1460810281394376340283112145229
Jamiri Circle153911231570-169-11052
Thrizino Circle32022581231681108-3201
Bhalukpong Circle551939111364921659713606
Balemu Circle12245531450-585-22-

East Kameng

57179

9943

384

14550

46

705

-

31538

13

Seijosa Circle521925507020594262-436-
Pakke Kessang Circle5597865172660-21-20313
Richukrong Circle23271838206-336-15931
Seppa Circle24307486728147461261-141447
Seppa (CT)15002439726428941210-72333
Lada Circle1931524-72931-674-
Bameng Circle45841443830-4-3603-
Pipu Circle381536352123-6-1318-
Khenewa Circle272984-301-1-2343-
Chayangtajo Circle4184229-373-10-35702
Sawa Circle2486134-523-3-1826-

Papum Pare *

122003

51026

5318

36574

263

3330

65

25395

32

Balijan Circle11589359298597351571-3446
Itanagar Circle391731939118676095104976121071810
Itanagar (CT)3502218318171241961028901297839
Naharlagun Circle39727199942278668312259452999212
Naharlagun (CT)27020137171754322011144951770612
Doimukh Circle989040418422990-115-19011
Toru Circle2857538321934429-320-
Sagalee Circle655190144545621511293
Leporiang Circle21031212081-7-2-
Mengio Circle38452313404-3-414-
Kimin Circle6268253415519582620-1575-

Lower Subansiri

98244

10493

830

24078

52

284

6

62481

20

Ziro Circle2470345515121768151051177438
Ziro (CT)12384353444212421591170536
Yachuli Circle141163318200620326121142461
Pistana Circle6009400185334142250-
Palin Circle5816428182194-10-3166-
Yangte Circle17321111350---370-
Sangram Circle569727492596-1312804-
Nyapin Circle653314911397-2159712
Koloriang Circle47982301148554-4063-
Chambang Circle44972071250-4-3216-
Sarli Circle19726485722-1839-
Parsi-Parlo Circle289181133---2749-
Damin Circle2785102617211-25021
Longding Koling Circle220624-30---2152-
Tali Circle3591491289---32493
Kamporijo Circle62644225163513-4198-
Dollungmukh Circle1080120342-7-908-
Raga Circle35543231914318-30555

Upper Subansiri

55346

5572

506

3240

29

666

2

45318

13

Taksing Circle592512-549-35-
Limeking Circle874211119---733-
Nacho Circle3768742353---3618-
Siyum Circle405583276---3894-
Taliha Circle635523412338-5-5766-
Payeng Circle6831-----682-
Giba Circle443741-48-3-433213
Daporijo Circle194714034347126529100113695-
Daporijo (CT)15756373131811232966110488-
Puchi Geko Circle27081862998--12394-
Dumporijo Circle825169864696-9-6784-
Baririjo Circle415219527545---3385-

West Siang

103918

17711

1493

20122

91

3249

37

61183

32

Mechuka Circle44464292131614245511210-
Monigong Circle3025303157712-1412-
Pidi Circle666-1510---155-
Payum Circle146924312121--229-
Tato Circle213217131417119-521-
Kaying Circle4084224431183-34-2600-
Darak Circle119539-70---1086-
Kamba Circle5739635113556-49-4386-
Rumgong Circle27771842222-7-2362-
Jomlo Mobuk Circle39101259180-1-3595-
Liromoba Circle3543332701117---2024-
Yomcha Circle222522120453-3-1528-
Along Circle314498555839176244402311978432
Along (CT)17033736080512244425931729416
Tirbin Circle5015241132698-6-2057-
Basar Circle11735292818916492414956791-
Basar (CT)407921441125281350-1232-
Daring Circle272449222794428-1384-
Gensi Circle394447813371-36-3046-
Likabali Circle627218911242621256-1578-
Kangku Circle30106674688-2-1649-
Bagra Circle4558451726---3786-

East Siang

87397

26352

2736

13406

77

768

25

43944

89

Boleng Circle4985105230506365-3329-
Riga Circle388784865-2-3728-
Pangin Circle478463617635-58-3438-
Rebo-Perging Circle24217-508---1906-
Koyu Circle21122312100718-863-
Nari Circle3710116190105521-1401-
New Seren Circle254879381123---624-
Bilat Circle476250054123811-29662
Ruksin Circle49328912451435-24-231324
Sille-Oyan Circle86613242275726-165-423320
Pasighat Circle31615143731775352366432191140918
Pasighat (CT)2196512689161617836632215545816
Mebo Circle12980338223215854126773425

Upper Siang *

33363

6116

502

4291

56

2607

6

19477

308

Tuting Circle39155874643548833189562
Migging Circle12233393827211-572-
Palling Circle7366-1---729-
Gelling Circle74221-2-635-84-
Singa Circle9504---781-1605
Yingkiong Circle8698305133991039190341615
Jengging Circle32621060281661259-1772165
Geku Circle422242630992-16-268771
Mariyang Circle677151019814-41-5387-
Katan Circle28441122699-1-2030-

Dibang Valley

57720

31700

2532

6134

44

2878

9

13992

431

Mipi Circle27519-2---17183
Anini Circle4069192677611577-1669244
Etalin Circle157510724926269-34512
Anelih Circle564539-----232
Kronli Circle78983-8214-6739
Hunli Circle1030334124171662-
Desali Circle82314612---6731
Roing Circle3462718281191648302026667685156
Roing (CT)101076890527813203311151411
Dambuk Circle10443652345411434241227618
Koronu Circle352527773438-21-6496

Lohit

143527

103151

3071

8253

215

22935

16

5178

708

Sunpura Circle4815431219253-91-10535
Tezu Circle31304242261277185296248281247116
Tezu (CT)1501511319102485083836186537
Hayuliang Circle5202455513418126100-206-
Manchal Circle30322055-6-9-962-
Goiliang Circle16621591-----71-
Chaglagam Circle23592298323-14-516
Kibithoo Circle95360412104322019-
Walong Circle127989231337243-1-
Hawai Circle39543524773125-30915
Wakro Circle680946961335592404-546469
Chowkham Circle200869258316108979184-2311
Namsai Circle285701937594715603752905133521
Namsai (CT)11747884776937428138453364
Piyong Circle905540696047864335-1034
Lekang Circle244472169616019423053824831

Changlang

125422

50183

1163

21931

47

42744

20

9161

173

Khimiyong Circle350639664378-2-265511
Changlang Circle147187436193240812474434386
Changlang (CT)64694586171602-18549201
Namtok Circle3085221211764-8-846
Manmao Circle38141002272069265-6436
Nampong Circle442415508319801727-821
Jairampur Circle78365479140152127512-1516
Jairampur (CT)5919477112762427214-1506
Vijoynagar Circle3988169942122-153136
Miao Circle20266564619926862111651154512
Kharsang Circle950950931514016516524334
Diyun Circle2890766741344221216131575
Bordumsa Circle25369129961573565880871555-

Tirap

100326

27123

756

50199

99

675

5

14568

6901

Namsang Circle124318996160157438201-14575
Deomali (CT)6061489015758738124-2632
Khonsa Circle289149499294125342835435428774
Khonsa (CT)92336284240162326315365983
Kanubari Circle113402021616813448-2393-
Longding Circle1570333781779252234612826-
Pumao Circle43122413944-1-33210
Pangchao Circle10421192241014628-1039
Wakka Circle9246262037447137-2108-
Laju Circle7959393214651101146073

NAGALAND

1990036

153162

35005

1790349

1152

1356

2093

6108

811

Mon

260652

9963

1748

248684

56

142

15

5

39

Naginimora1258728833769300622---
Tizit18535357174914130375--7
Hunta677911316664--1--
Shangnyu70661617049-----
Mon Sadar4633220044314383917204413
Mon Town (TC)16590140940014757512214
Wakching2367635825232833-1-6
Aboi1219927177118453---3
Longshen25710371125641-10-110
Phomching113159271121411---
Chen2398920216237481652--
Longching22692129622549116--
Mopong11846701111765-----
Tobu1531911729151676----
Monyakshu22607100822490-81--

Tuensang

414818

6856

1329

406287

118

89

16

70

53

Tamlu250398154524170-711-
Yongya3303312483294861522-
Longleng635093461006301932831-
Noksen17931868178221329-
Chare1162263171153912---
Longkhim15894951815778-1--2
Tuensang Sadar638963661744594204125-14
Tuensang (TC)297723555710254394025-12
Noklak1996212541197461312718
Panso87305987011-194
Shamator1672310860165464---5
Tsurungto73712127346-2---
Chessore1604566160311-1--
Seyochung20867291208193-3-12
Amahator1183611211819-3-1-
Kiphire Sadar18094735173171611411---
Thonoknyu136315201358751157
Kiusam67141046700-----
Sitimi117463-11733---91
Longmatra810046647629--1--
Pungro24075254272377388-5-

Mokokchung

232085

10433

2128

219282

119

88

15

8

12

Area not under any Sub-district312144004124225870553571-
Mokokchung (TC)312144004124225870553571-
Longchem1297254312914---1-
Alongkima169609891684931---
Tuli277353166483240482512-1-
Changtongya2356044415222937117--9
Chuchuyimlang22149801022055-121-
Kubolong206861763120468281--
Mangkolemba223567654321536721-2
Ongpangkong544531646155526052612441

Zunheboto

153955

3193

492

150097

97

38

12

5

21

V.K.563510-5625-----
Akuluto6665131565218----
Suruhoto1466073201451744-51-
Asuto744529274131----
Aghunato1671314022165491-1--
Zunheboto Sadar3856922482943595430321-10
Zunheboto (TC)230812233283205042328--10
Atoizu1446041414407--323
Pughoboto15088545414976-3-1-
Ghathashi954718109517--1-1
Satakha198494428119301133117
Satoi53247-5317-----

Wokha

161223

4787

1209

155009

29

89

10

34

56

Changpang48922174862-2---
Aitepyong13226184131811211--
Bhandari1346686315912421-7556
Baghty3090222132842----13
Sungro14100601813994114112-
Sanis6534317296187----1
Lotsu60264635976--1--
Ralan7312418416844-7--2
Wozhuro11777102141163913-117
Wokha Sadar72236269491668532263511517
Wokha (TC)376361910802348722024116
Chukitong85642658531--11-

Dimapur *

309024

91885

24706

189098

513

546

2000

137

139

Niuland3147971013130612194-12
Kuhoboto126991684178108334----
Nihokhu12155104231137996-2-2-
Dimapur Sadar127458585701268653193445409197111074
Dimapur (TC)9809647364113053666230737619675461
Chumukedima83744203677798553704310024339
Chumukedima (CT)165044028164910763350335
Dhansiripar17088591720810949351-5
Medziphema244013595592201451721-229

Kohima

310084

21950

2876

278844

185

298

18

5457

456

Tseminyu5286441016852269322-10
Chiephobozou243338926623243135311253
Kezocha122168561571094534--224-
Jakhama239871697109215983817148146
Kohima Sadar910821408519437463878158514035
Kohima (TC)77030132441832616926614442226
Sechu1483617701021286213466415
Pedi (Ngwalwa)841136813801611-111
Jalukie23274105723121762251311355
Athibung1231025101172513-48264
Nsong817126207229-7-82663
Tening29739259102649421-2869104
Peren8861505478063-1-245-

Phek

148195

4095

517

143048

35

66

7

392

35

Sekruzu9246464919311--1
Phek Sadar294222218171268821817-10313
Phek (TC)12864211615010569186--5
Meluri149116431021393472212002
Phokhungri35023113465----5
Chozuba13540376913430-31--
Chetheba142991365614104-2-1-
Sakraba96768239586---5-
Pfutsero341818329333212820439
Khezhakeno412916941031----
Chizami1528954915139-11805

MANIPUR

2166788

996894

190939

737578

1653

1926

1461

235280

1057

Imphal (M Cl)22841917049653422034554791132830157113
Lilong (Thoubal) (NP)20257231517309356117574-
Nambol (M Cl)187841505841269-13478108
Samurou (NP)1443076115780107--10157

Senapati

156513

30441

637

122724

154

1281

12

1007

257

Sadar Hills West Sub-Division609452219117737171311174917616
Saitu Gamphazol Sub-Division4413065852213653512021534132
Sadar Hills East Sub-Division5143816652394901831052297109

Tamenglong

111499

3187

1431

105791

67

7

11

985

20

Tamenglong West Sub-Division21819327357210491-2785
Tamenglong North Sub-Division219077114321671623110
Tamenglong Sub-Division37036152276334698371285
Nungba Sub-Division307371267168283732344898-

Churachandpur

227905

10538

2573

213186

125

47

18

1326

92

Tipaimukh Sub-Division25409307102724021252-45
Thanlon Sub-Division2205735121960---43-
Churachandpur North Sub-Div.283809651682722671184
Churachandpur Sub-Division132156918712361202661164013125543
Singngat Sub-Division19903769119713-1220-

Bishnupur

208368

148903

14194

6153

130

3

5

38763

217

Nambol Sub-Division53571393021929718-113778156
Oinam (NP)628253034614--9064
Nambol (M Cl) (Part)149311147841178-13219104
Bishnupur Sub-Division543614620067310495911633939
Bishnupur (M Cl)102648415564728201-536-
Ningthoukhong (NP)108771044634608--3236
Moirang Sub-Division1004366340113502480753231864622
Moirang (M Cl)171781585047266151-999-
Kwakta (NP)648423456632923--2848
Kumbi (NP)8725674811085--1863-

Thoubal

364140

221096

86849

5136

102

54

26

50819

58

Lilong Sub-Division7265115706540075672417281420
Samurou (NP) (Part)5048150402----5
Lilong (Thoubal) (NP) (Part)1869978117309354117552-
Thoubal Sub-Division172635129191251051876402281636033
Thoubal (M Cl)41174341392572264121241786
Yairipok (NP)82614884203642219-1278-
Sikhong Sekmai (NP)612037361203188---9876
Wangjing (NP)697065411342--392-
Heirok (NP)24502387-----63-
Kakching Sub-Div.11885476199773732045581316455
Kakching (M Cl)28724272473128116--11463
Kakching Khunou (NP)931883903741--850-
Sugnu (NP)4508154212684--2882-

Imphal West

444382

330994

19124

18080

671

312

1329

73705

167

Lamshang Sub-Division575894554668168614-31026111
Sekmai Bazar (NP)43144213-581--42-
Lamsang (NP)6260372613614--21671
Patsoi Sub-Division71115562032592219881131225478
Nambol (M Cl) (Part)38533580-91--2594
Lamjaotongba (CT)9067541231446--348814
Lamphelpat Sub-Division195380149612824135115177713192947050
Imphal (M Cl) (Part)15567512437772978325097713192078448
Naoriya Pakhanglakpa (CT)663145704681--1988-
Wangoi Sub-Division12029879633179736645222442172028
Samurou (NP) (Part)9382761074087--10152
Lilong (Imphal West) (NP)1042183203393-12055-
Wangoi (NP)78685601128924--9684
Thongkhong Laxmi Bazar (NP)12680824125841---18522
Mayang Imphal (NP)20532113767326612--17607

Imphal East *

394876

240347

62932

23414

183

78

20

67741

161

Jiribam Sub-Division378281803612141501322226311
Jiribam (M Cl)642336957541263---711-
Sawombung Sub-Division741434925930391626581652009941
Lamlai (NP)408532884215--75215
Porompat Sub-Division212767137472251201608711355133383077
Imphal (M Cl) (Part)727444611946131251338149937365
Porompat (CT)51603389980144--773-
Torban (Kshetri Leikai) (CT)4559444712-2--98-
Khongman (CT)54653893212--1567-
Keirao Bitra Sub-Division701383558022632688105-1118142
Lilong (Thoubal) (NP) (Part)15581534--2--22-
Andro (NP)831645384448---330818

Ukhrul

140778

5687

881

133966

96

84

16

12

36

Ukhrul North Sub-Division2515112911724854233439
Ukhrul Central Sub-Division7919150146157342086281198
Kamjong Chassad Sub-Div.1293743052124136161-19
Phungyar Phaisat Sub-Division13293110571311826---
Ukhrul South Sub-Division1020644010161-1---

Chandel

118327

5701

2318

109128

125

60

24

922

49

Machi Sub-Division17087336916808-3-16014
Tengnoupal Sub-Division3176250571917238481164421759-
Moreh (ST)149624729187374421154420739-
Chandel Sub-Div.2627646216025607-111134
Chakpikarong Sub-Division432021491724286592221

MIZORAM

888573

31562

10099

772809

326

70494

179

2443

661

Mamit *

62785

2404

1096

50563

24

8579

17

96

6

Zawlnuam276931061981254595153-322
Zawlnuam (NT)3120431012973-3---
Mamit (NT)511011026495457-8-
West Phaileng21177130582113321984141744
Reiek13915383313772-12-60-
Lengpui (NT)242314132383---13-

Kolasib *

65960

4237

1995

59098

31

177

2

306

114

North Thingdawl61046407919655444330171230254
Vairengte (NT)771597783655719101617
Bairabi (NT)33041901382824-1-151-
Kolasib (NT)1900812762051738265916316
N.Kawnpui (NT)647246716595523--29
Tlangnuam (Part)491415830465516-460

Aizawl

325676

14508

5185

303893

106

576

30

1170

208

Darlawn241691356323459124-45829
Darlawn (NT)386520223801-6-16-
Phullen1233712812309241-1
Aibawk15987182115839-11-1682
Tlangnuam (Part)242789121154924224545524992153895
Sairang (NT)5034121464858-1-8-
Aizawl (NT)228280118354844210465494842148795
Thingsulthliah (Part)30394222816927741513881581
Saitual (NT)109667034210145614749-

Champhai *

108392

2248

432

105061

24

163

6

249

209

Ngopa17362682317194-22154-
Khawzawl6577918273746316217822107208
Khawzawl (NT)10954143210293971192-1
Champhai (NT)2646527322825671633-52202
Khawhai (NT)2403-72392-4---
Khawbung19598351-191827543-1
East Lungdar (Part)56532355523-5-88-
Biate (NT)2227-52205-1-16-

Serchhip *

53861

531

177

52495

2

87

6

524

39

Serchhip35520217133349731741121-
Serchhip (NT)1709610610416830139115-
Thenzawl (NT)550739125443-13---
Thingsulthliah (Part)479264234315--3387-
East Lungdar (Part)13549250211320711321639
N.Vanlaiphai (NT)32751563216-41-33

Lunglei

137223

4612

775

109204

63

22429

28

98

14

West Bunghmun15821433608163671545--
Lungsen30648892271478381492013-5
Tlabung (NT)36817351527324195---
Lunglei66111283759362204433445769
Lunglei (NT)47137208256644206221855629
Hnahthial246434509524054611522-
Hnahthial (NT)7138304466775355--

Lawngtlai

73620

1910

230

32877

73

38410

88

-

32

Chawngte34529449242385553152680-10
Lawngtlai390911461206304921868848-22

Saiha *

61056

1112

209

59618

3

73

2

-

39

Sangau139722451813694171-6
Tuipang47084867191459242661-33
Saiha (NT)1982653015419092-331-16

TRIPURA

3199203

2739310

254442

102489

1182

98922

477

1277

1104

West Tripura

1532982

1373556

127017

29087

774

1572

229

179

568

Area not under any Sub-district248369236594895216113371417183211
Khowai (NP)176891740719365-125-7
Teliamura (NP)19605194181641631-12
Agartala (MCl)189998181781557215332769516583142
Ranirbazar (NP)110031087776-----50
Sonamura (NP)100747111294712-4---
Mohanpur20161319267756252625531995447
Narsingarh (CT)682066737824262--17
Gandhigram (CT)10669105593444293---
Kunjaban (part) (CT)734367966493365211-3
Indranagar (part) (CT)1780716289146527714-14
Hezamara328963058544220126--58
Padmabil27417263391510602---1
Khowai621446147926022110973-74
Tulashikhar450394372042125871--11
Kalyanpur429724237986468842-25
Teliamura787367388510573518432121-20
Mandai438763871317753378261-1
Jirania1281961182074030582938665516
Dukli205257197005743347825154367848
Jogendranagar (CT)3485033631116622286-15
Pratapgarh (CT)268372618360422523---
Badharghat (CT)4771347160320120740242913
Jampuijala4396937935131247057712-
Bishalgarh16606914093523469154750452318
Gakulnagar (CT)965990934049433341--
Boxanagar4406420124238941515102-4
Melaghar108018805112732599151-427
Kathalia54347324682169874-100--7

South Tripura

767440

660641

38999

23656

149

42957

61

773

204

Area not under any Sub-district541475211015541822024212612
Udaipur (NP)2175820529108169466-54
Amarpur (NP)108611038039556719--4
Belonia (NP)157601561750233441211
Sabroom (NP)5768558428346113--3
Killa31065271673863304411217615
Amarpur81698704412008693314198413107
Matarbari12452910504615132355440593310853
Kakraban66045556689914401-1323512
Rajnagar831987814739971333862-4016
Hrishyamukh4821444711190522431365-24
Bagafa121451103528279028513312167251146
Karbuk39643253919994143169056101711
Rupaichhari3934624408503901114472141-
Satchand781047402426415415219234728

Dhalai *

307868

257834

6583

14848

137

28180

23

195

68

Area not under any Sub-district514349749740-32---
Kamalpur (NP)514349749740-32---
Salema10932410178751542174334213337
Manu6586152749774524632700962520
Ambassa5732149253211504450271823211
Kanchanpur (CT)7679748622149-12-55
Ambassa (CT)6045589228502946---
Chhamanu28097184012218883785464--
Dumburnagar4212230670126145615984195-

North Tripura

590913

447279

81843

34898

122

26213

164

130

264

Area not under any Sub-district6266958845290621113563832622
Dharmanagar (NP)3079029411117238185432317
Kailasahar (NP)2028618279168412251543633
Kumarghat (NP)1159311155505173244-2
Gournagar92426591172996732591021-943
Kadamtala1052827263032020218528366753
Panisagar979278213012480298567179311243
Damchhara20854157937523907103874-1
Pencharthal322081798025284-13823181635
Kumarghat752566760025093561715434-32
Dasda9466170498861140928914918-35
Jampuii hills963026869665812265---

MEGHALAYA

2318822

307822

99169

1628986

3110

4703

772

267245

7015

West Garo Hills

518390

111528

78973

282865

252

1430

84

41783

1475

Selsella13296328096583473646234908178367732
Dadenggiri32017883350208559353978993
Tikrikilla4936015594176824190432577607
Rongram11432819662144088342126118424323275
Tura (M)58978175477304038312458401482
Betasing6445618360195538982408684873152
Zikzak67485172541311232624166174239172
Dalu5778111679200141410231902243244

East Garo Hills

250582

14113

3829

222892

41

362

40

8305

1000

Resubelpara8618996471495694702694134766678
Resubelpara (MB)17660248910431400722431046-
Dambo-Rongjeng792249739147652281525549101
Songsak419929083413783957122625201
Samanda4317725851079390612452036520
Williamnagar (MB)182472362889149392161821-

South Garo Hills *

100980

4880

2767

90526

35

161

13

2418

180

Chokpot37937484117235844991332212
Baghmara45529383960139530185181351131
Baghmara (MB)864316821866748514--8
Rongara1751455799415152819274537

West Khasi Hills

296049

5661

262

280548

23

48

224

8778

505

Mawshynrut56222407535515061322333535
Nongstoin75512426957457646136440
Nongstoin (TC)23106299422268623-4529
Mairang80792306487332437-6716388
Mairang (TC)1149265910651-1-7651
Ranikor3214044544827449713-14623
Mawkyrwat5138368185004939-121719

Ri Bhoi *

192790

29117

1306

153682

180

151

19

7175

1160

Umling756221645681353485262574404406
Nongpoh (TC)131802226199102601224-43227
Umsning11716812661493100197154126122771754

East Khasi Hills

660923

129373

9796

403277

2537

2338

364

110959

2279

Mawphlang55441142274094252513630688
Mylliem36522111405594912091042409228335326997529
Mawlai (CT)38303147911734676103061775210
Shillong Cantt. (CB)12396984812745593772299118-
Shillong (M)132867540125362630311420929202781497
Pynthorumkhrah (CT)2211510171555957031341814345
Nongmynsong (CT)113716564245417865715243-
Nongthymmai (CT)34292104838332110813020228147236
Madanrting (CT)163185332355953033269673756
Mawryngkneng500351188614072851427875162
Mawkynrew341335014273314216587144
Mawsynram4526252093232157991-7560204
Shella-Bholaganj54383811215129407934216175493
Cherrapunjee (CT)1008650066737161281520
Pynursla5644861720236086213213559

Jaintia Hills

299108

13150

2236

195196

42

213

28

87827

416

Thadlaskein104620485452270942678172811982
Jowai (M)25057129030315408-361779958
Laskein657266684813849212212603922
Amlarem359702192295225991114-10692167
Khliehriat9279254369386316324991022977145

ASSAM

26655528

17296455

8240611

986589

22519

51029

23957

22999

11369

Kokrajhar

905764

594168

184441

124270

133

1574

639

112

427

Gossaigaon338326186849740507705157154771078
Gossaigaon (TC)1350812093950431-628--
Bhowraguri661542744338365288-191929
Dotoma1336509865830892382936634-168
Kokrajhar2536592060653236613727638035215109
Kokrajhar (MB)3116429478881346720413415
Basugaon (TC)1244011532793152196-1
Salakati (CT)682954901241721816-1
Sidli (PT-I)113975751538768293751053268843

Dhubri

1637344

405065

1216455

12477

159

292

2119

171

606

Agamoni141703610588051424-563-39
Golokganj18692389266936193839541120330
Golokganj (CT)761263261168---118--
Dhubri3682859536526892625871311121049-115
Gauripur (TC)250021881357141347218246-5
Dhubri (MB)6416841818213301185440793-15
Bagribari16076431119126699279252463161
Sapatgram (TC)1212610869117954463-2
Bilasipara2127695517515684559448531-107
Bilasipara (TC)3117121929866514427526-6
Anand Nagar (CT)502640546061-1--13
Chapar12807649123766432268-535-2
Chapar (TC)1855810659785310-135--
South Salmara1999234080195456196-353-153
Mankachar23890119879217753712142225516799
Mankachar (CT)287807329211452224254-24

Goalpara

822035

314157

441516

64662

108

178

434

390

590

Lakhipur22611244378177821362810315840146
Lakhipur (TC)125476439602812-156-11
Balijana23455282643125290258894749264100270
Goalpara (MB)4903722933255592203916263-7
Matia1968747648010836811615146153150133
Kharijapikon (CT)53183651161072146-1
Dudhnai7185049961583415931232747720
Rangjuli92647606952420375991410129321

Bongaigaon

904835

535464

348573

18728

512

330

882

8

338

Bongaigaon14697013281597272999401185771270
Bongaigaon (MB)60327549463860317329117747-11
New Bongaigaon Rly. Colony (CT)15601144658621982452---
Boitamari9873135026627568853213-37
Srijangram21687282227133911533363648477
Abhayapuri (TC)146731115034481025139--
Bijni31681320151110504710022225054-107
Bijni (TC)1256812223229691540-1
Sidli (PT-II)1254498388537132428950386247
Bongaigaon Refinery & Petro-Chemical Ltd Township (CT)66135999462124208---

Barpeta

1647201

662066

977943

5267

258

194

690

106

677

Barnagar3235551808151398291993185385168171
Barpeta Road (MB)35725320202873262819455223
Sarbhog (TC)768770995281--54-5
Kalgachia1481991516146516511143197
Baghbor29540210949284251123-195154
Barpeta35668610120125494919145291191151
Barpeta (MB)4103837740326913--15-1
Howli (TC)16730924872994738197--
Bohari (CT)80866336173556-4--
Sarthebari1639687939484440498118-58
Sarthebari (TC)7628743418932----
Bajali995409468047462715932-31
Pathsala (TC)997492576291815629-20
Sarupeta16351410330259749296-1778657
Jalah963379020934632537457-958

Kamrup

2522324

1836153

625002

44257

4797

1709

8897

250

1259

Guwahati (M Corp+OG)8188096958391032406800380212097444150325
Goreswar1725761371703473127511529732118
Rangia1809761155386439319752224241-61
Rangia (MB)251511710573962237813227-10
Kamalpur (PT-I)152720114258380502279715141247
Hajo2243811362548796271-185-71
Sualkuchi (CT)141331410971----16
Bamun Sualkuchi (CT)71627141201-----
Chhaygaon209740936821070668775138146158
Chamaria99919174968230727-103-76
Nagarbera6151418127432357341111-53
Boko999357781667491524313511674
Palasbari2669262288773318735161302510136172
Palasbari (MB)55545448421824-21-1
Kochpara (CT)608159131671-----
Dharapur (CT)766860471606211--11
Guwahati8098956880671028326459347011817429149308
Guwahati (M Corp+OG) (Part)8098956880671028326459347011817429149308
North Guwahati6581351807124101419802022154
North Guwahati (TC)1628615405782323666-19
Dispur161401405911035753383215117
Guwahati (M Corp+OG) (Part)891477724083413322815117
Sonapur12404310909297754864115116113733
Chandrapur377463391012022536383211-17
Chandrapur Bagicha (CT)73736613352341361611-4

Nalbari

1148824

873749

253842

18495

117

899

907

117

698

Baska1845461670798957769095991126175
Barama58555495748748157551164
Tihu7953473618572713302113922
Tihu (TC)43033991197---1123-
Pachim Nalbari1345871062352819524-203-110
Barkhetri16318649373113649424183592
Barbhag7225859705125119-52-26
Nalbari1603501250753429875626767697
Nalbari (MB)2318315601677619611763-7
Ghograpar810095627824598711742-39
Tamulpur21479918681217159104144622057073

Darrang

1504320

868532

534658

97306

520

1871

888

86

459

Harisinga2312551850351140133473349848110732
Tangla (TC)18228169345772883102594--
Khoirabari847318291010407371622213
Pathorighat917456033131334291125726
Sipajhar1077296201345527131-2512219
Mangaldoi17383710693166309354799227342
Mangaldoi (MB)239201784759494862761-
Kalaigaon1028248768411740332822281030
Dalgaon (PT-I)409358801413233094854311426734204
Kharupatia (TC)17783145662561688634--
Udalguri192924117118294684569614520282456
Udalguri (TC)14897128845701380639-513
Majbat109917863691453087044320423737

Marigaon

776256

405302

369398

759

69

84

308

5

331

Mayong203641136569665482935833104-36
Jagiroad (CT)1717715125188329431681--
Bhuragaon106140480655791569-1230-49
Laharighat18342020289162724232-1973182
Marigaon164835133728307341531010923105
Marigaon (TC)20811164274279185478--
Mikirbheta1182206665151477121109159

Nagaon

2314629

1106354

1180267

21473

3055

1058

1246

213

963

Kaliabor17400813229932363881668314117-31
Samaguri19541493898965484726306247-103
Rupahi2584564318221498314216276496
Dhing257929310742264271633624721132
Dhing (TC)17844154262321324-70--
Nagaon350274222582124388969147527704-129
Nagaon (MB+OG)108786762793048254075711694-23
Dimaruguri (CT)922230566144-16-1-5
Chota Haibor (CT)5257291923371-----
Raha14867011259834092134645135681961
Kampur185087105541772612125571240-51
Kampur Town (CT)54094493868212133--
Hojai347627148734197981312153947988186
Hojai (MB)35718284976991241201457-15
Doboka (TC)11058327877501524--9
Lanka3971642164461762242874769463113101174
Lumding (MB)252032440840512310798584-
Lumding Rly Colony (CT)2536724484437357226511-
Lanka (TC)3442330498333421512-4558

Sonitpur

1681513

1287646

268078

115623

1451

3864

1210

3037

604

Dhekiajuli3940542686289279031860199357127192
Dhekiajuli (MB)2534921981228978716618108--
Chariduar301002229928331243607131713823425121
Rangapara (TC)188241668616611792018013-4
Tezpur25593817918571445333465631485243109
Tezpur (MB+OG)9855087055787219475702118363821
Majgaon (CT)6827646777243322--6
Na-Duar191625153288308616912154744566
Biswanath297509241815364691495115810101252807174
Biswanath Chariali (TC)1682515134148469474941-1
Helem1300481097522782170899925541-30
Gohpur11133710505060754067722715612
Gohpur (TC)9419878628330776264-

Lakhimpur

889010

702881

143505

36667

680

1362

148

3371

396

Narayanpur122853115379219419526153329265748
Bihpuria169179100410589459200612146165178
Bihpuria (TC)1086891001738111414--
Naobaicha12194670701402301068032263-436
Kadam10483192385475070271141447647
North Lakhimpur217048172505360917608498197615038
North Lakhimpur (MB)542853781315658376336345873
Dhakuakhana (PT-I)1018911004521124173276481942
Subansiri (PT-I)512625104917127-8--7

Dhemaji

571944

548780

10533

6390

142

1199

203

4460

237

Dhemaji123017120709721386292652684437
Dhemaji (TC)11863112784047125127642
Sissibargaon184173177757367214679753715941866
Silapathar (TC)2251619883198114963113158169-
Jonai143199132934514621741635315248675
Jonai Bazar (CT)4453332410444656-28-
Dhakuakhana (PT-II)266572643064144-4-213
Subansiri (PT-II)94898909509302219-40371046

Tinsukia

1150062

1029142

40000

62403

2328

13692

953

1093

451

Sadiya920128611429161592421102323211
Doom Dooma363495330475889322477513983182134
Doom Dooma (TC)198061667329552310146--8
Makum (TC)1511813497125217213660--1
Tinsukia37467034401514974121971070134280162209
Tinsukia (MB+OG)1019579101687774656282687702310
Bahbari Gaon (CT)61665753262209635---
Margherita31988526853813217261377031026513179797
Digboi (TC)20553185041607152185919-5
Digboi Oil Town (CT)165901433616283858914741-
Margherita (CT)2404920500283525612823594-1
Borgolai Grant No.11 (CT)438337581194474501-4
Lido Town (CT)85717859583414831--
Lido Tikok (CT)67646002693182328---

Dibrugarh

1185072

1075878

53306

45040

2638

4152

877

2436

745

Dibrugarh (MB+OG)133571111443188861266968347624829
Dibrugarh West135179129039521565310627334363
Dibrugarh (MB+OG) (Part)7941778285312118--4
Dibrugarh East239786208929240364328120339164712240
Dibrugarh (MB+OG) (Part)125630103661188011235947329624825
Barbari (AMC AREA) (CT)40903788160933312--4
Chabua14737213774044484388473210251474
Chabua (TC)1743314939169425039013319-8
Tengakhat19503717602965731116730386731877
Duliajan Oil Town (CT)2376321377183432112110523-
Duliajan No.1 (CT)1602142415512911--
Sarupathar Bengali (CT)66096110323246577--10
Moran15047113567155495806205624522345219
Moran Town (CT)68265475118136701940-5
Tingkhong142637130274187093457399827446
Naharkatiya17459015819656159353275103590-26
Naharkatiya (TC)155231381613191991155517-2
Namrup (CT)1902117679974178947224--

Sibsagar

1051736

927706

85761

28488

1563

4020

267

3576

355

Dimow1397221298766085208629411229119545
Sibsagar18105014792531877662370112631526
Sibsagar (MB)538543909613898447286585379
Amguri1345881248698272920167422722170
Amguri (TC)6997651432558727138-
Nazira181445155251218373643194379581271
Nazira (MB)1304710261268450396412
Sonari29447826309812918149294142949733760
Sonari (MB)1750214321258124617813537-4
Mahmora1204531066874772624812442617209683
Moranhat (TC)577950826351630212-2

Jorhat

999221

927858

47658

18610

1562

2385

675

87

386

Jorhat (MB+OG)1204151050431242311858184214502352
Majuli153400152791331247271318
Jorhat West18778217918175806052437728860
Senchoa Gaon (CT)369734192304421-1-
Naubaisa Gaon (CT)4964465930311----
Jorhat (MB+OG) (Part)221202061512101348445-725
Jorhat East17754815793716085134411264944691677
Jorhat (MB+OG) (Part)98295844281121310517343764501627
Kumar Kaibarta Gaon (CT)63476024167391116---
Chekonidhara (CT)7355612161922027910014-2
Teok21975320542599184006381173821190
Titabor260738232524137441240815316901274151
Mariani (TC)209971892816061237224126-1
Titabor Town (CT)75455875158045101223--

Golaghat

946279

813263

74808

52277

1063

3230

403

1010

225

Bokakhat1415021348095156122811311174110
Bokakhat (TC)8844820155012221148--
Khumtai7709871605466574219922-36
Dergaon131869113415180131981432265112
Dergaon (TC)1344611232198787871637--
Golaghat382957332709287402013871532119229113
Golaghat (MB)33064252066677633417812111
Numaligarh Refinery Township (CT)87837665786322721--
Sarupathar21285316072518234299717327675097954
Sarupathar (TC)9922832712303172919---
Barpathar (TC)707965625058-4---

Karbi Anglong

813311

670139

18091

117738

379

6402

226

47

289

Donka24716920025121304422123433121287
Hamren (TC)844567301291578-1--7
Donkamokam (TC)82407056501133-1---
Diphu237235184720133913368234048281792372
Diphu (TC)5231042973409947561711421411315
Bokajan (TC)1421912543142615817678--
Phuloni2499972347211881129723314181276
Howraghat (TC)405239249620-12---
Dokmoka (TC)4664389634641912---
Silonijan7891050447689268631382717-54

North Cachar Hills

188079

131492

4662

50183

220

857

15

633

17

Umrangso424333288014027682543971233
Umrangso (TC)913169374801589397610--
Haflong6637140284236322844111147260713
Haflong (TC)363022235518851137511095-46913
Mahur28148111713341647811130123-
Mahur (TC)62643558235231611121-23-
Maibong5112747157563317944183--1
Maibong (TC)773874632181443----

Cachar

1444921

886761

522051

31306

628

742

1385

1175

873

Katigora23678211136712117439841383562103
Silchar58080342264114995159133741521149237386
Silchar (MB+OG)1569481334762103610641406410752865
Kanakpur Part-II (CT)70933499352614-1-62
Silchar Part-X (CT)492691482721-5--
Ambikapur Part-X (CT)1000762833637602612-7
Uttar Krishnapur Part-I (CT)51311653343620-121--
Udarbond104865757452569031696291601137
Durga Nagar Part-V (CT)7480597614211161353--
Sonai32625013727218385444068621248148224
Lakhipur19622113973641382138349320472777123
Lakhipur (TC)980269611483954756029438

Karimganj

1007976

470708

527214

8746

128

346

503

37

294

Karimganj232214106555124758328109493262663
Karimganj (MB)526134645654792361088310-16
Badarpur1346955159382367477514169538
Badarpur (TC)112971017594958-4066-9
Badarpur Rly Town (CT)9940961917561376--6
Nilambazar1916155254213815581111818466
Patharkandi214057117089922354477811660171
Ramkrishna Nagar23539514292989699265352230156

Hailakandi

542872

223191

312849

5424

9

589

82

579

149

Algapur1012353501165975158313282324
Hindustan Paper Corporation Ltd. Township Area Panchgram (CT)4076371631142-7---
Hailakandi1376914274694456401273652
Hailakandi (MB)29739215648044116-10122
Lala166074752238805521212264554062
Lala (TC)10270957961239-3361-
Katlichara13787270211643632744247731161

WEST BENGAL

80176197

58104835

20240543

515150

66391

243364

55223

895796

54895

Kolkata (M Corp.)45805463558703927776404241561764472086721798533
Siliguri (M Corp.)4723744391282492829869593270722155226

Darjiling

1609172

1237714

85378

99232

2229

177327

1078

5507

707

Area not under any Sub-district4839573989052453413756104144280854299288
Darjiling (M)1071977250841345146972497084117141
Kalimpong (M)4299829488147348221946890525920
Mirik (NA)91415838153211212899136-
Kurseong (M)40019284422124165946768030317
Siliguri (M Corp.) (Part)284602262629166501918683184167586120
Darjeeling Pulbazar115837851405977218292107913170259
Pattabong Tea Garden (CT)163314258154134-11-
Rangli Rangliot64349423253553844221766545894
Kalimpong -I6768041537685117421512979266357
Kalimpong - II602633456260384601516448489433
Gorubathan5427939602302402541026625919
Jorebunglow Sukiapokhri1007247398160426118230903338116
Mirik42237316542152331107834616720
Kurseong8586760719707456727196343613938
Cart Road (CT)136639958243566928333618-
Matigara12932611562862235563541131751732
Bairatisal (CT)54055126121119-32-43
Naxalbari144915126364798281214441903281756
Uttar Bagdogra (CT)157741413166454581336-17-
Phansidewa17150810801938443243737347916159
Kharibari882307927841282621-3535181926

Jalpaiguri

3401173

2833229

369195

147654

1656

43734

976

3483

1246

Area not under any Sub-district3843373650311366023203802310260199177
Mal (M)23218204241553632454171212411
Jalpaiguri (M)1003489676826544133140238339
Siliguri (M Corp.) (Part)1877721764998278106827614294769106
Alipurduar (M)729997134011752072862163321
Rajganj28396722281457280292010170824696
Mal2653921934714833718811813182221352136
Matiali1059068565110797757542173617331
Nagrakata1159079682888816944552567655274
Madarihat1854701445311853311984145100682016623
Kalchini25257118170619694330292501721865490119
Jaygaon (CT)38689234691007114644035963613-
Uttar Latabari (CT)1445012248111955275071115
Kumargram178047149966745419151421338102363
Uttar Kamakhyaguri (CT)1054710435604116--4
Alipurduar - I1972311810051094443095244120018496
Paschim Jitpur (CT)133961317510243266--8
Chechakhata (CT)6847648410323723---
Alipurduar Rly.Jnc. (CT)1589915403132210359514-10
Bholar Dabri (CT)10011998821614---
Alipurduar - II19698416790612398163189230742524
Sobhaganj (CT)4894485241--1---
Falakata254273211703381254017251561482970
Falakata (CT)19379181521063561312839
Dhupguri4184613418695629216184372324411029793
Banarhat Tea Garden (CT)144731148521677131665-234
Gairkata (CT)87247813609205115432--
Dhupguri (CT)381303581921821132160-34
Maynaguri2817002547352628152293135746187
Mainaguri (CT)2710626277653358834415
Jalpaiguri280927236013405194040732231157

Koch Bihar

2479155

1871857

600911

2162

330

474

2193

489

739

Area not under any Sub-district175584159099143793073726014562422
Haldibari (M)1318510848230815-3326
Mekliganj (M)1083590971692331101-1
Mathabhanga (M)2110719392153072816242
Koch Bihar (M)76874702595684189332214581713
Tufanganj (M)193101834481529111191-
Dinhata (M)3427331159235034-17713--
Haldibari93867637473003615223-53
Mekliganj133275107629252036228672353318
Mathabhanga - I186658152994332624218274113
Mathabhanga - II196346168530273282702964463544
Cooch Behar - I284615193220908483384214791658
Kharimala Khagrabari (CT)72336727377129-----
Guriahati (CT)1890115783309012-111-4
Cooch Behar - II29798424645050901403104