1977'1978'1979'1980'1981'1982'1983'1984'1985'1986'1987'1988'1989'1990'1991'1992'1993'1994'1995'1996'1997'1998'1999'2000'2001'2002'2003'2004'2005'2006'2007'2008'2009'2010'2011'2012'2013'2014'2015'2016'2017'2018'2019'2020'2021'

Greenland

49719

49148

49338

49773

50643

51435

51903

52347

52940

53406

53733

54524

55171

55558

55620

55385

55117

55419

55732

55863

55971

56076

56024

56107

56245

56542

56676

56854

56969

56901

56648

56462

56194

56452

56615

56749

56370

56282

55984

55847

55860

55877

55992

56081

56421

Kujalleq

8341

8145

7986

7958

8047

8224

8230

8258

8185

8199

8249

8342

8348

8367

8386

8339

8313

8329

8376

8233

8147

8126

8131

8069

8009

7941

7951

7933

7895

7848

7798

7764

7692

7601

7459

7436

7151

7088

6970

6811

6692

6624

6442

6439

6454

Nanortalik

2847

2804

2771

2756

2847

2907

2851

2821

2753

2725

2632

2668

2641

2650

2639

2661

2671

2659

2648

2600

2585

2545

2569

2551

2520

2514

2466

2426

2386

2317

2280

2258

2147

2148

2103

2034

1938

1863

1804

1799

1782

1736

1659

1661

1643

Nanortalik (town)139613731367140214861547150415051456145414081438141914241441148314991508156415271541150615161538150615441549152915091476145014451430144814451404133712941261126412441236119611851169
Aappilattoq (settlement in Kujalleq)23422921920720020721620821921020820119420220018920020619519118517917416715015015716915915414114113513213113011010711310810711110310097
Alluitsup Paa (settlement)576603607581585583584563557550519531526527506508492485466479484500500489509478433393390368374356319303283278263251233241240219194202201
Ammassivik (settlement)148146150148155151148135131126118116117123120132127127130114100999677887674797974687548534940403425323234363240
Narsarmijit (Narsaq Kujalleq) (settlement)230212211190202210197209193173179189198186182168174164139131129122135127121119116113125123125117100978180988586888471626673
Tasiusaq (settlement in Kujalleq)122118115118114107103100109118110109109114112109106105888991919910110010392917969687764737063575750414842445363
Nalunaq (Minearea)00000000000000000000000000000000045520000000.
Qallumiut (Farm)2827252724232323222323262726262424232327191719181616161714151511119546101169689.
Qorlortorsuaq (Farm)1114556666777121113131288755577678111313121213101111733444.
Tasiusaq (nearby farms)181920222118161716232216131212810710119887810101314191715181721201414181615131210.
Akuliaruseq (Farm closed)141414111111111111111110101010101110889109885884332100000000000.
Alluitsoq (closed settlement)281671114171515131112121151110118121011881476575566900000000000.
Icecan (Station closed)111515131312121413118564320000000000000000000000000000.
Narsarsuaq (NAN) (Farm closed)11111111444545554455000000000000000000000000.
Niaqornaarsuk (NAN) (Farm closed)21000000000000000000000000000000000000000000.
Nuussuaq (NAN) (Loranstation closed)2729192116151514353300000000000000000000000000000000.
Qunnermiut (Farm closed)110000000000000000000000000000000000000000000.

Narsaq

2299

2154

2129

2109

2129

2174

2182

2174

2189

2147

2152

2172

2190

2170

2178

2106

2129

2101

2150

2082

2086

2093

2088

2086

2076

2053

2049

2036

2091

2042

2017

2001

1953

1915

1908

1893

1800

1804

1817

1747

1659

1631

1629

1589

1638

Narsaq (town)189417821742172317251793180518121798177117861803182818111830174217401753178117371709172517001708172816931699170517641723169116681627160415981581150315141529149213971365137413461392
Igaliku (settlement)706659545250444351525047414446444643513838373841433844413531322929313130273326272329242139
Narsarsuaq (settlement)153129138147153143148143170161151157161163151162178146166166190184189195176186178170166155161174165158149154143132145116139124124123138
Qassiarsuk (settlement)787673708380747273757171716566707168595563647056525653424952475247424847474844443546373469
Igaliku (nearby farms)4444444433333325101014151313141410117121111991310101010108868911.
Igaliku Kujalleq (Farm)3333433333986464423784101011116228912131213131081098888.
Narsaq (nearby farms)556555678671077677699910999999889911111111121211101110117.
Qassiarsuk (nearby farms)5860646264615956454350454849474648504945474549443945454647454942444748464847444140414239.
Angisoq (Loranstation closed)27223334332930242823161916161716161680000000000000000000000000.
Iterlak (Farm closed)33333344444443111133222222222221100000000000.
Itilleq (Farm closed)00000000000000000000000000011110000000000000.
Itilleq Killeq (Farm closed)44443322222222222222231111111111100000000000.
Qimarnuffik (Farm closed)00000000000000000000000000000001100100000000.
Qinngua Kangilleq (Farm closed)00000034443333476455566651555563100000000000.

Qaqortoq

3153

3141

3045

3056

3032

3103

3159

3217

3207

3291

3436

3482

3514

3543

3565

3570

3512

3568

3577

3550

3475

3487

3474

3413

3403

3365

3406

3460

3418

3476

3490

3496

3532

3526

3430

3490

3413

3421

3349

3265

3251

3257

3154

3189

3173

Qaqortoq (town)267126592567259425742636269127522777287530343084311631283131316131133182321631803103313631473113311430873130317831443208324132623305330032303297322932483164308930843093301230503037
Eqalugaarsuit (settlement)17015516315816317416716715716415315515017718217618315916216116015013214113612812913213813712111295998884796981766965504996
Qassimiut (settlement)1541651501441391361301301111101011031061001059897101867682716461545854504742353233322524222526262422182016
Saarloq (settlement)10310410810093901009592798081838689797889788575828365625952505047424246444139373534272824232124
Eqalugaarsuit (nearby farms)2023222524283331302932293126232420192129322826242427313624343635323332322928263131352927.
Qaqortoq (nearby farms)11111111111111343224332322433333666777888889.
Upernaviarsuk (Farm)171616182122192018151611141019135591416141751036610512101512871091087101413.
Akia (QAQ) (Farm closed)00000044444400000000000000000000000000000000.
Arpatsivik (Farm closed)22222223333213333000000000000000000000000000.
Eqaluit (Farm closed)44444335534333355501433111031000000000000000.
Qaarsutsiaq (Farm closed)1111119101088877888665630000000000000000000000000.
Qeqertarsuaaraq (Farm closed)00000000000000010000000000000000000000000000.
Tatsip Ataa (Farm closed)01111111111111100000000000021000000000000000.

Avannaata

9541

9260

9438

9439

9629

9626

9818

9828

9886

10021

10131

10269

10468

10468

10397

10511

10553

10653

10773

10929

11075

11146

11149

11189

11081

11276

11427

11231

11310

11272

11245

11215

11007

10973

10967

10931

10817

10666

10607

10500

10647

10584

10522

10726

10820

Ilulissat

3983

3845

3953

4062

4118

4155

4282

4284

4348

4425

4522

4575

4609

4568

4520

4571

4487

4492

4497

4548

4634

4625

4627

4662

4608

4781

5007

4924

5005

4985

4996

5037

4958

4992

5023

5037

4925

4893

4866

4803

4908

4905

4873

4998

5059

Ilulissat (town)357334233535364837243759387838623929404341354214423941914135415640724057405240864168415941674199414542854525447045334511451245844528454646064621454145304491444245554563455446704710
Ilimanaq (settlement)98921009999959710194867876878688828374848779858282848797909883868680847161575252555457525352
Oqaatsut (settlement)767981858280807878747162626368626059635356544347475352524545505245444550394238333727302933
Qeqertaq (settlement)757879837582809310298114114114111103119109113110119119125124136136142148135149163158142132130127128122113120110108113103114113
Saqqaq (settlement)161173158147138139147150145124124109107117126152163189188203212202211198196214185177180183190173173188174177166156165163154145134132151

Qaanaaq

779

770

776

785

776

783

823

812

808

816

797

832

853

848

819

833

868

877

883

879

870

875

857

864

875

854

859

859

850

865

846

831

802

795

821

796

801

770

765

761

755

753

751

767

758

Qaanaaq (town)357353374409405401438439449473468506529551533558607612627639628652649665655642648655640660652631645626678649656635641630623628621646619
Qeqertat (settlement)444441464536413939403534343130312827272121242325222223242225212522332829292627262823262326
Savissivik (settlement)12913512912313713913612412713813013312911610310110010897111101888374827676797876807858665866596251566260615572
Siorapaluk (settlement)646767656064647259637167675865616270716672696161717579778793808272685652574746494242434341
Dundas (closed settlement)33232114111328251953942100120000000000000000000000000.
Moriusaq (closed settlement)1061041028778917584877272636673716554454937443939374337292221111315521000000000.
Qeqertarsuaq (closed settlement)464442414039412928251820241716171714105432222422000000000000000.

Upernavik

2093

2045

2117

2089

2112

2103

2147

2186

2159

2198

2229

2281

2369

2375

2447

2513

2593

2660

2727

2794

2811

2872

2881

2902

2868

2903

2906

2907

2943

2937

2953

2935

2908

2838

2810

2831

2837

2801

2797

2740

2748

2698

2686

2732

2731

Upernavik (town)85579986184487084288390789492292191697491896499510441097110211311115112611191143114611851218116811781133115711831157112911071134118111241140109910551067107310921076
Aappilattoq (settlement in Avannaata)142133144119120128134118114109128147151143142150160160174191202219222213211204198203198207201186177180173175154159176164163150152149161
Ikerasaarsuk (UPE) (settlement)0000000000000000000313171717161612121210887407686550222
Innaarsuit (settlement)727483818583868586869397105111111114120117128123130135149161149142149150154160155148164161172156145153155162166175163180159
Kangersuatsiaq (settlement)232232219217223216213222201208223242239256257258247254254259260279270255256243228236230233224218192186188185176173166156157147151130140
Kullorsuaq (settlement)186190195203199206213209215229249256259274295310308323337338353357364387389382382395405404423415446436415444448456457453459436422453437
Naajaat (settlement)292933444445455152504449504045444641474748525152606153556563635361505049575348435444484941
Nutaarmiut (settlement)575960767779817677807266626458637167635947425264525654564648514842364643263225323843454358
Nuussuaq (settlement)143141146143143149139137132138134133144165166170176165172190199200197192198191194202216226219210213204213198201205202198189186175181191
Tasiusaq (settlement in Avannaata)172179179163153151154156154157166161164166178186203214229241239236237231206234223235240250244261242248236231246243236245267260258252259
Upernavik Kujalleq (settlement)138141136133131143142160163152143166174186196193195198199202202208202186184188194194198202207204206204210209197195186183195190197201207
Tussaaq (closed settlement)6768616667615765716756484752353023242210311111111111100000000000.

Uummannaq

2686

2600

2592

2503

2623

2585

2566

2546

2571

2582

2583

2581

2637

2677

2611

2594

2605

2624

2666

2708

2760

2774

2784

2761

2730

2738

2655

2541

2512

2485

2450

2412

2339

2348

2313

2267

2254

2202

2179

2196

2236

2228

2212

2229

2272

Uummannaq (town)115511641166117512241212122312501290130512951295134714051420139814021395144014971489148114821460144314641423134713661322132813511296129912741280128212481246124212551359136414071428
Ikerasak (settlement)242212212195199205201211204206217221217221239241233257259245246245248256258274260276261279262253243238220221211198207210214244237233252
Illorsuit (settlement)14814515113813613212812311510810811711211711711712212312212313814214712111510810510199939787839194938077727367700.
Niaqornat (settlement)878685878383848985838480778587878281767684787976747170656569686266585856525352433837413536
Nuugaatsiaq (settlement)88858993898783777680818790838992869810611110910812210010392101103949690838284847779847879102540.
Qaarsut (settlement)218211208198213213223208202201219210221223223236247236219214240246231241234242227215200195197182197196192171161158155165171188172174167
Saattut (settlement)292291289264271269268260256259256261248234235237240237246237243259260277283268268236243245237231211212227222235229218236240242240226238
Ukkusissat (settlement)154166172169169172172164159155166177189195183184193197198205211215215230220219201198184186171163161170164147154155151148149146154154151
Maarmorilik (closed settlement)3022402201842392121841641841851571331361141820000000000000000000000000000.

Qeqertalik

7680

7663

7622

7546

7540

7631

7587

7697

7623

7631

7641

7754

7756

7822

7855

7828

7852

7826

7744

7606

7674

7557

7564

7502

7512

7438

7364

7333

7230

7190

6998

6652

6671

6776

6775

6756

6681

6625

6561

6508

6500

6533

6587

6340

6312

Aasiaat

3666

3602

3606

3495

3467

3474

3481

3504

3534

3499

3524

3617

3601

3599

3568

3519

3521

3469

3418

3306

3360

3398

3460

3441

3453

3404

3367

3349

3310

3294

3189

3044

3131

3185

3285

3316

3327

3280

3257

3275

3259

3258

3338

3185

3159

Aasiaat (town)334732853279319631533153316932203245320032313338330433083273323932533201315430393112314732243229323931793142312931003086297728532947300531133146314231023098313431123120321230693035
Akunnaaq (settlement)2072012071962042061941731741761671581691651631601531471441471321321231021091151131101011061121011021019899989683828885676664
Kitsissuarsuit (settlement)1121161201031101151181111151231261211281261321201151211201201161191131101051101121101091021009082797471878276595953595060

Kangaatsiaq

1191

1195

1155

1162

1195

1203

1207

1299

1262

1259

1263

1254

1297

1347

1394

1443

1490

1520

1522

1518

1565

1502

1480

1495

1501

1505

1516

1515

1480

1471

1463

1387

1353

1302

1271

1277

1227

1207

1179

1174

1182

1219

1217

1138

1155

Kangaatsiaq (town)397413406411437443441489467477479466515536563596622625662668690641652623636673660670642656669654631586552572558549532536536552561520534
Attu (settlement)364370351349343352362363365368367357360353351353354354325323321307299310308300307293295285264259241226233230231206192200202200202203207
Iginniarfik (settlement)66596054676561667664657463677376848981868499999390949910110086888191888992827883807382907674
Ikerasaarsuk (KAN) (settlement)4544434647534656505053555974797783911029810010099104100941061111091141051019610210798989697991041051019098
Niaqornaarsuk (settlement)298295287298301290297325304300299302300317328341347361352343370355331365367344344340334330337292294300290285258278275259267280263249242
Qeqertarssuatsiaq (KAN) (closed settlement)96000000000000000000000000000000000000000000.
Tunugassoq (closed settlement)128840000000000000000000000000000000000000000.

Qasigiannguit

1756

1816

1848

1877

1854

1907

1874

1861

1785

1811

1778

1750

1715

1712

1731

1681

1653

1646

1627

1620

1600

1534

1568

1516

1501

1462

1422

1427

1408

1371

1291

1201

1230

1349

1311

1270

1248

1251

1233

1193

1183

1182

1161

1167

1149

Qasigiannguit (town)164717071743177117471803177017551680170516701647161616121632157515451543153015151498144414681406141113681342134113201291122011241142125312171187117111831165111511271105107510811071
Ikamiut (settlement)10910910510610710410410610510610810399100991061081039710510290100110909480868880717788969483776868785677868678

Qeqertarsuaq

1067

1050

1013

1012

1024

1047

1025

1033

1042

1062

1076

1133

1143

1164

1162

1185

1188

1191

1177

1162

1149

1123

1056

1050

1057

1067

1059

1042

1032

1054

1055

1020

957

940

908

893

879

887

892

866

876

874

871

850

849

Qeqertarsuaq (town)100397994194195397395596897699410081063107510931090112011201125111210951085105998699310001011100699897810011013979925907873858845853871847853856854839838
Kangerluk (settlement)647172717174706566686870687172656866656764647057575653445453424132333535343421192318171111

Qeqqata

8555

8550

8550

8809

8928

9070

9159

9357

9436

9410

9442

9503

9561

9638

9739

9611

9338

9319

9405

9562

9622

9697

9587

9541

9640

9663

9705

9612

9697

9740

9685

9627

9686

9677

9684

9638

9620

9436

9397

9423

9239

9295

9409

9378

9305

Maniitsoq

3910

3840

3818

3926

3939

3979

4053

4126

4092

4006

3992

3974

4024

4075

4122

3985

3939

3949

3892

3866

3885

3872

3785

3725

3745

3703

3681

3634

3588

3561

3545

3451

3408

3423

3396

3338

3288

3174

3102

3187

3143

3117

3176

3103

3056

Maniitsoq (town)293728852886300830133056310031663122305530683043308831353197304830283067302430003011302329512929292829052899288328592847284227712741278427472715267025302501256725612534258225342486
Atammik (settlement)166168157151157172182182190181175182192201198207213204213220227230231214215228233233218227222215213197203191182195190190193198201196184
Kangaamiut (settlement)557549533533539524538543562552551550554556545552532529512504507487486481491466438416414393376364362357355351353358330340318308304293302
Napasoq (settlement)250238242234230227233235218218198199190183182178166149143142140132117101111104111102979410510192859181839181907177898084

Sisimiut

4645

4710

4732

4883

4989

5091

5106

5231

5344

5404

5450

5529

5537

5563

5617

5626

5399

5370

5513

5696

5737

5825

5802

5816

5895

5960

6024

5978

6109

6179

6140

6176

6278

6254

6288

6300

6332

6262

6295

6236

6096

6178

6233

6275

6249

Sisimiut (town)374137573796397641364270429844054524458347164823481448714957500448814839497951175116519551495126516652225263524753505399534453975497546054985571559855245572553954145491550955825622
Itilleq (settlement)1231161161131001059610810411211010410810710910410012411711612813112112913513613312712312113212611611211492927692857177728973
Kangerlussuaq (settlement)670729705682641613597597590587502487513473442404291281285331373380417446481487510490509528533526558556544513512539510499493499538508463
Sarfannguit (settlement)1111081151121121031151211261221221151021121091141271261321321201191151151131151181141271311311271071261321241301231211131181111149691

Sermersooq

14914

14876

15167

15491

16012

16416

16600

16760

17329

17692

17815

18227

18634

18919

18925

18841

18788

19005

19182

19261

19173

19275

19297

19523

19741

19958

19980

20476

20584

20625

20722

20989

20894

21220

21541

21794

21868

22236

22317

22480

22673

22738

22946

23123

23462

Ammassalik

2552

2576

2610

2618

2694

2749

2754

2776

2768

2794

2817

2836

2861

2889

2945

2920

2931

2924

2969

2966

2943

2936

2908

2909

2927

2979

3007

3038

3031

3041

3069

3043

2998

3026

3023

3044

3008

3041

3033

2977

2911

2874

2949

2843

2747

Tasiilaq (town)102310421090111411641228123213011343140314691370139914651513154915921561164416841724168816871703174718161818182418481821189518931893193019962004201720622093201820102006206319851916
Isortoq (settlement)19619218319018617814715615515116715017818017116017117116314213612813012912211611712212010710097107939187807379827462586458
Kulusuk (settlement)432420433402409423421397392366366368423347354346342327339338332348339332323310320316310315322319292286267280267273242249234240241241216
Kuummiut (settlement)463472480474485474483457431448400413431458443435429449414426401405393389384376398402392404384355358361340329331322309309290262258248254
Sermiligaaq (settlement)156165168170180172175187175175174149178182184157188186186177187200199207196204201212212229230233216222205214203200197206203202223209210
Tiniteqilaaq (settlement)2062171952072112122152112212071842082001962091811791921761631531551551461521551511601481651381461321341241301101111131121001021069693
Ikkatteq (closed settlement)4137394441454037302942363828212726152415543221111000000000000000.
Imaarsivik (closed station)000000000000000000130000000000000000000000000.
Nuuaalik (closed station)0000000000028000220000000000000000000000000000.
Orsuiassuaq (closed settlement)15101000000008800182401410000000000000000000000000.
Pikuillit (closed settlement)00000023141600000000000000000000000000000000000.
Qernertuarsuit (closed settlement)202121171817181651515714155449910582111110000000000010000.
Timmiarmiut (closed settlement)00000000000190024400011000000000000000000000000.
Umiivik (closed station)0000000000000183110000000000000000000000000000.

Illoqqortoormiut

534

534

497

496

479

497

509

510

510

535

549

545

564

554

543

538

527

524

519

506

522

563

558

551

548

549

541

540

546

543

529

513

485

469

472

470

457

449

431

384

380

368

356

347

363

Illoqqortoormiut (town)397399364391389424430432433459471441464461455456444483483474481526525521521524519524530539525509478469472464452444426381375366355345361
Nerlerit Inaat (Airport)000000000002495311003344334774447006555352122
Itterajivit (closed settlement)66636258574444454141414138363534352222222326202018171499000000000000000.
Uunarteq (closed settlement)71727147332935333635376158484845471814101589665400000000000000000.

Ivittuut

150

157

162

234

247

259

233

218

244

222

218

231

204

237

211

194

216

215

222

184

187

170

171

164

156

153

178

183

176

179

182

144

183

172

171

144

42

12

3

1

1

3

3

0

0

Kangilinnguit (Station)1081111211972082191951722081861892112012332071922152142211831861691711451461441481721761661711351231601531254212311330.
Ivittuut (closed settlement)424641373940384636362920344211111101910930110131196012181900000000.

Nuuk

9032

8995

9326

9561

9938

10212

10335

10468

11026

11438

11649

12071

12426

12687

12730

12751

12653

12935

13148

13286

13300

13427

13551

13834

14041

14272

14265

14715

14874

14931

15047

15421

15438

15790

16160

16459

16740

17085

17259

17591

17851

18060

18221

18552

19023

Nuuk (town)8545852788279077942397179848999710559109721120911615119571221712252122331218112483127231288212909130241315413441136491388913884143501450114583147191508415105154691586216181164541681816992173161760017796179841832618800
Nuuk-----------------7918798479957922785679428167808179417828786978887851775778007474769079317860770475997477750576057637775380728207
Nuussuaq-----------------2440245424082431243423792400246124182401247623772352232923322364232224102392233424702583264427452746268126742655
Quassussuup Tungaa-----------------1867213021882274243625162573284532603409372337743830383438753887399840634175415941804273430343044228425041404360
Qinngorput-----------------0000000000191573005227641031111411641533205723562416260426502811287029622957
{Unknown}-----------------260157293284302321303264272248265307252279315350345294221200213243260296374430478621
Kapisillit (settlement)16415014312713613714113713212011912612912813012210911911712412111711411710910297918876687879837573787166606455505242
Qeqertarsuatsiaat (settlement)290292327331347319312304315328301309317321331329332313289265256268265261269268270264273258248247246235218196203193198212184206184169181
Kapisillit (nearby farms)32222210000000065576677765735755335953333335.
Itinnera (closed settlement)32000000000000010000000000000000000000000000.
Kangeq (closed settlement)21100000000000000000000000000000000000000000.
Kangerluarsoruseq (closed settlement)24192121273327291917161719171456231186666555555555400000000000.
Qooqqut (closed settlement)12422350002222121221011111000000000000000000.
Qoornoq (closed settlement)00111111112222222222244222222222100000000000.

Paamiut

2688

2660

2613

2619

2693

2739

2807

2834

2817

2739

2611

2564

2582

2556

2500

2440

2462

2408

2325

2320

2222

2180

2109

2084

2079

2014

2019

2011

1957

1944

1906

1877

1850

1775

1733

1696

1621

1649

1591

1527

1530

1433

1417

1381

1329

Paamiut (town)227522502221223722912318238424082433235622652235224622192163212921482127205620401972195718951887188318341842185618171802175317151679161915891568151515391496142914471355133413081247
Arsuk (settlement)33833532131433335335836837037334132433133333430831127826627725022321419719618017715514014215316217115614412810611095988378837382
Avigaat (closed settlement)5856534949494944000000000000000000000000000000000000.
Narsalik (closed settlement)171918192019161414105554333333000000000000000000000000.

Outside municipalities

688

654

575

530

487

468

509

447

481

453

455

429

404

344

318

255

273

287

252

272

280

275

296

283

262

266

249

269

253

226

200

215

244

205

189

194

233

231

132

125

109

103

86

75

68

Pituffik (Station)6255935284944524374764134434274304053753052902352322302352422512552612552382242352492352151891721661651641541481391271039085736256
Sirius (Station)34312522231921222614141414978121057869826546311128525353211.
Skattedirektoratet (Administrative locality)121719121212121212121110153021122947122321142620213691612810427738173583872171616121212
Qulleq (closed station)138110000000000000000000010000000000000000000.
Timmiarmiut (closed station)45210000000000000000000000000000000000000000.

© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2021