Maakond / Vald, linnKokkuEestiVeneUkrainaSoomeIngliseLätiSaksaValgeveneHispaaniaLeeduPrantsuseAserbaidžaaniArmeeniaTatariMuudTeadmata
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Eesti

1331824

895493

379210

12431

4276

3879

2510

1834

1650

1424

1378

1118

1110

842

645

15848

8176

Harju

614567

354549

220772

8388

2567

2947

1056

1111

1089

1113

1083

840

738

620

466

11273

5955

Tallinn43781721860018513068482224264485896490910521000752586548351102725079
Haabersti linnaosa4675021914226046391261716935103224136575235541305
Kesklinna linnaosa645514068214048962107595719849292542487113122823433991266
Kristiine linnaosa32705223977971393107209648337918361492617871246
Lasnamäe linnaosa1150382613580980232117229124578359838332014621514516651800
Mustamäe linnaosa663333628624941101522745478901351031031125973552064538
Nõmme linnaosa346802907545062227192514331212245301312274172
Pirita linnaosa17354118894600136867326291320401131198248125
Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa6040630222254801160360397127114139170141549268451210627
Anija62624402161810815314716--39--3826
- Kehra linn27591412119275435516--47--2316
- (muud asulad)350329904263311-93---33--1510
Harku16380138202168734242111310109413347880
Jõelähtme6970541612786514127643-674341103
Keila linn10499882613461651614376559118-3647
Kiili61655648431211175--33-33-1814
Kose745170792416296-3-3--3--1628
Kuusalu6242594320230125-10-------1718
Loksa linn261574916771133-16-5--833-1720
Lääne-Harju1299780844426208252413102936-14648955
- Paldiski linn371911702347101337-1943-5-34611
- (muud asulad)927869142079107222161010-5-95-4344
Maardu linn161702879124103651416151262-53530209111896
Raasiku5115474929010653-5-333--1721
Rae22900190443206943950482191612687-207133
Saku110011018765245119-5437-6--3634
Saue241112192017221013149301313810517739588
- Saue linn58265414305267974-34--4-2025
- (muud asulad)1828516506141775244023111266517337563
Viimsi218721720339758095603037161121925118178113
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Hiiu

8497

8341

63

9

18

9

6

5

1

1

2

-

-

1

-

30

11

Hiiumaa8497834163918965112--1-3011
- Kärdla linn304629932435-4-4-5----96
- (muud asulad)5451534839713835-43--4-215
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Ida-Viru

132741

19276

110255

1045

105

83

118

74

311

25

17

73

95

83

123

797

261

Alutaguse416728371264185-399---3--163
Jõhvi1194840367593931110185323-3123117446
- Jõhvi linn1048231976985891110185303-3103116544
- (muud asulad)14668396084----3---3--94
Kohtla-Järve linn33499348229055340241959-108544421421519188
Ahtme linnaosa1560211061409116910811-5143713958827
Järve linnaosa1565620971305216013843-446-3773379259
Kukruse linnaosa467873703-3--------3--
Oru linnaosa996988775--3-4------7-
Sompa linnaosa754896463----8-----33-
Lüganuse8223425737545815581913---4536716
- Kiviõli linn485416883022476-31311---353469
- Püssi linn86847137943-4-4------43
- (muud asulad)2501209835376336----3--175
Narva linn539551222515603733231182310310102239267534071
Narva-Jõesuu41754803590248557113----63010
- Narva-Jõesuu linn2536222225116734453-----194
- (muud asulad)163925813398-3-36-----6116
Sillamäe linn12439295118521126755344-394136822
Toila433526671587274637---3745115
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Jõgeva

27858

25326

2169

99

40

9

24

12

9

3

5

-

9

4

2

50

97

Jõgeva1318612520510461661075-3-8332127
- Jõgeva linn522248283113543-4----6-3913
- (muud asulad)7964769219911123833---33-1214
Mustvee498233841525287412-3------812
- Mustvee linn11594576933-4--3-------3
- (muud asulad)38232927832257412-3------710
Põltsamaa969094221342517-343-3----2158
- Põltsamaa linn415040304795-----3----1043
- (muud asulad)55405392871612--34------1115
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Järva

29697

28105

959

285

60

23

23

13

14

1

1

-

9

8

-

80

116

Järva8632830721039238343------1520
Paide1043997054531292079410---53-3458
- Paide linn792672993941151567310---54-2346
- (muud asulad)25132406591453-5-------1112
Türi1062610093296117178115----44-3138
- Türi linn51294837171577-93----33-1917
- (muud asulad)5497525612560106-5-------1221
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Lääne

20229

17864

1936

96

50

24

19

24

10

10

3

-

19

-

10

95

69

Haapsalu131321108417346434181717983-13-77648
- Haapsalu linn959579721369502916137883-10-66540
- (muud asulad)35373112365145-410----3--118
Lääne-Nigula6796649819431154-53---6-31620
Vormsi3012828363-5-------3-
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Lääne-Viru

58709

51002

6516

423

100

47

49

26

33

7

9

21

34

8

9

213

212

Haljala409039251231053----3----98
Kadrina4838464812818643--3-3---915
Rakvere linn15141133911409100245114-5-74548690
Rakvere574552893673995-4--433--913
Tapa10901817323861641712268163-615343933
- Tamsalu linn24152003367175---6--6---45
- Tapa linn5383329918531241051859---12342618
- (muud asulad)3103287116623-6833---3--910
Vinni668363852162116538----4--815
Viru-Nigula5647372417794714105-11---7--3015
- Kunda linn29971998932248-3-5---3--167
- (muud asulad)265017268472369--6---4--148
Väike-Maarja566454671082493--3------2323
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Põlva

23991

22841

875

86

23

12

24

22

3

6

3

-

3

1

-

39

53

Kanepi4481433877297346-33----410
Põlva133951307820231771112433-6--1921
- Põlva linn5454531095164-43----6--514
- (muud asulad)79417768107153579433----147
Räpina61155425596269394-3---3-1622
- Räpina linn22131873305103-3--------99
- (muud asulad)39023552291166-74-3---3-713
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Pärnu

85710

76156

7507

524

368

95

189

69

43

19

27

8

46

11

12

389

247

Häädemeeste461644121167113316-5--5--715
Kihnu551548---------------
Lääneranna507349017461751711--3----2116
- Lihula linn1239119624-7----------56
- (muud asulad)383437055061051711--3-3--1610
Põhja-Pärnumaa80487762167144851073------1021
Pärnu51212436276085437249671143037112363787304170
- Pärnu linn402283330856313922144694233592162987259146
- (muud asulad)1098410319454453521207-3--8--4524
Saarde434942493621779--------145
- Kilingi-Nõmme linn16231590143356--------5-
- (muud asulad)272626592218463--------95
Tori1186110657102939367814433-3-43219
- Sindi linn375030726032083383-4---41012
- (muud asulad)811175854261928556-3--3--227
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Rapla

33529

31600

1351

117

64

36

32

35

31

8

6

11

9

4

2

112

111

Kehtna5407511519524233933-3-3331611
Kohila7525661174034153615273-11--33228
Märjamaa736871361362510936-3--33-1522
Rapla13229127382803416221412-63-3--4950
- Rapla linn52545032133107106--5-----2024
- (muud asulad)7975770614724912810-3--4--2926
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Saare

31292

30590

249

57

125

30

16

37

2

13

6

-

17

-

1

97

52

Muhu164616037-7-35-7-----105
Ruhnu89843--------------
Saaremaa295572890323957118291532-66-17--8547
- Kuressaare linn1303412703153205110812--3-11--4217
- (muud asulad)165231620086376719720-43-6--4330
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Tartu

157760

132300

19497

826

616

462

242

311

65

191

200

158

92

85

12

2192

511

Elva14707138256615317178453--4--4961
- Elva linn5645537517318111253----4--1729
- (muud asulad)9062845048835656-43-----3232
Kambja128581223247128611101034-----4734
Kastre5402510524293336------4208
Luunja53784441858213553----3--288
Nõo426641071148445---3----139
Peipsiääre51083498153527333-4------2116
- Kallaste linn6801015598-----------64
- (muud asulad)4428339797619333-3------1512
Tartu linn983137816214999630564411207273521811921577782111968347
- Tartu linn951907525714837613562407205269521791921577580111952342
- (muud asulad)3123290516217-4-4-3--3--165
Tartu1172810930617501697133-3-6--4628
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Valga

27651

21699

4540

188

34

31

605

20

26

14

3

4

22

10

5

261

189

Otepää6238604091221516103-4-----1519
- Otepää linn21342073296784---------7
- (muud asulad)4104396762168883-4-----1412
Tõrva5872574060134383-7--363722
- Tõrva linn27012642236--43-----63514
- (muud asulad)317130983773364-5----3-8
Valga1554199194389153151458714263431893239148
- Valga linn12010681840951341385311124-431593224121
- (muud asulad)3531310129419-656333--3--1527
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Viljandi

45413

43513

1193

208

78

45

49

39

7

10

9

2

13

6

3

135

103

Mulgi702667251712419727--3--3-32023
- Abja-Paluoja linn1026974394--4-----3---5
- Karksi-Nuia linn14571418166533-------343
- Mõisaküla linn6986403273410---------4
- (muud asulad)3845369384710512--3-----1416
Põhja-Sakala773575499627114313-4-3---1415
- Suure-Jaani linn118411675----4--------5
- Võhma linn129512323955--9-------3-
- (muud asulad)52565150522153-3---3---118
Viljandi linn172451632358911627241215-34-84-8332
Viljandi1340712916337412110711445-3--1833
TotalEstonianRussianUkrainianFinnishEnglishLatvianGermanBelarusianSpanishLithuanianFrenchAzerbaijaniArmenianTatarOtherUnknown

Võru

34180

32331

1328

80

28

26

58

36

6

3

4

1

4

1

-

85

189

Antsla4222414540106--3-------97
- Antsla linn12491226144-------------
- (muud asulad)297329192664--4-------96
Rõuge487746377523-62410-3---6-2276
Setomaa284924383409-556-------1231
Võru linn1186511043675261651574-33---2347
Võru103671006819812591310--4----1928

Note: 1) In order to protect confidential data distortion has been used. For that reason the total value may differ from the sum of data values.
© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2022