Maakond / ValdKokkuEestlasedVenelasedMuudTeadmata
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Eesti

1294455

902547

326235

64038

1635

Harju

552927

341121

173194

37742

870

Tallinn linn39322221760114472130191709
Haabersti linnaosa416942191516359337545
Kesklinna linnaosa464943495685292871141
Kristiine linnaosa29228212976387151830
Lasnamäe linnaosa108042318066408611973174
Mustamäe linnaosa6225537656203074131159
Nõmme linnaosa35463304833819113427
Pirita linnaosa1616512666273073233
Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa5388126820225004455102
Keila linn9763829210773906
Loksa linn275984616172886
Maardu linn17524434710845231615
Paldiski linn4085133821815613
Saue linn551451452581083
Aegviidu7616784239-
- Aegviidu alev7616784239-
Anija57314020125145012
- Kehra vallasisene linn2889153310053456
(külad)284224872461056
Harku141811225215094089
Jõelähtme646253108912559
Keila531841019782376
Kernu240421122166015
Kiili515547133211231
- Kiili alev1497144639121
(külad)36583267282111-
Kose567353641981053
Kuusalu64126057252996
Kõue1624156045181
Nissi29022670174573
Padise1528144951271
Raasiku457942272371086
Rae1572113428176151021
Saku961888595492016
Saue1075996728102736
Vasalemma2699135310592852
Viimsi1853315726215163324

Hiiu

8482

8356

61

64

1

Kärdla linn3050299427271
Emmaste1102108939-
Kõrgessaare106210321812-
Käina1835181599-
Pühalepa1433142563-

Ida-Viru

149172

29131

108208

11625

208

Kiviõli linn5634217830214323
Kohtla-Järve linn37201599427507365148
Narva linn58663303151434413860
Narva-Jõesuu linn2632339203124318
Püssi linn108358243866-
Sillamäe linn1425268412468107427
Alajõe32051237273
Aseri18078318551171
Avinurme130512423333-
Iisaku1182110460152
Illuka86847433060-
Jõhvi1273947526813114624
- Jõhvi vallasisene linn1077537176003103518
(külad)196410358101116
Kohtla13997085581323
Kohtla-Nõmme1032696285453
- Kohtla-Nõmme alev1032696285453
Lohusuu68748918391
Lüganuse13631194141331
Maidla7026691815-
Mäetaguse14529993451051
Sonda78459113857-
Toila21761761330842
Tudulinna4624053999
Vaivara14293549391323

Järva

30537

28926

828

753

30

Paide linn8228760236025512
Albu114010982418-
Ambla193518364551-
Imavere84984333-
Järva-Jaani148814492415-
- Järva-Jaani alev999978129-
(külad)489471126-
Kareda6316121262
Koeru2203209160512
Koigi90885824216
Paide1507144027391
Roosna-Alliku97393018242
Türi941989672072373
- Türi vallasisene linn541051271351442
(külad)4009384072931
Väätsa125612002136-

Jõgeva

31376

28624

2190

543

19

Jõgeva linn550150373241382
Mustvee linn1358564750423
Põltsamaa linn4188410439423
Jõgeva4315415599603
Kasepää1161498627361
Pajusi115211221815-
Pala10721032309-
Palamuse2079201042273
Puurmani144214011527-
Põltsamaa387137329048-
Saare1190115521151
Tabivere2179204372631
Torma1868177669213

Lääne

24140

21499

1965

659

17

Haapsalu linn102518403142840512
Hanila1371132912271
Kullamaa112710654221-
Lihula2310224445241
- Lihula vallasisene linn1338130221151
(külad)972942249-
Martna799771918-
Noarootsi677645918-
Nõva35034233-
Oru8257922461
Ridala3109276027078-
Risti8147802491
Taebla227621429936-
Vormsi23121969-

Lääne-Viru

59842

51975

5794

2027

46

Kunda linn3422217510412041
Rakvere linn152641344313714416
Haljala2474235275453
Kadrina49024617183993
Laekvere148014431821-
Rakke1596155427151
Rakvere21471977108573
Rägavere89184630122
Sõmeru377834382251113
Tamsalu381132493841772
- Tamsalu vallasisene linn223618482641231
(külad)15751401120541
Tapa79615388198357615
- Tapa vallasisene linn5896349518695229
(külad)20651893114546
Vihula1603156618182
Vinni486745511741386
Viru-Nigula1193112248241
Väike-Maarja44534251108906

Pärnu

82598

73449

6699

2357

93

Pärnu linn39728330005076159360
Sindi linn407633066061653
Are117711313015-
Audru5100490896873
Halinga2935286248242
- Pärnu-Jaagupi alev11951167216-
(külad)1740169527182
Häädemeeste2473240924362
Kihnu48748312-
Koonga10019781561
Lavassaare46038451271
- Lavassaare alev46038451271
Paikuse3579326721099-
Saarde3845376542336
- Kilingi-Nõmme vallasisene linn1763172521126
(külad)208220402121-
Sauga447440832881021
Surju9459249121
Tahkuranna2357224781271
Tootsi74467839271
- Tootsi alev74467839271
Tori2249219924216
Tõstamaa12541230996
Varbla81580199-
Vändra2544249021302
Vändra (alev)235523042424-
- Vändra alev235523042424-

Põlva

27448

26099

1018

310

21

Põlva linn5767559299722
Ahja9749451812-
Kanepi2277219945273
Kõlleste100499366-
Laheda1202116721151
Mikitamäe89777711163
Mooste132312842793
Orava6896602163
Põlva3615356427241
Räpina47964215510692
- Räpina vallasisene linn24552097315392
(külad)2341211819530-
Valgjärve137113231830-
Vastse-Kuuste113510952493
Veriora1319126627241
Värska107910146061

Rapla

34914

32815

1332

750

17

Juuru151114643315-
Järvakandi12731107105601
- Järvakandi alev12731107105601
Kaiu13071290126-
Kehtna43944182120901
Kohila733163666662946
- Kohila alev334629402521531
(külad)398534264141415
Käru63260912121
Märjamaa66036399126753
- Märjamaa alev282127692130-
(külad)37823630105453
Raikküla1588153624301
Rapla905186672221563
- Rapla vallasisene linn52024980138783
(külad)384936878478-
Vigala1224119415151

Saare

31317

30729

295

272

21

Kuressaare linn13166128611591386
Kaarma4368432318276
Kihelkonna647633312-
Kärla1644155169241
Laimjala60760023-
Leisi17821770312-
Lümanda744738331
Muhu14831476336
Mustjala612603331
Orissaare166616419182
Pihtla13051287661
Pöide79478339-
Ruhnu5551-2-
Salme1018100869-
Torgu25024332-
Valjala1176116439-

Tartu

150528

127498

18543

4279

208

Elva linn560753431687224
Kallaste linn852132669453
Tartu linn9760079700143403424136
Alatskivi127499324936-
Haaslava2013186311139-
Kambja2621254445303
Konguta1314126336151
Laeva7977682191
Luunja42073615522663
Meeksi5264684812-
Mäksa165615696027-
Nõo3972381099606
Peipsiääre69869600301
Piirissaare53945--
Puhja21921851291452
Rannu1505140481183
Rõngu2885276384333
Tartu699165763001089
Tähtvere3005282612654-
Vara18681569264331
Võnnu1141109533121
Ülenurme775172783541119

Valga

30123

25041

3662

1377

43

Tõrva linn2729269712153
Valga linn1226178873225111930
Helme1901185718272
Hummuli8237743315-
Karula90282848241
Otepää3727363351363
- Otepää vallasisene linn195319112415-
(külad)1774172227213
Palupera137312757524-
Puka152714971812-
Põdrala750744213
Sangaste1286125118151
Taheva77171424303
Tõlliste1625150387361
Õru4483844815-

Viljandi

47599

45391

1305

880

23

Mõisaküla linn8257504233-
Viljandi linn17473164436483729
Võhma linn131412304839-
Abja2105197175571
- Abja-Paluoja vallasisene linn108410233327-
(külad)102194842301
Halliste137413232130-
Karksi3212312333543
- Karksi-Nuia vallasisene linn1573151821331
(külad)1639160512212
Kolga-Jaani13091293126-
Kõo101499999-
Kõpu704687691
Paistu139913502427-
Pärsti35933399126663
Saarepeedi128812392424-
Suure-Jaani5202511236512
- Suure-Jaani vallasisene linn1039102919-
(külad)4163408335422
Tarvastu3326320184393
Viiratsi3461327612066-

Võru

33452

31893

1141

400

18

Võru linn12667116528042019
Antsla3330327921303
- Antsla vallasisene linn140213809123
(külad)192818991218-
Haanja98296966-
Lasva15671548126-
Meremäe888813666-
Misso576543276-
Mõniste83879518243
Rõuge191318879153
Sõmerpalu175317192115-
Urvaste11611140129-
Varstu10089819151
Vastseliina182817941815-
Võru49414776108542

Note: 1) In order to protect confidential data rounding has been used. For that reason the total value may differ from the sum of data values.
© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2015