Maakond / Vald, linn, alevKokkuEestlasedVenelasedMuudTeadmata
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Eesti

1294455

902547

326235

64038

1635

Harju

552927

341121

173194

37742

870

Tallinn39322221760114472130191709
Haabersti linnaosa416942191516359337545
Kesklinna linnaosa464943495685292871141
Kristiine linnaosa29228212976387151830
Lasnamäe linnaosa108042318066408611973174
Mustamäe linnaosa6225537656203074131159
Nõmme linnaosa35463304833819113427
Pirita linnaosa1616512666273073233
Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa5388126820225004455102
Keila linn9763829210773906
Loksa linn275984616172886
Maardu linn17524434710845231615
Paldiski linn4085133821815613
Saue linn551451452581083
Aegviidu7616784239-
- Aegviidu alev7616784239-
Anija57314020125145012
- Kehra vallasisene linn2889153310053456
(külad)284224872461056
Harku141811225215094089
Jõelähtme646253108912559
Keila531841019782376
Kernu240421122166015
Kiili515547133211231
- Kiili alev1497144639121
(külad)36583267282111-
Kose567353641981053
Kuusalu64126057252996
Kõue1624156045181
Nissi29022670174573
Padise1528144951271
Raasiku457942272371086
Rae1572113428176151021
Saku961888595492016
Saue1075996728102736
Vasalemma2699135310592852
Viimsi1853315726215163324
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Hiiu

8482

8356

61

64

1

Kärdla linn3050299427271
Emmaste1102108939-
Kõrgessaare106210321812-
Käina1835181599-
Pühalepa1433142563-
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Ida-Viru

149172

29131

108208

11625

208

Kiviõli linn5634217830214323
Kohtla-Järve linn37201599427507365148
Narva linn58663303151434413860
Narva-Jõesuu linn2632339203124318
Püssi linn108358243866-
Sillamäe linn1425268412468107427
Alajõe32051237273
Aseri18078318551171
Avinurme130512423333-
Iisaku1182110460152
Illuka86847433060-
Jõhvi1273947526813114624
- Jõhvi vallasisene linn1077537176003103518
(külad)196410358101116
Kohtla13997085581323
Kohtla-Nõmme1032696285453
- Kohtla-Nõmme alev1032696285453
Lohusuu68748918391
Lüganuse13631194141331
Maidla7026691815-
Mäetaguse14529993451051
Sonda78459113857-
Toila21761761330842
Tudulinna4624053999
Vaivara14293549391323
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Järva

30537

28926

828

753

30

Paide linn8228760236025512
Albu114010982418-
Ambla193518364551-
Imavere84984333-
Järva-Jaani148814492415-
- Järva-Jaani alev999978129-
(külad)489471126-
Kareda6316121262
Koeru2203209160512
Koigi90885824216
Paide1507144027391
Roosna-Alliku97393018242
Türi941989672072373
- Türi vallasisene linn541051271351442
(külad)4009384072931
Väätsa125612002136-
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Jõgeva

31376

28624

2190

543

19

Jõgeva linn550150373241382
Mustvee linn1358564750423
Põltsamaa linn4188410439423
Jõgeva4315415599603
Kasepää1161498627361
Pajusi115211221815-
Pala10721032309-
Palamuse2079201042273
Puurmani144214011527-
Põltsamaa387137329048-
Saare1190115521151
Tabivere2179204372631
Torma1868177669213
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Lääne

24140

21499

1965

659

17

Haapsalu linn102518403142840512
Hanila1371132912271
Kullamaa112710654221-
Lihula2310224445241
- Lihula vallasisene linn1338130221151
(külad)972942249-
Martna799771918-
Noarootsi677645918-
Nõva35034233-
Oru8257922461
Ridala3109276027078-
Risti8147802491
Taebla227621429936-
Vormsi23121969-
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Lääne-Viru

59842

51975

5794

2027

46

Kunda linn3422217510412041
Rakvere linn152641344313714416
Haljala2474235275453
Kadrina49024617183993
Laekvere148014431821-
Rakke1596155427151
Rakvere21471977108573
Rägavere89184630122
Sõmeru377834382251113
Tamsalu381132493841772
- Tamsalu vallasisene linn223618482641231
(külad)15751401120541
Tapa79615388198357615
- Tapa vallasisene linn5896349518695229
(külad)20651893114546
Vihula1603156618182
Vinni486745511741386
Viru-Nigula1193112248241
Väike-Maarja44534251108906
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Pärnu

82598

73449

6699

2357

93

Pärnu linn39728330005076159360
Sindi linn407633066061653
Are117711313015-
Audru5100490896873
Halinga2935286248242
- Pärnu-Jaagupi alev11951167216-
(külad)1740169527182
Häädemeeste2473240924362
Kihnu48748312-
Koonga10019781561
Lavassaare46038451271
- Lavassaare alev46038451271
Paikuse3579326721099-
Saarde3845376542336
- Kilingi-Nõmme vallasisene linn1763172521126
(külad)208220402121-
Sauga447440832881021
Surju9459249121
Tahkuranna2357224781271
Tootsi74467839271
- Tootsi alev74467839271
Tori2249219924216
Tõstamaa12541230996
Varbla81580199-
Vändra2544249021302
Vändra (alev)235523042424-
- Vändra alev235523042424-
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Põlva

27448

26099

1018

310

21

Põlva linn5767559299722
Ahja9749451812-
Kanepi2277219945273
Kõlleste100499366-
Laheda1202116721151
Mikitamäe89777711163
Mooste132312842793
Orava6896602163
Põlva3615356427241
Räpina47964215510692
- Räpina vallasisene linn24552097315392
(külad)2341211819530-
Valgjärve137113231830-
Vastse-Kuuste113510952493
Veriora1319126627241
Värska107910146061
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Rapla

34914

32815

1332

750

17

Juuru151114643315-
Järvakandi12731107105601
- Järvakandi alev12731107105601
Kaiu13071290126-
Kehtna43944182120901
Kohila733163666662946
- Kohila alev334629402521531
(külad)398534264141415
Käru63260912121
Märjamaa66036399126753
- Märjamaa alev282127692130-
(külad)37823630105453
Raikküla1588153624301
Rapla905186672221563
- Rapla vallasisene linn52024980138783
(külad)384936878478-
Vigala1224119415151
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Saare

31317

30729

295

272

21

Kuressaare linn13166128611591386
Kaarma4368432318276
Kihelkonna647633312-
Kärla1644155169241
Laimjala60760023-
Leisi17821770312-
Lümanda744738331
Muhu14831476336
Mustjala612603331
Orissaare166616419182
Pihtla13051287661
Pöide79478339-
Ruhnu5551-2-
Salme1018100869-
Torgu25024332-
Valjala1176116439-
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Tartu

150528

127498

18543

4279

208

Elva linn560753431687224
Kallaste linn852132669453
Tartu linn9760079700143403424136
Alatskivi127499324936-
Haaslava2013186311139-
Kambja2621254445303
Konguta1314126336151
Laeva7977682191
Luunja42073615522663
Meeksi5264684812-
Mäksa165615696027-
Nõo3972381099606
Peipsiääre69869600301
Piirissaare53945--
Puhja21921851291452
Rannu1505140481183
Rõngu2885276384333
Tartu699165763001089
Tähtvere3005282612654-
Vara18681569264331
Võnnu1141109533121
Ülenurme775172783541119
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Valga

30123

25041

3662

1377

43

Tõrva linn2729269712153
Valga linn1226178873225111930
Helme1901185718272
Hummuli8237743315-
Karula90282848241
Otepää3727363351363
- Otepää vallasisene linn195319112415-
(külad)1774172227213
Palupera137312757524-
Puka152714971812-
Põdrala750744213
Sangaste1286125118151
Taheva77171424303
Tõlliste1625150387361
Õru4483844815-
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Viljandi

47599

45391

1305

880

23

Mõisaküla linn8257504233-
Viljandi linn17473164436483729
Võhma linn131412304839-
Abja2105197175571
- Abja-Paluoja vallasisene linn108410233327-
(külad)102194842301
Halliste137413232130-
Karksi3212312333543
- Karksi-Nuia vallasisene linn1573151821331
(külad)1639160512212
Kolga-Jaani13091293126-
Kõo101499999-
Kõpu704687691
Paistu139913502427-
Pärsti35933399126663
Saarepeedi128812392424-
Suure-Jaani5202511236512
- Suure-Jaani vallasisene linn1039102919-
(külad)4163408335422
Tarvastu3326320184393
Viiratsi3461327612066-
TotalEstoniansRussiansOtherUnknown

Võru

33452

31893

1141

400

18

Võru linn12667116528042019
Antsla3330327921303
- Antsla vallasisene linn140213809123
(külad)192818991218-
Haanja98296966-
Lasva15671548126-
Meremäe888813666-
Misso576543276-
Mõniste83879518243
Rõuge191318879153
Sõmerpalu175317192115-
Urvaste11611140129-
Varstu10089819151
Vastseliina182817941815-
Võru49414776108542

Note: 1) In order to protect confidential data rounding has been used. For that reason the total value may differ from the sum of data values.
© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2022