Eesti

Linn / Linnaosa2000-03-312011-12-312016'2017'2018'2019'

Tallinn

400,378

393,222

423,420

426,538

430,805

434,562

Haabersti37,39441,69443,02943,60444,34445,206
Kesklinn45,00946,49455,58656,82058,45259,611
Kristiine30,40729,22831,48132,00032,17132,499
Lasnamäe115,243108,042114,625115,038115,328116,064
Mustamäe67,84262,25564,92965,26165,77965,948
Nõmme37,20335,46338,52538,44638,63338,509
Pirita9,96216,16517,51617,72818,04118,207
Põhja-Tallinn56,80953,88157,39657,64158,05758,518
0,509-0,333---

Kohtla-Järve

47,679

37,201

35,928

35,187

34,394

33,743

Ahtme17,25216,22216,14016,09515,779
Järve17,05415,86915,95215,79115,500
Kukruse0,5720,5500,5290,5290,509
Oru1,2661,1331,1171,0741,044
Sompa0,9580,8730,8700,8470,835
Viivikonna0,0990,1260,131
--1,1550,4480,0580,076

Note: 1) Data show permanent population. 2) Since 2016 and 2018 again population number had been revised.
© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2019