Eesti

Linn / Linnaosa2000-03-312011-12-31

Tallinn

400,378

393,222

Haabersti37,39441,694
Kesklinn45,00946,494
Kristiine30,40729,228
Lasnamäe115,243108,042
Mustamäe67,84262,255
Nõmme37,20335,463
Pirita9,96216,165
Põhja-Tallinn56,80953,881
0,509-

Kohtla-Järve

47,679

37,201

Ahtme17,252
Järve17,054
Kukruse0,572
Oru1,266
Sompa0,958
Viivikonna0,099

Note: 1) Data show permanent population.
© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2016