Azərbaycan

Rayon / Şəhər, Qəsəbə1897-01-281923-03-151926-12-171939-01-171959-01-151970-01-151979-01-171989-01-121991'1999-01-272009-04-132011'2013'2014'

Bakı ş.

Bakı111,904335,700446,832543,939642,507851,5471021,9691150,0551080,51166,91200,31217,3
28 May7,07,07,0
Badamdar11,821,621,621,7
Bakıxanov10,34225,06935,71660,04673,70769,769,271,672,7Stepan Razin until 1992
Balaxanı8,96111,3639,4738,84510,26510,413,713,914,0
Baş Ələt1,51,51,5
Bibiheybət1,6981,4582,0723,2773,62,02,02,0Xanlar until 1992
Biləcəri8,90512,46719,61324,20530,49830,045,146,747,7
Bilgəh2,9694,7575,7778,0848,28,28,38,4
Binə2,9459,47314,24718,83222,80923,153,354,455,0
Binəqədi10,95812,61114,83513,79613,937,137,738,0
Bülbülə7,07611,56611,56512,78013,80513,823,924,324,5
Buzovna4,84912,88914,55619,40523,08422,529,330,030,4
Çeyildağ2,8352,1271,2291,1431,21,11,21,2
Çilov1,6081,1761,5481,1181,01,71,71,7earlier Jiloy
Əhmədli4,1284,7507,6866,3626,810,610,710,9
Ələt3,0245,1187,9208,35511,45511,410,611,111,4earlier Ələt-Pristan
Əmircan9,10512,22114,46616,58817,81518,129,530,330,9
Gürgən2,5101,5451,3050,7530,71,11,11,1
Heybət0,10,10,1
Hövsan4,7259,88128,50832,438,339,540,3
Keşlə23,023,624,3
Korgöz3,3474,2211,9011,7721,82,22,32,3
Kotal0,40,40,4
Kürdəxanı1,6222,5743,2233,8463,96,26,36,4
Lökbatan7,09113,15915,51816,74323,36524,335,236,336,9
Maştağa11,63316,95222,23331,92040,29441,342,643,744,2
Məmməd Əmin Rəsulzadə4,10615,95043,16777,16834,28534,048,650,751,8earlier Kirovski
Mərdəkan6,44110,20115,37014,62617,12317,323,023,623,8
Müşviqabad7,5428,19,09,39,5
Nardaran3,3034,1335,1605,38,99,39,4
Neft Daşları0,0840,0300,6301,2601,30,40,40,4
Pirallahı12,59312,48911,56613,72413,015,716,116,3earlier Artyom
Pirsaat0,3670,5290,2980,4870,7---
Pirşağı2,4703,2164,1454,36,56,76,8
Puta3,4291,9571,9781,4111,21,31,41,4
Qala2,6942,3072,2332,7272,63,94,24,3
Qaraçuxur8,69510,62713,08046,37753,779,582,383,8Kaqanoviç until 1957, Serebrovski 1964-1992
Qaradağ0,30,20,1
Qarakosa---
Qızıldaş3,0973,7074,14,44,64,7
Qobustan6,9756,4028,17010,62111,315,015,816,2Duvannı until 1972
Ramana2,2587,3826,7846,8647,5277,611,812,212,4
Sabunçu20,78131,56325,75130,90324,20223,430,831,431,6
Şağan3,23,33,4
Sahil3,5537,45510,23519,28019,722,823,624,1earlier Primorsk
Sanqaçal2,3112,5913,2743,14,24,44,4
Şıxlar0,90,80,9
Şonqar0,3370,3710,3970,4060,40,70,70,7
Şubanı0,9350,7130,4760,1790,2---
Sulutəpə17,918,018,1
Suraxanı4,46318,03914,56611,9066,2355,8
Şüvəlan11,80113,79914,23814,86915,118,118,418,7
Türkan4,6416,5408,3868,811,111,511,7
Ümid0,70,70,8
Xocasən0,7620,9981,2571,23,43,43,5
Yeni Ələt---
Yeni Suraxanı6,7277,0217,4379,7009,816,917,117,1earlier Kirov
Zabrat2,19218,24916,51117,07116,55817,227,427,928,2
Zığ2,0662,7583,0274,4084,813,213,513,6
Zirə6,2157,8078,6468,911,411,711,8

Naxçıvan Muxtar Respublikası

Culfa0,3250,6252,5304,0175,4316,8878,8407,912,312,712,9
Naxçıvan8,7907,3858,94615,69425,34033,27940,38459,75461,772,775,576,7
Ordubad4,6113,4233,6654,3126,6996,9298,1459,3959,510,210,410,5
Şahbuz0,8721,4651,7512,2832,33,13,24,4town until 2007
Şərur0,8671,3772,2823,5326,0166,26,77,07,1Baş Noraşen until 1948, Noraşen in 1948-1962, İliç in 1964-1990
Babək1,7572,3022,53,43,73,8Təzəkənd until 1978
Badamlı0,70,70,7
Əliabad2,72,82,8
Heydərabad2,02,02,1
Paraqaçay0,8410,1040,0620,2750,30,10,1-
Qıvraq5,35,55,7
Şəhriyar0,30,4-

Abşeron

Sumqayıt6,35351,485124,490190,112231,104236,2276,061280,9290,5294,5
Xırdalan3,0436,29822,67228,22527,828,57691,59992,794,695,2town until 2006
Xızı0,9261,2571,31,31,4town until 2008
Altıağac1,2021,21,21,3
Aşağı Güzdək2,4653,8213,94,04,1
Ceyranbatan0,7012,3463,9373,9333,85,2137,4377,67,87,9
Corat2,4514,2916,2067,8098,012,71112,913,113,0
Digah1,3061,6592,0102,9963,22,8954,5394,64,74,8
Giləzi3,1643,33,33,4
Güzdək0,7251,2221,6681,8882,02,1522,4742,62,62,7
Hacı Zeynalabdin Tağıyev5,3896,7598,63416,37114,520,67421,021,621,8Nasoslu until 1991
Hökməli1,9512,1702,5293,2673,23,9358,7078,99,19,2
Mehdiabad6,15711,22411,411,711,9
Qobu2,8184,5715,4856,3866,66,7629,2259,49,79,8
Saray2,7785,7328,7209,19,31018,38418,719,219,4
Şuraabad1,8481,92,02,0

Aran

Ağcabədi13,98517,03620,29625,16226,033,68538,67239,239,740,0
Ağdaş0,5281,1744,5398,8309,87114,93117,35219,75620,222,51429,02629,429,831,3
Bərdə13,03320,78824,12230,90831,637,80738,138,838,9
Beyləqan4,1708,9117,6309,40412,26313,013,90815,15715,415,715,9Jdanov until 1989
Biləsuvar5,95411,84015,92518,63219,320,09820,621,221,5Puşkin in 1938-1991
Göyçay2,2013,4024,28110,53716,48525,92229,20630,93432,034,76135,74635,936,236,3
Hacıqabul1,1201,8896,35812,23814,86819,06621,50421,722,23525,05225,525,725,9earlier Qazıməmməd
İmişli9,47917,83921,34025,71526,532,25933,033,533,9
Kürdəmir1,2981,6165,86910,44013,31414,84415,38515,418,08718,218,318,4
Mingəçevir19,90443,09259,73385,38890,994,03996,30497,899,7100,6Mingəçevir SES until 1948
Neftçala4,9767,13110,73414,24114,917,85120,45520,821,121,2
Saatlı5,9366,58810,98614,20014,717,44217,818,018,8
Sabirabad1,2861,8156,1758,87213,38815,00018,61219,228,28128,629,229,4Petropavlovka until 1931
Salyan11,7877,5188,25213,55417,19724,22826,19630,39630,935,40636,29936,737,037,2
Şirvan3,06613,42733,82841,58358,25361,572,34673,976,177,0Zubovka until 1938, Əli-Bayramlı in 1938-2008
Ucar3,2267,76011,02012,09014,27314,815,48316,82617,017,117,3
Yevlax1,0191,23110,83720,36829,46233,87445,71947,352,04357,68158,359,059,4
Zərdab3,5746,2237,5328,4508,39,95210,23210,410,610,7
Aran2,9651,5222,3353,3693,76,5616,4516,56,66,628 Aprel until 1992
Araz0,1930,20,20,2
Bahar1,2071,21,21,2
Baharabad0,8460,90,90,9
Balıqçı----
Bankə1,0691,1594,1087,2606,1986,3986,0035,96,7507,1697,37,57,6
Bayramlı2,4792,52,52,5
Bəhrəmtəpə2,4472,9283,5983,53,9954,3544,44,64,6Birmay until 1992
Bəyimli0,7240,9141,0091,00,7410,8440,90,90,9
Bolsulu0,8160,80,90,9
Duzdağ0,4420,40,40,4
Günəş0,8290,80,80,8
Hacıqəhrəmanlı1,3481,7481,82,2352,32,32,3
Həsənabad6,3946,56,66,7Sovetabad until 1993
Hindarx7,9528,18,48,4
Karrar1,5141,51,61,6
Kürsəngi3,434
Ləki0,5422,1082,7553,1493,3283,53,7113,5073,53,63,7
Mayak0,7210,70,80,8
Meyvəli0,2670,30,30,3
Mil2,1652,22,22,3
Milabad2,1892,22,32,3
Muğan2,6742,9413,14,2104,7554,95,15,2
Navahı2,1972,22,32,3
Örənqala1,8801,92,02,0
Padar0,8930,91,01,0
Pirsaat0,9931,01,11,1
Qarabucaq1,2901,4361,51,51,5
Qaraçala4,4745,9771,8382,6513,0183,44,3014,44,54,5
Qəhrəmanlı1,6871,6801,5761,71,8201,81,91,9
Qırx Çıraq0,2300,20,20,3
Sarısu0,5990,60,60,6
Şəfəq1,0441,11,11,1
Şərq1,7561,81,81,8
Türklər1,4501,51,61,6
Türyançay0,1200,2060,2580,30,2710,30,30,3
Vətəgə----
Xəzər1,161
Xıllı2,5022,8373,0153,3463,53,7043,8313,94,14,1
Yeni Mil2,0212,12,12,2
Yuxarı Aran1,6471,71,71,8

Gəncə-Qazax

Ağstafa1,0861,5814,0256,2408,7769,0949,96210,212,36012,412,412,4earlier Yelizavetinka, Lüksemburg
Daşkəsən9,5678,9558,40010,43810,49,36410,56610,710,710,7earlier Yuxarı Daşkəsən
Dəliməmmədli4,1113,7034,1874,4804,74,6005,0425,15,35,3
Gədəbəy3,5094,1554,4535,0497,38,40810,14610,611,211,3
Gəncə33,62538,88055,51098,949116,122189,512231,901278,006282,2313,249315,9322,6282,4Yelizavetpol in 1804-1918, Kirovabad in 1935-1989
Goranboy3,1924,7045,4376,0936,37,1006,6766,86,86,8earlier Qasım İsmayılov
Göygöl3,2113,8995,55111,47512,70313,31015,33815,517,46517,26217,517,918,2Yelenendorf in 1819-1930, Nərimanov in 1930-1938, Xanlar in 1938-2008
Naftalan1,2553,8534,6477,4577,97,6977,98,28,3
Qazax1,7692,2032,9906,5909,22113,08715,58519,04519,320,79321,021,021,0
Qovlar6,7828,16410,13010,412,02113,44813,714,114,2town until 2012
Samux3,6544,6044,75,3548,9339,19,29,3Səfərəliyev until 1992, Nəbiağalı in 1992-2008, town until 2008
Şəmkir1,1832,1693,5349,16611,65721,96527,91728,434,60237,76038,539,540,0Annino in 1928-1937
Tovuz1,8292,1584,0847,42010,35811,34113,37313,612,82413,52013,613,713,8
Alabaşlı1,3311,31,41,4
Alunitdağ0,5630,6200,5980,6790,70,6840,70,70,7
Aşağı Ağcakənd2,6333,3813,5144,1664,00,1590,7080,70,70,8Şaumyan until 1992
Aşağı Zurnabad0,0980,10,10,1
Barlıbağ0,3520,40,40,4
Bəhrambağ0,3430,40,40,4
Cavadxan4,5
Ceyrançöl0,0140,00,0-
Çinarlı4,5924,3596,2596,36,8226,97,07,1Leninkənd until 1962, Lenin 1962-1992
Daşkəsən2,8360,7381,8630,5120,50,4070,40,40,5
Dəllər3,6503,6503,74,5274,74,84,9
Firuzabad0,3190,30,30,4
Füzuli0,6610,70,70,6
Goran0,2780,30,30,3
Göygöl-
Hacıkənd0,8460,6760,6191,2231,40,40,40,4
Hacıməlik3,6763,9604,04,14,2
Həzi Aslanov0,1960,20,20,2
İnstitut1,1731,4302,0412,12,0032,02,12,2
Kür2,3786,7007,17,4117,67,87,8
Kürəkçay0,1750,20,20,2
Məhsəti14,3
Natəvan3,4
Poylu1,5071,51,61,6
Qaraarx0,5660,60,60,6
Qarayazı0,5190,50,50,6
Qarayeri3,7474,2484,4724,85,6515,85,95,9
Qazanbulaq0,5610,6520,6440,5450,50,7180,7320,80,80,8
Qırmızı Samux1,8381,91,91,9
Qızılhacılı6,5426,66,76,8
Qızılqaya0,9881,01,01,0
Quşçu0,3650,8780,3290,30,4120,40,40,4
Quşçu körpüsü0,3640,40,40,4
Sadıllı11,2
Saloğlu1,5351,61,61,6
Şıxzamanlı8,5
Şəkərli0,0090,00,0-
Səməd Vurğun1,4891,51,51,5
Soyuqbulaq1,0381,01,11,1
Soyuqbulaqlar0,1970,20,20,2
Vurğun2,0961,9852,2512,42,7722,82,82,9Kalininkənd until 1992
Xanlar0,2710,30,30,2
Yenibağ0,0360,00,0-
Yuxarı Ağcakənd4,2534,8714,90,0070,00,0-
Yuxarı Daşkəsən1,6711,1600,9401,01,6981,7801,81,91,9
Zəyəm4,5904,9436,0316,07,6457,87,98,1

Dağlıq Şirvan

Ağsu7,1539,43611,01914,20115,019,71020,120,420,7earlier Yeni Şamaxı
İsmayıllı3,8764,9576,77311,42912,315,00415,224,324,6
Qobustan2,1342,4312,4182,03,4527,6567,98,28,4town Mərəzə until 2008
Şamaxı20,0072,0563,6318,56813,06617,98621,17124,68125,327,84735,61936,337,337,8
Aşkar0,0340,00,0-
Basqal1,1401,4801,51,51,5
Lahıc4,3413,9831,9810,8530,8620,8420,80,8370,90,90,8
Mədrəsə1,8161,5110,2850,92,1152,22,32,3
Sabir1,6242,2252,7602,83,0853,23,43,4
Şəhriyar2,3322,42,52,6
Üzümçü0,4300,40,40,4
Yusif Məmmədəliyev0,1220,10,10,1

Lənkəran

Astara5,3819,12511,95012,95713,014,35916,51516,717,017,1
Cəlilabad6,07615,62919,96225,84626,534,60142,32043,043,744,2Astraxanbazar until 1967
Göytəpə5,0856,9519,22510,0679,912,71813,59013,914,214,4Prişib until 1992
Lənkəran8,73311,95311,87816,61125,20935,50540,31245,02045,449,97050,551,151,3
Lerik2,1643,4054,5035,8246,07,3017,58,08,0town until 2008
Liman4,9056,4887,6218,6618,710,67110,811,011,0earlier Port-İliç
Masallı6,6033,91911,22114,74615,38,8679,29,625,0
Yardımlı1,3292,1563,1143,4383,63,6466,6036,76,97,0town until 2008
Aşağı Nüvədi2,9173,03,13,1
Balıqçılar2,3672,42,42,4
Boradigah3,6146,3466,7506,85,7816,16,36,5
Ərçivan9,19,2
Ərkivan15,65416,116,616,8
Gərmətük3,0423,4773,54,1404,24,34,4
Haftoni1,0251,2431,4461,42,0242,02,22,2
Hirkan1,7201,81,81,8
İstisu3,2213,33,43,5
Kijəbə2,1422,6093,2523,45,5975,75,96,0
Masallı0,6670,70,7-
Nərimanabad0,4950,7533,3984,7643,6154,1654,14,6134,74,84,9earlier Sara-Ostrov
Novoqolovka----
Şirinsu1,1641,21,21,2

Quba-Xaçmaz

Quba15,36312,08013,25611,98615,94718,87119,43720,79121,523,65223,924,024,0
Qusar1,6231,9944,3297,36611,14412,22514,23014,316,46616,817,517,6
Şabran5,93213,39215,37418,64719,620,25122,30823,023,624,0Dəvəçi until 2010
Siyəzən8,90013,94915,49918,65519,221,15923,71024,124,524,7Qızılburun until 1954
Xaçmaz0,6321,2937,50817,12322,31326,01228,99028,235,09438,97439,540,340,6
Xudat7,0688,8089,75510,89410,912,95815,43715,716,016,2
Arzu1,2631,31,31,3
Aşağı Ləgər0,3380,40,40,4
Bağbanlı1,6481,71,71,8
Barlı1,7151,71,81,8
Dalğalı0,1430,20,20,2
Gənclər0,4260,40,50,5
Gilgilçay0,7430,8060,8070,80,9190,9931,01,11,0
Günəşli0,0250,00,0-
Meşəli0,1170,10,10,1
Müqtədir2,9712,6103,1422,3542,02,0792,12,12,1
Qaraçay1,6421,71,71,7
Qırmızı Qəsəbə5,6356,0566,3985,2904,5243,83,2523,33,23,3
Qonaqkənd1,5851,7791,4571,51,6151,61,71,7
Sahillər0,1030,00,0-
Samur1,4241,7881,82,0542,12,22,2
Samurçay0,0490,00,10,1
Şimal0,3670,40,40,4
Şollar0,2100,1520,1290,1620,20,2300,1970,20,20,2
Turist0,0450,10,10,1
Yeni Həyat3,4853,53,63,7
Zərdabi4,0024,14,24,2

Şəki-Zaqatala

Balakən1,8155,3686,5878,1348,09,3179,49,513,3
Oğuz3,5084,7965,6255,1424,76,4106,8917,07,07,1Vartaşen until 1991
Qax3,4536,1587,00311,41511,712,13612,32812,513,813,9
Qəbələ4,1946,4499,72213,19013,412,41512,613,013,2Qutqaşen until 1991
Şəki24,73414,97122,96532,27834,34843,15849,47556,22357,860,41562,96563,564,064,2Nuxa in 1840-1968
Zaqatala3,0092,7423,2698,59410,25013,37716,14318,19818,117,94119,77220,921,021,1
Bum4,9625,15,35,3
Çələbixan0,2620,30,30,3
Əliabad5,7118,67610,39410,510,710,8
Nic5,7445,85,96,0
Qabaqçöl1,0110,9991,01,01,0
Qazangül0,872
Turan2,2331,2111,4931,5471,52,0582,12,12,1earlier Orconikidze
Vəndam8,9439,19,49,5

Yuxarı Qarabağ (de jure)

Ağdam1,6608,15310,74616,06121,27723,55928,03139,237,23037,738,639,2
Ağdərə3,8305,6836,9378,3258,510,210,210,2Mardakərt until 1991
Cəbrayıl0,5202,9163,7394,7966,0706,39,49,59,7
Füzuli2,4173,1525,9537,59711,25313,20117,09017,525,66821,221,722,1Qaryagin until 1959
Horadiz2,6694,5615,1065,6895,82,2387,17,27,2town until 2008
Şuşa25,8816,9765,1075,4246,1178,69311,72915,03916,020,821,621,9
Tərtər0,7521,0041,1295,9678,82510,78912,56313,017,68819,50819,719,719,7Mirbəşir in 1949-1991
Xankəndi3,11810,45920,33330,29338,98056,70555,253,353,453,4Stepanakert until 1991
Xocalı5,06,46,87,0
Xocavənd2,6694,6545,5046,9985,25,85,85,8Martuni until 1990, earlier Xonaşen
Əsgəran0,6670,9452,0242,01,61,61,6
Hadrut1,7612,0822,2302,6142,72,52,52,5
Kərkicahan1,92,02,1
Madagiz0,4710,271
Mahmudlu1,21,21,3
Qırmızı Bazar0,6821,0811,0831,0611,11,21,21,2
Qumlaq0,20,30,3
Quzanlı2,8673,03,03,0
Şıxarx3,9053,9844,6444,50,0110,00,0-earlier Leninavan
Turşsu1,11,11,2
Xələfli0,50,50,5
Xudafərin0,30,30,3

Kəlbəcər-Laçın (de jure)

Kəlbəcər2,8344,7755,6707,2467,510,210,610,8
Laçın0,4341,0632,3294,9906,1917,8298,211,912,112,3Abdallar until 1926
Qubadlı1,3112,6693,4605,5085,88,38,58,7
Zəngilan2,9804,1035,1646,9687,29,910,110,3
Ağ Oyuq0,20,20,2
Ağbənd0,40,40,4
Bartaz1,01,01,0
Həkəri0,60,60,7
İstisu0,6780,8110,8300,81,11,21,3
Mincivan3,4354,5304,5835,5065,66,06,16,1

ՔաղաքKaghak2005-10-182007'2008'2009'2010'2011'
ԱղդամAghdam (Ağdam)------
ԱսկերանAskeran (Əsgəran)1,9672,1122,1222,1402,1562,178
ԲերձորBerdzor (Laçın)2,2472,0002,0131,7881,6561,700
ԻվանյանIvanyan (Xocalı)0,9081,0211,0901,198
ԿովսականKovsakan (Zəngilan)0,3760,4000,3610,3580,4070,400
ՀադրութHadrut2,7703,0393,0413,0483,2593,360
ՄարտակերտMartakert (Ağdərə)4,2623,7973,8624,0784,1894,223
ՄարտունիMartuni (Xocavənd)4,8784,9114,9715,2415,3525,579
ՄիջնավանMijnavan (Mincivan)0,3440,3000,3360,2980,3240,300
ՇուշիShushi (Şuşa)3,1913,3203,4293,5993,8804,136
ՋրականJrakan (Cəbrayıl)------
ՍոնասարSonasar (Qubadlı)0,0730,0690,0600,074
ՍտեփանակերտStepanakert (Xankəndi)49,98650,40550,98451,61152,31052,860
ՎարանդաVaranda (Füzuli)0,0700,0750,0920,099
ՔարվաճառKarvacharr (Kəlbəcər)0,4910,5350,5330,5330,6500,590

Notes: 1) 1) İqtisadi rayon (economic region) is not an administrative unit. Administratively Azerbaijan is divided only into districts, city municipalities & districts of [the exclave of] Nakhchivan autonomous republic. 2) The region of Nagorno-Karabakh (Dağlıq Qarabağ) is controlled by Armenian separatist authority (that is claimed on most of Yuxarı Qarabağ economic region, but de-facto occupies also all of fully depopulated Kəlbəcər-Laçın economic region) but not the central government. As a result of Armenian-Azerbaijani war Armenian/Karabakh military forces had occupied the territory of this regions by 1994. The official number of population supposedly is based on pre-war population number of Nagorno-Karabakh and its changes may be considered only as changes in Azerbaijani refugees population. The table below shows real population figures for the cities of the region (including cities according to Nagorno-Karabakh jurisdiction & cities according to Azerbaijani jurisdiction). 3) Data for Nagorno-Karabakh show permanent population.
© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2014