Shqipëri

Qark / Qytet1945-09-301955-10-021960-10-021969-04-011979-01-071989-04-142001-04-012011-10-01

Berat

Berat11,914,418,724,733,442,95740,10036,496
Çorovodë0,71,33,35,26,7554,051
Kuçovë7,510,314,017,221,70918,03812,654
Poliçan2,46,28,9616,6234,318
Ura Vajgurore2,95,5003,900

Dibër

Bulqizë2,01,52,14,36,4938,8007,400
Burrel2,52,63,76,410,34312,12310,862
Klos0,61,0791,3001,800
Krastë1,2001,041
Peshkopi2,02,53,55,67,812,32014,01713,251
Ulëz1,00,40,40,4150,5000,434

Durrës

Durrës14,025,639,949,266,282,71998,792113,249
Fushë Krujë3,93,17,600
Krujë5,95,16,37,29,610,900
Manëz2,900
Shijak2,63,34,26,07,78,0977,568
Sukth6,300

Elbasan

Cërrik2,54,87,18,510,4879,4066,695
Elbasan15,023,629,839,161,280,65086,14878,703
Gramsh1,53,35,310,5338,440
Librazhd1,02,73,27,2166,937
Peqin2,33,13,54,75,87,2676,353
Përrenjas1,42,54,3344,300

Fier

Ballsh3,79,1547,657
Divjakë5,8004,600
Fier7,39,614,422,033,143,08656,16455,845
Lushnjë5,58,612,518,122,029,82132,60029,100
Patos3,04,88,411,69,600
Roskovec4,74,600

Gjirokastër

Gjirokastër10,912,314,115,919,424,20720,60119,836
Këlcyrë1,11,42,1341,800
Libohovë2,32,02,3171,992
Memaliaj2,12,94,45,16,7344,7482,647
Përmet1,32,33,44,35,37,7265,945
Tepelenë0,41,11,93,74,86,5394,342

Korçë

Bilisht2,83,53,84,04,66,7296,250
Ersekë1,01,62,43,35,4993,746
Korçë27,631,839,445,152,863,62355,01751,152
Leskovik1,31,51,41,81,91,9911,525
Maliq1,72,23,23,23,8943,900
Pogradec4,95,67,89,813,023,76220,848

Kukës

Bajram Curri1,32,84,87,3786,5465,340
Fierzë1,9060,9000,600
Kam0,039
Krumë2,9683,2155,100
Kukës7,39,513,51116,62115,700

Lezhë

Kurbnesh1,40,90,9310,2000,198
Laç5,59,511,900
Lezhë1,21,62,54,16,910,30014,42015,510
Mamurras4,54,300
Milot2,51,33,900
Reps0,9000,700
Rrëshen1,42,74,0805,4005,000
Rubik1,52,02,7001,700
Shëngjin1,21,62,1726,300

Shkodër

Bajzë0,9521,900
Fushë Arrëz1,51,72,8001,800
Koplik3,1263,734
Pukë1,01,31,92,23,0283,3003,200
Shkodër33,938,643,352,265,079,92082,50076,000
Vau i Dejës3,7003,600

Tiranë

Kamëz20,800
Kavajë9,712,814,217,620,925,20024,77620,192
Kërrabë0,71,01,01,01,4401,5001,400
Rrogozhinë2,02,82,33,13,4937,049
Tiranë59,9108,2136,6152,7189,0238,057341,453418,495
Vorë1,83,600

Vlorë

Delvinë3,53,25,25,36,64,1003,700
Himarë2,44,6011,4001,500
Konispol1,71,92,0001,800
Orikum1,42,12,2002,200
Sarandë1,53,46,07,410,912,50014,400
Selenicë3,24,15,45,86,8243,9492,235
Vlorë14,628,241,445,556,271,66277,65279,513

Data for 1945-1979 are taken from populstat.info. Submitted data for 1989-2011 are based on information from several reliable/plausible sources. The author would thank very much to anyone for providing any exact reliable census data for any year, that were not published by INSTAT on the internet.
© Tim Bespyatov, 2008-2017